Edward at Brunswick

Friday

Team Scores

Girls: 1, Brunswick, 74. 2, Edward Little, 67.

Boys: 1, Brunswick, 95. 2, Edward Little, 29.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Edward Little ‘A’, 2:09.01. 2, Brunswick ‘B’, 2:21.22. 3, Brunswick ‘C’, 2:28.17. 4, Brunswick ‘A’, 2:32.18. 5, Edward Little ‘B’, 2:35.78.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Brunswick ‘A’, 2:06.59. 2, Brunswick ‘B’, 2:08.30. 3, Edward Little ‘A’, 2:11.19.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Dostie, Addi, EL, 2:19.88. 2, Barron, Julia, BRUNS, 2:53.57. 3, Dolley, Adeline, BRUNS, 3:04.70.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Levy, Nathan, BRUNS, 2:24.23. 2, Vuong, Bradley, BRUNS, 2:25.29. 3, Gillis, Everett, BRUNS, 2:40.54.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Bellefleur, Izzy, EL, 2:30.17. 2, Chingos, Margaret, BRUNS, 2:38.73. 3, Palmer, Mallory, BRUNS, 2:46.66.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Ashby, Cam, BRUNS, 2:38.77. 2, Pratt, Josh, BRUNS, 2:47.94.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Morse, Alex, BRUNS, 27.06. 2, Chavoustie, Laura, BRUNS, 28.27. 3, Chirayath, Leila, EL, 28.87. 4, Poirier, Sam, EL, 31.58. 5, Hart, Abigail, EL, 32.95.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Yost, Matt, BRUNS, 23.50. 2, Whitman, Brendan, EL, 23.79. 3, Tucker, Chris, BRUNS, 26.76. 4, Shaw, Donovan, EL, 28.34.

Boys 1 mtr Diving

–, Berry-Gaviria, Anibal, MTA, X226.05. –, Smith, Nathaniel, MTA, X147.30.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Poirier, Sam, EL, 1:22.11.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Bartone, Nicco, BRUNS, 54.98.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Chirayath, Leila, EL, 1:04.12. 2, Thom, Gwen, BRUNS, 1:10.67. 3, Hartnett, Katherine, BRUNS, 1:11.26. 4, Fisher, Abigail, EL, 1:15.45. 5, Hart, Abigail, EL, 1:15.48. 6, White, Emma, BRUNS, 1:16.70. 7, Pols, Julia, BRUNS, 1:37.73.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Whitman, Brendan, EL, 52.48. 2, Levy, Nathan, BRUNS, 1:04.80. 3, Simpson, Konnor, EL, 1:05.96.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Chavoustie, Laura, BRUNS, 6:25.79.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Yost, Matt, BRUNS, 5:43.62. 2, Tucker, Chris, BRUNS, 6:54.21. 3, Kinee, Michael, BRUNS, 7:49.22.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Brunswick ‘A’, 2:05.10. 2, Edward Little ‘A’, 2:09.65. 3, Brunswick ‘B’, 2:18.64.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Edward Little ‘A’, 2:04.12. 2, Brunswick ‘A’, 2:17.23. 3, Brunswick High School ‘B’, 2:28.12.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Dostie, Addi, EL, 1:12.03. 2, Hartnett, Katherine, BRUNS, 1:18.13. 3, Brzozoski, Chloe, BRUNS, 1:32.43.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Ashby, Cam, BRUNS, 1:10.68. 2, Vuong, Bradley, BRUNS, 1:18.52. 3, Davis, Noah, EL, 1:22.02.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Morse, Alex, BRUNS, 1:15.36. 2, Bellefleur, Izzy, EL, 1:15.98. 3, Palmer, Mallory, BRUNS, 1:28.34. 4, DuBois, Olivia, EL, 1:37.68. 5, Shaughnessy, Kate, BRUNS, 1:44.38.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bartone, Nicco, BRUNS, 1:06.82. 2, Pratt, Josh, BRUNS, 1:16.31.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Edward Little ‘A’, 4:28.64. 2, Brunswick ‘A’, 4:42.47. 3, Edward Little ‘B’, 5:09.28. 4, Brunswick ‘B’, 5:44.47.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Edward Little ‘A’ 2, Brunswick ‘A’, 4:31.84.