Fox Ridge

July 27-28 Club Championship: Men: Championship Flight — 1. Rocky Copp 163 2. Scott Mallar 177; A Flight — 1. Dylan Michaud 161 2. Rick Dostie 162 B Flight — 1. Mike Ouellette 184 2. Tim Roy 201; C Flight — 1. Bob Norton 174 2. Brian Moran 190; Women: Championship Flight — 1. Kelly Gorman 2. Kathy Rae-Emmi 182; Overall: Pins: Sunday: No. 3 — 1. Rick Dostie 12’8″ 2. Spenser Perkins 34’8″ No. 5 — 1. Sean Boulanger 20’8″ 2. Joe Lariviere 46’10” No. 13 — 1. Moe Ouellette 6’3″ 2. Mike Ouellette 8’6″ No. 16 — 1. Joe Lariviere 26’10” 2. Sean Boulanger 28’8″; Saturday: No. 3 — 1. Darryl Cote 13’3″ 2. Ken Brousseau 17’2″ No. 5 — 1. Ken Brousseau 11’9″ 2. Mike Ouellette 40′ No. 13 — 1. Rex Smith 1’8″ 2. Daryl Cote 8’11” No. 16 — 1. Bruce Milliken 8’7″ 2. Mike Pietroski 16’9″.

Pine Acres

Monday, July 29 Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Gerry Laplante/Anita Morin/Jim Crawford; Flight two — Maurice Sampson/Gail Hunter/Lou MacDonald; Flight three — Bruce Parker/Richard Beaulieu/Lynn Polly/Diane Doyon Closest to the pin — 1. Chuck Drinkwater 18’5″ 2. Jim Crawford 31’11”; 50/50 — Anita Morin/Jim Crawford

Poland Spring

July 27-28 Club Championship results: Overall: Men: Championship Flight: Gross — 1. Dan Bouttenot 149 2. Larry Ross 150 3. Rafael Barajas 153 4. Gordon Ross 153 5. David Luce 156 5. Edwin Piirainen 156; Flight 1: Net — 1. Ron Herbert 139 2. Robert Wood 142 3. Deryk Belanger 147 4. Steven Roy 150 5. Dennis Verrill 151; Flight Two: Net — 1. M Bartley 129 2. Steve Noble 134 3. David Venne 4. Mike Fickett 142 5. Stan Tetenman 142; Women: Championship Flight: Gross — 1. Sharon Fasulo 171 2. Janet Nelson 172 3. Leesa Smith 174 3. Lisa Laliberte 174 5. Susan Poulin 186; Sunday: Pins: No. 6 — Sharon Fasulo 5′ No. 8 — Rafael Barajas 8’11” No. 13 — Leesa Smith 21’2″; Skins: Gross — Dan Boutenott No. 9, Mike Routhier No. 11; Net — David Venne No. 13, Susan Poulin No. 14, Steve Milton No. 17; Pins: Saturday: Pins: No. 6 — Larry Ross 5’4″ No. 8 — Mark Laliberte 1’3″ No. 13 — 1. Sharon Fasulo 7’10” 2. Ron Herbert 13’8″; Skins: Gross — Edwin Piirainen No. 4, Mike Routhier No. 6 and No. 9, Mark Laliberte No. 8, Dan Bouttenot No. 10, Al Doughty No. 11, Gordon Ross No. 18; Net — David Luce No. 12, Jeff Sands No. 14, Gordon Ross No. 18.

Portland Country Club

Monday, July 29 Maine Senior results From The Portland Country Club: Individual and Champion: Gross — Mark Plummer 72; Net— Frank Daughan -10; Flight A: Gross (55-64)— Al Noyes Jr. 72; Net — 1. Jim Day -6 2. Andy Altman -6 3. Dan Honan -6; Flight B: Gross (65-69) —Chris Pope 79; Net — 1. Mike deCandia -5 2. Charlie Kean -5 3. Mike Shay -4; Flight C: Gross (70-74) —Keith Erickson 74 ; Net — 1. Sam Kelly -8 2.Mike Ryan -7 3. Hugh Farrington -5; Flight D: Gross (75-79)— Jim Greenleaf 77; Net — 1. Tony Salvo -6 2. Tom Ray -6 3. Paul Augur -4; Flight E: Gross (80+) — Bruce Kirn 80; Net — 1. Len Taylor -5 2. Charles Swanson -4 3. Newall Auger -4; Team: Gross — 1.S O’Donnell/M. Plummer/S Plummer/ J. Rizzo 66; 2. J. Piper/D. Parker/A. Batson/B. Moore 66 Net —1.G. Vigue/R. Ramage/I. Meeker/D. Curry -16 2.C. Kean/T. Whyte/K. O’Connell/G. Lydick -15

Springbrook

Monday, July 29 Alternate Shot results: Net — 1. Ashley Golden/Ken Carver 28 2. Alice Brooks/Terry Brooks 29; Pins: No. 2 — Ashley Golden 30′ No. 8 — Rich Howard 13’4″.

Monday, July 29 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Bruce Bubier 70,Truman Libby 72M, Dan Stuart 72; Net: Dale Northrup 56, Peter Imber 58, Hank Aho 60M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Paul McClay Jr 74, Bob Pellerin 77, Geno Ring 78M; Net: Steve Lajoie 61, Joe Shaw 63, Steve Greenlaw 64M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Dave Stonebraker 75M, Greg Page 75, Bill Audette 76; NET: Mert Dearnley 62M,Hank Read 62, Leo Bellemare 63; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Jack Wallace 75, Ray Brochu 78, Dave Ames 81; Net: Dennis Gagne 61, Wayne Gifford 62, Paul Greenwood 65; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Cy Thompson 78, Bill Blakemore 79M, Spike Herrick 79 Net:, Jim Murphy 60M, Paul Sherman 60, Ron Newton 62; Super Senior: Gross: Paul Jackson 86M; NET: Leo lever 61; Best Ball Gross: Bruce Bubier, Mert Dearnley, Bill Fairchild, Colin Roy 62, Bill Audette, Dave Boucher, Geno Ring, Jack Wallace 65; Best Ball Net: , Reggie Gammon, Ken Luce, Dick McCann, Cy Thompson 54M, Rick Cowan, Peter Imber, Hank Read, Jim Nyce 54M Pins: #2 Mert Dearnley 9’ 2” Jim Ouellette 9’ 7” #8 Todd Gifford 2’ 5” Jack Wallace 5’7” 13 Bill Blakemore 13’ 3” Colin Roy 14’ 4” #15 Colin Roy 8’ Tom Kus 10’ 9”SKINS: Gross: #15 Steve Greenlaw (2) #18 Jon Eustis (2).

Sunday, July 28 Senior Club Championship: Men: Senior: Gross — Bong Adil 75; Net — Jay Levasseur; Super Senior: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman 68 2. Lou Maurice 74 3. Mark Kent 76; Net — 1. Jeff Kent 62 1. Jon Kent 62 1. Bob Tremblay 62; Super Senior+: Gross — 1. Truman Libby 72 2. Kevin Baack 81; Net — 1. Ray Convery 66 2. Rick Carleton 68; Women: Senior: Gross — Deb Murphy 81; Super Senior+: Gross — Rachel Newman 83; Net — Dorina Martin 69; Overall: Pins: No. 2 — Mark Susi 8’9″ No. 8 — Scott Bubier 7’9″ No. 13 — Kevin Baack 8’7″ No. 15 — Truman Libby 5’8″; Skins: Gross — Mark Kent No. 1, Jon Kent No. 2, Lou Maurice No. 3, Mike Godin No. 10, Ken Carver No. 14, Truman Libby No. 15, Bong Adil No. 18; Net — Jon Kent No. 2, Mike Godin No. 10, Rick Carleton No. 13, Ken Carver No. 14.

Sunday, July 28 Mixed Pinehurst results: Gross — Mary Previte/Jim Previte 69; Net — Cathy Roy/Ray Roy 53; Pins: No. 2 — Claire Carpentier 11’1″ No. 8 — Deb Murphy 4’3″ No. 13 — Cathy Roy 12’7″ No. 15 — Mary Previte 5’4″; Skins: Gross — C.Roy/R.Roy No. 1, No. 7 No. 15 and No. 16, D.Murphy/K.Carver No. 4 and No. 11, C.Carpentier/B.Crane No. 5, No. 6, and No. 12, M.Previte/J.Previte No. 14 and No. 15; Net — C.Roy/R.Roy No. 1, No. 7 No. 15 and No. 16, D.Murphy/K.Carver No. 4 and No. 11, C.Carpentier/B.Crane No. 5, No. 6, and No. 12, M.Previte/J.Previte No. 14 and No. 15.

Saturday, July 27 ABCD results: Gross — 1. Brad Pattershall/Ken Carver/Dave Cowan/Roger Maloney 145 1. Tom Tiner/Joe Mertzel/Dave Kus/Rachel Newman 145; Net — Brian Henderson/Tom Tiner/ Rick Shea/Aaron Burke 112; Pins: No. 2 — Brad Pattershall 3’4″ No. 8 — Kevin Baack 7’9″ No. 13 — Bob Tremblay 9’9″ No. 15 — Matt Beckim 7’5″; Skins: Gross — Brad Pattershall No. 2 and No. 11, Mark Susi No. 4, John Pleau No. 13, Jim Murphy No. 16; Net — Rick Carleton No. 1, Mark Susi No. 4, Jim Murphy No. 16.

Turner Highlands

Senior League results: 1. Duane Nichols/Tom MaWhinney +11 2. Ken Maxim/Stan Timberlake +8 3. Ron Jubinville/Keith Gunning +2; Pins: No. 9 (second shot) — Bill Hunter 12′ No. 15 — Bill Hunter 10’6″.

Couples League results: Gross — 1. Doug Merrill/Prudence Hornberger 33 2. Ken Shaw/Darcy Shaw 35; Net — 1. Charles Sarchi/Joyce Sarchi 27 1. Marke Wilcox/Nicole Stephenson 27; Pins: No. 4 — Prudence Hornberger 39’9″ No. 8 — Ike Goodwin 14’6″.


Comments are not available on this story.