CMMC
Payce Robert Westbye, a boy to Robert and Jessica Westbye of Auburn, July 4. Grandparents, Roger Labrecque, Lewiston, Pat Labrecque, Lewiston, Marilyn Westbye, Brunswick.
Ava Gabrieue Pepin, a girl to Joe and Brianna Pepin of Lewiston, July 6. Sibling, Eli; grandparents, Steve and Denise Garcia, Rumford, Arlene and Mike McConnell, Topsham, Mark Pepin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Bob and Charlene Dickson, Rumford, Yvette Pepin, Lewiston.
Cassia Jane Ricker, a girl to Nicole Belskis and Brian Ricker of Auburn, July 6. Sibling, Aiden; grandparents, Sue and Steve Ricker, Poland, Cindy Gallant, Auburn, Scott Belskis, Rumford; great-grandparents, Lorraine and Conrad Gervais, Lewiston, Jackie and Richard Ricker, Lewiston, Kathy and Steve Boucher, Marge Clark, J.R. Belskis.
Sawyer Bryan Hinkley, a boy to Danielle and Donald Hinkley of Turner, July 7. Grandparents, David Martirieau, New Glocester, Rhonda Nazaroff, Greene, Noreen Hare, Greene; great-grandparents, Roland Bates, Sebring, Fla., Carol Cooke, Lake Placid, Fla., Sally and Donald Hinkley, Turner, Theresa and Richard Martirieau, Manchester, N.H.
Kashis Styles Ludwig, a boy to Amber Creamer and Kris Ludwig of Topsham, July 7. Siblings, Kassidi, Khristian; grandparents, Dawn Frasch, Topsham, Debbie Ludwig, Bowdoinham, Don Ludwig, Bowdoinham; great-grandparents, Robert Frasch, Topsham, Art Irons, Bowdoinham, Larain Irons, Bowdoinham.
Gaige Aaron Morrison, a boy to Codie Morrison and Shannon Furbish of Auburn, July 10. Siblings, Jaiden; grandparents, Elma and Rich German, Lewiston, Sheena Woodsome, Greene, Wesley Burgess, Poland, Aaron Morrison, Auburn; great-grandparents, Florence Sirois, Lewiston, Cheryl Smith, Auburn.
Nyla Evelyn Parr, a girl to Susan Santucci-Parr and Andrew Parr of Owl’s Head, July 12. Sibling, Harrison; grandparents, Lynne Stevens, Rockland, Randall Parr, Appleton, Steven and Barbara Santucci, Yardling, Pa.
Carter James Hanson, a boy to Jordan and Jennifer Hanson of Turner, July 13. Sibling, Hailey; grandparents, Jim and Kathy Hanson, Turner; Donald and Sandra MacPeek, Turner; great-grandparents, Joames and Annie Hanson, Turner, Jim and Jan Stewart, Sandwich, Mass., Shirley Mahaney, Turner, Ruth MacPeek, Leigh High Acres, Fla.
Mason Alexander Letourneau, a boy to Nate and Chelsea Letourneau of Lewiston, July 14.
Kayden Haze Beckwith, a boy to Maria Hodgdon and Corey Beckwith of Lewiston, July 19. Sibling, Riiley; grandparents, Michelle Roy, Lewiston, Michelle Senence, Mechanic Falls, Mark Beckwith, Lewiston, Refujio Escajeda, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Theresa Roy, Lewiston, George Roy, Lewiston, Mabel Beckwith, North Yarmouth.
Mid Coast Hospital
Grey Russell Stodder-Andrews, a boy to Erin Leigh Stodder and Adam Charles Andrews of Whitefield, July 22. Grandparents, Gayle Hunt, Bath, Russell Stodder III, Wiscasset, Debra and Lawrence Andrews, Boothbay; great-grandparents, Dorthy Lush Delhoney, Brunswick, Nancy Rix, Bradenton, Fla.
Austin Micheal Shirey, a boy to Ashley Marie Rusaw and Joshua Micheal Shirey of Dresden, July 23. Grandparents, Lisa Gowell, Woolwich, Joseph Rusaw, Lisbon, Sandra Messer, Gardiner, Britt Ely, Gardiner.
Justin Otis McKenney, a boy to Haley Mae Barnes and Zachery Otis McJenney of Phippsburg, July 26. Grandparents, Lisa Archer, Phippsburg and the late John Barnes, April and James McKenney, Phippsburg; great-grandparents, Lendall and Sherry Alexander, Robert and Charolette Door, Robert Archer and Nancy Murphy.
Rumford Hospital
Bailey Mae Holman, a girl to Josh Billings and Monica Cochran of Bryant Pond and Mexico, July 7. Sibling, Kylice; grandparents, Melissa Holman, Rumford, Scott and Jessica Billings, Bryant Pond, Jackie Martin, Bethel, Steve Bryant, Wilson’s Mills; great-grandparent, Mary and Reed McLean, Rumford, Karen and the late Ray Holman, Rumford, Queda Billings, Bethel, Sandy Grenier, Groveton, N.H.
Lily Bella Curato, a girl to Adam and Jess Curato of Rumford, July 8. Grandparents, Tim and Janet Curato, Rumford, Penny and Paul Carrier, Rumford; great-grandparents, Shirley Dermoulin, Lewiston, Aime Fournier, Rumford.
Graysen Levi Wilson, a boy to Jeremy and Vanessa Wilson of Rumford, July 8. Sibling, Bentley; grandparents, Tina and John Blouin, Mexico, Crystal McKenna, Mexico, Sherwood Pingree, Mexico.
Rilynn Elizabeth Pulk, a girl to John and Michelle Pulk of Carthage, July 11. Sibling, Bryce; grandparents, Timothy Pulk and Darlene Pulk, Carthage, Paul Andexler and Aashild Andexler, Kristiansand, Norway.
Mia Jean Pingree, a girl to Brian and Jennifer Pingree of Rumford Point, July 15. Siblings, Kayla, Tessa, Dalton; grandparents, Robert and Kathy Chapdelaine, Bryant Pond, Karen Chiasson and Brian McPherson, Rumford Point, the late Gean Williams, Laurel, Miss., the late Robert Pingree, Rumford.
Stephens Memorial Hospital
Mia Pearl Knightly, a girl to Kevin Knightly and Erica Van Durme of Norway, July 23. Sibling, Makenna; grandparents, Bonnie and Doug Van Durme, Norway, Lisa and Roger Millett, Mechanic Falls.
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.