Fairlawn

Aug. 10-11 Club Championships: Men: Championship Flight — 1. Chris Cloutier 2. Tom Cyr 3. Scott McCurdy 4. Tony Dubois 5. David Van Baars; A Flight — 1. Tom Lorrain 2. Kevin Ridge 2. Kyle Lukeski 4. Tony Cyr 4. Dave Caron; Senior — 1. Dale Brown 2. Bobby Grenier 3. Richard Grant 4. Dave Vachon 5. Rick Beaudoin; Women — 1. Susan Towns 2. Jackie Rybeck 3. Linda Gross 4. Cindy Hammond.

Fox Ridge

Monday, Aug. 11 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 70, Tom Kus 76, Shawn McKague 77M; Net: Dale Northrup 62, Dave Clifford 65, Paul Pooler 66M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Jack Connolly 80, Tom Bennoch 81, Bob Pellerin 82; Net: Pat Kelley 66M, Mike Baillargeon 66, Joe Shaw 68; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Bruce Bubier 77, Jim Daly 78, Bill Fairchild 81; NET: John Deetjen 67M, Eric Lindquist 67, Gary Winchenbach 68M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Dan Stuart 78, Ed McKay 83, Dan Cosgrove 89M; Net: Jim Dunbar 69M, Dave Curtis 69, Ray Gagnon 70M ; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Ray Brochu 81, Greg Gravel 85, Spike Herrick 89; Net:, Bob Ireland 67, Paul Sherman 68, Leo Lever 71; Super Senior: Gross: ; NET: ; Best Ball Gross: Jack Connolly, Shawn McKague, Eric Lowell 68M, Bruce Bubier, Bill Fairchild, Mert Dearnley, Colin Roy 68M; Best Ball Net: Dave Clifford, Mark Kamen, Alan Reed, Dale Northrup 54, Stan Bolduc, Dan Cosgrove, Paul Pooler, Chuck Perkins 58M Pins: #3 Phil Hart 4′ 5” Colin Roy 13′ 2” Fred Roig #5 Dick McCann 8′ 6” Pat Kelley 9′ 5” Rick MacDonald 10” #13 John Todd 9′ 5” Ray Gagnon 10′ 11” Ben Doody 11′ 3” Brian Hatch 11′ 3” #16 Bruce Stafford 3′ 10” Ray Brochu 5′ 10” Charlie Kellenberger 6′ 7” SKINS: Gross: $6 Eric Lindquist (3) #7 Bill Fairchild (3) #13 Colin Roy (2) #14 John Todd (3) NET #3 Ray Laliberte (1) #8 Mark Kamen (1) #10 Pat Kelley (1) #11 Dale Northrup (2) #12 Gary Winchenbach (2) #15 Jim Dunbar (2)

Martindale

Monday, Aug. 12 MSGA Senior Tour results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – 55-63: Daniel Falcone 66, Len Cole 68, Tom Ellsworth 69, Cash Wiseman 71, Keith Patterson 71; INDIVIDUAL NET – 55-63: Jim Macklin 63, Thomas Reardon 63, Gerald Epperson 65, Jeff Beach 65; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – 64-69: Dan Bellemare 73, Jack Harkins 75, Rick Robichaud 76, David Collins 77, Doug Craib 77, Ronald Dery 77; INDIVIDUAL NET – 64-69: George Roberge 63, Tony Sallese 63, Richard Campbell 64, Stephen Wiley 64; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – 70+: Alan Bouchard 75, Bob Blanchette 75, Lowell Watson 75, Paul Pelletier 75, Truman Libby 75; INDIVIDUAL NET – 70+: Jonathan Fillmore 62, Dick Gammon 64, Paul Carpentier 64, Paul Renaud 64; TEAM GROSS: Cash Wiseman, Len Cole, Tom Ellsworth, Gary Manoogian 61, Tom Chard, Tom Foley, Daniel Falcone, Rick Robichaud 63, Bill Robinson, David Kroll, Patrick Keeley, John Bowen 66, Paul Carpentier, George Roberge, Michael Labbe, Richard Levesque 66; TEAM NET: Everett Stewart, Ed Peterson, Bob Coffman, Douglas Prevost 54, Paul Connolly, Bill Adamson, Michael Fitton, Jerry Chase 54, Mike Sanborn, William Sanborn, Richard Annis, Michael Bohn 55, Paul Robinson, Steven Shugars, Thomas Skelton, Roland Myers 55; GROSS SKINS: Hole #8, George Roberge 3; NET SKINS: Hole #11, Mike Perreault 2; Hole #9, William Sanborn 2; CLOSEST TO THE PIN: #4 – Jeff Hersom 6’0”, Greg Guerrette 7’2”; #9 – Roland Myers 5’0”, Michael Dumais 5’2”; #11 – Rick Robichaud 4’1”, Richard Campbell 5’9”; #17 – Doug Craib 10’1”, Steven Shugars 11’5”.

Sunday, Aug. 11 Mixed Championship: Gross — 1. Chris Carrier/Carol Burnham 68 2. Jace Pearson/Denise Pearson 69 3. Brian Bilodeau/Karen Coulombe 72 Net — 1. Tom Skelton/Stephanie Skelton 53 2. Paul Robinson/Doreen Robinson 57 3. Gary Curtis/Mary Curtis 60 3. Steve Bartlett/Nina Bartlett 60; Pins: No. 4 — Nina Bartlett 8′ No. 9 — Brian Bilodeau 25′ No. 11 — Tonya Fletcher 3’2″ No. 17 — Brian Bilodeau 6′; Skins: Gross — Jace Pearson/Denise Pearson No. 1, Andrew Slattery/Danielle Rock No. 5, Chris Carrier/Carol Burnham No. 6, Matt Ouellette/Deb Cates No. 7; Net — Paul Robinson/Doreen Robinson No. 2, Dan Cailler/Gail Cailler No. 3, Vance Pearson/Kaitlyn Moreau No. 4, Jeff Parisi/Sonia Parisi No. 7, Kevin Fletcher/Tonya Fletcher No. 11, Tom Skelton/Stephanie Skelton No. 15.

Saturday, Aug. 10 results: Individual: Green Tees (0-9 handicap): Gross — 1. Matt Myrick 73 2.Rocky Myers 74 2. Ashley Fifield 74; Net — 1. Doug Craib76-67 2. Peter Ashton 75-68 2.Kyle Bouffard 76-68; Green Tees (10+ handicap): Gross — 1. Cory Lagner 78 2. Paul Robinson 82; Net — 1. Matt Carroll 93-66 2. Brian Bickford 83-68; White Tees: Gross — John Emerson 78; Net — Al Stasulis 88-62; Team: Four ball (one best gross and one best net) — 1. Brian Bickford/Cory Lagner/Nate Gould/Matt Myrick 131 2. Mike Doucette/Jake Doucette/Glenn Tracey/Hien Nguyen 132 3. Matt Simard/Jim Piper/Terry Ricker/Tim Jordan 133 4. Jerry Haynes/Johnny Haynes/Dan St.Pierre/Justin Murphy 136; Overall: Skins: Gross — Matt Myrick No. 1 and No. 15, Doug Craib No. 4; Net — Justin Murphy No. 3 and No. 7, Johnny Kandt No. 6, Al Stasulis No. 12, Tom Skelton No. 14.

Friday, Aug. 9 results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Moe Morin 67 2. Brian Bilodeau 72 3. Paul Pelletier 73; Net — 1. John Collins 77-65 2. Glenn Tracey 77-67 3. Rick Schrepper 78-68; White Tees: Gross — 1. Wayne Hackett 83 1. Rick Miles 83; Net — Ray Martel 88-62; Women: Net — Melissa Johnson 78-68 Overall: Skins: Gross — Tim Veilleux No. 5, Bob Blanchette No. 11, Brian Bilodeau No. 16; Net — Jim Sperl No. 6, Ray Martel No. 8.

The Meadows

Pedros League standings as of Aug. 6: Lowell/Melaragno 103.0, Samson/Morency 101.0, Rousseau/Lajoie 96.0, Leeman/Malpass 95.5, Begin/Favreau 88.0, Maheu/Houlares 87.5, Foss/Bailey 84.5, Lamore/Daigle 83.5, Hurd/Chouinard 82.0, Matthew/Scott 82.0, Snyder/Harrington 79.0, R. Maheux/Boulet 78.0, Bergeron/Blanchette 68.5, Barnett/P. Maheux 56.5, Racine/Charron 52.5.

Pine Acres

Monday Aug. 12 Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Jerry Laplante/ Dick Asselin/Bruce Parker/Ida Grondin; Flight two — Norm Polley/Howard Levesque/Jim Crawford/Carmen Dufresne, Flight three — Bart Shipley/Irene Asselin/Carolyn Robertson; Closest to the pin — Jim Crawford 19’5″; 50/50 — Jim Cherry/Wayne Seger.

Springbrook

Maura Keefe of Readfield notched her third career hole-in-one on Sunday, Aug. 11. by acing the par-3 102 yard second hole. She used a 9-iron and was playing with her sister Anne Farley.

Monday, Aug. 11 results: Gross — 1. Ashley Golden/Ken Carver 37 1. Deb Murphy/Trent Murphy 37; Net — 1. Claire Carpentier/Bill Crane 28 2. Patti Ayotte/ Gaeton Bolduc 29; Pin: No. 2 — Claire Carpentier 24’3″ No. 8 — Leo Bellemare 10’9″.

Aug. 9-11 Member-Guest Tournament: Friday: Two-ball: Front: Gross — 1. T.Libby/D.Libby 32 1. J. Kent/D. Dipompo 32; Net — 1. B. Kent/J. Derbyshire 26 2. Ryan Low/Jon Moody 27; Back: Gross — R. Low/J. Moody 31 2. T. Libby/D. Libby 33; Net — 1. J. Hopkins/J. Richard 25 1. J. Kent/D. Dipompo 25 1. K. Ross/A. Carlton 25 1. D. St Andre/L. Bellemare 25; Saturday/Sunday: Gross — 1. Truman Libby/Cliff Bolster 140 1. Ryan Low/Jon Moody 140 3. Bruce Bubier/Jon Carr 142 3. Dave St Andre/Bill Fairchild 142; Net — 1. Jon Kent/Jeffery Kent 109 2. Bob Kent/Judd Derbyshire 113 3. Gaeton Bolduc/Stan Camic 116 4. John Anastasio/Marshall Todd 117; Sunday’s results: Pins: No. 2: Member — Ray Convery 3’6′ Guest — Andy Carlton 2’11” No. 8: Member — Rick Carleton 9’3″ Guest — Cliff Bolster 3’3″; No. 13: Member — Jon Kent 25’6″ Guest Jim Driscoll 6’2″; No. 15: Member — Ryan Low 8’4″ Guest — Jeffery Kent 18’6″ Drives: Black Tees: Member — Ryan Low; Guest — Andy Carlton; Blue Tees: Member — Mark Kent Guest — Cliff Bolster; Skins: Gross — Ryan Low No. 1, Jon Moody No. 3, Cliff Bolster No. 8, Kelly Cates No. 10, Jim Driscoll No. 13, Jeffery Kent No. 15; Net — Kyan Low No. 1, Jon Moody No. 3 and No. 18, Jeffery Kent No. 4, Bert Cote No. 6, Kelly Cates No. 10, Jeff Richard No. 11, Jim Driscoll No. 13, Marshall Todd No. 17 Saturday’s results: Pins: No. 2: Member — Truman Libby 4’9″ Guest — Judd Derbyshire 7’4″ No. 8: Member — Bruce Bubier 6’11” Guest — Marshall Todd 9’4″ No. 13: Member — Jay Hopkins 19’1″ Guest — Marshall Todd 12’2″ No. 15: Member — Terry Brooks 11’1″ Guest — Bill Fairchild 6’7″; Drives: Black: Member — Brad Pattershall Guest — John Chasse; Blue Tees: Member — Bruce Bubier Guest — Cliff Bolster; Skins: Gross — Ray Convery No. 7, Judd Derbyshire No. 9, Jeff Richard No. 12, Bill Fairchild No. 15′; Net — Rich Howard No. 4, Hank Wilson No. 6, Ray Convery No. 7, Judd Derbyshire No. 9, Jeff Richard No. 12, Mark Leslie No. 13.

Turner Highlands

Tuesday Men’s League results: Flight One: Gross — Tim Doyle Jr 34; Net — James St.Jean 30; Pins: No. 1 (second shot) — Ryan Wilkins 13’11” No. 10 — Marke Wilcox 6’2″; Flight two: Gross — Steve Davis 41 Net — Kenny Merrill 31; Pins: No. 4 — Jimmy Finley 5’2″ No. 9 (second shot) — 1. Derek Castonguay 21’2″ 1. John Chouinard 21’2″.

Monday Men’s League results: Gross — Josh Tainter 37; Net — Craig Boone 29.5; Pin: No. 1 (second shot) — David Shaw 15’5″


Comments are not available on this story.