EDWARD LITTLE RED EDDIES
Coach:
Greg Vincent (First year)
Conference: KVAC; Class: A
2019 results: 1-11
Returning athletes: Seniors — Kayden Kirouac, Isaiah Reynolds, Simon Hayes.
Key losses: Caleb Yarnevich, Josh Hamel.
Promising newcomers: Seniors — Shane Kilby, Thomas Brann, Jameson Treadwell; Sophomores — Jonah Chen, Lucas Pawlina.

DIRIGO COUGARS
Coach:
Bruce Thompson (44th year)
Conference: MVC; Class: C
Returning athletes:
Seniors — Jacob Chow, Sam Skibitsky, Jacob Gallant; Juniors — Hayden Adams, Lucas Micks.
Key loss: Nolan Downs.
Promising newcomers: Juniors — Keegan Foreman, Loegan Hodgkins.

LISBON GREYHOUNDS
Coach: Paul Giggey (12th year)
Conference: MVC; Class: C
2019 results: 1-9
Returning athletes: Seniors — Zach Barry, Zander Dubay, Gaige Elwell, Dan Poulin, Dustin Verrill; Junior — Ryan Label
Key losses: Ben James, Alex Wells.
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Elijah Benson, Nathan Brantley, Cameron Geiger; Freshmen — Corey George, Nick Powell.

LEWISTON BLUE DEVILS
Coach: Tom LeBlond (ninth year)
Conference: KVAC; Class: A
2019 results: 13-2, Lost in the Class A North regional final.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Garrett Mack, Jason Hall, Owen Vincent.
Key loss: Ben St. Laurent.
Promising newcomers: Sophomore — Ben Cloutier; Freshman — Gavin Bavis.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY FALCONS
Coach: 
Todd Papianou
Conference: MVC; Class: B
2019 results: 8-3, lost in the Class B South quarterfinal.
Returning athletes:
Seniors — Levon Mickeritz, Ian Cameron, Keegan Pitcher.
Promising newcomers:
Freshmen Nate Gallant, Owen Sevigny,

MT. BLUE COUGARS
Coach: Zac Conlogue (seventh year)
Conference: KVAC; Class: A
2019 results: 9-5, lost in the Class A North semifinal.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Elijah Craig, Michael Ferrari, Ayden Beisaw, Andy Chen, Kaden Allen, Dema Hupp.
Key losses: Chris Marshall, Mick Gurney, Zack Gunther, Ryan Haszko, Aubrey Hoes, Xander Platt.
Promising newcomers: Juniors — Mason Biello, Kaedan McDowell; Sophomores — Carson Zundel, Tommy Ferrari, Daniel Hodgdon; Freshmen — Milo Thompson-Vought, James Stinson, Elijah Walker, Tim Williamson, Calvin Tanner.

SPRUCE MOUNTAIN PHOENIX
Coach: Marc Keller (first year)
Conference: MVC; Class: B
2019 results: 5-6, Lost in the Class B South quarterfinal.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Drew Delaney; Juniors — Owen Bryant, Cullan Johnson.
Key losses: Cameron Cain, Colby Hamblin, Cameron Souther, Jonathan Brenner, Andrew Shaw, Seth York, Scott Jackson, Garrett Smith.
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Peyton Martin; Freshman — Ian York.

ST. DOMINIC SAINTS
Coach: Andrew Girouard (seventh year)
Conference: WMC; Class: C
2019 results: 1-11
Returning athletes: Senior — Alec Beaudin.
Key losses: Gaston Fuksa, Demetri Gammaitoni, Robby Kurtz, Evan Rivard, Jaden Webster, Owen Mitchell.

WINTHROP RAMBLERS
Coach: Kelsey Ouellette (third season)
Conference: MVC; Class: C
2019 results: 10-3, lost in the Class C South regional final.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Josh Deanda-Whaley, Noah Grube, Adam Hardy, Sam Fuller; Juniors — Nathan Hachey.
Promising newcomers: Senior — Jacob Smith; Sophomores — Robby Feeney, Kolby Reynolds, Hayden Rivers; Freshmen — David Gustin, Wyatt Folsom, Isaac Easterby.

Related Headlines


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.