Results from Feb. 16-22.

Mamas & Papas
Men: Handicap Series — 788 Tim Welch, 725 John Gillis, 722 Joshua Juarbe; Scratch Series — 652 Claude Marichal, 651 Patrick Therrien, 584 Erland Holt; Handicap Game — 271 Terry Freve Sr, 267 Tom Vartanian, 241 Jim Williams; Scratch Game — 226 Phil Doucette, 222 Justin Brawn, 190 Brandon Mullen; Women: Handicap Series — 714 Sharon Wallace, 705 Timika Thomas, 702 Shea Kavin; Scratch Series — 573 Janessa Williams, 452 Lucy Violette, 437 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Game — 289 Cortney Pearl, 250 Brenda Swett, 247 Ruth Weymouth; Scratch Game — 203 Deb Edgecomb, 168 Dianne Mains, 156 Noreen Holt.

Northwood Park
Men: Handicap Series — 770 Todd Morneau, 733 Don Moore, 723 Norm St. Amand, 718 Joey Boudreaux; Scratch Series — 678 Shayne MacFarlane, 627 Michael LeClair, 598 Daryl Lamore, 575 Jacob Spencer; Handicap Game — 287 Rick Douglas, 283 Mark Bragdon, 269 Matthew Stevens, 261 Skip Sabourin; Scratch Game — 256 Rick Washburn, 236 Tim Leeman, 235 Chad Hopkins, 214 Dan Delcourt; Women: Handicap Series — 769 Donna Washburn, 724 Rhonda Webber, 653 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series — 520 Amanda Welch, 442 Lori Robert, 313 Samantha Juray; Handicap Game — 266 Tracy Leeman, 248 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Game — 164 Kelsie Humphrey, 139 Kira LeClair.

Sparetime Ladies
Scratch Game — 243 Ali Breault, 235 Denise Wallingford, 235 Pauline Clavet, 234 Janessa Williams, 202 Anita Morin, 197 Deb Edgecomb, 191 Janine Champagne, 188 Adri Slominski, 175 Ruth Weymouth; Scratch Series — 673 Ali Breault, 603 Pauline Clavet, 574 Janessa Williams, 545 Denise Wallingford, 526 Anita Morin, 498 Pauline Bosse, 493 Deb Edgecomb, 478 Deb Lane, 472 Tracy Leeman; Handicap Game — 281 Pauline Clavet, 277 Denise Wallingford, 262 Janessa Williams, 255 Ruth Weymouth, 254 Adri Slominski, 245 Janine Champagne, 243 Ali Breault, 234 Anita Morin, 231 Deb Edgecomb; Handicap Series — 741 Pauline Clavet, 697 Ruth Weymouth, 673 Ali Breault, 671 Denise Wallingford, 658 Janessa Williams, 651 Adri Slominski, 640 Deb Lane, 622 Anita Morin, 611 Janine Champagne.

Industrial Park
Men: Scratch Game — 300 Adam Jordan, 256 Rick Washburn, 246 Bill Gyorfi, 244 Troy Ballenger, 235 Dennis Carney, 231 Erik Poulin; Scratch Series — 676 Adam Jordan, 670 Troy Ballenger, 653 Rick Washburn, 644 Patrick Therrien, 636 Bill Gyorfi, 619 Dennis Carney; Handicap Game — 300 Adam Jordan, 280 George Kampstra, 272 Jamie Tardif, 270 Bill Gyorfi, 268 Dennis Carney, 262 Josh Juarbe; Handicap Series — 760 Jamie Tardif, 731 Jamey Bissonette, 730 Jesse Merrill, 721 Edward Bobalek, 718 Dennis Carney, 711 Glen Fillion; Women: Scratch Game — 199 Janessa Williams, 198 Amber Jordan, 165 Pauline Bosse, 161 Jessica Merrill, 123 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series — 542 Janessa Williams, 515 Amber Jordan, 439 Pauline Bosse, 405 Jessica Merrill, 315 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game — 252 Amber Jordan, 250 Jessica Merrill, 242 Janessa Williams, 219 Adrianna Slominski, 214 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series — 677 Amber Jordan, 672 Jessica Merrill, 671 Janessa Williams, 603 Adrianna Slominski, 586 Pauline Bosse.

Friday Night Mixed
Men: Scratch Game — 253 Nate Flanigan, 247 Michael Dumais, 228 Scott Ashton, 223 Thomas Burg; Scratch Series — 637 Scott Ashton, 625 Michael Dumais, 600 Jacob Spencer, 581 Nate Flanigan; Handicap Game — 290 Michael Dumais, 289 Thomas Burg, 288 Nate Flanigan, 278 Adam Wright; Handicap Series — 758 Thomas Burg, 754 Michael Dumais, 739 Scott Ashton, 726 Jacob Spencer; Women: Scratch Game — 201 Victoria Silver, 171 Shirley Gondek, 170 Deb Lane, 168 Brenda Swett; Scratch Series — 559 Victoria Silver, 513 Shirley Gondek, 444 Deb Lane, 436 Brenda Swett; Handicap Game — 254 Brenda Swett, 251 Victoria Silver, 242 Debra Montminy, 240 Victoria Roy; Handicap Series — 711 Shirley Gondek, 709 Victoria Silver, 694 Brenda Swett, 690 Lynda Hall.

FNBD
Scratch Series — 715 Mike Thibault, 697 Phil Provencher, 619 Shayne MacFarlane; Scratch Game — 244 Caleb Burgess, 234 Brandon Marcotte, 226 Joe Michaud; Handicap Series — 757 Brad Forgues, 734 Scott Nevers, 728 Ryan O’Leary; Handicap Game — 285 Dustin Pizzi, 274 Pete Provencher, 267 David Boucher.

Youth – Minors
Boys: Scratch Game — 109 Liam Jones, 99 Aaron Young, 62 William Burke; Scratch Series — 290 Liam Jones, 286 Aaron Young, 170 William Burke; Handicap Game — 147 Aaron Young, 143 Liam Jones, 131 William Burke; Handicap Series — 430 Aaron Young, 392 Liam Jones, 377 William Burke; Girls: Scratch Game — 127 Elizabeth Boynton; Scratch Series — 325 Elizabeth Boynton; Handicap Game — 171 Elizabeth Boynton; Handicap Series — 457 Elizabeth Boynton.

Youth – Majors
Boys: Scratch Game — 217 John Gove, 216 Brandon Wallace, 213 William Kensell; Scratch Series — 567 Tylor Montminy, 546 John Gove, 533 Brandon Wallace; Handicap Game — 256 William Kensell, 253 John Gove, 252 Colin Robinson; Handicap Series — 690 Tylor Montminy, 654 John Gove, 639 William Kensell; Girl: Scratch Game — 161 Brianna Hannan, 130 Jennifer York; Scratch Series — 429 Brianna Hannan, 334 Jennifer York; Handicap Game — 219 Brianna Hannan, 207 Jennifer York; Handicap Series — 603 Brianna Hannan, 565 Jennifer York.

Tuesday, Feb. 18 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 366 Ron Maheux, 356 Dick Pynes, 351 Henry Maheux, 347 Bob Giguere; Scratch Series — 310 Gerry Dennison, 305 Chanel LeBlanc, 303 Ron Maheux, 296 Ralph Steene; Handicap Game — 142 Chanel LeBlanc, 135 Bob Masse, 125 Paul Little/Mike Turcotte, 122 Scott Harrington; Scratch Game — 121 Chanel LeBlanc, 120 Gerry Dennison, 118 Bob Masse, 106 Russ Hurd; Women: Handicap Series — 368 Connie Pynes, 355 Gilmay Lamarre, 341 Jeannine Potvin, 340 Rachel Ayo; Scratch Series — 278 Connie Pleau, 256 Gilmay Lamarre, 250 Monique Grenier, 243 Linda Charpentier;
Handicap Game — 138 Connie Pynes, 124 Jonell Masse, 123 Sandy Bruno, 122 Jeannine Potvin; Scratch Game — 102 Connie Pleau, 94 Monique Grenier, 90 Tony Arel, 88 Lou Hamel.

Wednesday Feb. 19 Candlepin
Scratch Game — 119 Michael Peaco, 117 Dan Langlois, 116 William Gyorfi, 115 Jamie Plourde, 114 Alec Picard, 112 Bert Roberge; Scratch Series — 317 Dan Langlois, 312 Norm Giguere, 310 Michael Peaco, 308 Bert Roberge, 305 William Gyorfi, 299 Patrick Ouellette, 299 Tim Gammon; Handicap Game — 142 Jamie Plourde, 137 Alec Picard, 135 Michael Peaco, 132 Seth Moulton, 130 Norm Giguere, 129 William Gyorfi; Handicap Series — 378 Norm Giguere, 374 Seth Moulton, 358 Michael Peaco, 358 Alec Picard, 357 Jamie Plourde, 356 Patrick Ouellette.

Friday Feb. 21 Candlepin seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 390 Ralph Steene, 374 Joe Berry, 374 Bob Tremblay/Ron Maheux, 345 Dwight Webb; Scratch Series — 354 Ralph Steene, 314 Bob Tremblay, 308 Ron Maheux, 301 Joe Berry; Handicap Game — 148 Joe Berry, 145 Ralph Steene, 140 Ron Maheux, 136 Bob Tremblay; Scratch Game — 133 Ralph Steene, 123 Joe Berry, 118 Ron Maheux, 116 Bob Tremblay; Women: Handicap Series — 375 Corinne McIntosh, 368 Terry Lefebvre, 357 Lou Hamel, 354 Doris Comeau; Scratch Series — 285 Corinne McIntosh, 284 Phyllis Greim, 266 Rita Beaulieu, 254 Pauline Plourde/Jackie DuBois; Handicap Game — 142 Corinne McIntosh, 132 Terry Lefebvre, 129 Lou Hamel, 125 Sylvia LeBlanc; Scratch Game — 112 Corinne McIntosh, 101 Terry Lefebvre/Phyllis Greim, 95 Pauline Plourde.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.