Fairlawn 

Wednesday night men league standings as of May 31: Briggs/E Cyr 86; Bilodeau/McCurdy 82; Derocher/Ouellette 81; Fennessy/Haley 79.5; VanBaars/Arnoldy 78; Jones/Haines 69.5; Baril/McManus 69; Emery/Johnson 69; Sawyer/Jalbert 66.5; Dubois/Smyth 62.5; Boucher/Barrett 58.5; Caron/Caron 58; Dionne/R Cyr 57.5; Tabb/William 55.5; Richard/Bates 54; Bissonnette/Marichal 53.5.

Wednesday, May 31 Senior League results: 1. Rick Grant/Bob Bolduc/Vic Labreque/Mitch Curtis 87 2. Dennis Fox/P.G. Cote/Mitch Curtis/Dick Cooper 84; Pins: No. 11 — 1. P.G. Cote 12′ 2. Dick Cooper 25’9″, No. 13 1. Dennis Fox 11’9″ 2. Dick Cooper 17’11”.

Wednesday, 24 Senior League results: 1. Dale Brown/Bob Bolduc/John Mathieu/Vic Labreque 117 2. John Moreau/John Sturtevant/Ron Bilodeau/Ron Grant 120; Pins: No. 11 — 1. John Mathieu 18′ 2. Dennis Fox 22’5″, No. 13 — 1. Mitch Curtis 21’1″ 2. Dale Brown 22’4″.

Martindale

AUBURN — Donna Browne recorded an ace on on the fourth hole using a hybrid. Witnesses were Patty Roy, Neila Nelke, Mary Curtis and Kyle Bourassa. It was her fourth career hole-in-one, second time on the fourth hole.

Sunday, June 4 skins results: Gross — Eric Fillion No. 4 , Eric Eddy No. 8, Jace Pearson No. 15; Net — Paul Croteau No. 1, Fabien Labadie No. 5, Marc Vachon No. 7.

Saturday, June 3 results: 0-9 Handicap: Gross — 1. Matt Simard 74 2. Eric Eddy 77; Net — 1. Eric Fillion 74/67 2. 2. Ron Blanchette 78/70; 10+ Handicap: Gross — 1. Jim Piper 78 2. Sam Evrard 83; Net — 1. Tom Labrie 86/67 2. Jim Hood 85/72; White Tees: Net — 1. Chip Morrison 75/68; Team Point Quota: Gross — 1. J. Piper/T. Jordan/M. Simard/T. Ricker 140 2. C. Bergeron/P. Bilodeau/E. Eddy/R. Paradis 145; Net — 1. P. Leclair/T. Leclair/P. Nedeau/D. St. Pierre 124; 2. B. Bowie/T. Labrie/R. Bouffard/I. McCarthy 125; Skins: Gross — Eric Fillion No. 9, Peter Ashton No. 11, Ron Blanchette No. 16, CJ Bergeron No. 18; Net — Eric Eddy No. 5, Terri Leclair No. 14.

Friday, June 2 results: Individual: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 71 2. Neil Mayo 77 2. Rick Schrepper 77; Net — 1. Rich Tremblay 77/65 2. Bruce Jordan 79/68 2. John Collins 81/68; White Tees — Claude Heutz 81/66; Two-Ball: Gross — Brian Bilodeau/Kevin Dean 70; Net — Rick Tremblay/John Collins 61; Skins: Gross — Donna Browne No. 4, Neil Mayo No. 10, Laddie Deemer No. 11, Brian Bilodeau No. 13; Net — John Collins No. 18.

Oakdale

MEXICO —Marcus Palmer recorded the season’s fist hole-in-one on June 2 on the par 3 149-yard fourth hole. He used a 6-iron and the feat was witnessed by his father Mark Palmer.

Saturday, June 3 Couples Tournament Two Persoon Scramble results: Gross — 1. Sis Haynes/Fran Diconzo 39 2. Ginny Todd/Marshall Todd 42 3. Jackie Kilbreth/Scott Kilbreth 43 4. Sollie Goggin/Gerry Goggin 44.

Saturday’s June 3 Harry Burns Tournament results: Don Johnson/Greg Dawson defeated Fred Kent/Mike Kersey, 4-3; Jack Dorr/Dave Fergola defeated Pat Gauden/Jacob Gaudin 1-up.

Friday June 2 Men’s League points results: 1. Rick Labreque/Greg Gallant +2 2. Jack Dorr/R.A. Tibbetts +1 3. Pat Gaudin/Tim Chambers even; Pin — No. 13 Zac Cunningham 17’8″.

Wednesday, May 31 Men’s League points results: 1. Don Johnson/Tim Chambers +5 2.Frank Diiconzo/Greg Gallant; Pin — No. 4 Tim Chambers 11’10”.

Poland Spring

Monday, June 5 R.O.B.’s Net Individual Nassau results: Overall — 1. Bob Giguere 69 2. Tom Schultz 72 3. Bruce Milliken 73; Nines — 1. Pete Lacasse 33 (Front) 1. Bob Giguere 33 (Front) 3. Tom Schultz 35 (Back).

Sunday, June 4 Point Quota results: 1. Pete Leighton/Larry Ross +9 2. Gordie Ross/Topper West +7 3. Duane Ross/Matt Ouellette +5 3. Lisa Laliberte/Mark Laliberte +5 3. Larry Ross/Duane Ross +5; Pin: No. 8 — Scott Tiner 18’8″

Saturday, June 3 Better Ball of Two results:  Gross — 1. Dan Boucher/Gary Fecteau 73 2. Lisa Laliberte/Mark Laliberte 74; Net — 1. Brian Briggs/Jack Conway 59 2. Dennis Verrill/Jon Ray 61 3. Steve Noble/Jack Conway 63; Pin: No. 13 — 1. Mark Laliberte 7’6″ 2. Jon Ray 15’11”.

Friday, June 2 results: Gross — Jim Bowden 80; Net — 1. Wayne Hackett 67 2. Tom Schultz 68 3. Steve Berry 69 3. Pete Godin 69; Pin: No. 6 Steve Noble 4’4″.

Springbrook 

Saturday, June 3 ABCD results: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman/Ralph Webster/Rich Douglas/Ray Provencher 67 2. Nancy Sage/Pat Murphy/Dave Cowan/Tim Mynahan 74; Net — 1. Trent Murphy/Arron Burke/Dale Williams/Steve Bodge 55 2. Bob Cochran/Rick Shea/George Ames/Dick Therrien 57; Pins: No. 2 — Steve Bodge 10′ No. 8 Ken Carver 14’8″ No. 13 Dick Therrien 9’5″ No. 15 Dave Cowan 9’4″; Skins: Gross — Ralph Webster No. 4, Ron Leeman No. 6, Dale Williams No. 9, Bong Adil No. 11, Tom Crocker No. 13; Net — George Ames No. 1, Ralph Webster No. 4, Ralph Webster No. 9, Steve Bodge No. 10, Bob English No. 13 and No. 15, Rich Douglas No. 18.

Turner Highlands

Thursday, June 1 Couples Scramble results: Gross — 1. Marke Wilcox/Karen Richardson 34 2. George Chiasson/Donna Chiasson 38 3. Tony Towns/Susan Towns 40 4. Deb Lalemand/Russell Lalemand 40; Net — 1. Stan Timberlake/Cindy Place 23 2. Chuck Sarchi/Joyce Sarchi 24 3. Keith Gunning/Kathie Gunning 25 4. Paul Cutter/Jan Cutter 25; Pins: No. 4 — George Chiasson 21’6″ No. 8 — Joyce Sarchi 18’10”. 

Webhannet

MSGA June 2-3 results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Zach Golojuch 72/70, Jack Wyman 73/74, Joe Hamilton 73/69, Mike Doran 73/70, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: Alton Simokaitis 74/68, Chris Seavey 75/69, Nathan Roop 75/69, Jeff Cole 74/71, Thomas Higgins 76/71, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 2: Savoeun Em 75/67, Jeremy Baker 78/69, Andy York 79/72, Spencer LaPierre 79/71, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 2: Mike Arsenault 78/68, Butch Kennedy 80/70, Tom Cyr 79/70, Colby Gilbert 80/71, Michael Cleary 81/71, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 3: Justin Conant 76/59, Ted Jala 83/68, Andy Cloutier 84/71, Dana Lambert 85/72, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 3: Mike Dube 76/63, Michael Zak 83/65, Bruce Pelletier 94/68, Harry Center 90/69, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 1: Paul Pelletier 77/70, Ronald Dery 79/74, Steve Bouthot 79/71, Zibby Puleio 79/70, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 1: Bob Barber 79/69, Ricky Plummer 79/69, Mark Fillmore 81/70, Doug Self 80/73, Robert Naples Libby 84/73, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 2: Les (Jocko) Emerson 87/72, Emerson John T Allen 88/73, Paul Cloutier 88/73, Peter Freyer 88/70, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 2: Jack Leclair 88/69, Paul L’Heureux 89/70, Tom Plante 90/72, Vic Nunan 93/74; TEAM GROSS: Thomas Higgins, 63 / 56; Austin Legge, 63 / 56; Jeremy Baker, 63 / 56; Chris Lepode, 63 / 56; Joe Hamilton, 63 / 60; Brian Angis, 63 / 60; Zach Golojuch, 63 / 60; Scott Dewitt, 63 / 60; Lance Bernier, 64 / 62; Jack Wyman, 64 / 62; Peter Wright, 64 / 62; Chandler Longfellow, 64 / 62; TEAM NET: Justin Conant, 73 / 59; Ben Holmes, 73 / 59; Michael Cleary, 73 / 59; Justin Stewart, 73 / 59; Jon Hardy, 65 / 59; Jamie Boutin, 65 / 59; Chris Seavey, 65 / 59; Jim Raye, 65 / 59; Michael C Walp, 64 / 59; Andrew Slattery, 64 / 59; Alton Simokaitis, 64 / 59; Nicholas Lasarso, 64 / 59; Nicholas Bartlett, 64 / 59; Joe Gildart, 64 / 59; Chad Allen, 64 / 59; Chris King, 64 / 59; Tom Cyr, 73 / 59; Michael Harnden, 73 / 59; Jim Wight Jr, 73 / 59; Bruce Pelletier, 73 / 59; FRIDAY SKINS: Gross # 2 – Jim Macklin 3, Gross # 4 – Andy York 4, Gross # 7 – Gary Manoogian 3, Gross # 12 – Jack Wyman 3, Gross # 13 – Jack Wyman 3, Gross # 14 – Dustin Freeman 3, Net # 15 – Terry Bagley 1, Net # 17 – Randy Smith 3; SATURDAY SKINS: Gross # 3 – Tim Desmarais 2, Net # 3 – Matt Carroll 1, Gross # 7 – Joe Hamilton 3, Gross # 10 – Greg Callahan 3, Net # 11 – Ralph Mooers 1, Gross # 15 – Alton Simokaitis 1, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: FRIDAY # 3 – Butch Kennedy 9-1, # 5 – Rich Oteri 5-9, # 9 – Lowell Watson 15-11, # 11 – Tony Serpico 4-4,# 15 – Skip Mierop 2-7, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: SATURDAY # 3 – Tim Desmarais 8-5, # 5 – Guy Larochelle 3-4, # 9 – Nathan Roop 8-3, # 11 – Tom Cyr 4-11,# 15 -A J Simokaitis 0-0.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.