Central Maine Medical Center

Leah Nicole Berube, a girl to  Jessica Robbins and Drew Berube of South Paris, June 20. Grandparents, Alan and Mary Robbins, Oxford, Stacy Johnson, Oxford, Claude and Wendy Berube, Jay.

Ammiah Charlie-Anne Gray, a girl to Sadie Frost and Varland Gray II of Livermore Falls, July 2. Siblings, Varland III, Grayson, Lane, Aubriannah; grandparents, Elizabeth and William Childers, Dexter, Lori Michaud, Turner, Varland Gray, Sangerville, Roland Frost, Derby.

Dillon Marjorie Gallant, a girl to Keisha Daggett and Nicholas Gallant of Mexico, July 4. Grandparents, Lisa Tracy (Daggett), Rumford, David Gallant and Elizabeth Donahue, Roxbury; great-grandparents, George Daggett and Marjorie Burke, Patten, Leo and Merlene Gallant, Roxbury, Carrie Child (Donahue) and George Donahue, Peru.

Darien Charles Roberts, a boy to Tracy and Joshua Roberts of Livermore Falls, July 2. Siblings, Serenity, Logan; grandparents, Robert Plessis, Turner, Eric Roberts, Leeds, Michelle St. Hilaire, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Cora Moreau, Lewiston, Lorraine Kraulichik, Auburn.

Dominic Hamann, a boy to Heather Grant and Roland Hamann of Leeds, June 27. Sibling, Memphis; grandparents, Stan Grant, Leeds, Sharon Grant, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jackie and Richard Ricker, Lewiston, Elizabeth and Irving Grant, Lewiston.

Karter Lawrence Clark, a boy to Kathryn and Kyle Clark of Auburn, June 30.

Maci Gertrude Bryce, a girl to Amber Chase and Daniel Bryce of Wales, July 5. Sibling, Mia; grandparents, Amy and Aaron Chase, Wales, Harold and Roseanna Bryce, Litchfield; great-grandparents, Jim and Janice Wright, Sabattus, Pauline Chase, Litchfield. 

Levi Bennett Caron, a boy to Jacob and Lindsay Caron of Farmingdale, July 12. Sibling, Hunter; grandparents, Dan and Sue Niles, North Monmouth, Tim and Tina Caron, Wiscassett; great-grandparents, Betty Harman, Bingham, Leonette Fortier, Winslow.

Layna Mae Coburn, a girl to Cody Coburn and Lea Chouinard of Greene, July 17. Siblings, Cayden, Corbin; grandparents, Larry and Laurie Chouinard, Lewiston, Linda Bourque, Lewiston, Bill and Renee Coburn, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lorraine Chouinard, Lewiston, Arthur and Helen Hughes, Lewiston.

Natalie Jayne Bowie, a girl to Ashley Walder and Seth Bowie of Lewiston, July 18. Siblings, Bradley, Mason; grandparents, Amanda Boisvert, Poland, Adam Bowie, Poland, Donna Grimes, Lewiston, Scott Walder, Windsor, Vt.

Addilyn Rose McLaughlin, a girl to Michael and Tiffani-Rae McLaughlin of Gardiner, July 18. Grandparents, Clinton and Betty Steward, Greene, Richard and Eva Stone, Strongsville, Ohio.

Mason William Hanson, a boy to Jordan and Jennifer Hanson of Buckfield, July 20. Siblings, Hailey, Carter; grandparents, Jim and Kathy Hanson, Turner, Don and Sandy MacPeek, Turner; great-grandparents, Annie Hanson, Turner, Ruth MacPeek, Florida, Jim and Jan Stewart, Sandwich, Mass.

Evelynn Marie Lee-Yeaton, a girl to Cheyenne Yeaton and Brian Lee of Peru, July 26. Grandparents, Brenda Yeaton, Peru, Elwood Yeaton, Peru, Peggie Geiger, Carneys Point, N.J. 

Zoey Moody, a girl to Morgan Lumbert and Josh Moody of Topsham, July 15. Siblings, Izik, Zayden; grandparents, Janet and Doug Lumbert, Gorham, George Moody, Topsham; great-grandparents, Keith and Gaetane Lumbert, Saco, Don Werenko, Murphy, N.C.

Bryceson Alexzander-Ray Staples, a boy to Michelle Hamel of Lewiston, July 25. Siblings, Kaydan, Malikai, Angel; grandparent, Carol Hamel, Portland.

London Lee Beck, a boy to Tyler and Gabrielle Beck of Lisbon, July 29. Grandparents, Jody Douglass, Lisbon, Rebecca Beck, Brunswick, Glen Ouellette, Auburn; great-grandparents, Linda Douglass, Lisbon, Cathy Sautter, Lisbon Falls, Louise Letourneau, Bowdoin.

Haylee Elizabeth Cook, a girl to Erica Russell and Justin Cook of Sabattus, Aug. 2. Sibling, Maxx; grandparents, Tina and Daniel Cook, Wales, Doris Russell, Sabattus.

Kerrigan Mati Gallagher, a girl to Ryan and Caitlyn Gallagher of Auburn, Aug. 5. Sibling, Callahan Kate; grandparents, John Robitaille, Greene, Mary McRae, Greene, Donna Gallagher, Lewiston.

Tucker Edward Dennis Poulin, a boy to Taylor Spencer and Tyler Poulin of Greene, Aug. 8. Sibling, Tinleigh; grandparents, Terry Hewins, Hallowell, Dennis Spencer Jr., Oxford, Don and Dawna Poulin, Greene; great-grandparents, Judy and Dennis Spencer, Turner, Yoland Collins, Lewiston.

Gracelynn Irene Jenkins, a girl to Ashley Nickerson and Paul Jenkins of Lewiston, July 31. Siblings, Anthony, Mykayla, Nevaeh; grandparents, Brenda Nickerson, Lewiston, Alan Nickerson, Auburn; great-grandparents, Rita Hebert, Auburn, Marcel Hebert, Auburn, Shirley Lydick, Medway.

Charles Ashby Merrill, a boy to Nathan and Katherine Merrill of Sumner, July 6. Siblings, Idella, Calvin, Anna; grandparents, Erwin and Alberta Merrill, South Paris, Scott and Sara Heffner, Oxford.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Philip Michael Giasson Jr., a boy to Linnea Goodridge and Philip Giasson of Otisfield, June 27. Sibling, Eliza; grandparents, Russell and Karalee Giasson, Mechanic Falls, Ginger and Paul, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Frantie Giasson, Norway, Shirley Twitchell, Oxford.

Vivien Frances Pettengill, a girl to Jeremy and Martina Pettengill of Lewiston, June 25. Sibling, Everett; grandparents, Bruce and Jean Pettengill, Leeds, Lori and Travis Laverdier, Livermore, Peter Urlickson and Melissa Chaloult, Harrison, Roderick Smith, Eustis.

Gabriel Craig Birkbeck, a boy to Jessica Belanger and James Birkbeck of Sabattus, June 28. Sibling, Katia; grandparents, Denise and Craig Libby, Greene, Sharon Birkbeck and Norman Fields, Virginia Beach, Va.

Claire Megan Tracey, a girl to Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Tracey of Lewiston, June 27. Siblings, Douglas, Cynthia; grandparents, George and Cynthia Wardwell, Poland, Denis and Debra Bedard, Etna, Rick and Rhonda Tracey, Skowhegan; great-grandparents, Jean Benson, Poland, Nada Grant, Norridgewock.

Holden Michael Elie, a boy to Nicole and Jacob Elie of Turner, June 28. Sibling, Ryan; grandparents, Aline and Gary Elie, Lewiston, Sue and Mike Meservier, Turner.

Caisy Eleanor Coffman, a girl to Travis and Audrey Coffman of Buckfield, June 28. Siblings, Caden, Carson, Caleb, Carley, Cara; grandparents, Gregg and Dixie Inman, West Paris, Cheryl Coffman, Buckfield, Rick Coffman, Livermore; great-grandparent, Milton Inman, Greenwood.

Jonas Denzel Ryerson Jr., a boy to Jonas Ryerson and Haley Wallingford of Lewiston, June 24. Sibling, Alixx; grandparents, Monica Wakefield, Auburn, Crystal Eirby, Auburn, Wilfred Morrissette, New Gloucester; great-grandparent, Penny Craig, Auburn.

Abel Michael Dillan Viles, a boy to Courtney Osgood and Travis Viles of Strong, July 3. Sibling, Axl; grandparents, Alicia Sheperd, Wilton, Daphne Lightbody, Strong, Nicholas and Sharon Shink, Livermore; great-grandparents, Jim and Janet Wetherell, Livermore Falls, Michael and Rispan Huff, Strong.

Oaklynn Hegarty, a girl to Lauren Rose and Timothy Hegarty of Lewiston, June 30. Grandparents, Tammy Rose, Auburn, Allen Rose, Sabattus.

Luke Llewellyn Johnson, a boy to Sarah Gillespie and Adam Johnson of Lewiston, July 7. Grandparents, Linda and John Gillespie, Stockbridge, Mass., Sally and Ben Johnson, Scarborough.

Easton Patrick Howard, a boy to Cierra St. Amand and Corey Howard of Lewiston, July 12. Grandparents, Brenda St. Amand, Lewiston, Donna and Patrick Howard, Bethel; great-grandparents, Jeannette and Roland St. Amand, Sabattus, Peter Trudell, Sabattus, Shirley and Robert Dorey, Andover, Glenda Flynn, Bethel.

Delilah Ryan Dery, a girl to Brooke Beganny and Tyler Dery of Auburn, July 14.

Wesley James Hertzler, a boy to Jordan and Dianah Hertzler of Auburn, July 16. Sibling, Willem; grandparents, James and Debra Hertzler, Elverson, Pa., Earl and Rebecca Nussbum, Denver, Pa.; great-grandparents, Truman and Virginia Hertzler, Elverson, Pa., Shirley Renno, Elverson, Pa.

Allison Virginia Gammon, a girl to Faith Worthley and Trevor Gammon of Lewiston, July 9. Sibling, Kolton; grandparents, Jamie and Melindy Worthley, Sumner, Chad and Tiffani Gammon, Sumner; great-grandparents, Deborah Harnden, Mexico, Michael Worthley, Roxbury, Dale and Julie Gammon, Sumner.

Kaylee Magnolia Dion, a girl to Danielle Floof and Joey Dion of Lewiston, July 14. Siblings, Amelia, Violett; grandparents, Diana and Kevin Corbin, Augusta, Karen Thomas, Gardiner; great-grandparents, John Dion and Laurie McKenzie, Londonberry, N.H.

Hallie Carmen Leet, a girl to Kelsye Smith and Ryan Leet of Turner, July 13. Siblings, Dominic, Kamryn; grandparents, Ken and Andrea Smith, Maine, Tara Gallagher and Gerry Castonguay, Maine, Tim Gallagher, Maine; great-grandparents, Russell and Georgia Leet, Litchfield.

Phoebe Sue-Marie Desmarais, a girl to Jenny and Troy Desmarais of Litchfield, July 24. Siblings, Bennett, Paige, Piper; grandparents, Robert and Sue Cote, Lewiston, Linda Blair, Litchfield; great-grandparent, Florence Lajoie, Winter Haven, Fla.

Anastasia Mae Parker, a girl to Zoey Pepin and Ronald Parker III of Lewiston, July 27. Aimee Porter, Stephanie Parker, New Gloucester, Ronald Parker Jr., New Gloucester.  

Ellie Frances Craig, a girl to Jeffrey and Samantha Craig of Lisbon Falls, July 26. Sibling, Gage; grandparents, Ronnie and Donna Mitchell, Bath, Stan and Sandy Craig, Lisbon Falls, Lisa Estabrook, Litchfield, Barry Estabrook and Sharon Grivois, Litchfield; great-grandparents, Vaughn and Margaret Estabrook, Litchfield.

Augustus Scott Saunders, a boy to Keith and Samantha Saunders of Lewiston, July 5. Sibling, Ruby; grandparents, Kathy and Eric Saunders, Sabattus, Scott and Gayle Montana, Lewiston.

Paisley Mason, a girl to Ashley Belanger and Paul Mason III of Sabattus, July 30. Sibling, Kingston; grandparents, Melissa Greenlaw, Lisbon, Steven Belanger, Lisbon, Paul Mason Jr. and Kimberly Mason, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Olivia Mason, Lisbon Falls, Catherine Sautter, Lisbon Falls.

Nova Marie Durost, a girl to Catherine and David Durost Jr. of Hartford, Aug. 5. Sibling, Haven Audet; grandparents, Tom and Judy Audet, Leeds, Jim and Janet Linscott, Windham, David Durost Sr., Portland; great-grandparent, Theresa Durost, Portland.

Jaxen Jett Deschaine, a boy to Cameron Deschaine and Rebecca Stacey-Outten of Lewiston, Aug. 5.  Grandparents, Kimberly Dionne and Kevin Deschaine, Sharon Stacey; great-grandparents, Pamela and Charles Stacey, Marcelle and Harold Deschaine.

Kamryn Jade Morency, a girl to Celeste Mallett and Coleman Morency of Wales, Aug. 3. Siblings, Nathaniel, Bradley, Mikey; grandparents, Lynnette and Marc Morency, Lewiston, Suzanne and Glen Mallett, Gardiner.

Anden Lee Murphy, a boy to Joshua and Mallory Murphy, Aug. 2. Grandparents, John and  Jaye Murphy, Leeds, Thomas and Pamela Child, Dixfield; great-grandparents, Dorothy Bradley, Mexico, Vance Child, Dixfield.

Corvin John Robert Tracy, a boy to Ariel Hunter and Robert Tracy of Livermore, May 11. Grandparents, James Hunter, Bath, Lori Marchetti, Farmington, Anne and Jamie Rackliffe, Chesterville, Russell and Pamela Tracy, Canton; great-grandparents, Louise Hinkley, Chesterville, Marie Hunter, Waterville.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: