CMMC

Josslyn Lee O’Brien, a girl to Kaylin Dawley of Lewiston, Jan. 10. Grandparents, Sondra and Gerald Richavs, Leeds, John Dawley, Fall River, Mass., Michele O’Brien.

Avren Ryves Deschenes, a boy to Rick and Veronica Dechenes of Sabattus, Jan. 10. Siblings, Heaven, Autumn; grandparents, Ronald and Linda Tanguay, Lewiston, Anita Dechenes, Lewiston; great-randparents, Emerick and Rita Gervais, Lewiston.

Savannah L.F. GoLob, a girl to Cory and Rebecca GoLob of Sabattus, Jan. 10. Sibling, Stanley; grandparents, Dan and Gail Curran, Sabattus, Gene and Sharon GoLob, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Cecile Giasson, North Fort Myers, Fla., Dorothy Briggs, Windham, Conn.

Twins, Oliver Reed Allen, a boy, Olivia Helen Allen, a girl to Timothy and Emily Allen of Mechanic Falls, Jan. 11. Sibling, Grady; grandparents, Mark and Pam Anthony, Mechanic Falls, Elmer and Aleta Allen, Auburn.

Amelia Mae Cyr, a girl to Evan and Jody Cyr of Auburn, Jan. 11. Grandparents, Coilbert and Claudette Cyr, Auburn, John and Sue DeRoche, Auburn; great-grandparents, Joanne Cyr, Auburn, Fernande and Edwina Thibodeau, Van Buren.

Danielle Quinn Tarantino, a girl to Jeff and Rain Tarantino of Mechanic Falls, Jan. 10. Sibling, Thomas; grandparents, Joe and Pam Viedt, Burnt Hills, N.Y., Len Tarantino, Enfield, Conn.; great-grandparent, Marion Ferlazzo, Glenville, N.Y.

Jaeden Rae King, a girl to Jason and Miranda King of Auburn, Jan. 12. Siblings, Camden, Jason; grandparents, Carol and Raymond Spencer, Auburn, Sharron Knight, Waldoboro, Wayne and Lisa King, Nobleboro; great-grandparents, Frank and Barbara King, Nobleboro, Donald and Jennine, Lewiston.

Rylan Alan Chiasson, a boy to Alan Chiasson and Katrina Daigneault of Auburn, Jan. 13. Siblings, Kaylyn, Trevin; grandparents, Bonny and John Coutts, Auburn, Henry Daigneault, Lewiston, Janine and Fred Skoniecki, Turner; great-grandparents, Doreen and Charlie Sargent, Mechanic Falls, Robert and Gail Russel, Oxford, Henry Daigneault, Lewiston.

Emma Rose Clifford, a girl to Derek and Anne Clifford of Naples, Jan. 14. Grandparents, Linda Clifford and Wayne Bengston, China, Ron and Rose Patterson, Winslow, Paul Forestell, Tucson, Ariz., Doug Clifford, Waterville; great-grandparents, Theresa Forestell, Portland, Pauline Melanson, Portland, Carlton and Shirley Fitzsgerald, China, Geraldine Loiselle, Vassalboro.

Mid Coast Hospital

Ashley Patricia Sanderson, a girl to Heather Marie Ferrenbach and Ricky Douglas Sanderson of Brunswick, Jan. 7. Grandparents, John Ferrenbach of Benton, Jenley Campbell of Clinton.

Jasper Cowette Haycock, a boy to Ailyn Clarissa Eslick (Anastacio) and Justine Cowette Haycock of Durham, Jan. 8. Grandparents, Selma DeSamtis of Whippany, N.J., Jerry Siconolfi of Whippany, N.J., Walter and Theresa Haycock of Brunswick, Ryan Austin Eslick and Justin Cowette Haycock Jr.

Mina Celeste Jackson, a girl to Lynn Louise Jackson (Hastings) and Ravi Jackson of Brunswick, Jan. 10. Grandparents, Ronnie and Judy Hastings of Thomaston, Andrew and Cindy Jackson of United Kingdom, sibling, Felicity.

Blake Elizabeth Steele, a girl to Meredith Alaine Parker and Mark Raymond Steele Jr. of Bath, Jan. 11. Grandparents, David and Katherine Parker of West Harwich, Mass., Terri and Mark Steele Sr. of Meriden, Conn.

Mid Coast Hospital

Hayden Douglas Sproul, a boy to Loretta Jean (Abbott) and Aaron Douglas Sproul of Dresden, Jan. 11. Grandparents, Felicia of Bath, Gerald Sproul of Woolwich, Theresa of Bangor; siblings, Shaylynn, Candace.

Jordin Ann Wallace, a girl to Rachel Frances (Holland) and Todd Stephen Wallace of Phippsburg, Jan. 12. Grandparents, Eleanor and Gerald Holland of Bath, Joseph and Cynthia Wallace of Bath.

Teagen Chance Leeman, a boy to Jacklen Candice Leeman and Justin Robert Bowley of Brunswick, Jan. 13. Grandparents, DeAnn Riley of Brunswick, Jerry Leeman Jr. of Cundy’s Harbor, Cathy Reynolds of Gorham, Kevin Bowley of Portland; sibling, Lily A. Leeman.

Mollie Lynn Scribner, a girl to Corie A. (Melvin) and John E. Scribner of Bowdoinham, Jan. 14. Grandparents, Maralee Duke of Topsham, Richard Melvin of Minneapolis, Minn., Carol Scribner of Alna, Charles Scribner of Wilton; sibling, Charlie.

Olive Mae DeSimio, a girl to Hannah Wood Curtis and Jared Grand DeSimio of Brunswick, Jan. 14. Grandparents, Deb Wessels of Morrill, Nathan Curtis of Belfast, Lisa Stanford of Searsmont, Vincent DeSimio of Rockland.

Natalie Anne Sinclair, a girl to Amy (Lewis) and Matthew Joseph Sinclair of Wiscasset, Jan. 18. Grandparents, Lorna and the late Wendell Lewis of Damariscotta, Anne and David Sinclair of Wayne; sibling, Haley Davis.

Mason Sanford Davis, a boy to Rosie Sharon (Exton) and Dr. Glen Sanford Davis of Newcastle, Jan. 19. Siblings, Ethan, Alex Murray.

St. Mary’s Regional

Madison Abigail Marshall, a girl to Timothy and Christen Marshall of Auburn, Dec. 18. Grandparents, Joe and Kristy Marshall of Oxford, Frank and Carol Richardson of Sugarland, Texas.

Kaylee Elisabeth-Anne Prior, a girl to Mike Prior and Alisha Spear of Lewiston, Jan. 3. Sibling, Logan Conner Prior; grandparents, Daniel A. Spear of Lewiston, Naomi Koneski of Kansas City, Mo., Sharon Bickmore of Sanford; great-grandparents, Frank and Ellen Wiggins of Jefferson.

Jaxson Peyton Levite Jones, a boy to Jeremy and Nicole Jones of Lewiston, Jan. 7. Sibling, Anniston Lucienne; grandparents, Normand and Pauline Doyon of Greene, Jody Jones of Opp, Ala., Tina Raquet of Ocala, Fla.

Gavin Bryce Guildford, a boy to Adam Guildford and Jessica Morin of Sabattus, Jan. 9. Siblings, Kaleb Matthew, Kylie Marie Morin, David Warren Guildford; grandparents, Richard and Ruby Guimond of Sabattus, Judith L. Guildford of Gardiner.

Hailey Jayde Lagasse, a girl to Benjamin A. Lagasse and Allison J. Smith of Auburn, Jan. 10. Grandparents, Ronald and Diana Smith of Auburn, Gary St. Hilaire and Philippa Auclair of Auburn.

Alijah James Atiles Soto-Sweeting, a boy to Jeannette Sweeting of Auburn, Jan. 11. Siblings, Larando Jr., Tatyana Sweeting; grandparents, Darren and Terri Strout of Auburn, Donald Voss of Whitecloud, Mich.

Alexander Rene Martin, a boy to Matthew and Sarah Martin of Poland, Jan. 12. Grandparents, Elizabeth Coburn of Buckfield, Harry Coburn of Lewiston, Roland and Debbie Martin of Lewiston.

Madison Star Gargan, a girl to Mickey Gargan and Brandi Hesketh of Greene, Jan. 12. Siblings, Alexis Hesketh, Shaye Brookelynn Gargan; grandparent, Nila Little of Greene.

Preston St. Pierre, a boy to Travis and Erika St. Pierre of Greene, Jan. 12. Siblings, Kayden, Makayla.

Olivia Mae Jeselskis, a girl to Michael and Dawn Jeselskis of Canton, Jan. 12. Sibling, Alana; grandparents, Richard and Diane Jeselskis of Buckfield, Ronald and Rhonda Couture of Livermore.

Julia Avery Moan, a girl to Jesse Hamilton Moan and Candice Lacey Avery of Auburn, Jan. 14. Grandparents, Lisa Avery of Lisbon Falls, Danny and Kristine Avery of Windham, Michael and Charmaine Moan of Lancaster, Pa.

Brendan Emile Zinninger, a boy to Ryan Zinninger and Leah DeWitt of Greene, Jan. 17. Grandparents, Jason Roy and Diane Carney of Poland, Fred Carroll of Poland, Mark Zinninger and Phyllis Best of Poland, Charlie and Wanda Theobald of Winslow, Mike Gardner of Greene.

Kaitlyn Dee Brochu, a girl to Joseph Brochu and Melissa Nadeau of Greene, Jan. 17. Siblings, Abigail, Alexia; grandparents, Raymond and Pauline Nadeau of Lewiston, Albert and Joni Brochu.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.