St. Mary’s

Mathias-Jeremiah S. Roy, a boy to Britney Vincent and Michael Roy of Lewiston, May 2. Siblings, James-Michael, Conner-James and Jerzii-Lee; grandparents, Mary Messer, Lewiston, Scott Elwell, Buxton, Jeannette Roy, Lewiston, Donald Floyd, Livermore; great-grandparents, Lucinda Colby and Raymond Colby, Dresden, Richard Roy and Clista Davis, Lewiston.

Aaliyah Robinson, a girl to Anthony Robinson and Alisha Cady of Lewiston, May 2. Grandparents, Trisha Macintyre, Oakland, Earline Griggs, Tennessee.

Emmitt Thomas Beckwith, a boy to Danielle and Thomas Beckwith of Wayne, May 5. Sibling, Sophie; grandparents, Carol Fortier, Winthrop, Tom and Kathy Beckwith, Monmouth.

Brylee Ella Roberge, a girl to Adam and Kymberly Roberge of Sabattus, May 6. Grandparents, Roger and Lorraine Roberge, Lewiston, Carmen Kirouac, Lewiston, Mark Kirouac, Delaware.

Ember Grace Toothaker, a girl to Chelsea Bennett and Justin Toothaker of Norway, May 7. Sibling, Aubriana; grandparents, Laura Peters and Paul Niemi, Norway, David and Patti Toothaker, Waterford; great-grandparents, Harlan and Charie Barker, Norway, Shirley Grover, Paris, Marion Toothaker, Oxford, Les and Marianne Gammon, Waterford.

Elizabeth Paige Gagnon, a girl to Peter Gagnon and Melissa Gagnon of Buckfield, May 7. Grandparents, Susan Olmsted, Auburn, Brian and Cathy Sommers, Auburn; great-grandparent, Elizabeth Boyle, Auburn.

Jack Carlton Whitmore, a boy to Tim and Shauna Whitmore of Auburn, May 10. Grandparents, Bobbie Hill and James Langlois, Lewiston, Dawna Gray and Eric Whitmore, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Marcel and Joanne Langlois, Lewiston, Bob and Linda Bowman, Mount Vernon.

Solomon Joel Berube, a boy to Nicholas and Jaime Berube of Auburn, May 15. Siblings, Lydia and Gabriel; grandparents, Bob and Ann Turgeon, Minot, Tad and Cindy Berube, Auburn; great-grandparents, Chuch and Solange Berube, Auburn.

Spencer Jason Crowell, a boy to Shari and Corey Crowell of Lewiston, May 16. Siblings, Adrian and Madison; grandparents, Flo and Jason Pajanen, Portland, Ed and Pat Crowell, Lewiston.

Ahmya Mae Ryerson, a girl to Cassandra Crocker and Paul Ryerson of Lewiston, May 16. Grandparents, James and Sharon DeMascio, Greene, Lori Robinson, Dexter; great-grandparents, Paul and Linda Robinson, Dexter.

Luke Edwin Coolidge, a boy to Katie Coolidge of Poland, May 16. Grandparents, Verna and Jeff Coolidge, Poland; great-grandparent, Wilbur Coolidge, Poland.

Colton Micheal Oneil, a boy to Victoria Parker and Adam O’Neil of Lewiston, May 16. Grandparents, Natashia Parker, Lewiston, Jeffrey Wentzell, Leeds, Brenda and Dexter O’Neil, Turner; great-grandparents, Tina and Olin Parker, Poland, Diane and Lou Hemmingway, Greene.

Everett James Wieland, a boy to Heidi and Dieter Wieland of Auburn, May 17. Siblings, Ethan and Isabelle; grandparents, Sue and Roger Canuel, Auburn, Louise and Angelo Wieland, Union; great-grandparents, Joanne Kendall, Lewiston, Roger Canuel, Lewiston.

Josephine Upchurch, a girl to Christopher and Heather Upchurch of Lewiston, May 18. Grandparents, David and Melanie Davis, Georgia, Kim Erwin, Ohio; great-grandparents, Josephine Wojcik, Florida.

Ellie Louise Pelletier, a girl to Jessica Fecteau and Blaine Pelletier of Turner, May 20. Sibling, Lilly; grandparents, Richard and Debra Fecteau, Auburn, Joyce Ruby and Chuck Sarchi, Turner; great-grandparents, Mike and Elizabeth Pelletier, Litchfield, George and Louise Ruby, Lisbon, Donald Beliveau and Jeanne Beliveau, Lewiston.

Wesley James Clifford, a boy to Dustin and Alicia Clifford of Lewiston, May 21. Grandparents, Richard and Deanna Rice, Russ and Julie Hughes, Deanne Clifford, Richmond; great-grandparents, Ernest Rice, Dixie Davis, Belgrade, Ralph Clifford, Auburn.

Xavier William Dowell, a boy to Vanessa Abreu and Phil Dowell of Lewiston, May 23. Siblings, Jeremiah, Nykel, Aliza and SaRaeya; grandparents, Gladys Perez, Massachusetts, Dominic Abreau, Massachusetts; great-grandparents, Oteria Dowell, Lewiston, Earnest Thomas, Massachusetts.

Eve Marian Madore, a girl to Christian and Kate Madore of Lisbon Falls, May 23. Siblings, Damian, Malachi and Clara; grandparents, James and Kathleen Souza, Bangor, Paul and Susan Madore, Lewiston.

CMMC

Jayce Paul Lemay, a boy to Michele Lemay and Nathan Kramarz of Lewiston, March 22. Siblings, Jess and Jack; grandparents, Paul and Cher Lemay, Lewiston, Gary and Anita Kramarz, Lewiston, Rolande Kramarz, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Richard and Anne Lemay, Lewiston, Muriel Kramarz, Lewiston.

Khaelana Mae Grizzard, a girl to Jason Grizzard and Felicia Lathrop of Lisbon Falls, April 22. Siblings, Dominik, Savannah and Taylor; grandparents, Kathy Patnaude, Lisbon Falls, Wayne Lathrop, Augusta, Linda Grizzard, Portland; great-grandparents, Wayne Sirois, Dresden, Cindy Sirois, Dresden.

Talon Mills Carro, a boy to Rachel Kissick and Marcus Carro of South Paris, April 22. Sibling, Tanner; grandparents, Steve Waterman, Portland, Theresa Kissick, Texas, Cacy Cantwell, Texas; great-grandparents, Joan Chrisman, South Paris.

Braelyn Robbin Ball, a girl to Becky Lynn and Matthew Scott Ball Jr. of West Paris, April 28. Siblings, Carlton, Cayden, Camdien and Ashlynn; grandparents, Roy Carlton Dailey, Hebron, the late Donna Robbin Dailey, Hebron, Laurie Ball, Norway, Matthew Ball Sr., Hermon; great-grandparents, Barbra Bennett, Peabody, Mass., David Bolles, Naples, Ira and Shirly Ball, Bridgton.

Londyn Blanche Lambert, a girl to Jordan Blackman and Cameron Lambert of Auburn, April 29. Grandparents, Cindy and Bob Blackman, Auburn, Alyson and Neil Lambert, West Newbury, Mass.; great-grandparents, Norma Roy, Lewiston, Betty and Bob Bolen, Boxford, Mass., Margaret and Bob Fay, Seattle, Wash.

Baylee Noreen Rose, a girl to Tabatha Hilliard and John Thibodeau of Leeds, April 30. Siblings, Coby and Aiden; grandparents, Margaret Rose, Litchfield, Toby Rose, Leeds, Sherri Marshall, Auburn, Phinny Marshall, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Noreen Chamberlin, Leeds, Barbara Buck, Auburn, Don Hersom, Lewiston.

Tyson Scott Pinette, a boy to Tom and Danielle Pinette of Brunswick, April 30. Sibling, Deja; grandparents, Marilyn Richards, Bath, Lorri Pinette, Topsham, Steven Pinette, Brunswick; great-grandparents,  Marlene “Mammie” Pennell, Topsham.

James Roland French, a boy to Daniel and Alexandra French of Minot, May 1. Grandparents, Scott French, Auburn, Ann French and Leon Hinkley, Sabattus, Richard and Helena Fahey, Poland; great-grandparents, Brian and Gloria French, Mechanic Falls, Noella Hemond, Minot, Walter and Peggy Young, Freeport, Carole French, Lewiston, Richard and Pat Fahey, Westbrook.

Cayden Richard Collar, a boy to Lacey O’Leary and Austin Collar of Lewiston, May 2. Sibling, Ayla; grandparents, Linda and Louis Ringuette, Lewiston, Angie and Renee Dyer, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Connie and Sylva Beaucage, Auburn.

Cora Elizabeth Wright-Magoon, a girl to Emily and Ethan Wright-Magoon of Lewiston, May 6. Grandparents, Shelley Wright, Midland, Texas, Tom and Stephanie Timko, Dallas, Texas, Bonnie and Wayland Magoon, Cornville.

Breanna Bell Bramlett, a girl to Matthew and Samantha Bramlett of Litchfield, May 8. Sibling, Peyton; grandparents, Ross and Terri Deschaine, Sabattus, Bill Snyder, Litchfield, Diane Snyder, Lewiston, Brett Bramlett, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Donald and Paula Bramlett, Batesville, Ark.; Ron and Rose Tetrault, Greene, Dorothy and Paul Labbe, Livermore.

Gordon Mackenzie Vallee, a boy to Meaghan and Jason Vallee of Lewiston, May 9. Siblings, Wyatt, Shelby and Gabriel; grandparents, Karen Braun, Lewiston, Gail Vallee, Hartford.

Autumn Lee Boisvert, a girl to Krystal Brooks and Erik Boisvert of Lewiston, May 10. Siblings, Jaelynne and Nicholas; grandparents, Randy and Laurie Brooks, Lewiston, Roger Boisvert, Lewiston, Wayne and Lisa Pimpaire, Lyman.

Nevaeh Skye McBride, a girl to Kelsey and Matthew McBride of Sabattus, May 14. Sibling, Carter; grandparents, Michael Bureau, Auburn, Lori Bureau and Jeff Mason, Litchfield, Vickie Stevens, Randolph, Mark McBride, Sabattus; great-grandparents, David and Becky Gross, Sabattus, Jeff and Linda Bureau, Wilton, Richard O’Brien, Sabattus, Rita Mosher, Auburn.

Alger Dale Aleck Jr., a boy to Linnea Burns and Alger Aleck of Lewiston, May 17. Grandparents, James and Linda Burns, Rumford, Noreen Aleck, Mexico; great-grandparents, Barbara Burns, Mexico.

Mid Coast

Hattie Cyr Paquette, a girl to Jason Edward and Katelin Urgese Paquette of Topsham, May 5. Sibling, Violet; grandparents, John and Debra Urgese, Fryeburg, Dean and Cathleen Paquette, Lewiston.

Jace Gregory Marino, a boy to Joshua Andrew Marino and Margaret Yvonne Easterling of Bath, May 5. Grandparents, Roxanne Easterling, Woolwich, Gregory Easterling Sr., Bath, Bonnie Christman, Orrs Island, Lawrence Marino, Dorchester, Mass.

Kaiden Sears Pomelow, a boy to Zac Michael Pomelow and Kalie Lynn Sears of Litchfield, May 6. Grandparents, Kevin and Sheila Sears, Lisbon Falls, David and Lori Pomelow, Lisbon Falls.

David Hamilton Bailey, a boy to Joshua David and Wenndi Marie (Davidson) Bailey of Durham, May 6. Grandparents, Kenneth and Tina Bailey, Durham.

Blayne Richard-Owen Sullivan, a boy to Shawn Freeman Sullivan and Jamie Le Feller of Brunswick, May 7. Sibling, Brookelyn; grandparents, Freda and Harold Austin, Brunswick, Brenda and David Sullivan, Brunswick.

Connor Jeffrey Benedict, a boy to Adam Kenneth and Alyssa (Nevins) Benedict of Topsham, May 8. Grandparents, Jeff and Barbara Nevins, Augusta, Andrew and Lois Benedict, Boothbay Harbor.

Natalee Ann Hafford, a girl to Todd Alen and Jennifer Lee Hafford of Bath, May 10. Siblings, Daniel, Mitchel, Gabriel and Luke; grandparents, Frank and Catherine McBreairty, Allagash.

Sawyer James Foster, a boy to Jeremy Coburn and Stefanie Marin (Rioux) Foster of Topsham, May 11. Sibling, Annie; grandparents, Jim and Pat Rioux, Wallagrass, Herb and Nancy Foster, Waterville.

Zoey Sue Atwood, a girl to Matthew Ronald and Lindsey Renee (Roy) Atwood of Lisbon Falls, May 13. Sibling, Maizy; grandparents, Tammy Roy, Harpswell, Jeffrey Roy, Oxford, Blaine and Jayne Atwood, Topsham.

Fiona Helene Eugley, a girl to Matthew Robert and Katharine O’Connor (Erkman) Eugley of South Bristol, May 13. Grandparents, Nancy and Todd Erkman, Wiscasset, Jean Tempesta, Camden, Robert Eugley, Bristol.

Gauge Braidyn Gifford, a boy to Brandon Joseph Gifford and Jackie Lynn Ezzell of Waldoboro, May 16. Sibling, Landyn; grandparents, Kim Chapman, Woolwich, Daniel Ezzell, Wiscasset, Karen Gifford, Bristol, Joey Gifford Jr., Newcastle.

Liliana Marie Vaughan, a girl to Michael John and Megan Marie (Irving) Vaughan of Brunswick, May 16. Sibling, Lucas; grandparent, Kelly Irving, Portland, Charles and Priscilla Vaughan, Brunswick.

Edward Ross Burgess, a boy to Cameron James and Amy (Brooks) Burgess of Woolwich, May 17. Grandparents, John and Susan Brooks, Newcastle, Craig and Anita Burgess, Bath.

Jaxson Thomas Kwiatek, a boy to Thomas Anthony and Brittany Mae (Shardlow) Kwiatek of Pownal, May 19. Grandparents, Fred Shardlow, Dixfield, Tammy Shardlow, Jay, Thomas and Shirley Kwiatek, Waterboro; great-grandparents, Noel and Linda Brown, John and Gayle Shardlow.

Tiberius Asher Hug, a boy to Justin Andrew Hug and Stephanie Nicole (Patterson) Hug of Lisbon Falls, May 20. Sibling, Ellyanna; grandparents, Lisa Patterson, Lisbon Falls, James Patterson, Joplin, Mo., Sue and Gary Thompson, Woolwich.

Dean Allen Real, a boy to Dale Allen Real and Melissa Ann Moody of Brunswick, May 20. Sibling, Mia; grandparents, Nelson and Karen Moody, Brunswick, Paula Real, Brunswick.

Caleb James LeCalvez, a boy to Christina LeCalvez of Woolwich, May 20. Grandparents, Zane and Colleen Oliver, Woolwich.

Colton Hunter King, a boy to Melissa and Martin J. King Jr. of Cushing, May 20. Siblings, Martin III, Siera, Logan and Riley; grandparents, Linda and Chet Bunsick, Cushing, Greg Adams, Rockland, Dottie King, Warren, the late Martin King Sr.

Scarlet Louise Rose, a girl to Jessie Richard and Louise Mary (Terpstra) Rose of Litchfield, May 22. Siblings, Owen, Bradyn and Weston; grandparents, Jerry and Tami Terpstra, Freeport, Mike Rose, Litchfield, Connie Rose, Bowdoin.

Kaliann Veronica CJ Grover, a girl to Kirk P. and Kristi A (Brillant) Grover, May 24.

Rhys Jordan Phillips, a boy to Dallas Stewart and Kaili Anne (Jordan) Phillips of Brunswick, May 24. Sibling, Kenzie; grandparents, Dennis and Cheri Jordan, Raymore, Saskatchewan, Canada, Jane Kennedy, Brunswick, Mark Phillips, Ellsworth.

Jeremiah Isai Sinclair, a boy to Giovanni Vassaughn and Afton Amber (Woodson) Sinclair, May 24. Sibling, Giovanni Jr.; grandparents, Kimberly Keller, Brunswick, the late Roger Woodson, Claudette Mindley, England, Michael Sinclair, Flordia.

Sabel Mora Jones-DeScherern, a girl to Joshua Henry DeScherer and Jaime Russell Jones of Brunswick, May 25. Sibling, Zella.

Elijah Joseph Casey, a boy to Christopher Joseph Casey and Kristen Elizabeth Casey of Freeport, May 25. Siblings, Toby and Lulu.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.