Girls Basketball 

First Team: Faith Blethen, Boothbay; Glory Blethen, Boothbay; Cheyenne Cahill, Carrabec; Summer Ross, Mt. Abram; Kaeti Butterfield, Monmouth; Rylee Sevingny, Mountain Valley; Abby Nadeau, Oak Hill; Hannah Moholland, Richmond; Haley Turcotte, Spruce Mountain; and Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone, Winthrop.

Second Team: Ashley Abbott, Boothbay; Alexa Varnum, Dirigo; Iris Ireland, Hall-Dale; Emily Edgerly, Madison; Saydie Garbarini, Mountain Valley; Abby Ferland, Monmouth; Des Dumais, Oak Hill; Sadie Waterman, Oak Hill; Luci Rothwell, Telstar; and Jillian Schmelzer, Winthrop.

Player of the Year: Faith Blethen, Boothbay.

Coach of the Year: Jarod Richmond, Hall-Dale.

Honorable Mention: Chloe Arsenault, Boothbay; Kylie Brown, Boothbay; Brooke Welch, Carrabec; Courtney Rollins, Carrabec; Alyssa McTyre, Dirigo; Sophia Jacques, Dirigo; K.K. Wills, Hall-Dale; Grace Begin, Hall-Dale; Charlee Cox, Lisbon; Mallory Fairbanks, Lisbon; Katie Worthen, Madison; Abi Spaulding, Madison; Julia Johnson, Monmouth; Audrey Fletcher, Monmouth; Ashlyn Sorel, Mt. Abram; Kaylee Knight, Mt. Abram; Avery Sevigny, Mountain Valley; Courntey Carrier, Mountain Valley; Sara Moring, Oak Hill; Audrey Bauer, Oak Hill; Bryanne Lancaster, Richmond; Caitlin Kendrick, Richmond; Jaycee Cole, Spruce Mountain; Calley Baker, Spruce Mountain; Calla Orino, Telstar; Brooke Richradson, Telstar; Katie Perkins, Winthrop; Kena Souza, Winthrop; Sydnie Thayer, Wiscasset; and Alice Yokabaskas, Wiscasset.

Boys Basketball 

First Team: Ashtyn Abbott, Hall-Dale; Alec Byron, Hall-Dale; Cam Wood, Winthrop; Kayle Stewart, Spruce Mountain; Keegan Davis, Mountain Valley; Steve Reny, Boothbay; Jeremy St. Germain, Dirigo; Cam Godbois, Mountain Valley; Connor Davies, Monmouth; and Andre Shaw, Spruce Mtn.

Second Team: Dylan Lajoie, Monmouth; Hunter Crocker, Boothbay; Jared Mclaughlin, Winthrop; D.J. Douglass, Lisbon; Nate Luce, Mt. Abram; Will Sorenson, Mountain Valley; Jacob Meader, Madison; Cam Hachey, Winthrop; Jack Bryant, Spruce Mountain; and Tate Walton, Spruce Mountain.

Player of the Year: Ashtyn Abbot, Hall-Dale.

Coach of the Year: Wade Morrill, Monmouth.

Honorable Mention: Ben Pearce, Boothbay; Liam Serafino, Carrabec; Alex Gorham, Dirigo; Chandler Redmond, Dirigo; Josh Nadeau, Hall-Dale; Tim Cookson, Hall-Dale; Corey Weirs, Lisbon; Justyn Stinson, Madison; Eric Wescott, Madison; Jackson Masterson, Mt. Abram; Kenyon Pillsbury, Mt. Abram; Jacob Blanchard, Mountain Valley; Dylan Desroches, Mountain Valley; Gabriel Martin, Monmouth; Brock Bates, Monmouth; Danny Stewart, Richmond; Kenny Bing, Richmond; Gavin Rawstron, Oak Hill; Liam Roderigue, Oak Hill; Brandon Frey, Spruce Mountain; Colby Marriott, Telstar; Sam Figueroa, Winthrop; Jevin Smith, Winthrop; Haiden Dunning, Wiscasset; and Matthew Chapman, Wiscasset.

Women’s Classical 

First Team: Emily Kidd, Mt. Abram; Alice Cockerham, Mt. Abram; and Leah Ruck, Orono.

Second Team: Sam Allen, Winthrop; Alexis Emery, Winthrop; Maya Deming, Winthrop.

Women’s Freestyle 

First Team: Sam Allen, Winthrop; Leah Ruck, Orono; Alice Cockerham, Mt. Abram.

Second Team: Maya Deming, Winthrop; Emily Kidd, Mt. Abram; Krista Bass, Orono.

Women’s Slalom 

First Team: Hannah MacMillan, Rangeley; Adria Plourde, Spruce Mountain; Alice McKay, Mt. Abram.

Second Team: Julia Pomeroy, Spruce Mountain; Abbey Landry, Telstar; and Madison Papianou, Mountain Valley.

Women’s Giant Slalom 

First Team: Hannah MacMillan, Rangeley; Julia Pomeroy, Spruce Mountain; Abbey Landry, Telstar.

Second Team: Adria Plourde, Spruce Mountain; Alice McKay, Mt. Abram; and Gabbie Gallant, Mountain Valley.

Men’s Classical Skiing

First Team: Cameron Walters, Mt. Abram; Levi Bouchard, Mt. Abram; Dillon Wells, Mt. Abram;

Second Team: David Kidd, Mt. Abram; Brandon Hemingway, Mt. Abram; and Chandler Rollins, Mt. Abram.

Men’s Freestyle 

First Team: Dillon Wells, Mt. Abram; Brandon Hemingway, Mt. Abram; David Kidd, Mt. Abram.

Second Team: Levi Bouchard, Mt. Abram; Kyle Gunnels, Monmouth; and Chandler Rollins, Mt. Abram.

Men’s Slalom 

First Team: Maguire Anuszewski, Winthrop; Gage Sampson, Spruce Mountain; and Jack Gilbert, Spruce Mountain.

Second Team: Noah Gilbert, Spruce Mtn.; Aaron LaBrash, Mountain Valley; Max Ochtera, Telstar.

Men’s Giant Slalom 

First Team: Maguire Anuszewski, Winthrop; Gage Sampson, Spruce Mountain; and Jacob Paradis, Spruce Mountain.

Second Team: Cam Gallant, Mtn. Valley; Max Ochtera, Telstar; and Jack Gilbert, Spruce Mtn.

Academic All-Stars

Boothbay High School: Ashley Abbott and Faith Blethen.

Carrabec High School: Tristan Bachelder, Bradley Clark, Gabrielle Hughes, Peter Mouland, Ethan Mudgett, Liam Serafino and Sidney Small.

Dirigo High School: Ethan Couture, Riley Dumont, Devon Fletcher, Alexander Gorham, Sophia Jacques, Ashley Perreault, Chandler Redmond, Alexis Varnum and Lillie Williams.

Hall-Dale High School: Ashtyn Abbott, Emily Allen, Grace Begin, Ben Blake, Alec Byron, Olivia Bourque, Tim Cookston, Bella Marino, Jacob Penney, Anthony Romano and Austin Stebbins.

Lisbon High School: Olivia Clark, Valeria Doucette, Carly Drischler, Mallory Fairbanks, Sydney Plourde and Seth Tapley.

Madison High School: Trista Giroux, Josh Linkletter, Jessica Turcotte, Eric Wescott and Jordyn Wheeler.

Monmouth Academy: Ben Brooks, Kayla Brooks, Evan Burnell, Kate Butterfield, Connor Davies, Abby Ferland, Trevor Flanagan and Julia Johnson.

Mt. Abram High School: Ben Butterfield, Alice Cockerham, Jack Deming, Brendan Hemingway, David Kidd, Summer Ross, Ashlyn Sorel, Dylan Starbird and Dillon Wells.

Mtn. Valley High School: Mackenzie Arsenault, Montana Averill, William Bean, Darin Buono, Courtney Carrier, Leigha Carrier, Cameron Chase, Abbey Duguay, Cameron Gallant, Taylor Henry, Taylor Pelletier and William Sorensen.

Oak Hill High School: Ethan Barnett, Abigail Nadeau and Sadie Waterman.

Spruce Mountain High School: Calley Baker, Harmony Castonguay, Julianne Doiron, Carson Gross, Hannah Maurais, Hunter Quirrion, Kayle Stewart, Haley Turcotte and Emily White.

Telstar High School: Julia Cherkis, Hannah Evans, Emily Hanscom, Brooke Richardson and Sadie Richardson.

Winthrop High School: Maguire Anuszewski, Layne Audet, Beau Brooks, Breonna Feeney, Sam Figueroa, Andrew Frost, Jackson Ladd, Kate Perkins, Makayla Wilbert and Cameron Wood.

Wiscasset High School: Sydnie Thayer.

filed under: