CMMC

Benjamin Roy Cordwell, a boy to Stephanie and Shawn Cordwell of Oxford, May 3. Grandparents, Steve and Stacia Cordwell, Oxford, Kristen Ebbeson, Gonic, N.H., Martin Rouleau, Rollinsford, N.H.; great-grandparents, Faye Smith, Oxford, Armand Rouleau, Bonita Springs, Fla.

Cooper Henry Meisner, a boy to Amanda and Troy Meisner of Turner, May 17. Sibling, Riley; grandparents, Rob and Cathy Meisner, Turner, Vic and Carmen Carney, Greene.

Avary Elaine Arsenault, a girl to Shawna and Jeremy Arsenault of Auburn, May 19. Grandparents, Janet Walsh, Standish, Donald Staples, Standish, Pam Arsenault, Thomaston, Paul Arsenault, Thomaston; great-grandparents, Louise Meserve, Standish, Richard Staples Sr., Naples.

Jackson Allen Merrill, a boy to Tasia Dayon and Jesse Merrill of Rumford, May 19. Sibling, Layla; grandparents, Gregg and Cindy Dayon, Lewiston, Laurie Zanthas, Dixfield, Douglas Merrill, Bristol, Tenn., Arthur Zanthas, Dover, N.H.; great-grandparents, Ronnieanne and Richard Pelletier, Andover, Cleon and Carolyn, Peru, Warren LaPrelle, West Melbourne, Fla.

Jacob Kenneth Buck, a boy to Paullette Taylor and Kenneth Buck of Turner, May 21. Siblings, Rikki, Justin, Emily; grandparents, Kenneth and Cody Buck, Marble Town, N.Y., PJ Ouellette, Ryder, N.D., Jerry Peterson, Ryder, N.D.

Lucas David Leonard, a boy to Susan Cobb and David Leonard of Mechanic Falls, May 21. Siblings, Owen, Noah, Jaidyn, Jessica, Heather, Faith; grandparents, Joyce Leonard, Mechanic Falls, Irving and Hazel Cole, Greenwood.

Owen Noah Leonard, a boy to Susan Cobb and David Leonard of Mechanic Falls, May 21. Siblings, Lucas, Noah, Jaidyn, Jessica, Heather, Faith; grandparents, Joyce Leonard, Mechanic Falls, Irving and Hazel Cole, Greenwood.

Dreyvin Cole McDonough, a boy to Marie Creamer and Patrick McDonough of Lewiston, May 21. Grandparents, Stacy Murphy and Bowe Creamer, Lewiston, Lisa Shaw, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., George McDonough, Berlin, N.H.

Aiden Matthew Marchesseault, a boy to Shirlee and Chad Marchesseault of Oxford, May 23. Siblings, Tyler, Noah; grandparents, Brenda and Theodore Durgan, Oxford, Michael and Donna Marchesseault, Durham; great-grandparents, Easta Small, Raymond, Patsy and Paul Marchesseault, Minot.

Ellanor Anita Doughty, a girl to Sasha and Seth Doughty of Brunswick, May 23. Siblings, Taylor, Olivia; grandparents, Dolores and John Lee, Lewiston, Kathy and Larry Weeks, Norway, George and Barbara Doughty, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Arnold and the late Anita Moulton, Oxford, Corrine Ackley, Sumner.

Malekai Isaiah Watson, a boy to Brittney Watson of Lewiston, May 24. Sibling, Noah; grandparents, Tammy Watson, Lewiston, Jamie Arsenault, Lewiston; great-grandparents, John and Sandy Arsenault, Turner.

Mason Robert Towle, a boy to Amber Sargent and Kevin Towle of Greene, May 25. Siblings, Brooklynn, Brandon, Dustin, Calob; grandparents, John and Barbara Sargent, Greene, Lois Towle, Lewiston, Anne Towle, Auburn; great-grandparents, Owen MacFadden, Auburn, Leroy Bragdon, Yarmouth.

Deandre Michael Aubé, a boy to Ashley Aubé of Lewiston, May 26. Siblings, Zavier, Devonte; grandparents, Nancy Aubé, Lewiston, Aaron Morrison, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Maurice Aubé, Topsham, Lucille Hartzell, Beloit, Ohio.

Evan Parker Springer, a boy to Erica Hebert and Jason Springer of Poland, May 26. Siblings, Alex, Ashley, Kellsie; grandparents, Joyce Dubovy, Lewiston, Robert Dubovy, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Beverly Springer, Kennebunk.

Jackson Cooper Hathaway, a boy to Michelle and Michael Hathaway of Leeds, May 27. Siblings, Wyatt, Sawyer; grandparents, Sandy and Donald MacPeek, Turner, Larry and Bambi Hathaway.

Lillian Rebecca Fournier, a girl to Colleen and Steve Fournier of Leeds May 28. Sibling, Kaitlynn; grandparents, Rebecca and Joseph Sullivan, Winthrop, Barbara and Gerald Fournier, Lisbon.

Connor Jacob Deschaine, a boy to Andrea Jenney and Ben Deschaine of Auburn, May 28. Grandparents, Paula Gilks and Bob Jenney, Auburn, Terri and Ross Deschaine, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Ron and Rose Tetreault, Greene, Paul and Dot Labbe, Livermore, Carol Martin, Lisbon Falls, Eleanor Martin, Lisbon Falls, Eleanor Starbird, Auburn, Bob Jenney, Lakeworth, Fla.

Isabella Olivia Kimball, a girl to Rebeecca and Walter Kimball III of Sabattus, May 28. Sibling, Bryn; grandparents, Charles and Shirley Allen, Bowdoin, Walter and Susan Kimball Jr., West Bath; great-grandparents, Norman and Barbara Ridley, Litchfield, Mabel Blanchard, Hampden, Vera Allen, Bowdoin.

Zelia Nancy Boutilier, a girl to Amy Boutilier of West Paris, May 28. Siblings, Zachary, Zoe; grandparents, Terry Boutilier, Bethel, Ronald and Judy Boutilier, West Paris.

Zellie Rae Grant, a girl to Megan Lola Waterman and Nicholas Ray Grant of Litchfield, June 1. Sibling, Brayden; grandparents, Kathleen Waterman, Greene, Bill and Sarah Waterman, Litchfield, Susan and Ed Stevens, Lewiston.

Jacobi Isaiah Joseph, a boy to Ashley Medina and Quinten Joseph of Lewiston, June 2. Sibling, Liahna; grandparents, Gloria Medina, Lewiston, Sonia Vernon, Boston, Mass.; great-grandparents, Sofia Medina, Lewiston, Windel Richards-Hines, Boston, Mass.

Nyasja-Lynn Emaleigh-Rahquel Wilson-Hunt, a girl to Jacinta Hunt of Lewiston, June 2. Siblings, Caylynn, Jasmine, Ethan, Jaeleigh-Ana, Gia; grandparents, Rickie and Geraldine Hunt, Auburn, Timothy and Rosemary Volcey, Portland, Jeanine Bubier, Greene; great-grandparents, Evelyn Powers, Auburn, Verda Geisinger, Old Orchard Beach, Bernice Robbins, Madawaska, Marise Wilson, Waterville.

Wyatt Quintin Phillips, a boy to Lisa M Phillips of Turner, June 3. Grandparents, Ellery Phillips, Turner, Beverly Phillips, Turner; great-grandparents, Virgil and Brenda Sallcy, (deceased); Micha and Iva Phillips, (deceased).

Gage Michael Staples, a boy to Leah Gielarowski and Shaun Staples of Lewiston, June 6. Grandparents, Barbara and Loel Staples, Lisbon, Rick and Kathy Gielarowski, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Joseph and Cecile Gagnon, Auburn, Kathleen G. Watts, Lisbon.

Brooklyn Mae Doucette, a girl to Marcia and Sean Doucette of Lewiston, June 7. Grandparents, Marcel and Connie Chasse, Greene, Anita and the late John Doucette, Lewiston, Bernie Loef, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Lucien “Pep” Doucette, Lewiston.

Keegan Ryan Schmoll, a boy to Margaret and Zach Schmoll of Lisbon, June 7. Grandparents, Howard and Mary Galligan, Little River, S.C., Dered and Claire Schmoll, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Morris and Ruth Schmoll, Auburn, Bea and Ray Verville, Lewiston.

Amelia Emmerie Timberlake, a girl to Christine and Matt Timberlake of North Livermore, June 8. Siblings, Madeline, Paxton, Reese; grandparents, Jim and Linda Timberlake, North Turner, Glenn and Karen Emery, Stafford Springs, Conn.; great-grandparents, Rita Timberlake, Livermore, Pearl Berry, New Port Richey, Fla., Charlotte Emery, Ellington, Conn., Ann Paul, Rockville, Conn.

Dylan Michael Henry Cushman, a boy to Lindsay Cushman and Michael Davis of Greene, June 8. Siblings, Ryan, Nathan; grandparents, John and Ann Cushman, Monmouth, Colleen and Denis Fornier, Monmouth; great-grandparents, William and Brenda Cushman, Monmouth.

Trenton Romeo Ryerson, a boy to Mallory Morgan and Brian Ryerson of Lewiston, June 9. Grandparents, Melanie Jensen, Lisbon, Thomas and Deborah Merrill, Lewiston, Ray Fitzgerald, Norfolk, Va.; great-grandparents, Cecile Gamache, Lewiston, Walter Morgan Jr., Salem, Mass., Virginia Starbird, Leeds.

Kalix Mitchell Marquis, a boy to Kristen Brown and Jeff Marquis of Poland, June 9. Siblings, Kylinn, Kaisley; grandparents, Sharon and Allen Cosgrove, Turner, Paul and Donna Marquis, Sabattus, Bob and Therese Boies, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joyce Waite, Turner, Andy Marquis, Lewiston.

Colby James Dolley, a boy to Jessica and Tim Dolley of Poland, June 10. Grandparents, Jolene and Jim Rose, Waterford, Monley Dolley, Charleston, Jackie Dolley, Milford.

Reid Briar Laudieri, a boy to Deardra and Brian Laudieri of North Monmouth, June 11. Siblings, Macallum, Camden; grandparents, Shannon and Larry Plourde, Durham, Linda and Frank Laudieri, Turner.

Jennalee Caroline Woodbury, a girl to Wendy Brooks and Kane Woodbury of Wales, June 12. Grandparents, Sue Brooks and Frenchy Ouellette, Poland, Steve and Joyce Brooks, Poland, Sheila Woodbury, Greene, William Woodbury and Trisha Labbe, Waterville; great-grandparents, Joyce and Howard Mehuren, Liberty, William and Margeret Woodbury, Fairfield.

Stephens Memorial

Ashlin Jean Heath, a girl to Jeremy Heath and Jessica Smith of Bethel, June 6. Sibling, Harlowe; grandparents, Lori Smith of Bethel, Philip Smith Jr. of Jefferson, N.H., Maureen and Albert Heath of Waterford.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.