The following students have been named to post-secondary school academic lists of achievement:

Dean’s Lists

Gettysburg College, Gettysburg, Pa. — Alexander Dau and Anita Woofenden, Bowdoinham, and Daphne Ellis, Turner.

Hollins University, Roanoake, Va. — Gabriella Diane Kroger of Peru.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y. — Samuel J. McMillan of Rangeley.

Endicott College, Beverly, Mass. —  Zachary Gagne, Auburn; Ian Godfrey, Greene; Benjamin Sawyer, Minot; Morgan Brousseau, Poland; and Amanda Poulin and Mackenzie Treadwell, Turner.

Advertisement

Clark University, Worcester, Mass. — Jessica M. Boulet of Lewiston has received first honors; Ella R. Henry of Auburn and Paris O. Pierce of Greene, honors.

State University of New York, Morrisville, N.Y. — Shania Presby of Mechanic Falls.

Simmons University, Boston — Katherine Labbay, Bowdoin; Lauren Williams, Greene; and Sabrina Caramando, New Gloucester.

Elmira College, Elmira, N.Y. — Eliza Beaudoin, Lewiston, and Jillian Leighton, New Gloucester.

Colby-Sawyer College, New London, N.H. — Chase Gendron, Raymond, and Morgan Seebeck, Fryeburg.

Emerson College, Boston — Bella Bennett of Auburn.

Advertisement

Cedarville University, Cedarville, Ohio — Anna Espling and Makayla Gwinn, New Gloucester, and Anna Simmler, Bowdoin.

University of Vermont, Burlington, Vt. — Bronwyn Caswell-Riday, Topsham; Tyme Finnerty, Auburn; Maeve Gurnis, Fryeburg; Melissa Seib, Bryant Pond; and Chloe Veilleux, Turner.

Becker College, Worcester, Mass. — Caleb Labrie of Greene.

Northeastern University, Boston — Emily Burke, Auburn, and Steven Hammerton, Lisbon.

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Conn. — Brooke Beckerman of Bethel.

Curry College, Milton, Mass. — Laura Friedman, Center Lovell, and Kyle Lussier, Topsham.

Advertisement

Bates College, Lewiston — John Phillips, Sam Pierce, New Gloucester; Tyler Simmons, Lewiston; Liv Schmidt, Kylie Martin, Poland; Austin Dumont, Noah Dumont, Auburn; Anna Glass, Wilton; Emily Gibson, Mechanic Falls; William Davis, Fryeburg; Emily Carty, Sweden, Maine; and Luke Allen, South Paris.

Grove City College, Grove City, Pa. — Alyson Kruger, Fryeburg; Matthew Bennett, Bethel; and Nicholas Sparks, Farmington.

Roger Williams University, Bristol, R.I. — Katherine Gunther, Farmington, and Danielle Small, Lewiston.

College of Saint Rose, Albany, N.Y. — Nicholas Santos of Minot.

Dean College, Franklin, Mass. — Lily-Anna Heathco, Auburn; Wynter Morin, Bethel; Hannah Ranco, Bridgton; Adam Canfield, Fryeburg; Bryanna Dumond, Gray; and Brooke Shelley, Minot.

Lasell College, Newton, Mass. — Samantha Grandahl, North Monmouth; Trevor Lachance, Minot; Haley Pelletier, South Paris; Noah Roberts-Yarnevich, Alexis Gatto, Auburn; Emily Anderson, Lisbon Falls; and Emma Vierling, Monmouth.

Advertisement

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Conn. — Brooke Beckerman of Bethel.

Stonehill College, Easton, Mass. — Erika Dennery, Fryeburg; Anna Lastra, Bridgton; Rachel Kurtz, Auburn; and Carter Pearl, Topsham.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I. — Emilie Burrill, Topsham; Emma Davidson, Oxford; Morgan Fenderson, Alyssa Hall, Lisbon Falls; Jazmine Fournier, Lewiston; and Celia Mastroianni, Bethel.

Clemson University, Clemson, S.C. — Molly A. Glaser of Winthrop.

Wentworth Institute of Technology, Boston — Jacob Christopher Willette, Auburn; Griffin Tomas Cady, Gray; and Kayta Emily Balsamo, Lewiston.

University of Findlay, Findlay, Ohio — Erika Thibault of Lewiston.

Advertisement

Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola, Fla. — Sherilyn Mae Foster of South Paris.

Plymouth State University, Plymouth, N.H. — Emily Brochu, Lewiston; Keeley Bartolini, Topsham; Grace Gallant, South Paris; and Tyler Harnden, Bridgton.

Connecticut College, New London, Conn. — Jessamyn Quint of Minot.

Endicott College, Beverly, Mass. — Zachary Gagne and Piper Norcross, Auburn; Jayra Bray, Hebron; Morgan Brousseau, Poland; and Keragan Davis, Amanda Poulin, Mackenzie Treadwell, Turner.

Castleton University, Castleton, Vt. — Devon Gordon, Litchfield; Jayna Ryan, Norway; and Cameron Usher, Andrew Hersom, Gray.

University of New Haven, West Haven, Conn. — Tyler Lafean, Auburn; Colby Charles, Fryeburg; Andrew Golino, Lisbon Falls; Caitlin Casey, Upton; and Jenna Burton, Lewiston.

Advertisement

Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa. — Erin Holmes of Gray.

Tufts University, Somerville, Mass. — Temple Miller-Hodgkin, Topsham; and Brooke Smiley, Jordan Smiley, Lewiston.

Clarkson University, Potsdam, N.Y. — Ben Buck, Peru; Matthew Cote, New Gloucester; Keenan Lynch, Lewiston; and Eola Saucier, Topsham.

Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, Ohio — Amanda Hays of Winthrop.

President’s Lists

Southern New Hampshire University, Manchester, N.H. — Hailey Martlock of Lewiston has been named to the dean’s list. Ella DiPietro, Topsham; Alexis Gregory, Minot; Victoria Mathieu, Jordan Mynahan and Kiera McArthur, Lewiston; and Jaelyn Nadeau, Turner.

Advertisement

State University of New York at Potsdam, Potsdam, N.Y. — Cassia Doco, Harrison; Emma Matusovich, New Gloucester; and David Rich, Norway.

Castleton University, Castleton, Vt. — Emma Scheidegger, Bethel, and Jacob Winchester, New Gloucester.

Plymouth State University, Plymouth, N.H. — Leanna Wielki, Otisfield; Emily Edwards, Gray; Jaylin Cloutier, Courtney Allen,  Lewiston; Anna Dodge, Litchfield; Julianna Labul, Farmington; Haley Wakefield, Norway; Madelin Svetin, Topsham; and Adriana Whitaker, Turner.

Siena College, Loudonville, N.Y. — Tyler Swanbeck of Hebron.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: