Apple Valley

Wednesday, May 19 Ladies League Step Aside results: 1. Jeanne Read/Jill Longstaff/Linda Boucher/Denise Charest 40 1. Kaitlin Gallagher/Elaine Dube/Jackie Goulet/Marilyn Poulin 40 3. Doris Martin/Anne Legendre/Claire Veilleux/Mary Pearse 42; 50/50 — Nancy Manley.

Augusta

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Bruce Bubier 71, Eric Lacroix 72, Reid Birdsall 75M; Net: Ken Brigham 64, Hank Aho 65, Dave Cowan 66M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Preston Ward 75, Bob Pellerin 79M, Dave Ballew 79M; Net: Dan Peaslee 67M, Ron Mansir 67, Mike Baillargeon 69M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Steve Smith 78, Gary Lamberth 82M, John Deetjen 82; NET: Gary Winchenbach 67M, Dave Pollard 67, Mark Kamen 68M FLIGHT 3 Gross: Dan Stuart 77M, Tom Kus 77, Wayne Sanford 80; Net: Paul Connolly 67M, James Lewis 67, Rick Cronin 69; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Cy Thompson 84M, Greg Gravel 84M, Mike McGuire 84; NET: Ben Walker 67, Bill Weatherbie 69, Dennis Harnish 70; SUPER SENIOR GROSS: Bob Ouellette89M NET: Jim Murphy 74M ; Best Ball Gross: Rick Cronin, Mike Knox, Preston Ward, Eric Lacroix 65; Reid Birdsall, aaaaaaaaaarusty Morrison, Gary Lamberth, Robert Vilas 69; Best Ball Net: , John Anastasio, Dave Cowan, Steve Greenlaw, Gary Winchenbach 56; Bob Gasper, Barry McCluskey, Ben Walker, Gary Wheeler 58M; Pins: #2 Leo Bellemare, Tom Davis #7 Bob Pellerin Peter meulendyk” #15 Mike Knox Ray Brochu #17 Steve Staples Brian Hatch SKINS GROSS: #8 Jim Stevens (3) #14 Wayne Gifford (3) SKINS NET: #3 Rich Polsinello(1) #6 Dave Pollard(2) #7 Ken Brigham (1) #12 James Lewis(1) #16 Dave Harris (2).

Fairlawn

Wednesday, May 19 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Derek Ray 36 2. Tom Cyr 37 3. Tony Cyr 39 4. Dan Briggs 40 4. David Van Baars 40 6. Roger Bowden 41 6. Chris Cloutier 41 6. Mike Harden 41 6. Scott McCurdy 41 10. Bruce Pelletier 42; Net — 1. Derek Ray 30 2. Marcel Bissonnette 32 3. Tom Cyr 33 3. Bruce Pelletier 33 5. Matt Ouellette 34 5. Tony Cyr 34 7. Roger Bowden 35 7. BoPbby Johnson 35 9. Dan Briggs 36 9. Dan Van Baars 36 9. Mike Harden 36 9. Scott McCurdy 36 9. Dan Poulin 36 9. Alex Witherell 36 9. Larry Baril 36; Pin: No. 1 — 1. Dan Briggs 7’2.5″ 2. Scott McCurdy 8’5″.

Wednesday, May 19 senior league two-ball results: 1. Steve Bergeron/Glenn Downs/Eon Bilodeau/Ken Austin -27 2. Mark Pontbriand/Gene Keene/Vic Labrecque/Ron Cronin -24 2. Rick Grant/David Gross/Tom Peacock/Dave Depot -24; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Dan Forgues 2’11” 2. Rick Lane 12’1.5″ 3. Rick Grant 20’6″ No. 13 — 1. Marty Eyre 8’1″ 2. Ron Bilodeau 9’11” 3. Paul Carpentier 30’9″.

The Ledges

Tuesday, May 18 MSGA women’s results: Flight 1 GROSS: Cecily Whiting, 81; Debby Gardner, 84; Laurie Hyndman, 85; Erin Leland, 85NET: Maureen Wedge, 73; Micki Meggison, 74; Kathy Lyons, 77; Michele Davis, 78; Danielle Rock, 78; Linda Varrell, 78l Flight 2 GROSS: Wendy Gushee, 90; Lisa Fontaine, 93; Patty Good, 93; Karen Koulovatos, 96; Kirsten Martin, 96NET: Cindi Kostis, 74; Linda Laughlin, 76; Melissa Dalfonso, 76; Fran McRay, 76; Flight 3 GROSS: Linda Marquis, 96; Margo Audiffred, 99; Patricia Bailey, 101; Nancy Bither, 101NET: Christina Bournakel, 74; Donna Applebee, 75; Marianne McNally, 78; Marliese Gilbert, 79;Flight 4 GROSS: June Bureau, 105; Cathy Fifield, 108; Prudie Duross, 110; Sandra Curro, 111NET: Rita Bettney, 76; Maureen Collins, 77; Diane Beaulieu, 77; Deborah Lord, 80; SKINS GROSS: Kathy Lyons, 12th; Lisa Wintle, 18th; Erin Leland, 16th; Catherine Boyle, 14th; Debby Gardner, 3rdNET: Carol Walsh, 7th; Patti Girr, 5th; Linda Laughlin, 9th; Rita Bettney, 15th; Wendy Gushee, 13th; Diane Beaulieu, 2nd.

Martindale

Saturday, May 22 Captain’s Scramble results: 1. James Ross/Jake Erickson/Jim Helmkamp/Muriel Leclerc 59 1. Rocky Myer/Keith Studley/Tom Skelton/Kelly Tremblay 59 3. Mike Lavoie/Justin Marchant/Ben Gautier/Jordy Knoren 60 3. Moe Morin/Jim Hood/Troy Barnes/Jeanette Downing 60 5. Neil Mayo/Bob Blanchette/Janice Anthoine/Aaron Manson 61 5. Scott Lever/John Collins/Maureen Mayo/Mitch Deblois 61; Pins: No. 4 — 1. Perry Goodspeed 15′ 2. Mike Lavoie 17’2″ No. 9 — 1. Gary Goldberg 13’10” 2. Catherine Studley 14’7″ No. 11 — 1. Jim Helmkamp 6’2″ 2. Moe Morin 6’6″ No. 17 — 1. Rocky Myers 3’10” 2. Ben Gautier 4’2″; Long Drives: Women — Carol Burnham; Men — Matt Gallagher; Senior — Jim Hood; Team Skins — James Ross/Jake Erickson/Jim Helmkamp/Muriel Leclerc No. 15.

The Meadows

Thursday, May 20 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Claude/Richard Foster/Mike Beaule/Andy Morse -2 2. Gerry Landry/Mike Lantz/Bert Boucher/Richard Beaulieu -1; Closest to the pin — Don Morency 18’3″; Back nine — 1. Chuck Drinkwater/Gerard Dennison/Porky Boulet/Clyde Epperson -1 1. Harvey Schiltz/Fred Wingate/Chuck Clavet/Moe Vachon -1; Closest to the pin — Tim Ricker 26’4″.

Wednesday, May 19 ladies league scramble results: 1. Wanda Brown/Jackie Gardner/Lin Mathieu 36 2. Muriel Burroughs/Martha Cielinski/Kim Coombs/Anne Dumont 39 3. Linda Bolduc/Camille Booker/Dorina
Martin/Jeanine Parker 41; Closest to the pin — Pauline Blais/Deb Charest/Nancy Dube/Phyllis Greim 3’11”.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, May 18 ladies league twilight league results: Best Ball — 1. Ginny Coleman/Lisa Bisson/Melanie Gordon/Sarah Marcotte 14 2. Deb Sullivan/Lori Holmes/Audrey Allen/Sue Friend 15 2. Maureen Heath/Michelle Clements/Mary Nablo 15 4. Raina Dwinal/Maryse Capobianco/Betty Brown/Jan Vachon 17 4. Michelle Lagasse/Debbie Smith/Kellie Whitten 17 4. Candi Nichols Taylor/Cindy Hotham/Christen Deschanes/Kim Robash 17 7. Brenda Mickelson/Lori Soucy/Terry Girouard 18 7. Patty Leavitt/Mona Leavitt/Margie Bickford/Nancy Richard 18 9. Rhyanna Larose/Pauline Winterbottom/Mona Bergeron/Maureen Campbell 19 9. Sonja Theriault/Ann Martel/Makayla Dube/Alicia Laroche 19; Scramble — 1. Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt/Jane Stone/Beth Shea -1 2. Jessica Ouelette/Krista Bureau/Heather Printup/Erica Bosse +3 3. Mauri Dufour/Carol Miller/Barbara Eretzian/Karly Eretzian +5 4. Nikki Canney/Mary O’Neill/Debra Small +4 5. Anne Printup/Jeri Schneider/Sue Provost +10 6. Cathy Adamson/Sharon Davis /Jill McCann/Jacque Giasson +15.

Springbrook

Thursday, May 20 ladies league count your putts results: Flight one — 1. Maggie McNeish 15 2. Suzy Mynahan 16; Flight two — 1. Deb Murphy 13 2. Claire Carpentier 17; Pins (second shot): No. 13 — Jean Harbinson 10″ No. 15 — Deb Murphy 20″.

Tuesday, May 18 member/member twilight league individual point quota results: Flight one — 1. Tom Tiner 2 2. Ken Carver 1.5 3. Brandon Marcotte 1; Flight two — 1. Rich Howard 2 2. Joe Pietroski 1.5 3. Bill Crane 1; Pins: No. 13 — Rick Shea 14’1″ No. 15 — Rich Howard 13’8″.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.