Apple Valley

Wednesday, May 26 ladies league choose your drive results: A Flight — 1. Jill Longstaff 31 2. Doris Martin 32 3. Jeanne Read 34; B Flight — 1. Elaine Dube 34 2. Jackie Goulet 35 3. Pat LChance 36; C Flight — 1. Ethel Landry 24 2. Rita James 29 3. Laurette Fortin 34; Overall: 50/50 — Jo Albert.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, May 26 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Joshua White 39 1. Roger Bowden 39 1. Tony Cyr 39 4. Tom Cyr 40 4. Chris Cloutier 40 4. Mike Harnden 40 7. Derek Ray 41 8. Bruce Pelletier 42 8. Scott McCurdy 42 8. Harold Jones 42 8. Matt Ouellette 42 8. Jacob Nason 42 8. Brian Bilodeau 42; Net — 1. Nick Racioppi 32 1. Dave Caron 32 3. Joshua White 33 3. Roger Bowden 33 3. Bruce Pelletier 33 3. Harold Jones 33 3. Jacob Nason 33 3. Rick Camiere 33 3. Bobby Johnson 33 3. Larry Baril 33; Pin: No. 13 — 1. Glenn Downs 3’8″ 2. Tony Cyr 10’5″

Wednesday, May 26 senior league three-ball shamble results: 1. Rick Grant/Glenn Downs/Lee Biron/Bob Bolduc -58 2. Paul Carpentier/Gene Keene/Robert Bolduc/Bob Turcotte -54 3. Marty Eyres/Rick Gardiner/Dave Depot/Tom Peacock -48; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Paul Carpentier 3’1″ 2. Rick Lane 11’6″ 3. Rick Grant 12’5″ No. 13 — 1. John Moreau 12′ 2. Steve Bergeron 16′ 3. Glenn Downs 49’9″.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, May 26 Pro Vision Center men’s league team results: 1. Cameron/Breau 19.5 2. Fortin/Grant 16.5. 5 3. Caiani/Breton 16 3. Da Cox/Coutts 16 5. Dostie/Fillion 15.5 6. Copp/B. Cox 15 6. Towns/Paradis 14.5 7. Camire/Pouliot 14 8. Tiner/Carroll 13 9. Ouellette/Fitzgerald 12.5 10. Cloutier/Washburn 12; Points game — Jon Breton +4; Pins: No. 3 — Peter Provencher 17’5″ No. 5 — Tom Fitzgerald 11’4″ No. 8 (second shot) — Tom Tiner 10’7″.

Lakewood

Tuesday, May 25 MSGA ladies league results: GROSS Flight 1: Lori Frost 75, Liz Wiltshire 79, Liz Coffin 84. Flight 2: Diane Herring 91, Linda Holmes 93, Sharon Houle 94. Flight 3: Faith Vautour 92, Cheryl McGowan 98, Viola Kemp 103. NET Flight 1: Bambi Stevens 70, Marlene Viger 71, Nancy Hart 74, Rachel Newman 74. Flight 2: Maggie Black 69, Donna Hanson 70, Tracy Johnson 73. Flight 3: Lisa Love 70, Kathy Sproul 76, Karen Stuart 81, Karen Dunbar 81, Laurie Pelletier 81. GROSS SKINS: Hole 2 Marlene Viger 3, Hole 5 Faith Vautour 3, Hole 8 Bambi Stevens 3, Hole 12 Liz Coffin 5, Hole 13 Nancy Hart 3, Hole 15 Diane Herring 3. NET SKINS: Hole 7 Lisa Love 2, Hole 11 Lisa Love 2, Hole 16 Tracy Johnson 1. PINS: Hole 3 Joyce Mazerolle 19.5, Hole 6 Adrian Phair 15.3, Hole 10 Liz Wiltshire 6.2, Hole 18 Cheryl McGowan 5.10.

The Meadows

Thursday, May 27 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Ray Samson/Jr. Magno/Rich Foster/Dick Sawyer -1 1. Tim Ricker/Pete Godin/George Carpentier/Brad Joslyn -1; Closest to Pin — Mike Cielinski 2’9″; Back nine — 1. Mike Racine/Ron Begin/John Bosse/Greg Ruby -3 1. Gene Reny/Don Morency/Bert Boucher/Jack Ruby -3; Closest to Pin — Don Morency 1’3″; Overall: 50/50 — Bruce Parker, Marcel Mathieu.

Wednesday, May 26 ladies league results: 1. Dorina Martin/Cheryl Harrington/Mary Lou Magno/Jackie Gardner 38 1. Lin Mathieu/Phoebe Lowell/Nancy Dube 38 3. Muriel Burroughs/Dee Longtin/Chris Sirois/Jeanine Parker 29; Closest to the Pin — Maureen Spencer/Joline Bell/Bethany Sirois/Camille Booker 9″.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, May 25 ladies twilight league results: Best Ball — 1. Deb Small/Nikki Canney 23 2. Anne Printup/Sue Reny/Roxy Dionne/Sue Provost 24 3. Ginny Coleman/Lisa Bisson/Melanie Gordon/Sarah Marcotte 26 3. Becca Durcharme/Diane Wright/Heather Slattery/Lisa Aiden 26 3. Sue Friend/Lori Holmes/Deb Sullivan/Audrey Allen 26 3. Cyndi Greathouse/Linda Greathouse/Karen Hespe 26 7. Sonya Theriault/Ann Martel 27 8. Cindy Hotham/Christen Deschenes/Kim Robush 29 8. Maureen Campbell/Mona Bergeron/Jessica Ouellette 29 10. Torey Murphy/Lynn Hamlin/Cindy Halliday 10. Pam Larose/Rhyanna Larose. Pauline Winterbottom; Scramble — 1. Michelle Clements/Jean Gould/Mary Nablo/Karen Nichols -2 2. Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt. Jane Stone/Sharon Campbell/Beth Shea +1 3. Barb Eretzian/Carol Miller/Mauri Dufour/Karly Eretzian +3 4. Cathy Adamson/Jill McCann/Jacque Giasson/Sharon Davis +9 4. Yvette Washburn/Dot Meagher/Ruth Briggs +9 4. Nancy Rchard/Margie Bickford/Patty Leavitt/Mona Leavitt +9 7. Peg White/Mel Needham/Charlotte Coogins/Diane Nadeau/Jill Starbird +10 8. Kellie Whitten/Michelle Lagasse/Debbie Smith +134 9. Maryse Capbianco/Jan Vachon +15 9. Melanie Whited/Laurie Callahan +15.

Springbrook

Thursday, May 27 ladies league odd holes results: Flight one: Gross — Claire Carpentier 24; Net — Ashley Hayes 13; Flight two: Gross — Lauriane Elwell 13; Net — Jill Longstaff 28; Overall: Pins (second shot): No. 2 — Deb Murphy 0″ No. 8 — Rachel Newman 0″.

Wednesday, May 26 senior league point quota results: 1. Brad Murphy +6 2. Gary Winchenbach +3 3. Rich Howard +2.

Tuesday, May 25 member/member twilight league results: Flight one — 1. Brandon Marcotte 4 2. Ron Leeman 2 2. J. Levasseur 2; Flight two — 1. Bill Crane 4.5 2. Mike Godin 4 3. Todd Pattershall 2 3. Patrick Shea 2; Overall: Pins: No. 2 — Bill Crane 2’8.5″ No. 8 — Brad Pattershall 15’10”.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.