Mt. Blue’s Clay McCarthy, left, and Josh Smith during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Maranacook Wave Nordic Race

Quarry Road Trails in Waterville

Saturday

GIRLS RESULTS

Teams

Gould 764, Portland Nordic 747, Central Maine Ski Club 729, Mt. Blue 717, Maine Coast Waldorf 696, Maranacook 682, Leavitt 682, Waynflete 609, Orono 599, Camden Hills 597, Winthrop 472, 470, Mt. Abram 451, Mt. Ararat 364, Oxford Hills 304, Spruce Mountain 268, Bethel Outing Club 200, St. Dom’s 199, Dirigo 143, Telstar 136.

Individuals

1. Wilbraham (BOC) 18:23.2; 2. Gerencer (SD) 18:39.4; 3. Bean (G) 18:47.7; 4. Remillard (CMSC) 19:00.8; 5. 5. Charles (MB) 19:03.8; 6. Skillings (MCW) 19:11.3; 7. Tumavicus (PN) 19:31.6; 8. Wilson (G) 19:52.2; 9. Negley (L) 19:53.8; 10. Sisson (CMSC) 20:08.9; 11. Cunningham (PN) 20:14.4; 12. Shifrin (G) 20:17.4; 13. Leighton (MtAr) 20:21.2; 14. Taylor (M) 20:27.0; 15. Robbins (MB) 20:36.3; 16. Medd (PN) 20:48.2; 17. Weafer (G) 21:12.4; 18. Petrin (L) 21:30.0; 19. Seabold (MB) 21:42.7; 20. Bliss (Way) 21:59.0; 21. Laurence (G) 22:00.4; 22. Wrona (CH) 22:01.9; 23. Freeman (PN) 22:05.7; 24. E/Haims (MCW) 22:09.1; 25. Ciembroniewicz (MtAr) 22:25.7; 26. Whitmarsh (PN) 22:28.5; 27. Digiralomo (CMSC) 22:30.3; 28. Butts (PN) 22:33.1; 29. Swift (OH) 22:33.8; 30. Pierce (G) 22:34.3; 31. Collin (PN) 22:45.2; 32. W.Haims (MCW) 22:55.7; 33. Ruck (O) 22:59.6; 34. Cray (Mar) 23:02.7; 35. K.Amundsen (CMSC) 23:03.7; 36. Allen (Win) 23:04.8; 37. Cockerham (MtAb) 23:10.7; 38. M.Stokes (Ma) 23:10.7; 39. S.Stokes (M) 23:13.0; 40. Deming (Win) 23:14.3; 41. Nutting (M) 23:24.7; 42. Tilley (CMSC) 23:48.2; 43. Werner (Way) 23:50.4; 44. Kidd (MtAb) 23:57.0; 45. Hawksley (L) 24:11.6; 46. O’Clair (M) 24:15.8; 47. S.Amundsen (CMSC) 24:18.9; 48. Barmby (MCW) 24:20.3; 49. Hamron (MB) 24:21.6; 50. Teegarden (MCW) 24:41.8; 51. Holtrop (MCW) 24:42.7; 52. Dutil (L) 24:47.0; 53. Huish (MB) 24:48.7; 54. Guerrette (MB) 25:03.6; 55. Lilly (MCSC) 25:04.2; 56. Gerbi (O) 25:17.4; 57. Gill (CH) 25:28.5; 58. Chapin (M) 25:30.8; 59. Bass (O) 25:36.7; 60. Giampietro (MB) 25:48.7; 61. Emery (Win) 26:00.9; 62. Badeau (M) 26:05.4; 63. Godlberg-Corutney (MCW) 26:08.2; 64. Carleton (PN) 26:10.6; 65. Belskis (D) 26:11.1; 66. Cabral (L) 26:20.8; 67. Littell (PN) 26:25.6; 68. Kenyon (SM) 26:28.6; 69. Freda (L) 26:38.6; 70. Cramer (MB) 26:42.0; 71. Wagg (Way) 26:45.5; 72. Ferguson (O) 27:13.3; 73. Limberger (CMSC) 27:37.0; 74. Viola (PN) 27:47.4; 75. Cannell (M) 27:56.1; 76. Lucas (M) 28:03.3; 77. Johnson (CH) 29:02.1; 78. Varney (PN) 29:03.5; 79. Riva (L) 29:13.4; 80. Hanscom (T) 29:24.4; 81. Richter (CH) 29:27.5; 82. Leithe (MB) 29:49.9; 83. Kesser (CH) 29:58.2; 84. Stocco (CMSC) 30:50.3; 85. Wise (O) 31:01.9; 86. Lisowski (OH) 31:29.4; 87. Smith (M) 33:09.5; 88. D.Cognard (CH) 33:12.5; 89. C.Cognard (CH) 33:40.4; 90. Goodwin (Way) 35:05.3; 91. Winters (O) 36:25.2; 92. Alford (G) 36:44.3; 93. Kane (M) 36:57.1; 94. Rowe (MtAb) 37:18.6; 95. Johnston (L) 38:05.5; 96. Grant (SM) 44:30.5

BOYS RESULTS

Teams

Portland Nordic 764, Oxford Hills 748, Maine Cost Waldorf 743, Mt. Blue 739, Mt. Abram 713, Edward Little 676, Waynflete 673, Maranacook 671, Dirigo 624, Leavitt 596, Spruce Mountain 557, Orono 556, Central Maine Ski Club 537, Camden Hills 478, Gould Academy 323, Greely 308, Bangor 291, St. Dom’s 140, Cape Elizabeth 128, Monmouth 126

Individuals

1. R.Varney (L) 15:24.9; 2. Fein (M) 15:39.1; 3. Jordan (PN) 15:54.2; 4. McPhedran (M) 16:03.0; 5. Smith (MB) 16:15.6; 6. Giampietro (MB) 16:22.1; 7. Trefethen (M) 16:22.4; 8. Dininno (CE) 16:23.1; 9. Ross (CMSC) 16:31.2; 10. Gurney (MB) 16:46.1; 11. Colavolpe (Gre) 16:50.6; 12. Cote (CMSC) 16:57.3; 13. Harvey (Gre) 17:00.0; 14. Hornbach (MB) 17:16.9; 15. Brandon (MtAb) 17:17.1; 16. D’Alessandro (SD) 17:19.1; 17. Joyce (MB) 17:20.2; 18. Bartol (M) 17:25.0; 19. Horrisberger (PN) 17:28.3; 20. E.Varney (L) 17:28.6; 21. Kidd (MtAb) 17:32.6; 22. Werner (Way) 17:40.8; 23. Wells (MtAb) 17:44.9; 24. Dalton (MB) 17:49.2; 25. Bean (G) 17:49.8; 26. Bigios-Lowe (EL) 17:53.2; 27. Gunnels (Mon) 17:56.1; 28. Mendall (M) 18:02.6; 29. Soule (MCW) 18:08.9; 30. Syphers (EL) 18:12.1; 31. Langlois (EL) 18:15.6; 32. Swift (OH) 18:20.9; 33. Holley (MCW) 18:28.8; 34. Staples (MCW) 18:30.8; 35. Walters (MtAb) 18:33.2; 36. Smtih (MB) 18:33.7; 37. Bouchard (MtAb) 18:35.2; 38. Rollins (MtAb) 18:48.5; 39. Roy (OH) 18:53.5; 40. O’Mahoney (CMSC) 18:55.5; 41. Theall (PN) 19:15.2; 42. Ranger (MB) 19:19.6; 43. Olmstead (M) 19:20.8; 44. Couture (D) 19:25.9; 45. Egge (EL) 19:33.4; 46. Nadeau (D) 19:43.2; 47. Dietlin (PN) 19:57.9; 48. McCarthy (MB) 19:58.6; 49. Hemingway (MtAb) 19:58.7; 50. Madison (L) 19:59.1; 51. Greenberg (GA) 19:59.5; 52. Anderso (MCW) 20:01.4; 53. Teegarden (MCW) 20:06.0; 54. Luna (PN) 20:09.0; 55. Burhoe (EL) 20:17.3; 56. Judkins (MB) 20:19.4; 57. Lloyd (MCW) 20:34.9; 58. Wikstrom (OH) 20:50.5; 59. Mabee (O) 21:00.3; 60. Orsmond (CH) 21:14.0; 61. Soper (OH) 21:17.0; 62. Wu (OH) 21:18.2; 63. Brezovsky (EL) 21:22.6; 64. Lindsey (SM) 21:31.6; 65. Hall (EL) 21:33.0; 66. Chavez (SM) 21:36.6; 67. Morrison (EL) 21:38.8; 67. Muentener (MCW) 21:38.8; 69. Dumont (D) 21:41.5; 70. Giblert (SM) 21:46.9; 71. Jaques (D) 21:49.9; 72. MacCachran (PN) 22:10.1; 73. Barden (M) 22:21.4; 74. Pawlina (EL) 22:23.7; 75. Gallant (D) 22:25.2; 76. Thurlow (MtAb) 22:25.9; 77. Porter (CH) 22:42.3; 78. Vanderwood (OH) 22:46.1; 79. Hiscock (EL) 23:06.5; 80. Power s(Way) 24:02.1; 81. Van West (MCW) 24:05.8; 82. Berg (M) 24:08.3; 83. Tinkham (M) 24:08.5; 84. Tone (Way) 24:34.5; 85. Wagg (Way) 24:43.3; 86. Poling (M) 25:16.6; 87. Thibodeau (MtAb) 25:23.8; 88. Vandevusse (MCW) 26:28.2; 89. J.Picone (B) 26:39.0; 90. Duscharme (D) 27:07.8; 91. Rudman (OH) 27:44.7; 92. Sanborn (OH) 29:38.4; 93. Mabee (O) 29:44.6; 94. Cameron (CH) 31:33.3; 94. Conron (D) 31:33.3; 96. C.Picone (B) 32:54.2; 97. Bishop (O) 34:26.8; 98. Lafontaine (L) 34:39.5; 99. Newton (EL) 36:47.7; 100. Lee (O) 38:22.5; 101. Guay (SM) 41:16.6

Mt. Abram’s Dillon Wells during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Mt. Blue’s Emma Charles during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

St. Dom’s Mark D’Alessandro during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Mt. Abram’s Dylan Starbird during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Mt. Blue’s Emma Charles during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Edward Little’s Aiden Morrison during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Monmouth Academy’s Kyle Gunnels during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

St. Dom’s Mark Dialessandro during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Mt. Blue’s Sam Smith during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Mt. Blue’s Sam Smith during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Mt. Blue’s Dom Giampietro during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Oxford Hills’ Chieh En Wu during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Gould Academy’s Lilo Bean, left, hugs Bethel Outing Club’s Jenny Wilbraham in the finish area during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)

Mt. Blue’s Chelsea Seabold during Maranacook Waves on Saturday at Quarry Road Trails in Waterville. (Kennebec Journal photo by Joe Phelan)


Comments are not available on this story.