LEWISTON — Farwell School has announced the award recipients for the fourth quarter.

Grade two

Conscientious students:
Suwda Ahmed, Jackson Castronova, Hailey Champagne, Megan Gaudette, Marissa Larock, Jack Leblond, Robert Lussier, Michael Poulin, Abigail Reynolds,Evan Chen, Taylor Laflamme, Brock Geoffroy, Ethan Tardif, Amil Torres, Mackenzie Richard, Audra Waterloo.

Most improved student:
Shaelyn Pouli.

Grade three

Conscientious students: Alicia Asselin, Parker Brownrigg, Haydn Dumont, Mackenzie Duplacy, Matthew Gaudette, Jayden Hill, Matthew Hird, Emma Jacques, Jeremy Madore, Zachary Martin, Khalid Mohammed, Jared Murphy, Layne Sawyer, Alyah Simard, Riley St. Onge, Syrena Stevens, Jessika Werger, Katlynn Wickham, Gordon Beckwith, Brock Belanger, Katrina Cote-Roy, Christopher Dumont, Mitchel Frisbee, Mikaylia Harnden, Devyn Jackson, Michelle Lachance, Hailey Martlock, Maraeka Merchant, Emily Mousseau, Makennah Pelletier, Cody Poisson-Bragdon, Nathan St. Laurent, Anthony Whittemore, Carissa Wilson, Ruby Dawson, Harry Dunfee, Ryan Marshall, Michael Melancon, Jamilo Sheikh.

Advertisement

Most improved student: Brock Belanger.

Grade four

Conscientious students: JB Adil, Gabriel Andreis, Dacia Bail, Lindsey Bolduc, Noah Bouchard, Sarah Chaput, Stephanie Cyr, Logan Freve, Jaime Gagne, Bridgette Hough, Caitlin Johnson, Josh Kobel, Jenny Martin, Mason Morin, Paige Pelletier, Alex Porter, Barbara Roundy, Damien St Pierre, Caleb Wagg. Kaitlyn Beckwith, Noah Binette, Ben Bolduc, Reese Bucklin, Kylie Ellis, Matthew Forgues, Cassie Gendron, Keyshawn Green, Abby Hoffay, Brianna Hull, Lisa Ortega, Alison Porter, Jared Rubin, Davon Shepard, Marcus Strickland.

First honors:
Dacia Bail, Stephanie Cyr, Keyshawn Green.

Second honors:
Ben Bolduc, Reese Bucklin, Jared Rubin, Marcus Strickland, Isaiah Andreis, Lindsey Bolduc, Shawna Burch, Bridgette Hough, Caitlin Johnson, Josh Kobel, Barbara Roundy.

Honorable mention:
JB Adil, Sarah Chaput, Jenny Martin, Paige Pelletier, Kaitlyn Beckwith, Abby Hoffay, Brianna Hull, Alison Porter, Brent Tucci, Jada Alley.

Advertisement

Most improved student:
Bridgette Hough.

Grade five

Conscientious students: Jordan Flynn, Evan Gagne, Gabriel Jacques, Brent Jones, Kiana Melvin, Shakoria Anderson, Damon Bureau, Micaela Wagg, Tamia Wilson.

First honors:
Damon Bureau, Tamia Wilson, Brittany Moreau.

Second honors:
Kyle Bean, Kristina Blais, Evan Gagne, Gabriel Jacques, Kiana Melvin, Shakoria Anderson, Zhadave “Jav” Johnson, Isaac Peachey, Michaela Wagg, Nicholas White, Salah Sahro, Kevin Thompkins.

Honorable mention: Jordan Flynn, Brent Jones, Kassandra Reynolds, Ryan Williams, Ashley Hatch, Kyle Morin.

Advertisement

Most improved student: Zhadave “Jav” Johnson, Michaela Wagg.

Grade six

First honors: Elijah Akerley, Aaron Bissonnette, Kyleigh Letourneau, Jami Morissette, Renee Roundy, Chase Tapley, Erika Thibeault.

Second honors: Brandon Bernier, Ashley Bisson, Mikaela Brown, Ryan Donovan, James Flynn, Elizabeth Gillespie, Nicholas Gillespie, Felecia Guess, Curtis Kaplinger, Luke Lozis, Savanna Maheux, Corey Martin, Kyle Martin, Kaitlyn Rourke, Amber St. Onge, Myheisha Tremblay, Dylan Woodsome, Jordynne Wooten.

Honorable mention:
Brennan Gillespie, Courtney Millett, Shayla Pontbriand.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.