PORTLAND — The following full-time students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the spring semester.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Jessica L. Abbott, Fredrick Cord Bean, Audrey Louise Bennett, Jeremy Paul Benson, Devin James Bergeron, Jessica Lynn Campbell, Joshua Chandler, Roger Paul Charest, William H. Churchill, Michael Keith Cloutier, Steven Patrick Doyle, Caroline Elizabeth Dunn, Bruce Patrick Gerry, Rebekah Jean Gray, Rachel Addis Knoblach, Katherine J. Lagueux, Kaila Connor McCracken, Cassandra Elizabeth Mercier, Eric Daniel Morrow, Jocelyn LaNoaks Murphy, Jihan Abdi Omar, Kelsey Jean Pinkham, Jared Keith Richardson, Taylor Kaitlyn Sawyer, Christopher Daniel Schenk, Aaron David Thorndike, Diana Lynn Walter, Erica L. Wenzel.

Durham: Amanda Lindsay LaCasse-LaFlamme, Megan Cortney Latour, Erica Liane Noe, Aaron William Olson, Cassandra Leigh Swenson, Chelsea Washburn.

Greene: Bria Marie Dickinson, Samantha Ann Eddy, Amanda Brooke Morin.

Leeds: Hailee Pearl Mulherin.

Lewiston: Courtney Hope Aldrich, James Michael Aldrich, Derick Michael Arel, Derick Michael Arel, Tonya Dee Bailey-Curry, Dustyn Cote Bailey, Savannah Rae Beaudry, Michelle Marie Caron, Nathan Ivan Daigle, Mark O. Davis, Brent Mark Dube, Bridgette L. Fogle, Scott Patrick Gagne, Christina Lynn Gardner, Eliza Kate Garland, Katrina Elaine Guiggey, Samantha Ryan Howaniec, Jennifer A. Jordan, Allison Jeannette Lafreniere, Nicole Jeanne Lavalliere, Caleb Joseph Leino, Lauren Lessard, Kate Elizabeth Lydon, Cleo Clark Miller, Brian Patrick Moran, James Philippe Moreau, Sandra P. Palmer, Leslie Gail Reed, Amber Skye Robinson, Cody William Sirois, Dylan Patrick Tanguay, Krista Y. Turcotte, Christina Marie White.

Lisbon: Katelyn Marie Lerette, Gabrielle Elaine Libby, Brittany Lee Pace.

Lisbon Falls: Courtney Alise Brown, Jessica Breann Clark, Aaron Michael Halls, Chelsea Lyn Huston, Cassandra Morin, Kimberly Ann Morse, Roslyn Rebecca Rockwell, Meagan Rose Thomas.

Livermore Falls: Tammy Lynn LaPointe.

Mechanic Falls: Cassady Mae Applegarth, Matthew Gregory Dunn, Abigail Emily Small, Joseph Michael Trytek.

Minot: Skyla Leslie Gordon, Jamie Lyn Gurschick, Tricia Eileen Marvin.

Poland: Ashley May Cleaves, Stephen Michael Kenney, Shannon Heather Malloy, Sonya L. Theriault.

Sabattus: Victoria Grace Schalk.

Turner: Amelia Lucille Caron, Morgan Paige Erskine, Ashley Marie Hinkley, Ashley Lynn Soucy.

Wales: Emily Brill.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Christian Patrick Deschenes, Jonathan Michael Fox.

Casco: Kassandra Girard.

Gray: Alexander Mclean Adams, Samantha Anne Davol, Benjamin Joseph Dombrowski, Caitlin Field, Lucas J. Hallett, Jasmine Dawn Harper, Alanna Rose Larrivee, Katherine Elizabeth Morency, Cameron J. Seymour, Matthew Neal Taplin, Nicole Ann Tombarelli.

Harrison: Raymond David MacGregor, Melissa Kristen McLaren, Daniel Clayton Chapman Rand.

Naples: Alysia Rosalie Doherty.

New Gloucester: Peter Glenn Andriakos, Courtney M. Brown, Wayne Anthony Heath Jr., Travis William Horr, Kyrie Suzanne Ovady, Collin Richard Skilling, Megan Elizabeth Verrill, Robyn Anne Winchester, Ryan Michael Wrobel.

Pownal: Chelsea Virginia Harlow.

Raymond: Phoebe Rose Crockett, Anthony Dean Dighello, Stacia Louise Dugas, Devin Patrick MacKenzie, Weston Cole Masi, Nicole Lynn Mathieu, Amanda Mae Ross, Deanna Marie Weeks, Stephen Ross Wisutskie.

Franklin County

Chesterville: Kyle Jordan Fletcher.

Farmington: Matthew Allan West.

Freeman Twp: Jazmin Payge Knapp.

Strong: Michael Robert Bonney.

Wilton: Christina Louise Whelpley.

Kennebec County

Litchfield: Alexis D. Bonzey Stewart, Matt Charles Dove, Kassondra Lynn Stevens.

Monmouth: Corey Richard Dyke, Hayley Gabrielle Fitzgerald, Ryan Teresa Gray, Jennifer Marie Johnson.

North Monmouth: Julia Marie DeStefano.

Wayne: Nicholas Mark Randall.

Winthrop: Colleen Hope Corbett.

Oxford County

Bethel: Courtney Frances Amann.

Brownfield: Jessica Lena Allen, Richard Jeremy Lee Nicholson.

Buckfield: Dakota Karleen Warren.

Denmark: Michael Francis Costa Jr., Kevin Martinho.

Fryeburg: Kristen Marie Charest, Jeremy Craig Holden.

Greenwood: Veronica C. Cross.

Hiram: Rachel Wadsworth Baldwin, Courtney Lynn Boivin, Herbert James Marshall, Kathryn A. Schulz.

North Fryeburg: Krisandra Anne Horn.

Norway: Reegan Christine Brown, Chassie Merrie Karnes, Lindsey Erin Kriger, Karianna E. Merrill, Jillian May Pendexter, Amanda Leanne Smith, Harrison Scott Turner.

Otisfield: Rachel Martha Brennan.

Oxford: Lindsay Fox, Hannah Leigh Lyon, Maeve Kylie Wood.

Roxbury: Dean Abbott McCrillis II.

Rumford: Nicholas Gordon Hamel.

South Paris: Zachary Gage Surette, Tyler Allen Truman.

Stow: Christopher David Armstrong.

West Paris: MaLinda Sue Benson, Isobel Violet Schpeiser.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoin: Joshua Warren Gauthier, Brittany Lynn Getch.

Bowdoinham: Erin Gray Edgecomb, Whitney Tyne Whittaker.

Topsham: William Pete Bouchard, Mariah Erin Cropley, Kelsey Elizabeth Fenwick, Jenna Marie Herrick, Nathan Bouchard Hodge, Ryan Joseph Lussier, Paul Edward McGuire II, Corrie Lynn Minchin, Paul Nicholas Morris, Julie Ann Palmer, Christopher Lee Summers, Amanda Margret Thibeault, Margaret Anne Walden, Bradley Stephen Waterhouse Jr., Jennifer Ruth Whitney, Timothy L. Wilbur, Richard Shane Will.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.