Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 798 Michael Leclair 779 Zachery Blair 750 Claude Marichal ; Scratch Series — 689 Mike Thibault 615 Wayne Bryant 610 Nick Poland ; Handicap Game — 292 Jeremy Wallace 275 Phil Doucette 273 Daryl LaMore ; Scratch Game — 258 Philip Provencher 225 Bob Violette 218 Jim Williams 218 John Cyr; Women: Handicap Series — 756 Jeanine Parker 734 Dianne Mains 703 Deb Edgecomb ; Scratch Series — 548 Janessa Williams 480 Tracy Leeman 436 Noreen Holt; Handicap Game — 265 Brenda Swett 245 Pauline Clavet 243 Amy White 243 Ruth Weymouth; Scratch Game — 193 Tammy Bureau 193 Sharon Wallace 175 Sue Carr 128 Adrianna Slominski

Northwood Park

Men: Scratch Game — 257 Dennis Webber 253 Dan Delcourt 230 Robert Tremaine 225 Norman Scott 225 Chad Hopkins 225 Tim Leeman; Scratch Series — 658 Tim Leeman 642 Dennis Webber 620 Norman Scott 605 Chad Hopkins; Handicap Game — 306 Robert Tremaine 298 Dennis Webber 294 Dan Delcourt 275 Norman Scott Handicap Series — 790 Robert Tremaine 770 Norman Scott 765 Dennis Webber 757 Tim Leeman; Women: Scratch Game — 194 Amanda Welch 169 Lori Robert 161 Lisa Osgood 161 Amy Balduf; Scratch Series — 534 Amanda Welch 458 Amy Balduf 446 Lisa Osgood 442 Kaitlin Crowell; Handicap Game — 252 Kaitlin Crowell 249 Lori Robert 244 Amanda Welch 242 Amy Balduf; Handicap Series — 721 Kaitlin Crowell 701 Amy Balduf 684 Amanda Welch 677 Lori Robert.

Public Service

Handicap Series — 814 Jimmy Lyons 808 Bob Violette 801 Tiny Wyman 762 Rene Champagne 758 Bill Deschenes Sr. 740 Mark Swett; Handicap Game — 331 Zach Blair 290 Brian Foss 279 Jim Morin 278 Eric Roy 275 Caleb Burgess 273 Ken Lewis; Scratch Series — 712 Justin Brawn 658 Joe Michaud 640 Ricky Cyr 629 Joseph Guimond 599 Ted Stokes 567 Josh Juarbe; Scratch Game — 267 Josh D’alfonso 246 Mike Moreau 243 Dana Price 226 Jamey Bissonette 216 Inocencio Diaz 216 Ed Pinkham 203 Joey Boudreaux 203 Chuck Baickle.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 228 Michelle Gardner 213 Brenda Burgess 209 Noreen Holt 193 Pauline Bosse 193 Deb Lane 192 Anita Morin; Scratch Series — 600 Michelle Gardner 556 Anita Morin 542 Ali Breault 542 Pauline Bosse 540 Noreen Holt 531 Brenda Burgess; Handicap Game — 268 Brenda Burgess 255 Noreen Holt 243 Michelle Gardner 242 Deb Lane 236 Denise Wallingford 233 Jenn Nadeau; Handicap Series — 696 Brenda Burgess 678 Noreen Holt 662 Jenn Nadeau 652 Brenda Swett 650 Deb Lane 645 Michelle Gardner.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 298 Glen Fillion 280 Scott Allaire 278 James Ward 269 Josh D’Alfonso 268 Derek Webb 263 Justin Rollins; Scratch Series — 719 Glen Fillion 707 Scott Allaire 703 Adam Jordan 700 James Goulding III 698 James Ward 689 Levi Gervais; Handicap Game — 354 Glen Fillion 310 Scott Allaire 309 James Ward 307 Josh D’Alfonso 301 Justin Rollins 296 Derek Webb; Handicap Series — 887 Glen Fillion 810 Scott Hebert 800 Levi Gervais 797 Scott Allaire 791 James Ward 788 Dan Carrier; Women: Scratch Game — 247 Sarah Pelletier 227 Brooke Leger 227 Audra Mercier 223 Amanda Welch 201 Lucy Violette 197 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series — 674 Sarah Pelletier 615 Audra Mercier 600 Amanda Welch 574 Brooke Leger 534 Anita Morin 523 Janessa Williams; Handicap Game — 283 Amanda Welch 278 Sarah Pelletier 277 Lucy Violette 266 Brooke Leger 264 Audra Mercier 263 Joan Goulding; Handicap Series — 780 Amanda Welch 767 Sarah Pelletier 739 Janessa Williams 738 Lucy Violette 737 Adrianna Slominski 726 Audra Mercier.

Wednesday Night Candlepin

Scratch Game — 117 John Picard 114 Tony Burgess 114 Bert Roberge; Scratch Series — 314 John Picard 305 Tony Burgess 300 Greg Roberge; Handicap Game — 140 Tony Burgess 137 Bert Roberge 137 Norm Giguere; Handicap Series — 385 Mike Chouinard 383 Tony Burgess 378 Greg Roberge

Tuesday, April 17 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 384 Bert Boucher 358 Mike Turcotte 343 Roland Daigle; Scratch Series — 306 Henry Maheux 293 Gerry Dennison 286 Roger Charpentier; Handicap Game — 121 Roger Blouin 120 Tony Bruno 119 Bob Thompson; Scratch Game — 133 Henry Maheux 99 Dick L’italien 99 Ron Maheux 86 Leo Bergeron; Women: Handicap Series — 361 Connie Pynes 354 Rachel Ayo 342 Jonell Masse; Scratch Series — 246 Pauline Quimby 241 Rita Grenier 240 Claudette Turcotte; Handicap Game — 138 Sue Skehan 134 Jeannine Potvin 115 Pauline Desbiens/Lynn Busch; Scratch Game — 95 Monique Grenier 89 Lucy Damon 85 Lou Hamel

Friday, April 20 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 348 Rocky Gilberti 338 Leo Bergeron 330 Alan Treworgy; Scratch Series — 308 Roger Charpentier 279 Dwight Webb 267 Cliff Plourde; Handicap Game — 131 Tom Giberti 120 Bob Harrington 117 Bob Bechard; Scratch Game — 138 Rick Shea 108 Ron Maheux 90 Henry Maheux/Bob Thompson; Women: Handicap Series — 379 Connie Pynes 347 Terri Forgues Lou Hamel 333 Rachel Ayo; Scratch Series — 260 Rita Beaulieu 254 Phyllis Greim 253 Connie Pleau; Handicap Game — 124 Pauline Blais 120 Pauline Plourde 116 Claudette Turcotte; Scratch Game — 99 Lou Hamel 85 Joline Bechard/Pauline Quimby 84 Rachel Cyr


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: