Fairlawn

Wednesday, June 10 Senior League Scramble results: 1. Burt Roberge/Glenn Downs/Mike Cloutier/Len Winsky -11 2. Paul Carpentier/P.G. Cote/Mike Bell/Dave Depot -8 3. Steve Bergeron/Rick Grant/Peter Ryback/Ken Austin -7; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Steve Bergeron 4’11.5″ 2. Burt Roberge 15’2″ 3. Dennis Fox 19’11” No. 13 — 1. Paul Carpentier 3’3.5″ 2. Mike Cloutier 14’1″ 3. Marty Eyre 27’4″.

Wednesday, June 3 men’s league results: 1. Dan Briggs 36 2. Chris Cloutier 38 2. Scott McCurdy 38 4. Tony Dubois 39 5. Mike Harnden 40 6. Brian Bilodeau 41 7. Scott Fennessy 42 7. Tim Bowe 42 7. David Van Baars 42 10. Evan Cyr 43 10. Tony Cyr 43; Net — 1. Dan Briggs 33 1. Jamie Smyth 33 3. Tony Dubois 34 3. Evan Cyr 34 5. Bobby Johnson 35 5. Chris Cloutier 5. Moe Bissonnette 35 5. Brian Bilodeau 35 5. Mike Harnden 35 5. Rick Camire 35 5. Rusty Cyr 35

Martindale

Sunday, June 7 individual results: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Jace Pearson 71 2. Brian Bilodeau 74 3. Matt Myrick 76 3. Kyle Bourassa 76; Net — 1. Scott Lever 73/67 2. Chris Carrier 75/70 2. Matt Ouellette 75/70; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Justin Murphy 82 2. Matt Gallagher 83 3. Johhny Grant 84; Net — `1. Tim Fitzgerald 86/66 2. Russ Scudder 86/71 2. Steve Shugars 86/71; Skins: Gross — Scott Lever No. 1, Jace Pearson No. 2, Tim Fitzgerald No. 3, Justin Murphy No. 4 and No. 6, Keith Studley No. 15, Matt Ouellette No. 17; Net — Marc Gosselin No. 7, Matt Carroll No. 13, Matt Gallagher No. 16.

Saturday, May 6 results: Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Andrew Slattery 70 2. Craig Chapman 72 3. Brian Bilodeau 73; Net — 1. Kyle Bourassa 71/68 2. Peter Ashton 76/69 2. Ryan Wilkins 76/69 2. Bobby Myers 77/69; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Keith Studley 77 2. Cory Lagner 79; Net — 1. Justin Murphy 80/68 2. Glenn Tracey 80/69 2. Tim Fitzgerald 89/69; White Tees: Gross — Ernie Ashton 76; Net — Claude Heutz 78/65; Team: Fourball (best two of four all net) — 1. Tom Skelton/Brian Bilodeau/Keith Studley/Jeff Mongeau -19 1. Nick Marchant/Tim Fitzgerald/Ryan Wilkins/Paul Robinson -19 3. John Haynes/Jerry Haynes/Johnny Haynes/Dan St. Pierre -15; Skins: Gross — Brian Bilodeau No. 7, Mark Carrier No. 17; Net — Ryan Wilkins No. 1, Paul Pelletier No. 3, Al Stasulis No. 10, Johnny Grant No. 14, Jeff Mongeau No. 15

Friday, June 5 individual points results: 1. Andrew Slattery +8 2. Ian Ryan +6 3. Steve Shugars +5 3. Peter Ashton +5 5. Matt Carroll +3 5. Matt Greenleaf +3 5. David Gushee +3; Skins: Gross — Andrew Slattery No. 1 and No. 6, Jace Pearson No. 3 and No. 14, Ian Ryan No. 4, Jon Mercier No. 5, Matt Greenleaf No. 13, David Gushee No. 15; Net — Ian Ryan No. 8, Loren Cayer No. 10, Doug Craib No. 12, Steve Shugars No. 18.

Poland Spring

Sunday, June 7 two best balls of four results: Gross — Mike Langelier/Mike Routhier/Tom Leblond/Dave Boucher 72; Net — 1. Mike Labbe/Allen Gendreau/Vic Gaudreau/Tom Smith 121 2. Dan Bouttenot/James Fecteau/Adam Woodbrey/Justin Mattos 124 2. Albert Doiughty IV/Al Doughty III/Mike Ficket/Sandra Hubbard 121 2. Jack Conway/Brian Briggs/Steve Noble/Ron Herbert 121; Skins: Net — Allen Gendreau No. 4, Mike Labbe No. 7, Dave Conley No. 9, Tom Thompson No. 12, James Fecteau No. 14, Jeanne Weber No. 16, Gordon Smith No. 18.

Saturday, June 6 best ball blind draw results: Gross — 1. Steve Noble/Mark Laliberte 72 2. Larry Ross/Lisa Laliberte 73 3. Cy Thompson/David Venne 77 4. Gordon Smith/Peter Godin 79; Net — 1. Jack Conway/Ken Luce 61 2. Robert Wood/Diana Poliquin 63 3. Rick Meagher/Leesa Smith 64 4. Ron Herbert/Gil Poliquin 65; Skins: Net — Larry Ross No. 10, Ken Luce No. 11, Mark Laliberte No. 15, Ron Herbert No. 16.

Rockland

Tuesday, June 9 MSGA Women’s results: Flight One: Gross — 1. Leslie Guenther/Kristin Kannegieser 73 2. Liz Coffin/Karen Bamford 82 3. Melissa Johnson/Donna Brewster 84 3. Peggy Wilson/Joy Eon 84; Net — 1. Sue Wootton/Heidi Lyman 62 2. Nancy Hart/Diane Herring 64 3. Brenda Berry/Madolin Fogarty 65 3. Marilyn Rice/Lisa Love 65; Flight two: Gross — 1. Rachel Newman/Jean Pratt 88 2. Bambi Stevens/Linda Holmes 89 3. Gloria Attenweiler/Robin Ashe 93 3. Pearl St. Pierre/Kathie Gunning 93 3. Debbie Lalemand & Lisa Blake 93; Net — 1. Sharon Houle/Maggie Black 66 2. Faith Vautour/Birdie Pearse 67 2. Vicki Lindquist/Cindy Shaw 67; Skins: Gross — Vi Kemp No. 1, Liz Coffin No. 3 and No No. 7, Marilyn Rice No. 6, Kristin Kannegieser No. 13 and No. 14; Net — Karen Stuart No. 9, Diane Herring No. 2, Linda Morin-Pasco No. 18.

Springbrook

Tuesdday, June 9 Flight Points results: Flight one — 1. Ron Leeman +5 2. Brian Henderson +1.5 3. Jeff Kent +1 3. Mike Labonte +1; Flight two — 1. Dave Kus +7 2. Mike Godin +3 3. Josh Murphy +2.

Monday, June 8 Mixed Twilight League: 1. Don Rahmlow/Bill Crane/Katherine Ross/Claire Carpentier 30 2. Ed Balboni/Ken Carver/Rachel Newman/Sharon Balboni 31 3. Keith Ross/Ashley Golden/Rich Howard/Rita Howard 32 3. Terry Brooks/Gaetan Bolduc/Patti Ayotte/Alice Brooks; Pins: No. 13 — Terry Brooks 18’6″ No. 15 Don Rahmlow 6’6″.

Sunday, June 7 two-ball wheel results: Gross — 1. Jeff Mertzel/Jay Hopkins 67 2. Jeff Mertzel/Ed Balboni 68; Net — 1. Patti Ayotte/Bob English 58 2. Rich Douglass/Ralph Webster 59 3. George Hopkins/J. Levasseur 60; Pins: No. 2 — Matt Hopkins 10’6″ No. 8 — Dan Rahmlow 4’2″ No. 13 — Bob English 10’10” No. 15 — Jeff Mertzel 11’2″; Skins: Gross — Gerry Laroche No. 5, Joe Mertzel No. 7, Don Rahmlow No. 8, John Pleau No. 9, Jeff Mertzel No. 11 and No. 18, Bong Adil No. 13; Net — Joe Mertzel, Patti Ayotte No. 7, Don Rahmlow No. 8, John Pleau No. 9, Bob English No. 11 and No. 13, Mark Susi No. 18.

Saturday, June 6 best one of 4 results: Gross — Roger Maloney/Dave Kus/Don Flanagan/Trevor Flanagan 65; Net — 1. Bud Murphy/Josh Murphy/Ray Fletcher/Ray Convery 55 2. George Hopkins/Matt Hopkins/Jim Murphy?Joe Pietroski 60 2. Bill Crane/Brandon Marcotte/Don Parent/Ray Roy 60; Pins: No. 2 — Trevor Flanagan 7’3″ No. 8 — Brandon Marcotte 11’11” No. 13 — Ray Convery 12’8″ No. 15 — Don Flanagan 5′; Skins: Gross — Trevor Flanagan No. 10 and No. 16, Ray Convery No. 13, Ken Carver No. 15, Mike Labonte No. 18; Net — Josh Murphy No. 1, No. 2 and No. 4, Joe Mertzel No. 5, Dave Cowan No. 14, Mike Labonte No. 18.

Sunday River

Tuesday, June 9 MSGA Women results: Flight one: Gross — 1. Bailey Plourde 72 2. Ruby Haylock 84 3. Maria Cianchette 85 4. Laurie Hyndman 88 4. Mary Brandes 88 Net — 1. Heidi Haylock 71 2. Lisa Wintle 72 3. Carol Burnham 72 4. Barbara Ropke 76; Flight two: Gross — 1. Melissa Dalfonso 90 2. Maureen Lano 95 3. Christina Bournakel 100 4. Ann Anthony 100; Net — 1. Jade Haylock 73 2. Nancy Bither 73 3. Maureen Collins 75 4. Johanne Lovejoy 78 4. Barbara Redmond 78 Skins: Gross — Jade Haylock No. 3, Bailey Plourde, Ruby Haylock No. 6 No. 5 Heidi Haylock No. 11 and No. 12, Stephanie Brady No. 14; Net — Kirsten Martin No. 5, Maureen Lano No. 17, Mary Brandes No. 18.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.