Andrew Casares broke a 31-year-old school record and led the Edward Little boys swimming team earned its highest finish in the KVAC Class A championships, placing second in this year’s virtual meet.

Mt. Ararat won the boys title with 171 points, and the Red Eddies placed second, only four points back (167). Messalonskee was a close third at 166 points. Lewiston (140) placed fifth and Leavitt (48) eighth.

Mt. Ararat’s Keegan Rowe (200-yard individual medley) and Caleb Williams (50 freestyle) each won an individual race and joined Sam Wright and Aidan Saunders to claim a pair of relay wins for (200 medley relay and 200 freestyle relay) for the Eagles.

The Edward Little girls (180), with only eight swimmers, finished third behind conference champ Cony (268) and runner-up Brunswick (181).

Amanda Jorgensen won the 50 freestyle and 100 freestyle, and swam a leg of two relay wins (200 medley relay and 400 freestyle relay) for Cony.

The results of the virtual meet were announced Wednesday. Due to COVID-19 protocols, each team swam separately at various locations over the past few weeks.

Casares’ school record came in the 500-yeard freestyle. His time of 4 minutes, 58.40 seconds surpasses the previous school best, set by Lucien Ouellette in 1989, by more that 12 seconds, according to Edward Little swimming coach Scott Morrison.

Casares, a sophomore, took first in the KVAC in the 500 freestyle and the 200 freestyle, and he helped the Red Eddies place first in the 400 freestyle relay and second in the 200 freestyle relay. Konnor Simpson, Jack Hart and Isaac Raymond swam with Casares in both relays.

Individually, Simpson finished third in the 100 backstroke and the 100 freestyle, Hart took third in the 50 free and fourth in the 100 free, and Raymond placed third in the 500 free and fifth in the 50 free.

Lewiston’s Caleb Suli and Alex Akers each earned an individual conference title and a runner-up. Suli won the 100 freestyle with a time of 52.81 seconds and came in second to Casares in the 200 freestyle. Akers (1:04.56) placed first in the 100 breastroke and second in the 200 individual medley.

Suli and Akers also teamed up with Brandon Lynch and Gavin Bavis to claim third-place finishes for the Blue Devils in the 200 freestyle relay and 200 medley relay.

Bavis also finished fourth in the 50 freestyle and fifth in the 500 free, one spot ahead of Lynch.

Leavitt — which practices with Edward Little, along with Oxford Hills, St. Dom’s and Lisbon — had a pair of runner-up finishes: Gavin Holbrook in the 50 free and Nicholas Tirell in the 100 butterfly. Holbrook also finished third in the 100 breast, while Tirell added a fifth-place showing in the 200 free.

Saint Dominic Academy’s Patrick Manson swam the fifth-best time in the 100 backstroke and the ninth-best in the 100 freestyle. St. Dom’s and Lisbon aren’t members of the Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference, so their swimmers don’t have official finishes and their times don’t count toward the team standings.

Messalonskee’s Jadyn Arnold took first in the 100 butterfly and 100 backstroke to join Casares as a double winner.

FOURSOME PACES EDWARD LITTLE GIRLS

Izzy Bellefleur, Emma Hefty, Mya Vincent and Samantha Poirier paced the Edward Little girls to a third place finish.

Bellefleur won the girls 100 breaststroke (1:08.21) and finished second in the 200 individual medley. Hefty placed second in the 500 free and third in the 200 free. Mya Vincent had a pair of third-place showing, in the 50 free and 100 free — and Poirier was third in the 100 butterfly.

The foursome also teamed up for a pair of runner-ups, in the 200 medley relay and the 400 freestyle relay.

Also for Edward Little, Kora Martel swam to fifth place in the 200 IM and the 100 breast for Edward Little.

The Lewiston girls finished fifth with 143 points, led by Kate Bilodeau’s second-place finish in the 50 freestyle and fourth-place in the 100 freestyle.

Bilodeau also was part of two top-five relays: Third place in the 200 freestyle relay with Fiona Landry, Elizabeth Knowlton and Madeline Cote; and fifth in the 200 medley relay with Cote, Landry and Chloe Bilodeau.

Another Lewiston Bilodeau, Emily, placed fifth in the 500 freestyle.

Leavitt (46 points) finished eighth. Samantha Deblois finished seventh in two races, the 50 freestyle (one spot ahead of teammate Jalee Boucher) and the 100 backstroke, for the Hornets. Boucher also earned a seventh-place finish in the 1oo freestyle.

Oxford Hills’ lone participating swimmer, Emily Cummings took 15th in the 100 breaststroke and 17th in the 50 freestyle.

Among the non-scoring teams, Lisbon’s Lilah Bright swam the sixth-fastest time in 200 IM, and St. Dom’s Natalia Russell was ninth fastest in both the 50 free and 100 free.

Mt. Ararat’s Cora Spelke won two individual events, the 200 freestyle and 100 backstroke. The other individual girls winners are Cony’s Tessa Jorgensen (200 IM), Lunden Dinkel (100 butterfly) and Addie Burnham (500 freestyle).

Cony’s three champion relays teams are: Tessa Jorgensen, Dinkel, Amanda Jorgensen and Burnham (200 medley relay); Dinkel, Morgan Henderson, Grace Rodrigue and Emma Thomas (200 freestyle relay); and Amanda Jorgensen, Burnham, Thomas and Tessa Jorgensen (400 freestyle relay).

COMPLETE RESULTS

KVAC Class A Virtual Meet (Feb. 22-March 12)

BOYS

Team Scores
1, Mt. Ararat, 171. 2, Edward Little, 167. 3, Messalonskee High School, 166. 4, Brunswick, 145. 5, Lewiston High School Swimming, 140. 6, GardinerHall-Dale, 75. 7, Cony, 56. 8, Leavitt, 48.
Boys 200-yard Medley Relay
1, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ (Wright, Sam 18, Rowe, Keegan 14, Williams, Caleb 17, Saunders, Aidan 15), 1:50.41. 2, Messalonskee ‘A’ (McCafferty, Sean, Bressette, Gavin, Arnold, Jadyn, Sanchez, Phoenix), 1:55.06. 3, Lewiston ‘A’ (Bavis, Gavin 14, Akers, Alex 16, Suli, Caleb 17, Lynch, Brandon 16), 1:57.20. 4, Brunswick ‘A’ (Levy, Nathan, Vuong, Bradley, Venegas, Leo, Butts, Kipp), 2:06.39. 5, GardinerHall-Dale ‘A’ (Hembree, Alex 15, Gardner, Brady 16, Coston, Hunter 17, Wallace, Owen 17), 2:19.78.
Boys 200-yard Freestyle
1, Casares, Andrew, EL, 1:51.33. 2, Suli, Caleb, Lew, 1:55.46. 3, Saunders, Aidan, Mt. Ararat, 1:57.95. 4, Russell, Jameson, Cony, 2:01.97. 5, Tirell, Nicholas, Leavitt, 2:03.91. 6, Foster, Tyler, Cony, 2:13.05. 7, Vuong, Bradley, BRUNS, 2:27.58. 8, Wallace, Owen, GHD, 2:41.27. 9, Sanchez, Phoenix, MESS, 2:42.96.
Boys 200-yard IM
1, Rowe, Keegan, Mt. Ararat, 2:07.93. 2, Akers, Alex, Lew, 2:10.01. 3, Bressette, Gavin, MESS, 2:36.71. 4, Venegas, Leo, BRUNS, 2:47.84. 5, Butts, Kipp, BRUNS, 2:50.68. –, Coston, Hunter, GHD, DQ.
Boys 50-yard Freestyle
1, Williams, Caleb, Mt. Ararat, 23.37. 2, Holbrook, Gavin, Leavitt, 24.21. 3, Hart, Jack, EL, 25.90. 4, Bavis, Gavin, Lew, 26.12. 5, Raymond, Isaac, EL, 26.39. 6, McCafferty, Sean, MESS, 26.59. 7, Dimitri, Paul, EL, 28.70. 8, Begin, Jack, Cony, 28.97. 9, Lynch, Brandon, Lew, 29.07. 10, Birch, Haven, MESS, 29.35. 11, Sanchez, Phoenix, MESS, 29.88. 12, Smith, Corey, MESS, 30.38. 13, Kousky, James, BRUNS, 30.79. 14, Wallace, Owen, GHD, 31.25. 15, Krauss, Fletcher, BRUNS, 32.65. 16, Coston, Hunter, GHD, 33.21. 17, MacKillop, Daniel, BRUNS, 34.39. 18, Schneider, Kaden, BRUNS, 36.92. –, Fisher, Evan, MESS, X30.61. –, Hurley, Laird, MESS, X31.50. –, Worcester, Isaac, MESS, X38.82. –, Nolan, Deveon, MESS, X43.92.
Boys 100-yard Butterfly
1, Arnold, Jadyn, MESS, 55.24. 2, Tirell, Nicholas, Leavitt, 58.52. 3, Russell, Jameson, Cony, 1:00.26. 4, Wright, Sam, Mt. Ararat, 1:06.28. 5, Levy, Nathan, BRUNS, 1:06.43.
Boys 100-yard Freestyle
1, Suli, Caleb, Lew, 52.81. 2, Williams, Caleb, Mt. Ararat, 53.18. 3, Simpson, Konnor, EL, 57.89. 4, Hart, Jack, EL, 58.52. 5, Foster, Tyler, Cony, 58.86. 6, McCafferty, Sean, MESS, 59.79. 7, Hembree, Alex, GHD, 1:03.27. 8, Gardner, Brady, GHD, 1:03.76. 9, Venegas, Leo, BRUNS, 1:04.74. 10, Butts, Kipp, BRUNS, 1:05.92. 11, Thurston, Nigel, MESS, 1:07.14. 12, Dimitri, Paul, EL, 1:07.68. 13, Smith, Corey, MESS, 1:12.72. 14, Krauss, Fletcher, BRUNS, 1:32.76. 15, Kousky, James, BRUNS, 1:33.05. –, Manson, Patrick, STDOM, X1:04.54. –, Fisher, Evan, MESS, X1:13.09. –, Hurley, Laird, MESS, X1:14.01. –, Holinger, Logan, MESS, X1:22.61. –, Worcester, Isaac, MESS, X1:30.72. –, Nolan, Deveon, MESS, X1:39.74.
Boys 500-yard Freestyle
1, Casares, Andrew, EL, 4:58.40. 2, Saunders, Aidan, Mt. Ararat, 5:24.32. 3, Raymond, Isaac, EL, 5:37.69. 4, Levy, Nathan, BRUNS, 5:57.99. 5, Bavis, Gavin, Lew, 6:04.12. 6, Lynch, Brandon, Lew, 7:09.61.
Boys 200-yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ (Williams, Caleb 17, Saunders, Aidan 15, Wright, Sam 18, Rowe, Keegan 14), 1:36.95. 2, Edward Little ‘A’ (Simpson, Konnor 17, Hart, Jack 17, Raymond, Isaac 14, Casares, Andrew 15), 1:45.33. 3, Lewiston ‘A’ (Suli, Caleb 17, Akers, Alex 16, Lynch, Brandon 16, Bavis, Gavin 14), 1:47.88. 4, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Thurston, Nigel, Fisher, Evan, Birch, Haven, Smith, Corey), 2:03.14. 5, GardinerHall-Dale ‘A’ (Hembree, Alex 15, Gardner, Brady 16, Coston, Hunter 17, Wallace, Owen 17), 2:04.82. 6, Brunswick ‘A’ (Krauss, Fletcher, Schneider, Kaden, MacKillop, Daniel, Kousky, James), 2:18.18.
Boys 100-yard Backstroke
1, Arnold, Jadyn, MESS, 55.19. 2, Wright, Sam, Mt. Ararat, 1:06.84. 3, Simpson, Konnor, EL, 1:12.34. 4, Hembree, Alex, GHD, 1:15.65. 5, Schneider, Kaden, BRUNS, 1:39.01. –, Manson, Patrick, STDOM, X1:18.77.
Boys 100-yard Breaststroke
1, Akers, Alex, Lew, 1:04.56. 2, Rowe, Keegan, Mt. Ararat, 1:06.08. 3, Holbrook, Gavin, Leavitt, 1:07.31. 4, Bressette, Gavin, MESS, 1:16.58. 5, Vuong, Bradley, BRUNS, 1:22.28. 6, Begin, Jack, Cony, 1:26.66. 7, Gardner, Brady, GHD, 1:26.84. 8, Birch, Haven, MESS, 1:31.67. 9, Thurston, Nigel, MESS, 1:36.21. 10, MacKillop, Daniel, BRUNS, 1:46.13. –, Holinger, Logan, MESS, X1:30.50.
Boys 400-yard Freestyle Relay
1, Edward Little ‘A’ (Casares, Andrew 15, Hart, Jack 17, Raymond, Isaac 14, Simpson, Konnor 17), 3:49.88. 2, Brunswick ‘A’ (Vuong, Bradley, Butts, Kipp, Venegas, Leo, Levy, Nathan), 4:11.80. 3, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Arnold, Jadyn, Sanchez, Phoenix, Bressette, Gavin, McCafferty, Sean), 4:15.47.

GIRLS

Team Scores
1, Cony, 268. 2, Brunswick, 181. 3, Edward Little, 180. 4, Mt. Ararat, 148. 5, Lewiston High School Swimming, 143. 6, Messalonskee High School, 128. 7, GardinerHall-Dale, 95. 8, Leavitt, 46.
Girls 200-yard Medley Relay
1, Cony ‘A’ (Jorgensen, Tessa, Dinkel, Lunden, Jorgensen, Amanda, Burnham, Addie), 1:56.31. 2, Edward Little ‘A’ (Vincent, Mya 15, Bellefleur, Izzy 17, Hefty, Emma 18, Poirier, Samantha 18), 2:03.53. 3, Brunswick ‘A’ (Chingos, Margaret, Palmer, Sarah, Thom, Gwen, Gustafson, Ella), 2:08.81. 4, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Frost, Emilia, Spadea, Rylee, Dudley, Paige, Arnold, Liana), 2:14.04. 5, Lewiston ‘A’ (Bilodeau, Kate 18, Bilodeau, Chloe 17, Cote, Madeline 14, Landry, Fiona 14), 2:16.78. 6, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ (Gardiner, Isabelle 18, Gonzalez, Sophia 14, Spelke, Cora 17, Pratt, Bethany 18), 2:18.67. 7, GardinerHall-Dale ‘A’ (Bourgoin, Abby 14, Milliken, Grace 16, Pekins, Livi 15, Gero, Brooke 15), 2:21.55.
Girls 200-yard Freestyle
1, Spelke, Cora, Mt. Ararat, 1:57.71. 2, Burnham, Addie, Cony, 2:04.24. 3, Hefty, Emma, EL, 2:04.80. 4, Thomas, Emma, Cony, 2:05.67. 5, Levy, Sadie, BRUNS, 2:21.08. 6, Bilodeau, Emily, Lew, 2:30.21. 7, Cote, Madeline, Lew, 2:31.02. 8, Landry, Fiona, Lew, 2:35.33. 9, Barron, Julia, BRUNS, 2:36.45. 10, Richardson, Hannah, Cony, 2:40.82. 11, Alberti, Hayden, GHD, 2:46.39. 12, Shaughnessy, Kate, BRUNS, 2:49.02. 13, Weidner, Jaimey, Mt. Ararat, 2:51.80. 14, Fournier, Emily, Lew, 3:04.52. 15, Poulin, Alexa, GHD, 3:08.36. 16, Gero, Brooke, GHD, 3:15.93.
Girls 200-yard IM
1, Jorgensen, Tessa, Cony, 2:21.22. 2, Bellefleur, Izzy, EL, 2:22.86. 3, Palmer, Sarah, BRUNS, 2:26.52. 4, Pekins, Livi, GHD, 2:40.53. 5, Martel, Kora, EL, 2:43.65. 6, Johnson, Bayli, Mt. Ararat, 3:18.79. –, Bright, Lilah, LISB, X3:09.13.
Girls 50-yard Freestyle
1, Jorgensen, Amanda, Cony, 26.12. 2, Bilodeau, Kate, Lew, 27.66. 3, Vincent, Mya, EL, 27.76. 4, Greenleaf, Cecelia, Mt. Ararat, 28.63. 5, Thom, Gwen, BRUNS, 29.14. 6, Roderigue, Grace, Cony, 29.30. 7, Deblois, Samantha, Leavitt, 29.58. 8, Boucher, Jalee, Leavitt, 30.24. 9, Gustafson, Ella, BRUNS, 30.73. 10, Landry, Fiona, Lew, 31.21. 11, Knowlton, Elizabeth, Lew, 31.33. 12, Bilodeau, Chloe, Lew, 32.14. 13, Milliken, Grace, GHD, 32.26. 14, Cummings, Emily, OXF, 32.56. 15, Holinger, Piper, MESS, 32.63. 16, Gardiner, Isabelle, Mt. Ararat, 32.70. 17, Clark, Cassidy, GHD, 33.59. 18, DuBois, Maddi, EL, 34.38. 19, Pratt, Bethany, Mt. Ararat, 34.51. 20, Lilly, Brynn, MESS, 34.73. 21, Diversi, Lilly, GHD, 35.15. 22, Braillard, Delia, BRUNS, 36.21. 23, Poulin, Alexa, GHD, 36.49. 24, Landry, Lydia, EL, 36.54. 25, Kimble, Katy, EL, 37.13. 26, Daulerio, Madeline, Mt. Ararat, 37.41. 27, Cote, Haley, Leavitt, 37.96. 28, Martin, Abigail, Cony, 38.54. 29, Bean, Elizabeth, Leavitt, 45.42. 30, Prince, Evelyn, BRUNS, 46.62. –, Russell, Natalia, STDOM, X30.33. –, Crowley, Olivia, Lew, X32.01. –, Letourneau, Brianna, Lew, X32.13. –, Gladu, Gabby, Lew, X32.69. –, Milashouskas, Zaria, Lew, X33.65. –, Forgues, Libby, Lew, X33.84. –, Fournier, Emily, Lew, X33.90. –, Landry, Aber, Lew, X34.02. –, Bledsoe, Sydney, Lew, X34.69. –, Potvin, Loressa, LISB, X34.96. –, Foust, Ally, GHD, X36.28. –, Freeman, Madison, Lew, X37.37. –, Montell, Yana, GHD, X40.62. –, Garcia, Kenzie, Lew, X41.64. –, Anderson, Elizabeth, Mt. Ararat, X42.89. –, Deering, Grace, GHD, X43.06. –, Viscone, Teliah, Lew, X54.32. –, Morgan, Emily, GHD, X56.83.
Girls 100-yard Butterfly
1, Dinkel, Lunden, Cony, 1:03.72. 2, Henderson, Morgan, Cony, 1:15.70. 3, Poirier, Samantha, EL, 1:16.13. 4, Chingos, Margaret, BRUNS, 1:17.78. 5, Gonzalez, Sophia, Mt. Ararat, 1:18.93. 6, Thom, Gwen, BRUNS, 1:20.59. 7, Dudley, Paige, MESS, 1:22.12. 8, Weidner, Jaimey, Mt. Ararat, 1:32.65. 9, Poulin, Ashlyn, GHD, 1:39.94. –, Spelke, Cora, Mt. Ararat, X1:00.46. –, Viscone, Teliah, Lew, DQ.
Girls 100-yard Freestyle
1, Jorgensen, Amanda, Cony, 57.46. 2, Arnold, Liana, MESS, 1:01.15. 3, Vincent, Mya, EL, 1:02.96. 4, Bilodeau, Kate, Lew, 1:03.27. 5, Greenleaf, Cecelia, Mt. Ararat, 1:04.88. 6, Frost, Emilia, MESS, 1:05.23. 7, Boucher, Jalee, Leavitt, 1:05.83. 8, Roderigue, Grace, Cony, 1:06.32. 9, Pantaz, Bess, BRUNS, 1:08.98. 10, Cote, Madeline, Lew, 1:09.28. 11, Spadea, Rylee, MESS, 1:09.69. 12, Knowlton, Elizabeth, Lew, 1:13.44. 13, Bilodeau, Chloe, Lew, 1:14.03. 14, Shaughnessy, Kate, BRUNS, 1:14.96. 15, Alberti, Hayden, GHD, 1:16.14. 16, Bragg, Stevie, MESS, 1:17.06. 17, DuBois, Maddi, EL, 1:19.25. 18, Pratt, Bethany, Mt. Ararat, 1:19.96. 19, Diversi, Lilly, GHD, 1:20.91. 20, Braillard, Delia, BRUNS, 1:21.61. 21, Gero, Brooke, GHD, 1:22.95. 22, Martin, Abigail, Cony, 1:25.80. 23, Pantaz, Audrey, BRUNS, 1:27.26. 24, Foust, Ally, GHD, 1:27.71. 25, Landry, Lydia, EL, 1:33.82. 26, Kimble, Katy, EL, 1:33.94. –, Russell, Natalia, STDOM, X1:06.42. –, Spears, Kimberley, MESS, X1:14.58. –, Lilly, Brynn, MESS, X1:22.56.
Girls 500-yard Freestyle
1, Burnham, Addie, Cony, 5:31.15. 2, Hefty, Emma, EL, 5:37.09. 3, Levy, Sadie, BRUNS, 6:24.14. 4, Bourgoin, Abby, GHD, 6:48.92. 5, Bilodeau, Emily, Lew, 7:03.98. 6, Forgues, Libby, Lew, 7:37.70. 7, Milashouskas, Zaria, Lew, 8:02.03. –, Thomas, Emma, Cony, DFS.
Girls 200-yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cony ‘A’ (Dinkel, Lunden, Henderson, Morgan, Roderigue, Grace, Thomas, Emma), 1:53.54. 2, Brunswick ‘A’ (Chingos, Margaret, Gustafson, Ella, Palmer, Sarah, Thom, Gwen), 2:00.36. 3, Lewiston ‘A’ (Landry, Fiona 14, Knowlton, Elizabeth 18, Cote, Madeline 14, Bilodeau, Kate 18), 2:03.47. 4, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ (Gardiner, Isabelle 18, Gonzalez, Sophia 14, Pratt, Bethany 18, Greenleaf, Cecelia 17), 2:07.29. 5, GardinerHall-Dale ‘A’ (Pekins, Livi 15, Alberti, Hayden 15, Bourgoin, Abby 14, Milliken, Grace 16), 2:12.61. 6, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Bragg, Stevie, Lilly, Brynn, Holinger, Piper, Spears, Kimberley), 2:15.34. 7, Edward Little ‘A’ (Martel, Kora, DuBois, Maddi 16, Kimble, Katy 15, Landry, Lydia 15), 2:29.21. 8, Leavitt ‘A’ (Deblois, Samantha 14, Boucher, Jalee 16, Cote, Haley 16, Bean, Elizabeth 15), 2:36.16.
Girls 100-yard Backstroke
1, Spelke, Cora, Mt. Ararat, 57.33. 2, Jorgensen, Tessa, Cony, 1:03.36. 3, Arnold, Liana, MESS, 1:09.88. 4, Henderson, Morgan, Cony, 1:10.29. 5, Frost, Emilia, MESS, 1:13.18. 6, Barron, Julia, BRUNS, 1:15.99. 7, Deblois, Samantha, Leavitt, 1:16.18. 8, Chingos, Margaret, BRUNS, 1:19.07. 9, Pantaz, Bess, BRUNS, 1:19.45. 10, Bourgoin, Abby, GHD, 1:24.27. 11, Richardson, Hannah, Cony, 1:24.34. 12, Holinger, Piper, MESS, 1:26.04. 13, Bragg, Stevie, MESS, 1:28.08. 14, Clark, Cassidy, GHD, 1:30.65. 15, Letourneau, Brianna, Lew, 1:31.61. 16, Bledsoe, Sydney, Lew, 1:33.51. 17, Freeman, Madison, Lew, 1:38.58. 18, Poulin, Ashlyn, GHD, 1:39.94. 19, Montell, Yana, GHD, 1:48.76. 20, Garcia, Kenzie, Lew, 1:50.71. –, Potvin, Loressa, LISB, X1:26.18.
Girls 100-yard Breaststroke
1, Bellefleur, Izzy, EL, 1:08.21. 2, Palmer, Sarah, BRUNS, 1:09.50. 3, Dinkel, Lunden, Cony, 1:10.89. 4, Pekins, Livi, GHD, 1:20.50. 5, Martel, Kora, EL, 1:22.62. 6, Gonzalez, Sophia, Mt. Ararat, 1:23.41. 7, Spadea, Rylee, MESS, 1:23.75. 8, Milliken, Grace, GHD, 1:23.85. 9, Poirier, Samantha, EL, 1:23.91. 10, Gustafson, Ella, BRUNS, 1:26.43. 11, Dudley, Paige, MESS, 1:32.06. 12, Spears, Kimberley, MESS, 1:35.25. 13, Daulerio, Madeline, Mt. Ararat, 1:35.58. 14, Anderson, Elizabeth, Mt. Ararat, 1:38.24. 15, Cummings, Emily, OXF, 1:40.22. 16, Crowley, Olivia, Lew, 1:48.14. 17, Gladu, Gabby, Lew, 1:49.15. 18, Prince, Evelyn, BRUNS, 1:54.04. –, Bright, Lilah, LISB, X1:46.02. –, Landry, Aber, Lew, DQ. –, Deering, Grace, GHD, DQ.
Girls 400-yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cony ‘A’ (Jorgensen, Amanda, Burnham, Addie, Thomas, Emma, Jorgensen, Tessa), 3:54.94. 2, Edward Little ‘A’ (Vincent, Mya 15, Poirier, Samantha 18, Bellefleur, Izzy 17, Hefty, Emma 18), 4:13.37. 3, Messalonskee ‘A’ (Frost, Emilia, Dudley, Paige, Spadea, Rylee, Arnold, Liana), 4:37.16. 4, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ (Greenleaf, Cecelia 17, Johnson, Bayli 18, Weidner, Jaimey 18, Spelke, Cora 17), 4:40.15. 5, Brunswick ‘A’ (Levy, Sadie, Shaughnessy, Kate, Barron, Julia, Pantaz, Bess), 4:53.50. 6, Lewiston ‘A’ (Knowlton, Elizabeth 18, Bilodeau, Chloe 17, Bilodeau, Emily 15, Gladu, Gabby 15), 4:58.10. 7, GardinerHall-Dale ‘A’ (Alberti, Hayden 15, Poulin, Alexa 18, Poulin, Ashlyn 16, Diversi, Lilly 15), 5:34.23. 8, Leavitt ‘A’ (Boucher, Jalee 16, Deblois, Samantha 14, Cote, Haley 16, Bean, Elizabeth 15), 5:35.69.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.