St. Mary’s Regional

Mercedes Messenger, a girl to Matthew and Dorothy Messenger of Lewiston, Jan. 14. Siblings, Jayden, Noah, Brooklyn; grandparents, Deena of Lewiston, Lisa of Auburn, Tom of Lewiston, Kenny of Auburn.

Caylee Marie Poisson, a girl to Travis Poisson and Amanda Mitchell of Lewiston, Jan. 14. Siblings, Colby James Estes-Poisson, Owen Reece Poisson, Carissa Lynn Poisson, Haley Alexis Allen; grandparents, Dave and Debbie Poisson of Sabattus, Darren Mitchell and Karen Jones of Bath.

Lilyana Leatrice Mathon, a girl to Raymond and Tiffany Mathon of Hartford, Jan. 18. Grandparents, Debbie Mathon of South Paris, David Mathon of Auburn, Richard and Jean Mitchell Jr. of Leeds, Jerry and Becky McBride of Bowdoin; great-grandparents, Paul and Marie Mathon of Auburn, David and Boulet Brown of Leeds, Joanne Mitchell and the late Richard Mitchell, Sr. of Livermore, Richard and Rita Keene of Turner; great-great-grandparents, Ernest Mathon of Auburn, Leatrice True of Leeds.

Cameron Dusty Pelletier, a boy to Jonathan Ouellette and Teresa Pelletier of Lewiston, Jan. 20, Siblings, Christian, Jonathan, Takota, Bianca, Baronica, Britany; grandparents, Richard and Raylene Brockman of Richmond, Lloyd Pelletier of Augusta, Tina Ouellette of Lewiston, Lonnie of Auburn.

Callyn Ethen Richard Kasevich, a boy to Brian and Alisia Kasevich of Wales, Jan. 21. Siblings, Gavin, Colten, Kendra; grandparents, David and Marie Hinkley of Wales, Cliff Larabee and Deb Kasevich of Norway; great-grandparents, Doris Crowell of Sabattus, Joanne West of Norway.

Aiden Robert Crozier, a boy to Michael and Jamie Crozier of Lisbon, Jan. 21. Siblings, Tristan, Aivlyn Lane, Kaylan Pacheco; grandparents, Bob and Marge Crozier Jr. of South Portland, Steve and Lynn Sylvester of Sabattus, Jesse Michael and Carol Pacheco Jr. of East Greenwich, R.I.

Declan Michael Carroll-Brackley, a boy to Cory Carroll-Brackley and Vicki Boehlert of Lewiston, Jan. 21. Grandparents, Neil and Carrie Brackley of Greenbush, Thomas Boehlert of Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

Dominic Xavier James Farwell, a boy to TJ Farwell and Hillary Groves of Mechanic Falls, Jan. 22. Grandparents, Leo Groves and Julie Bennett of Mechanic Falls, Mark and Mindy Ferguson of Mechanic Falls, Dan Farwell of Naples.

Zoey Ann Gabri, a girl to Capen and Kate Gabri of Greene, Jan. 23. Siblings, Thomas, Madelynn Gabri; grandparents, Neil and Stephanie Berry of Durham, Joe and Barbara Gabri of Monmouth.

Daniel Kendrick Stanley, a boy to Daniel Stanley Jr. and Sarah Lynn Brooks of Litchfield, Jan. 26. Sibling, Ethan Atseyu; grandparents, Rick and Lou-Anne Parker of Fairfield, Daniel and Shirley Stanley Sr. of Fairfield.

Ava Renee Beckler, a girl to Robert and Jennifer Beckler of Livermore, Jan. 26. Grandparents, Robert and Sherilee Stone of Harrison, David and Connie Beckler of Livermore.

Annabelle Jean Verge, a girl to Andy and Robin Verge of Auburn, Jan. 27. Grandparents, Diane Callahan of Poland, Dennis and Joane Wheeler of Pownal, Ike Verge of Hartford.

Stephens Memorial

Aubriegh Lee Garner, a girl to Danika and Christopher Garner of Bethel, Dec. 29. Sibling, Dalton Lawrence; grandparents, Dr. Daniel and Anne Steffan of Sarasota, Fla., Robert and Christine Duane of Point Pleasant, N.J.

Jeremy Ryan Varney, a boy to Ryan Varney and Sabrina Palmer of South Paris, Dec. 29. Grandparents, Richard Cook of Oxford, Ken Varney and Heather Bonney of Oxford.

Reese Michael Owen, a boy to Christopher I. Owen and Carolyn M. Stubbs of Norway, Jan. 3. Sibling, James Walter; grandparents, V. Jane Stubbs-Stickland of Norway, Cory P. Owen of Nova Scotia, Canada.

Gracie Mae Cooper, a girl to Cameron and Tanya Cooper of West Paris, Jan. 7. Siblings, Hallie, Emma; grandparents, Tom and Robyn Cary of Oxford, Christopher Cooper of West Paris, Linda Cooper of Buckfield.

Landon Thomas Hall, a boy to Tanya M. Dorr and Timothy W. Hall of Oxford, Jan. 11. Grandparents, Rebecca Durant of Jay, Gary and Wandlyn Dorr of Jay, Thomas and Bonnie Hall of Oxford.

Jakob Odon Szente, a boy to Christopher and Meghan Szente of Waterford, Jan. 15. Grandparents, Brule and Rainey Doyle of Litchfield, Christopher Szente Sr. of Cleveland, Ohio, Patricia Tannetti of Pittsburgh, Pa.

Emma Jane Buck, a girl to Kristin Buck of Woodstock, Jan. 20. Grandparents, Deborah McKenna of Sumner, Larry Buck of Rumford.

Rumford Hospital

Jesse James Bouchard, a boy to Bryan Bouchard and Christina Arsenault of Rumford, Nov. 25. Siblings, Jason Bouchard, Cathryn Cyr; grandparents, James and Judy Arsenault of Dixfield, Wayne and Joanne Bouchard of Rumford; great-grandparents, Ejnar and Elizabeth Larsen of Rumford, James and Irene Legere Arsenault of Rumford, Arthur and Barbara Bouchard of Rumford, Gerard and Cecile Roy of Rumford.

Corbin Allen Child, a boy to Misty Glover and Ryan Child of Rumford, Dec. 28. Siblings, Sabrina Gayton, Makenzie Glover, Kaydence Glover, DJay Child; grandparents, Thomas and Wanda Child of Peru, Laurie and David Glover of Rumford, Dan and Sarah Burgess of Turner, Donna Wilson of Auburn; great-grandparents, Roland and Maryann Bellegarde of Rumford, Thelma and Roland Milligan of Rumford, Virginia Burgess of Auburn.

Cole Taylor Theriault, a boy to Frank Leo Theriault and Ashley Marie Theriault of Mexico, Jan. 23. Grandparents, Leslie Ladd and Don Pease of Byron, Andrea Wing and Ken Duguay of Rumford, Tom Mowat Jr. of Mexico; great-grandparents, Delores and Tom Mowat Sr. of Mexico, Gloria and Norman Theriault of Mexico, Gail Arsenault and Glen Ladd of Byron; great-great-grandparent, Ferdona Young of Mexico.

Mariah Nicole Dean, a girl to Jason and Nicole Dean of Mexico, Jan. 24. Siblings, Keegan Holland, Robe Dean, Jaylynn Dean, Nicholas Dean; grandparents, Debbie Dean of Lyman, Mike Dean of Lyman, Ted Bennett of Silver Springs, Fla., Carolyn Diffin of Westbrook; great-grandparents, Paul and Dianne Gerrish of Ocala, Fla.

Bridgton Hospital

Braelyn Jayde Cossar, a girl to Cassandra A. Nicholas and Brett J. Cossar of Norway, Jan. 21. Sibling, Cedric Brown; grandparents, Jaime and Susan Sinecio, Lovell, Debbie Whitman, Norway, Gary Cossar, South Paris; great-grandparents, Gloria Buffington, Lovell, Burton Bennett, Norway, Brenda and Roger Dyer, Norway.

Kinsley Madelyn Daigle, a girl to Jill A. (Bourgoin) and Tucker J. Daigle of Sebago, Jan. 30. Grandparents, Robert and Diane Bourgoin, St. John, the late John Daigle, Ft. Kent, Elaine and Darold Bossie, Ft. Kent; great-grandparents, Elmer and Doris Daigle, Ft. Kent, Roger and Renamae Bourgoin, Ft. Kent, Martha Tardiff, Ft. Kent.

Madison Virginia Doyle, a girl to Kristie L. (Cox) and Joshua J. Doyle of Waterford, Feb. 2. Sibling, Connor; grandparents, Dan and Amy Cox, Oxford, Ron and Cindy Doyle, South Paris;

great-grandparents, Maddy and Tom Arsenault, Mexico, Brad and Peggy Frost, South Paris, Sheila Fox, South Paris, Ed and Rachel Rancourt, Fla.

Addisyn E. Millar, a girl to Amanda L. Dixey and Allan Q. Millar of Bridgton, Feb. 5. Sibling, Wyatt Millar; grandparents, Daniel and Susan Dixey, Harrison, Terri and Mark Pike, Bridgton;

great-grandparents, Clint and Beverly Harmon, Bridgton, Mary and Jimmy McGee, New York.

Mid Coast Hospital

Lillian Juliet Allen, a girl to Bridget Nicole (Bigelow) Bowling and Justin Daniel Allen of Bath, Jan. 18. Grandparents, Jacqueline Bigelow of Middletown, Ohio, Bob Bigelow of Durham, Denise Allen of Brunswick, George Allen of Saco; siblings, Evelyn Bowling, Olivia Bowling, Madison Bowling, Kiara Allen, Karissa Allen, Kayla Conners.

Gabriel James Marshall, a boy to Heidi Jo (Kerns) and Matthew Michael Marshall of Gardiner, Jan. 19. Grandparents, Gail Kerns Dube of Jay, the late Thomas Kerns, Martha Marshall of Week Mills, the late Richard Marshall; siblings, Olivia, Hannah.

Leah Diane Fernald, a girl to Amanda Lynn Fernald of Freeport, Jan. 20. Grandparents, Susan and Richard Fernald of Freeport; sibling, Tommy Dixon.

Lainey Elizabeth Thibodeau, a girl to Debra Ann (Richards) and John Layton Thibodeau of Georgetown, Jan. 20. Grandparents, Elaine and Lou Richards of Georgetown, Patti and Steve Thibodeau of Georgetown; sibling, Kevin.

Tichon Robert William Chipman, a boy to Kate Marie (Kinane) and Richard Robert Chipman of Bath, Jan. 20. Grandparents, Mary Beth and Bob Krolik of Winter Park, Fla., Bill and Terry Kinane of Winter Park, Fla., David and Donna Chipman of Harpswell, Lorette and Jim Holske of Topsham; siblings, Kylie Chipman, Spencer Chipman, Apple Smith.

Kelsea Marie Cronin, a girl to Jennifer Lynn (Poole) and Kevin Joseph Cronin of Brunswick, Jan. 22. Grandparents, Patricia-Ray Asselin of Sabattus, Larry Poole of Arcadia, Fla., Mary Lou and Michael Cronin of Brunswick; siblings, Owen Rose, Devin Griffey, Nicki Cronin.

Journey Leona Blow, a girl to Jamie Lynn (Rock) and Jamie Mark Blow of Brunswick, Jan. 21. Grandparents, (the late) Fred Dammann, Luclla Dammann of Harpswell, (the late) James Rock, Diane and Robert Denton of Saco, Mark and Wendy Blow of Acton.

Liam Torrance Berry, a boy to Sarah White and Wayne Allen Berry Jr. of North Monmouth, Jan. 24. Grandparents, Patricia and Peter White of Topsham, Maggi and Wayne Berry Sr. of Hollis.

Emilia Erin Polizotto, a girl to Rosemary D. (Cunningham) and Marc M. Polizotto of Woolwich, Jan. 25. Grandparents, Mary Cunningham of West Bath, Joan and Michael Polizotto of Howell, N.J.; sibling, Isla.

Silas Alexander Morin, a boy to Abbie (Connors) and George Conrad Morin of Brunswick, Jan. 26. Grandparents, Jane and Frank Connors of Brunswick, Dorina and J. Roland Morin of Brunswick, siblings, Zakkary, Jacob.

Lee Charles Holbrook Jr., a boy to Tiffany Jane Graves and Lee Charles Holbrook of Durham, Jan. 27. Grandparents, Tori Austin of Wales, Tim Tinkham of DeLand, Fla., Kay and Marty Holbrook of Brunswick.

Parker Alex Fairservice, a boy to Heather Lynn (Holt) and Adam Michael Fairservice of Pittston, Jan. 28. Grandparents, Carol and Jack Holt of Pittston, Stan and Jane Fairservice of Wiscasset, siblings, Connor, Landon.

Mackenzie Joyce Meadows, a girl to Hayley Kate Taylor and Nathan Ryan Meadows of Topsham, Jan. 28. Grandparents, Jane and Ralph Taylor of Bowdoin, Debra Kopansky of Brunswick, Jeffrey Meadows of Moody, Ala., sibling, Chance Meadows.

Chase Christian Reuling, a boy to Rachel Nicole (Page) and Calvin Clifford Reuling Jr. of Lisbon, Jan. 29. Grandparents, Amber and Robert Page of Brunswick, Deborah Reuling of Lisbon, Cliff Reuling Sr. of Augusta, sibling, Camryn.

Max Reuben Caouette, a boy to Mary Kelly (Meagher) and Benjamin Henry Caouette of Brunswick, Feb. 2. Grandparents, Nancy and Terry Meagher of Brunswick, Don and Terri Caouette of Brunswick.

CMMC

Rowen William Rice, a boy to Elizabeth Buck and Joseph Rice of Durham, Dec. 23. Sibling, Colton; grandparents, Elaine Buck, Bowdoinham, Patricia Butler, Richmond, Richard Butler, Richmond; great-grandparent, Elizabeth Douglas, Harpswell.

Jayce Cyler Wing, a boy to Crystal Jordan and Justin Wing of Auburn, Jan. 16. Sibling, Javin; grandparents, Chris and Linda Wing, Auburn, Sheila Mercier, Lewiston, Dan Leonas Jr., Poland; great-grandparents, Mable Soucy, Oxford, Cyndi Jordan, Auburn, Al and Shirley Wing, Auburn.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.