Fairlawn

May 26-27 MSGA weekend results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Keith Patterson II 68/68, Mike Caron 68/66, Tim Desmarais 69/67, Jeff Cole 71/69, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: Phil Barter 70/61, Jeremy Baker 76/67, Mike Brennan 70/67, Ricky Jones 70/67, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 2: Mike James White 78/68, Matt Peck 79/66, Patrick Perreault 81/70, Andy Cloutier 82/71, Bob Miles 82/70, Gene Pecoraro 82/72, Mark Brown 82/70, Ron Looman 82/70, Scott Jones 82/68, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 2: David Suryan 80/66, Ken Sands 82/66, Michael Harnden 82/66, Tom W Cloutier 86/66, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR: Mike Doucette 74/70, Mark Jordan 78/73, Randy Sawyer 78/73, Steve Bouthot 78/71, Tom Greer 78/69, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR: Bob Tracy 85/68, Ricky Plummer 78/68, Bob Tweedie 81/69, Charlie Swett 86/69; TEAM GROSS: Mike Caron, 62 / 60; Jeff Cole, 62 / 60; Mike Doran, 62 / 60; Ashley Fifield, 62 / 60; Jon Hardy, 63 / 59; Ricky Jones, 63 / 59; Chris Seavey, 63 / 59; Jim Raye, 63 / 59; TEAM NET: Tom Blake, 65 / 56; Phil Barter, 65 / 56; Mike Mogan, 65 / 56; Mike James White, 65 / 56; Paul Adler, 66 / 56; Steven Andreasen, 66 / 56; Mike Cloutier, 66 / 56; Paul Cloutier, 66 / 56; David Sands, 67 / 58; Ken Sands, 67 / 58; Sokha Meas, 67 / 58; Aidan Boyce, 67 / 58; SKINS: Net # 1 – Chris Bieber 2, Net # 2 – Mike James White 1, Gross # 3 – Jon Hardy 3, Net # 8 – Jeff Wintle 1, Gross # 9 – Aidan Boyce 2, Net # 13 – Ken Sands 1, Net # 16 – David Suryan 2, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Mike J White 18-1, # 8 – Greg Bubier 0-6, # 11 – Tom Smith 3-9, # 13 – Pete Pacholski 2-10,

Foxridge

Day one two ball results: Gross — 1. Craig Chapman/Josh Jones 58 2. Larry Godin/Glenn Fillion 62 2. Rick Dostie/Vance Pearson 62 3. Rocky Copp/Mike Fortin 63 3. Matt Ouellette/Justin Murphy 63 3. Bob Baum/Dan Pomerleau 63; Pins — No. 3 Matt Ouellette 8’11” No. 5 Gary Caiani 5’8″ No. 13 Mike Mckew 3’7″ No. 16 Craig Chapman 13’8″; Skins — Rocky Copp No. 1, Bob Baum No. 5, Craig Chapman No. 8, Jay Stone No. 12, Mike Mckew No. 13, Justin Murphy No. 18.

Martindale

Monday, May 29 Memorial Day Men individual results: Gross — 1. Jace Pearson 73 2. Paul Croteau 80; Net — 1. Rich Tremblay 78/65 2. John Emerson 82/70; Skins: Gross — Paul Croteau No. 5, Nate Gould No. 6, No. 9, No. 12; Net — Jason Agren No. 13.

Sunday, May 28 Skins Game results: Gross — Jace Pearson No. 4, Rich Tremblay No. 5, Tom Merrill No. 13; Net — Luke Bourassa No. 7, Kelly McMahan No. 14.

Saturday, May 27 Men’s Individual results: o-9 Handicap: Gross — 1. Jace Pearson 69 2. Matt Simard 76; Net — 1. Tom Merrill 76/69 2. Matt Nicole 77/70; 10+ Handicap: Gross — 1. Paul Croteau 75 2. Jim Piper 77 3. Sam Evrard 78; Net — 1. Bob Bowie 84/65 2. Jim Helmkamp 85/66 3. Rick Vail 82/69; White Tee: Net — Chip Morrison 80/74; Team Point Quota: Gross — 1. J. Piper/M. Simard/E. Eddy, T. Jordan 65 2. N. Mayo/D. Craib/M. Nicole/S. Lever 66 3. M. Rock/D. Cailler/S. Evrard/J. Hood 72; Net — 1. J. Burnham/B. Bowie/I. McCarthy/P. Casey 57 1. S. Morin/L. Morin/E. Cutter/B. Smith 57 3. CJ Bergeron/P. Croteau, J. White/K. Bouffard 58; Skins: Gross — Joe Burnham No. 1, Doug Craib No. 2, Matt Nicole No. 5, Jace Pearson No. 10 CJ Bergeron No. 17; Net — Andy Booker No. 2, Levi Morin No. 8, Eric Fillion No. 13

Oakdale

Thursday, May 25 Mill Maintenance Scramble results: 1. Kene Cayer/Pat Gaudin/James Virgin -3 2. Don Johnson/Tim Chambers/Donny Haynes/Dan Lapointe -1 2.  Zach Fergola/Chris Dickson/Mike Gauvin/Greg Chiassom -1.

Wednesday, May 24 Men’s League two-man blind draw points results: 1. Butch McKenna/Todd Papalegis +7 2. Greg Dawson/Fred Kent +2; Pin: No. 4 Don Johnson 40’2″.

May 23-25 Ladies League results: 1. Trina Gilbert +3 2. Maryanne Todd +2 3. Sis Haynes +1 4. Carol Mitchell +.5; Pin — No. 3 Shirley Fifield.

Pair Hill

Monday, May 29 Memorial Day Scramble results: Eric Johnson/Scott Hanley/ Dana Hanley/Charlie Williams/Bill Heald 28.

Pine Acres

Monday, May 29 Senior scramble results: Flight one — Jerry Laplante/Bill Morisson/Anita Morin/Carolyn Roberson/Flight two — Wayne Seger/Paul Fillion/Peter Bohman/Pauline Quimby; Flight three — Norm Polley/Bart Shipley/Jeannette Cote,; Pin — Bob Allen 13’4″, Wayne Seger 17’1″; 5O/50 — Jeannette Cote, Wayne Seger

Poland Spring

Monday, May 29 Memorial Day Scramble: 1. Mike Routhier/Dan Boucher/Shirneen Callahan/Sylvia LeBlanc 68 2. Larry Ross/Bill Durkin/Earl Sasser/Howard Reben 68 3. Gary Fecteau/Dave Conley/Larry Bates/Kathy Bartley 69 3. Gordie Ross/Luvon Nash/Lynne Durkin/Ray Therriault 69 3. Greg Gagnier/Steve Roy/Leesa Smith/Dot Meagher 69; Pin — No. 6 1. Stan Tetenman 6’5″ 2. Jill Ross 7’1″; Long Drive — No. 16 Carmen Evrard, Joe Drew.

Sunday, May 28 Better Ball results: Gross — Joe Bruno/Ed Piirainen 72; Net — 1. Michelle Bates/Larry Bates 61 2. Topper West/Gordie Ross 62; Skins — Luvon Nash No. 11, Dan Boucher No. 15, Gary Weber No. 18; Pin — No. 13 Bill Begert 7’11”.

Saturday, May 27 Better Ball results: Gross — Gordon Ross/Topper West 72; Net — 1. Ken Luce/Dave Luce 62 2. Reggie Gammon/Dave Luce 63 3. Michelle Bates/Larry Bates 64 3. Sandra Ross/Duane Ross 64; Pin — No. 6 Gary Fecteau 27’8″.

Prospect Hill

Thursday, May 25 Senior League results: 1. Mike Hutchinson/Joe Rousseau/Jim Sullivan/Bruce Parker -3 2. Roger Dupres/Don Morency/Russ Hurd -2 3. Ed Pinkham/Adrian Fournier/Bill McNally/Mike Bolduc NA; Closest to Pin — 1. Ed Pinkham 12’8″ 2. Bob Cielinski 18’1″; 50/50 — Mike Hutchinson.

Wednesday, May 24 Ladies League Odd Holes results: First Division: Gross — 1. Phyllis Greim 26 2. Pauline Blais 28; Net — 1. Phoebe Lowell 41 2. Camille Booker 42; Second Division: Gross — 1. Wanda Brown 30 2. Pauline Couture 30; Net — Deb Charest 37 2. Linda Bolduc 40; Third Division: Gross — 1. Claudette Roy 34 2. Anne Dumont 25 Net — 1. Joni Villani 42 IdaGrondin 43;  Closest to the pin — Pauline Couture 10″; 50/50 — Claudette Roy.

Wednesday, May 17 Ladies League Blind Hole (No. 16) results: First Division: Gross — 1. Phyllis Greim 47 2. Martha Cielinski 49; Net — 1. Kim Coombs 45 2. Delores Longtin 54; Second Division: Gross — 1. Wanda Brown 55 2. Chris Sirois 62; Net — 1. Jean Blanchette 53 2. Linda Bolduc 54; Third Division: Gross — 1. Judy Fuller 59 2. Deb Charest 66; Net — 1. Connie Doboga 53 2. Janet Webster 56; Closest to the pin: 1. Phyllis Greim 1′ 2. Martha Cielinski 4’10.5″; 50/50 — Kim Coombs.

Springbrook

Monday, May 29 Two-ball blind draw results: Gross — 1. Matt Beckim/Ken Carver 75; Net — Gerry Laroche/Jay Hopkins 60; Pins — No. 2 Gerry Laroche 26’8″ No. 13 Gerry Laroche 9’2″ No. 15 Ken Carver 22’5″; Skins: Gross — Matt Beckim No. 5 and No. 12, Jay Hopkins No. 6, Jim Hodgkin No. 7, Don Rahmlow No. 8 and No. 11, Gerry Laroche No. 13; Net — Matt Beckim No. 5 and No. 12, Jay Hopkins No. 6, Jim Hodgkin No. 7, Don Rahmlow No. 8 and No. 11, Gerry Laroche No. 9 and No. 13.

Monday, May 29 Memorial Day Mixed Scramble results: Gross — Bill Crane/Claire Carpentier/Debbie Murphy/Scott Bubier 61; Net — Ashley Golden/Rich Howard/Trent Murphy/Ed Balboni 53.7; Pins — No. 2 Trent Murphy 2’10” No. 8 Ken Carver 12’3″ No. 13 Claire Carpentier 10’4″ No. 15 Deb Murphy 14’11”.

Sunday, May 28 Two-ball wheel results: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman/Matt Beckim 72 1. Ken Carver/Brian Henderson 72 1. Joe Mertzel/Ken Carver 72; Net — 1. Jay Hopkins/Gerry Laroche 56 2. Ken Carver/Scott Bubier 57 3. George Hopkins/Tyler Tyburski 58; Pins — No. 2 Trent Murphy 6’11” No. 8 Mike Pietroski 16’4″ No. 13 Gerry Laroche 12’8″ No. 15 Tom Tiner 3’7″; Skins: Gross — Dale Williams No. 1 Tyler Tyburski No. 3, Jay Hopkins No. 4, Ray Roy No. 6, Mike Pietroski No. 8,  Brian Henderson No. 10, Tom Tiner No. 15; Net — Tyler Tyburski No. 3, Jay Hopkins No. 4, Ray Roy No. 6, Matt Hopkins No. 7, Mike Pietroski No. 8, Ken Carver No. 9, Brian Henderson No. 10.

Saturday, May 27 Member/Member Points results: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman/Ken Carver -13 2. Moe Martin/Bob Kent -14; Net — 1. John Murphy/Sid Cohen +15 2. Scott Eldridge/Dave Cowan+11 3. George Hopkins/Jay Levasseur +10 4. Mark Kent/Jay Hopkins +9 4. Rick Carleton/Gerry Laroche +9; Pins — No. 2 Dave Cowan 11’1″ No. 8 Ron Leeman 8’1″ No. 13 Ken Carver 33′ No. 15. Jim Fennessy 6’3″; Skins: Gross — M.Morin/B.Kent No. 2, J.Kent/R.Convery No. 3, S.Cohen/J.Murphy No. 8, B.Pattershall/L.Steeves No. 17; Net — M.Godin/R.Godin No. 16, J.Levasseur/G.Hopkins No. 18. 


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: