CMMC

Jordynn Chesnel, a girl to Jennifer and Nico Chesnel of Auburn, May 13. Siblings, Annalise, Audrina, Joseph; grandparents, Christiane Chesnel, Buckfield, Lori Douglass, Buckfield, David Bisson, Litchfield.

Braylinn Marie Bouchard, a girl to Amber and Ben Bouchard of Auburn, May 15. Siblings, Brandin, Bronsin, Browinn; grandparents, Linda Veilleux, Auburn, Cindy Aube, Auburn, Tim Aube, Auburn.

Cole Forest Gammon, a boy to Tyler Gammon and Stephanie Kreamer of Auburn, May 19. Grandparents, Michael Kreamer, Monmouth, Julie Lacasse, Lewiston, Rick and Felicia Gammon, Auburn; great-grandparents, Beth and Will Ayotte, Lewiston, Peg and John Pulsifer, Zephyrhills, Fla.; Beryl and Roger Gammon, Sumner.

Teagan Mae Durgin, a girl to Gregory and Ashley Durgin of Auburn, May 21. Siblings, Rhoswen; grandparents, Brian and Vickie Durgin, Norway, Darla Hamlin, North Yarmouth; great-grandparents, Lillian Stearns, Norway, Joyce Perry, Tampa, Fla.

Averie Elizabeth MacVane, a girl to Crystal Davenport and Matthew MacVane of Turner, May 21. Sibling, Aidan; grandparents, Dot and Peter MacVane, Greene, Alice and Gerard MacVane, Leeds, Butch Devenport and Wini Mitter-holzer, Auburn; great-grandparents, Nancy Davenport, Auburn, David and Gerard Footer, Lewiston, Louise Pusey, Yarmouth, Phillup and Roselyn MacVane, Hollis.

Ezekiel Roger Leighton, a boy to Daniel Leighton and Suzanna Williams of New Gloucester, May 29. Siblings, Alexander, Damien; grandparents, Mark and Linda Leighton, New Gloucester, Carolyn Price, Gray, William and Theresa Walsh, New Bedford, Mass.; great-grandparents, Beverly Leighton, New Gloucester.

Aeryn Evelyn Morin, a girl to Bryan Morin and Brianna McLafferty of Auburn, May 29. Grandparents, Rhonda Santos-Cecil, Rumford, Dale and Debra McLafferty, Buckfield, Phillippe and Patricia Morin, Auburn; great-grandparents, Steve and Sherrylee Ames, Livermore; great-great-grandmother, Elaine Thebarge, Roxbury.

Benson Foss, a boy to Jeremy and Mindy Foss of Wales, May 30. Grandparents, Steve and Wanda Foss, Wales, Brin and Bonnie Barker, Turner, Lynn Norris and Gene Foss, Turner.

Carson Ira Welch, a boy to Janna-Lynn Buck of Jay, May 30. Grandparents, April Buck, Buckfield, James Jordan, Buckfield, Fred Andrews, North New Portland, Martha Andrews, North New Portland, Janette Pierce, Bethel, Jesse Pierce, Buckfield.

Dexter Scott Dupile, a boy to Nicholas Dupile and Chelsea Packard of Turner, May 31. Siblings, Piper; grandparents, Scott and Lucy Packard, Buckfield, Brad and Lauri Dupile, Turner; great-grandparents, Emile and Jeannine Bergeron, Lewiston, Joan and the late Brad Dupile, Lewiston, Diana MacLean, Lewiston, the late William Parquette, Wales.

St. Mary’s

Marshall Robert Dubois, a boy to Chelsey Woodard and Robert Dubois Jr. of Lewiston, June 10. Siblings, Myles, Alexis; grandparents, Lori and Randy Sibley, Lewiston, Robert Dubois Sr., Portland; great-grandparents, Claudett and Everett Bernard, Lewiston, Ringo and Cheryll Kitridge, Portland. 

Zayden Leo Seeley, a boy to Sandra Seeley of Norway, June 10. Grandparents, Lori and Aubrey Bickford, Oxford, Chris Seeley, South Paris; great-grandparents, Pauline and Leo Leblond, Auburn, Marion and Jim Seeley, Poland, Madeline Bickford, Fairfield. 

Wyllow Sage Hutchinson, a girl to Adam and Kayla Hutchinson of Turner, June 11. Siblings, Saryah, Sydney; grandparents, Tina Hebert, Jerry Boucher and Phil Hebert, all of Lewiston, Dale and Nancy Hutchinson, Turner; great-grandparents, Joseph Murray, Lewiston, Nanette Cote, Lewiston. 

John Colby Coffin, a boy to Dana and Caroline Coffin of Auburn, June 12. Siblings, Edith, Mary; grandparents, David and Elizabeth Young, Danville, Katey Coffin, Norway; great-grandparents, Douglas and Sandra Coffin, Auburn, the Rev. Norman and Martha Young, Wells, Natalie Coffin, Paris.

Christina Ann Faith Fitzherbert, a girl to DJ Virginia Moreau Levasseur and Keaton Isaih Fitzherbert of Auburn, June 13. Grandparents, Jeff and Danielle Levasseur, Freeport, Chad E. Fitzhebert, Auburn, Jeanine Bubier, Poland. 

Kingston Jayce Omalie Barker, a boy to Jenessa McGinley of Lewiston, June 14. 

Mason Ryan Plourde, a boy to Goerge L. Plourde Jr. and Cecile F. Plourde of Lewiston, June 14. Sibling, George; grandparents, George L. Plourde Sr., Lewiston, Marie Plourde, Lewiston, Rose Edwards, Randall Gallant and the late Kenneth Edwards, all of Turner. 

Scarlett Brynn Gerry, a girl to Bryan and Angela Gerry Jr. of Lewiston, June 16. Siblings, Gabriella, Sophia; grandparents, Suzanne Godbout, Lewiston, Judith and Bryan Gerry Sr., Wayne; great-grandparents, Robert and Rose-Marie Jones, Industry. 

Kimber-Jean Mari Dill, a girl to Kaleb and Coralee Dill of Mechanic Falls, June 17. Sibling, Zayden; grandparents, Matthew and Michele Gary, Paris, Rick Van Arsdale Sr., Chattanooga, Tenn.; great-grandparents, Hugh and Joyce Roberts, Marietta, Ga.

Marlee Elizabeth Garant, a girl to Daniel and Elizabeth Garant of Auburn, June 17. Grandparents, Raymond and Joan Garant, Lewiston, Douglas and Sonia Taylor, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Emilien and Laurie Lafond, Lewiston, Normand Garant, Lewiston, Sheila Taylor, Lewiston.  

Emeral Joseph Ponte, a boy to Rebecca Fendrick and John G. Ponte of Lewiston, June 18. Grandparents, Carrie Ponte, Rockport, John J. Ponte, East Hebron, Cindy Fendrick, Winter Haven, Fla., Mike Fendrick, Findlay, Ohio; great-grandparents, Barbara Lyons, Camden, Pat Ponte, Lewiston, Patsy Dugas, Winter Haven, Fla., Leighann and Dana Webb, Findlay, Ohio.  

Hannah Pendexter, a girl to Angela Sproul and Dana Pendexter of Lewiston, June 19. Grandparents, Susan Sproul, Lewiston, Robert Sproul Jr., Lewiston, Judy Pendexter, Oxford, George Pendexter, Oxford. 

Emma Skyler Desrosier, a girl to Agathe Alicia Lucien and Dale Desrosier Jr. of Lisbon, June 20. Siblings, Carlton, Stephanie, Zoe; grandparents, Dana and Peter Pater, Altenstadt, Germany, Valerie and Lucien Desrosier, Sr., Sumner; great-grandparents, Alicja and Joachim Nisielskie, Ortenberg, Germany, Kenneth and Darla Robertson, Rumford. 

Kennadee Tianna-Reign Tatu, a girl to Nicholas Tatu and Robin Beaulieu of Lewiston, June 21. Siblings, Shyne, Alizay. 

Carter Russell Nacri, a boy to Jennifer Fecteau and Anthony Nacri of Auburn, June 21. Sibling, Teagan; grandparents, Rick and Deb Fecteau, Auburn, Angelo and Dawn Nacri, Lewiston. 

Mid Coast Hospital

Madeline Eliza Jankowski, a girl to Alison Leslie (Welsh) and Joseph Michael Jankowski of Topsham, June 11. Grandparents, Bruce Welsh, Vermont, Stanley and Margaret Jankowski, Vermont; great-grandparents, Ralph Welsh, Vermont, Connie Mulherin, Maine.

Caleigh McConathey Merriman, a girl to Curtis Banks and Caryn Ann (McConathey) Merriman of Bowdoinham, June 12. Sibling, Chase; grandparents, Richard McConathey, Brunswick, Carol Demers, Brunswick, Ralph and Beverly Merriman, Harpswell. 

Ada Ellen Libby, a girl, to Ellen (Grimnes) and Anthony Alan Libby of Brunswick, June 16. Siblings, Anja, Everett; grandparents, Nancy and Martin Grimnes, Brunswick, Cindy and Alan Libby, Waterville 

Iris Townsend Adams, a girl to Mallory Lynne (Smith) and Charles Townsend Adams of Bremen, June 18. Sibling, Rosalie; grandparents, Gary and Kathy Smith, Pennsylvania, Marc and Bunny Adams, Pennsylvania. 

Kenzie Ann Maclaren, a girl to Brianna M. Sullivan and John D. Maclaren II of Wiscasset, June 16. Siblings, Alex, Domenic, Ella; grandparents, Dean and Paula Coffin, Woolwich, Madeline Maclaren, Wiscasset, John Maclaren Sr., Lufkin, Texas. 

Finnley Mae Hintze, a girl to Kristen Currier (White) and John Nathan Hintze of Brunswick, June 19. Sibling, Berg; grandparents, Jeffrey and Marilyn White, New Brunswick, N.J., John and Sally Hintze, Iowa. 

Oliver Winthrop Frye, a boy to Brent Eugene and Kaleigh Bree (Allen) Frye of Richmond, June 22.  Sibling, Willow; grandparent, Claudette Allen, Bowdoinham, Cheryl and Gene Frye, Richmond; great-grandparents, Ed and Lydid Angell, Honea Path, S.C.

Northern Sun Family Health Care

Bronwyn Eryndelle Ivy Shardlow, a girl to Tyson and Elizabeth Shardlow of Auburn, June 21. Siblings, Rory, Ryder, Cairdwyn. Also in attendance was Wilbur Shardlow, grandfather. 

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Liam Bottomley, a boy to Zach and Ashley Bottomley of Norway, June 17. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Lisa Wilson, Dale Seams and the late Chris Wilson, all of Waterford, Rhonda Bean and the late Michael Bottomley, both of Augusta. 

Paige Ann Hudon, a girl to Kari and Gary Hudon of Lewiston, June 23. Siblings, Camden, Brayden, Alexis, Shayla; grandparents, Cynthia Mullen, Lewiston, Peter Mullen, Lewiston, Gary Hudon Sr., Lisbon, Brenda Hudon, Lisbon. 

Alexander Mason Duff Jr., a boy to Alex Duff and Heather Foss of Poland, June 25. Siblings, Caleb, Jayden, Hunter, Olivia; grandparents, Jim and Brenda Marchesseault, Minot, Rick and Terry Foss, Buckfield, Ardell Duff, Poland; great-grandparent, Elanor Duff, Hingham, Mass.

Jameson Dean Mumau, a boy to Zachary Mumau and Jade Sirois of Lewiston, June 25. Grandparents, Mark and Christine Mumau, Hartford, David and Constance Sirois, Lewiston.

Corbin Ryan Pelletier, a boy to Nicholas R. Pelletier and Haley M. Gallant of Lewiston, June 25. Sibling, Aubrey; grandparents, Daniel and Judith Pelletier, Livermore Falls, Patricia and Keith Thompson, Lewiston; Grace Morin, Lewiston, Margaret Duguay, Sabattus.

Jaycee Mae Lovell, a girl to Denise Anderson and Tyrell Lovell of Norway, June 27. Sibling, Hannah; grandparents, Roger and Debra Harmon, Norway, Don and Janet Lovell, Norway, Paula Lovell, Buckfield. 

Bryn Layton Yancey, a girl to Charles and Jessie Yancey of Hebron, June 27. Sibling, Thomas; grandparents, Carol Walderer and the late Anthony Walderer, Waterford, Clyde and Diane Yancey, Plantation, Fla., Jonalyn Yancey, Hermosa, S.D.

Evan P. Bruno, a boy to Ashley and Ryan Bruno of Hebron, June 29. Grandparents, Mary and Dana Newel, West Paris, Shanna and Carlo Bruno, Hebron.

Lucas Jacob Pratt, a boy to Jacob Douglas Pratt and Heather Lorraine Pratt of Lewiston, July 1. Sibling, Lana; grandparents, Rob and Jamie Pratt, Auburn, Mike Spaulding, Auburn, Dianne Spaulding, Lisbon, Janice Waterman and Kevin Langlais, Standish; great-grandparents, Marietta Buck, Portland, Fred and Natalie Wheelock, Old Orchard Beach, Peggy and Joe Langlois, Newfield. 

Isaiah Robert Woodard, a boy to Robin and Rachael Woodard of Oxford, July 2. Siblings, Robin, Ryan, Tyrese; grandparents, Donna Robinson, Oxford, Donna Woodard, Burlington, N.C., Robert Woodard, Tucson, Ariz.

Atlanta, Ga.

Genevieve Rose Kirkendall, a girl to Chad and Hope Kirkendall of Atlanta, Ga., March 26. Sibling; Layla; grandparents, Joy and Gary Bulger, Marlborough, Mass., Andy and Kay Kirkendall, Atlanta, Ga.; great-grandparents, Fritz and Jane Schlemmer, Ohio, Colleen Bulger and the late John “Red” Bulger, Rumford, Russell and Wanda Kirkendall, Ohio.

 


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: