Sparetime results February 24-March 1.

Mamas & Papas
Men: Handicap Series — 743 Tim Welch, 723 Brandon Mullen, 713 Claude Marichal, 713 Jacob Spencer; Scratch Series — 662 Patrick Therrien, 634 John Cyr, 593 Bob Violette; Handicap Game — 273 Tom Vartanian, 255 Arthur Pearl III, 250 Robert Boston; Scratch Game — 231 John Gillis, 216 Erland Holt, 216 Nick Poland, 205 Phil Doucette; Women: Handicap Series — 778 Timika Thomas, 696 Stephanie Johnson, 686 Shea Kavin; Scratch Series — 559 Sharon Wallace, 490 Janessa Williams, 460 Deb Edgecomb; Handicap Game — 265 Noreen Holt, 265 Brenda Swett, 264 Jeannette Fowler, 249 Kaisha Pearl; Scratch Game — 189 Shirley Gondek, 177 Dianne Mains, 169 Lucy Violette.

Northwood Park
Men: Handicap Series — 779 Bruce Lake, 765 Daryl Lamore, 764 Jim Stevens, 744 Mark Bragdon; Scratch Series — 688 Shayne MacFarlane, 606 Rick Washburn, 589 Kenneth Moore, 563 Moe Goulet; Handicap Game — 294 Steve Beaulieu, 288 George Herrick Jr, 259 Don Moore, 254 Matthew Stevens, 254 Bob Dubois; Scratch Game — 244 Tim Leeman, 225 Jacob Spencer, 202 Justin Juray, 201 Mike Anderson; Women: Handicap Series — 721 Tracy Leeman, 669 Donna Washburn, 586 Samantha Juray; Scratch Series — 500 Amanda Welch, 364 Rhonda Webber; Handicap Game — 259 Adrianna Slominski, 226 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Game — 168 Lori Robert, 106 Peggy Stevens.

Public Service
Handicap Series — 736 Ted Stokes, 689 Brian Foss, 683 Bob Barcelou Jr; Handicap Game — 313 Gerry Biron, 257 Roland Theriault, 251 Don Malpass; Scratch Series — 624 Bill Gyorfi, 624 Jimmy Lyons, 617 Ricky Cyr, 617 Patrick Therrien, 580 Bill Therrien; Scratch Game — 245 Bob Robitaille, 213 Josh D’Aalfonso, 205 Eric Roy, 205 Mike Caron.

Sparetime Ladies
Scratch Game — 237 Ali Breault, 211 Amanda Welch, 208 Janessa Williams, 207 Pauline Bosse, 202 Anita Morin, 184 Elizabeth Pelletier, 183 Brenda Burgess, 182 Denise Wallingford, 178 Janine Champagne; Scratch Series — 653 Ali Breault, 587 Amanda Welch, 582 Anita Morin, 541 Janessa Williams, 521 Pauline Bosse, 509 Michelle Gardner, 482 Elizabeth Pelletier, 479 Denise Wallingford, 477 Lucy Violette; Handicap Game — 241 Carlene Fickett, 238 Pauline Bosse, 237 Ali Breault, 236 Amanda Welch, 235 Becky Dumais, 235 Janessa Williams, 235 Brenda Burgess, 233 Anita Morin, 231 Janine Champagne; Handicap Series — 675 Anita Morin, 662 Amanda Welch, 653 Ali Breault, 643 Rhonda Webber, 626 Janine Champagne, 622 Janessa Williams, 621 Jenn Nadeau, 621 Brenda Burgess, 620 Elizabeth Pelletier, 620 Deb Lane.

Industrial Park
Men: Scratch Game — 280 Shayne MacFarlane, 247 Bennett Meyers, 246 Adam Jordan, 245 Josh D’Alfonso, 236 Dennis Carney, 236 Jamey Bissonette; Scratch Series — 684 Shayne MacFarlane, 640 Rick Washburn, 629 Josh D’Alfonso, 617 Bennett Meyers, 608 Adam Jordan, 606 Josh Juarbe; Handicap Game — 292 Bennett Meyers, 288 Shayne MacFarlane, 282 Dominic Bobalek, 272 Jamey Bissonette, 268 Dennis Carney, 264 Jamie Tardif; Handicap Series — 752 Bennett Meyers, 741 Josh Juarbe, 730 Keith Shaw, 724 Jamie Tardif, 708 Shayne MacFarlane, 697 Mark Fortier; Women: Scratch Game — 203 Janessa Williams, 200 Amber Jordan, 175 Pauline Bosse, 125 Jessica Merrill, 107 Kayla Lajoie, 98 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series — 524 Amber Jordan, 499 Janessa Williams, 457 Pauline Bosse, 370 Jessica Merrill, 295 Kayla Lajoie, 286 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game — 254 Amber Jordan, 246 Janessa Williams, 225 Pauline Bosse, 214 Jessica Merrill, 195 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Series — 686 Amber Jordan, 637 Jessica Merrill, 628 Janessa Williams, 607 Pauline Bosse, 577 Adrianna Slominski.

Friday Night Mixed
Men: Scratch Game — 233 Noah Flanigan, 225 Jacob Spencer, 224 Thomas Burg, 218 Terry Goguen; Scratch Series — 650 Noah Flanigan, 619 Jacob Spencer, 598 Nate Flanigan, 591 Don Gosselin; Handicap Game — 289 Thomas Burg, 280 Scott Montminy, 277 Terry Goguen, 272 Noah Flanigan; Handicap Series — 795 Don Gosselin, 789 Scott Montminy, 775 Thomas Burg, 767 Noah Flanigan; Women: Scratch Game — 214 Deb Lane, 178 Debra Montminy, 174 Pauline Bosse, 172 Amy Tripp;
Scratch Series — 521 Deb Lane, 486 Brenda Swett, 484 Pauline Bosse, 444 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Game — 282 Deb Lane, 278 Debra Montminy, 273 Amy Tripp, 263 Debbie Hallowell; Handicap Series — 741 Brenda Swett, 736 Debra Montminy, 725 Deb Lane, 722 Amy Tripp.

FNBD

Scratch Series — 730 Phil Provencher, 670 Mike Thibault, 624 Brandon Marcotte; Scratch Game — 257 Pete Provencher, 248 Shayne MacFarlane, 230 Joe Michaud; Handicap Series — 816 Craig Garrett, 774 Brad Forgues, 714 Todd Therrien; Handicap Game — 291 Brandon Forgues, 285 Ben Harrington, 276 David Boucher.

Youth – Minors
Boys: Scratch Game — 106 Liam Jones, 94 Aaron Young, 84 Michael Brune; Scratch Series — 266 Liam Jones, 258 Aaron Young, 189 AJ Cotter; Handicap Game — 161 Michael Brune, 140 Aaron Young, 140 Liam Jones, 129 AJ Cotter; Handicap Series — 401 Michael Brune, 396 Aaron Young, 368 Liam Jones; Girls: Scratch Game — 94 Brenna Ashton; Scratch Series — 245 Brenna Ashton; Handicap Game — 139 Brenna Ashton; Handicap Series — 380 Brenna Ashton.

Youth – Majors
Boys: Scratch Game — 224 Tylor Montminy, 212 Owen Violette, 203 Mikey Dusoe; Scratch Series — 557 Tylor Montminy, 523 Brock Boutin, 519 Josh Violette; Handicap Game — 273 Owen Violette, 264 Tylor Montminy, 250 Mason Moore; Handicap Series — 689 Mason Moore, 677 Tylor Montminy, 668 Owen Violette; Girls: Scratch Game — 158 Brianna Hannan, 154 Jennifer York; Scratch Series — 436 Brianna Hannan, 404 Jennifer York; Handicap Game — 231 Jennifer York, 216 Brianna Hannan; Handicap Series — 635 Jennifer York, 610 Brianna Hannan.

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Candlepin seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 369 Greg Foster, 364 Roger Blouin, 351 Bert Boucher, 348 Hank Forgues; Scratch Series — 307 Roger Charpentier, 302 Scott Harrington, 295 Russ Hurd, 284 Bob Masse; Handicap Game — 142 Greg Foster, 130 Bob Thompson, 129 Roger Blouin, 123 Bert Boucher; Scratch Game — 114 Scott Harrington, 110 Roger Charpentier, 105 Russ Hurd, 104 Roger Dupre; Women — Handicap Series, 362 Pauline Quimby, 342 Rachel Ayo, 327 Rita Grenier, 325 Lucy Damon; Scratch Series — 266 Pauline Quimby, 249 Connie Pleau, 247 Lucy Damon, 236 Lou Hamel; Handicap Game — 124 Tony Arel, 118 Rachel Ayo, 115 Lou Hamel, 114 Jeannine Potvin; Scratch Game — 95 Pauline Quimby, 94 Tony Arel. 91 Connie Pleau, 86 Lucy Damon.


Wednesday, Feb. 26 Candlepin

Scratch Game — 141 Jeff Emmert, 140 John Picard, 125 Stephen Gaul, 123 Michael Peaco, 117 Tom Ouellette, 115 Jamie Plourde; Scratch Series — 354 John Picard, 339 Jeff Emmert, 325 Michael Peaco, 311 Tony Burgess, 308 Dan Langlois, 305 Chico Roberge; Handicap Game — 160 Stephen Gaul, 150 John Picard, 142 Jamie Plourde, 139 Michael Peaco, 137 Tom Ouellette, 129 Alec Picard; Handicap Series — 390 Stephen Gaul, 384 John Picard, 373 Michael Peaco, 371 Jamie Plourde, 358 Mike Dumais, 56 Tony Burgess.

Friday, Feb 28 Candlepin seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 374 Ron Maheux, 366 Chris Houlares, 352 Bob Harrington, 348 Norm Duphily; Scratch Series — 337 Roger Charpentier, 312 Bill Gyorfi, 311 Ron Maheux, 289 Ralph Steene; Handicap Game — 139 Bob Thompson, 136 Joe Berry, 128 Bob Harrington, 124 Louis Dumont; Scratch Game — 130 Bill Gyorfi, 120 Roger Charpentier, 109 Mike Peaco, 109 Bob Thompson; Women: Handicap Series — 369 Wanda Brown, 357 Connie Pynes, 355 Pauline Plourde, 354 Rachel Ayo; Scratch Series — 279 Rita Beaulieu, 275 Jackie DuBois, 270 Phyllis Greim, 252 Pauline Quimby; Handicap Game — 145 Marcia Harvey, 128 Rachel Ayo, 126 Rita Beaulieu, 125 Carolyn Robertson; Scratch Game — 117 Marcia Harvey, 106 Wanda Brown, 101 Jackie DuBois, 96 Phyllis Greim.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.