OXFORD — Oxford Elementry School has announced School Pride and Academic Achievement award presentations.

School Pride Awards were given as follows:

Miss Farr’s kindergarten: Ava Cronin, Lily Davis, Evamae Dow, Kylie Galasso, Adeline Heaward and Roush Moore.

Miss Duggan’s kindergarten: Emily Desjardins, Breeah Giasson, Nicholas Krastins, Lily Lemont, Emma Palmer and Hannah Stevens.

Miss Popp’s kindergarten: Kya Brackett, Skyler Brown, Lilah Burnham, Kiera Hodgkin, Jonah Krastins, Madlyn Nolan, Julianna Record, Emma Stanley and Ava Tripp.

Miss McGuire’s first grade: Jaxson Brine, Daisy Dow, Carly Knight, Levi Peters, Juliette Szantyr and Lillian Thurston.

Mrs. Desjardins first grade: Oliver Barber, Autymn Bourassa, Carter Le, Kaylyn Morrisey, Trulee Porter, Camrin Spiller, Emily Strout and Kyrin Toothaker.

Miss Balboni’s first grade: Kyle Adams, Ila Curtis, Sawyer Gray, Kensen Kane, Carson Millett, Mara Sutton and Hailey Therrien.

Mrs. Papanikolaou’s second grade: Bradyen Bouchard, Ethan Dow, Holden Gray, Kendyll Hinkley, Aiden Marchesseault, Matthew Morneau, Clayton Morrison, Isaac Pray and Jillian Wyman.

Mrs. Bernier’s second grade: Ethan Benson, Eliza Bolling, Benjamin Cordwell, McKenna Herrick, Miley Moore, Kailee Nelson, Brady Sanborn and Ruth Weekly.

Ms. Langbehn’s second grade: Alivia Burnham, Dakovin Coolidge, Nyrobie Cox, Brandon Douglas, Cadence Grover, Lennox Hill, Morganna Leonard, Kamden Record, Carlos Tester, Mystika Trask and Madison Young.

Mrs. Bracy’s third grade: Amelia Brassard, Joseph Burns, Kassidy Delano, Lillian Denbow, Mason McLeod and Aaliyah Smith.

Mrs. Steven’s third grade: Lydia Goyette, Hailey Groves, Edward Herrmann, Kayleigh Morrisey and Bently Worden.

Mrs. Tucker’s fourth grade: Joseph Bourassa, Britney Givens, Caleb Morrison, Brayden Murch, Damien Quillen, Mykenzie Ross, Kalin Tipton and Lily Varney.

Ms. Delorenzo’s fourth grade: Riley Abbott, Quintin Bandy, Brandon Jennings, Owen McKenzie, Mariah Perkins and Maddison Tripp.

Ms. Nicholas’ fourth grade: Kohnor Berube, Wyatt Flagg, Hannah Gomes, Ian Leighton, Hailey Lussier, Max Morrissette, Autumn Palmer, Kimberly Paul, Annabell Simpson and Emily Wilson.

Ms. Guerrette’s and Mrs. Lavertu’s fifth grade: Kassidy Andrews, Julianne Cooper, Brady Delamater, Autumn Farrar, Natalie Gray, Eli LaVerdiere, Kenadie Mason-Le, Lauren Millett, Kaedence Plante and Cecile Richard.

Miss Kirby’s fifth grade: Jenaya MacFeat, Brealynn Record and Arianna Roy.

Ms. Krainin’s and Miss Winslow’s sixth grade: Pendarrin Cayer, Amber Eppinger, Darien Goodrich, Emily Goodrich, Zoe Hibbard, Abbigail Libby, Caleb Luna, Tayanita McAllister, Abigail Perkins, Tyler Pownall-Wiggin, Logan Spencer, Lindsay Strout, Kaylee Swan, Gabrielle Turner, Kadence Vaillancourt, Hannah Vitale and Georgia Wright.

Academic achievement awards are given to grades four through six for receiving a 3 or 4 in all areas of language arts, math, science and social studies.

Academic Achievement Awards were given to:

Mrs. Tucker’s fourth grade: Wyatte Annance, Britney Givens, Caleb Morrison and Brayden Murch.

Ms. Delorenzo’s fourth grade: Hannah Strohl.

Ms. Nicholas’ fourth grade: Griffyn Andrews, Jayden Cox, Hannah Gomes, Hailey Lussier, Kimberly Paul, Annabell Simpson and Emily Wilson.

Ms. Guerrette’s and Mrs. Lavertu’s fifth grade: Kenadie Mason-Le, Lauren Millett and Laura Swasey.

Miss Kirby’s fifth grade: Samantha Belfiano, Lucas Hutchinson, Veda Person, Danica Pownall-Wiggin, Brealynn Record, Arianna Roy, Colton Simoneau and Carter Wyman.

Ms. Krainin’s and Miss Winslow’s sixth grade: Pendarrin Cayer, Abigail Perkins, Lindsay Strout and Georgia Wright.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.