St. Mary’s

Patrick Sean Joslin, a boy to Steven and Christina Joslin of Auburn, March 7. Siblings, Robbie, Kyle, Jonathan; grandparents, Lucy Dube and Bryan Nadeau, Eagle Lake, Anita and Kenneth Joslin, Chiefland, Fla., great-grandparents, Doris and Lucien Dube, Eagle Lake, Simone and Alfred Nadeau, Eagle Lake; grea-grandparents, Rosanna and Henry Deschenes, Worcester, Mass., Francis and Eva Joslin, Worcester, Mass.

Brooklynn Nicole Adcock, a girl to Michael and Sarah Adcock of Livermore, March 18. Sibling, Hailey; grandparents, James and Cynthia Bolduc, Auburn, Charles and Joan Adcock, Charlton, Mass.

Dawson Henry Blair, a boy to Chris Blair and Jessica Veilleux of Auburn, March 18. Sibling, Cooper; grandparents, Cathy and Marcel Veilleux, Lewiston, Ralph and Virginia Chamberlain, South Paris.

Claire Rhoda Vining, a girl to Rusty and Chrissy Vining of Lewiston, March 20. Siblings, Raydon, Reese; grandparents, Susan and Brian Kangas, Sumner, John and Veronica LeBlanc, South Paris; great-grandparents, Rhoda Herrion, Mechanic Falls, Henry and Pauline LeBlanc, Lewiston, Ronald Jandreau, Fort Kent.

Blake Ryan Rolfe, a boy to John M. Rolfe and Lindsey Lamontagne of Livermore, March 24. Grandparents, Cindy and Dennis Lamontagne, Livermore, Kathy and Steve Huffman, Livermore. 

Adalia Shea Tison, a girl to Jessica Whitney and Christopher Tison of Lewiston, March 25. Siblings, Camden Skyler; grandparents, Colice Tison and Patricia Tison, Brunswick, Kathie and Don Thomas, Sharpleigh. 

Hannah Jay Marston, a girl to Michael and Jaymie Marston of Hartford, March 27. Sibling, Harper; grandparents, Allen W. and Mari-Jo Marston, Hartford, William and June Milledge, Mexico; great-grandparents, John and Noreen Milledge, Mexico, Elizabeth Marston, Hartford. 

Izabella Mikaela, a girl to Elisha Armour and Michael Graham of Lewiston, March 27. Siblings; Ezekiel, Serena; grandparents, Paula and Steve Bolduc, Mechanic Falls, Virginia Campbell, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Marquita Clifford, Auburn.

Raven Briar Severy, a girl to Kadie Day and Christopher Severy of Auburn, March 27.  Siblings, Trenton, Bosten, Michael, Julia; grandparents, David Day, Auburn, Toni Day, South Paris, Nancy and Parker Parsons, Poland; great-grandparents, Connie Day, Auburn.

Simon Xavier Castonguay, a boy to David and Kristen Castonguay of Lewiston, March 28. Grandparents, Michael and Christina Jackson, Lisbon Falls, Don and Debra Castonguay, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Kathy Simon and Michael Nadeau, Lewiston, Herbert and Debbie Jackson, West Bath, Jean Edwards, Brunswick, Robert Edwards, Bangor, Randy and Joni Burton, Franklin Furnace, Ohio.

Alivia Rae Pratt, a girl to Jeremy Pratt and Randi Brannon of Greene, March 29. Sibling, Liam; grandparents, Joseph Pratt, Dixfield, David and Patricia Brannon, Lisbon; great-greandparent, Linda Aunders, Dover, Fla.

Boston Ray Baril, a boy to Joshua and Elizabeth Baril of Poland, March 31. Siblings, Eva Renee; grandparents, Bob and Aline Hubbard, Poland, John and Tina Baril, Greene, Peter and Ann Brown, Leeds. 

Rafael Alexander Hargreaves, a boy to Daniel and Ellen Hargreaves of Auburn, March 31. Sibling, Penelope; grandparents, Richard and Maureen Hargreaves, Naples, Fla., Expedito and Valdivina Santos, Goiania, Brazil.

Rylee Renee Hinkley, a girl to Cameron and Erin Hinkley of Livermore Falls, April 1. Siblings, Camden, Kaylee; grandparents, Dennis Hinkley, Buckfield, Betty Dolloff, Turner, Tina and Romeo Cote, Leeds. 

Mya Jo Farwell, a girl to Amy Ivy and Todd Farwell of New Gloucester, April 2. Siblings, Dylan, Devon, Carolyn, Rylee; grandparents, Wayne and Nancy Ivy, Lewiston, Cindy and Donald Peterson, Shannon Farwell. 

Eli Winston Plossay, a boy to L-auren and Brett Plossay of Litchfield, April 3. Sibling, Lydia; grandparents, Donna Poulin and Jeff Neimi, Winslow, Norman and Tammy Poulin, Winslow, Dawn and Mike Plossay, North Monmouth; Barbra Tohma, Augusta, Sylvia and Edward Plossay, Lewiston; great-great-grandparent, Marie Dostie.

Logan John Vella, a boy to Dominic Vella and Robyn Kennedy of Lewiston, April 4. Sibling, Dustin; grandparents, John Kennedy Jr., Lewiston, Diane and Dominic Vella, Brunswick; great-grandparents, John and Claire Kennedy, Lewiston, Helen and Bob Foss, Auburn, Geri and Susan MacDonald, Orange, Dolly and Joseph Vella, San Bruno, Calif. 

Bridgton Hospital

Jean Niemi, a boy to Birttany L. Dochnahl and Cody E. Niemi of Otisfield, March 28. Sibling, Michael; grandparents, Debra Clough and Robert Dochnahl, Tina and Kenny Thurston; great-grandparent, Lina Stella. 

Mara Lynn Hoyt, a girl to Kasey L. Hoyt of Casco, April 1. Grandparents, Bruce Hoyt, Naples, Vicki Pierro, Casco; great-grandparents, Phyllis Hoyt, Naples, Gloria Freeman, Bridgton. 

Mid Coast Hospital

Briar Adeline Hendrick, a girl, to Shane Wilson and Elizabeth Amber (Hart) Hendrick, March 27. Siblings, Caleb, Garin, Mason and Mirabelle; grandparents, Steven and Barbara Hart, Rockport, Richard Hendrick (Deceased) and Debra Ames, Rockland. 

Patrick Michael Flaherty, a boy, to Michael Paul and Nicole Rita (Bechard) Flaherty of Bath, March 28. Sibling, Andrew; grandparents, Stephen and Guylaine Merrill, Lisbon Falls, Michael A. and Faith Flaherty, Wiscasset. 

Harper Hazel Schneidera girl, to Gregory John Schneider and Carlie Anne Lochner of Sabattus, March 28. Grandparents, Shelene and Robert Lochner, Marion, N.Y., David and Luann Schneider, Marion, N.Y.

Anne Ruth Wells, a girl, to Adam Richard and Noëlle Christine (Beck) Wells of Waldoboro, March 28. Grandparents, Dan and Ruthie Beck, Waldoboro, Ken and RuthAnn Wells.

Maria Emilia Dennison, a girl, to Eleonor Gonzalez and Randy Allen Dennison of Bath, April 2. Siblings, Melissa, Melanie. Grandparents, Lisa and Stu Palmer, Brunswick, Isreal Gonzalez, Puerto Rico, Kathy and Andy Bernier, Bowdoin. 

Owen James Keinath, a boy, to Ryan Michael Keinath and Jennifer Lynn Clark of Bowdoin, April 4. Grandparents, Karen Clark and Debra Porter, Augusta, Tammy and David Keinath, Bowdoin.

Rumford Hospital

Sophia-Mae Lynn Marion, a girl to Anthony James Marion and Grace Leigh Pike of Mexico, March 18. Siblings, Lily, Emma; grandparents, Wanda-Sue Pike, South Paris, Mary Marion, Carthage; great-grandparents, Warren and Micky Guptill, Manchester, N.H. 

Stephens Memorial

Haylee Evelyn Rogers, a girl to Michelle and Michael Rogers of West Paris, March 24. Siblings, Olivea, Jacksen; grandparents, Steven Foster, Brockton, Mass., Margarida Rodrigues, Rumford, Terry and Bill Parquette, Greene, Anthony Edwards Sr., Cornish. 

Jayden Skipper Close, a boy to Tamara M. Vachon and Jason S. Close of Woodstock, March 31. Sibling, Joshua, Tamara; grandparents, Jamie Stone, Peru, Dannell Vachon, West Paris, Lynda K. and William Close, North Norway. 

Rian Oliver Hamlin, a boy to Brian and Erin Hamlin of South Paris, April 3. Siblings, Alana, Evelyn; grandparents, Ron Houle, Auburn, Deb Richardson, New Gloucester, Cynthia Jones, South Portland.

Toby Joseph Bard, a boy to Lauren Cash and Richard Bard of Norway, April 4. Grandparents, Tammy St. John, Norway, Joseph and Danielle Cash, Harrison, Becky Frost, Naples, Timothy Bard, Lisbon. 

Willow Hope Smith, a girl to Brandilee Lacasse and Zachary Smith of South Paris, April 4. Siblings, Rosealyn, Luciana; grandparents, Linda and Emile Lacasse, Oxford, Hope Price, Auburn.

Jasmine Irene Sparks, a girl to Ashley Sparks of Norway, April 7. Sibling, Malaki; grandparents, Joan Quinn and Dean Labbe, Oxford.

Tree of Life Naturopathic & Midwifery Care

William Finnigan Koelker, a boy to Caroline and Joshua Koelker of Westbrook, April 3. Sibling, Noah. In attendance were Patsy Koelker, Lucette Musica and Sarah Koelker. 


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.