Apple Valley

Wednesday, June 30 ladies league results: Hate’em (game of the day): A Flight — 1. Doris Martin 26 1. Jo Albert 26; B Flight — 1. Phil Brown 39 2. Claire Veilleux 41; C Flight — 1. Laurette Fortin 38 2. Marilyn Poulin 42; Net: A Flight — Elaine Dube 31 2. Diana Poliquin 32; B Flight — 1. Nancy Manley 30 2. Jackie Goulet 35; C Flight — 1. Monique LaChapelle 35 2. Linda Boucher 39; Overall: 50/50 — Elaine Dube.

Biddeford-Saco

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 75 Steve Smith 77M, Ken Brigham 77; Net: Ron Mansir 64, Carleton Demmons 65, Gene Reny 67; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Munro Dodge 78, Dennis Leaver 79, Jim Stevens 81; Net: Bob Gasper 68, Heokblum Kwon 70, Mike Burnell 74; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Paul Mathews 78M, Jim Daly 78, Bill Fairchild 79M; NET: John House 68, Steve Assante 71M, Eric Kenney 71; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Wayne Sanford 80M, Tom Kus 80, Dan Stuart 81; Net: Dick McCann 71, Roger Dion 72, Steve Litchfield 73; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Ed McKay 79, Dennis Arnold 82M, Jack Wallace 82; Net:, Rich Polsinello 71, Jim Murphy 72, Ben Doody 73M; Super Senior: Gross: Bob Ouellette 86; Best Ball Gross: Jeff Guesman, Tom Kus, Paul Mathews, Ed McKay 70; Wayne Sanford, Clayton Lanphier, Heokblum Kwon, Dennis Arnold 71M; Best Ball Net: Norm Russell, Eric Kenney, Neil Franklin, Mike Burnell 60; Carleton Demmons, Jim Murphy, Todd Gifford, Wendell Skidgel 61; Pins: #2 Lennie Langlais 11’ 9” Gene Reny 15’ 8” #8Eric Johnson 9’ 0” Butch Presby 9’ 6” #10 Rich Polsinello 2’ 10” Todd Gifford 4’ 3” #15 Greg Page 8’ 9” Bob Ouellette 10’ 9” SKINS: Gross: #5 Neil Franklin (3) #7 Kevin Brown (3) Dana Hall (2) #11 Dan Stuart(3) Net: #1 Bruce Savage(2) #18 Ron Mansir (2).

Fairlawn

Wednesday, June 29 senior league 3-ball points from red tee results: 1. Marty Eyre/Mike Bell/Steve Hofacker/Dave Depot 101 1. Rick Lane/Tom Peacock/Lee Biron/Bill Kennedy 101 3. Dennis Fox/Pastor Vail/Bob Allten/Dave Vachon 98; Pins: No. 3 — 1. Rick Lane 6’2″ 2. Ron Cronin 8’4″ 3. Bob Allten 17’6″; N0. 8 — 1. Robert Bolduc 6’2.5″ 2. Don Hawthorne 6’8.5″ 3. Dave Depot 7’8″.

Tuesday, June 29 MSGA women’s results: Flight 1 GROSS: Kristin Kannegieser 73; Kathi O’Grady 78; Debby Gardner 78; Sally Williams 78 NET: Wendy Bean 68; Barbara Deschenes 71; Carol Burnham 72; Wendy Gushee 74; Flight 2 GROSS: Jodi Cornelio 81; Kathy-Rae Emmi 84; Donna Brewster 85; Vicki Lindquist 88 NET: Linda Laughlin 68; Rachel Newman 69; Cindi Kostis 70; Patty McDonald 72;Flight 3 GROSS: Helen Treadwell 86; Laura Lipman 88; Cecile Dean 88; Claire Poulin 93; Lorri Higgins 93 NET: Prudie Duross 66; Vicki Greer 71; Pearl St. Pierre 73; Nancy Bither 73; Flight 4 GROSS: June Bureau 89; Barbara Tiffany 93; Judy Martin 94; Anne Barnes 95; Theresa Kelley 95; Mary Fortin 95 NET: Ann May 68; Susan McLain 71; Polly Hoffman 72; Cindy Shaw 73;Flight 5 GROSS: Jeanne Laplante 94; Terri Messer 98; Donna Browne 99; Linda Robichaud 100 NET: Jill Longstaff 67; Maureen Collins 70; Donna Bouchard 71; Rita Bettney 73; Skins GROSS: Sally Williams, Eagle #10, Birdie #15; Kathi O’Grady, Eagle #7; Joy Eon, Birdie #16; Debby Gardner, Birdie #18; Wendy Gushee, Birdie #1; Diane Beaulieu, Birdie #14; Cindy Shaw, Birdie #11 NET: Prudie Duross, Eagle #8; Linda Mynahan, Eagle #9; Kathy-Rae Emmi, Eagle #6; Jodi Cornelio, Eagle #17.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, June 30 Pro Vision Center men’s league results: 1. Towns/Paradis 18 2. Dostie/Fillion 17.5 3. Cameron/Breau 16.5 3. Ouellette/Fitzgerald 16.5 5. Copp/B. Cox 15.5 6. Cloutier/Washburn 14.5 6. Goody/Chabot 14.5 8. Mckew/Laberge 14 9. Fortin/Grant 13 10. Da. Cox/Coutts 12.5 10. Prue/Lashua 12.5; Pins: No. 13  — Tony Towns 3’9″ No. 15 (second shot) — Glenn Fillion 9’9″ No. 16 — Kyle Pouliot 9’9″.

Sunday, June 27 summer four-ball results: Gross — 1. Bob Langois/John Bureau/Scott Tardif/Gary Rousseau 141 2. Brad Pattershall/Bong Adil/Ryan Godin/Dawson Renaud 144 3. Tom Tiner/David St. Andre/Keith Ross/Mike Labonte 151; Net —1. Mike Pietroski/Spenser Perkins/Bob Baum/Bob Norton 124 2. Matt Brooker/Steve Brooker/Rick Dostie/Glenn Fillion 129 3. Tim Roy/Zach Ouellette/Brian Moran/Nate Durgin 130; Pins: No. 3 — 1. Mike Mckew 4’10” 2. Rick Dostie 9’1″ No. 5 — 1. Bruce Milliken 11’3″ 2. Rocky Copp 17’10” No. 13 — 1. Rocky Copp 5’8″ 2. Josh Hazelton 28’2″ No. 16 — 1. Jay Stone 2’5″ 2. Ken Brosseau 7’5″; Skins — Keith Ross No. 2, John Bureau No. 5 and No. 12, Rick Dostie No. 10, Brian Moran No. 11, Matt Brooker No. 14, Tim Roy No. 15.

Martindale

Rob Bergeron of Poland aced the 160-yard 17th hole using a 6-iron on June 20. The shot was witnessed by Mary O’Neil, CJ Bergeron, and Nate Bergeron.

Sunday, June 27 individual points: 1. Tom Rowe +9 2. Rocky Myers +7 3. David Luce +6 4. Rich Asselin+5 5. Jordy Knoren +4; Skins: Gross — Rich Asselin No. 1 and No. 7, Mike Doucette No. 3, Matt Ouellett No. 12; Net — Jason Dolley No. 5, Tom Skelton No. 6, Jason Rouleau No. 8, Steve Shugars No. 9, Jon Mercier No. 13, Tom Rowe.

Saturday, June 26 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Ashley Fifield 73 2. Rocky Myers 75; Net — 1. Pete Bilodeau 85-69 2. Glenn Tracey 81-70; White Tees: Gross — John Emerson 76; Net — 1. Brian Walsh 87-73 1. Claude Heutz 85-73; Skins: Gross — Ron Blanchette No. 2, Dan Cailler No. 6, Perry Goodspeed No. 10, Moe Martin No. 16, Paul Croteau No. 17; Net — Branden Lever No. 1, Mark Carrier No. 4, Zach Fortin No. 8, Bob Blanchette No. 9, Maureen Mayo No. 11, Doug Craib No. 13; Team: Point Quota — 1. Ashley Fifield/Jake Nicely/Brad Myers/Pete Bilodeau (Draw) +1 2. Paul Croteau/Felix Lincoln/Pete Bilodeau/Moe Morin -8 2. 2. Neil Mayo/Doug Craib/Matt Nicole/Branden Lever -8.

Friday, June 25 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 71 2. Dave Luce 72 3. Rocky Myers 78 3. Eric Eddy 78; Net — 1. Shawn McPherson 84/66 2. Paul Croteau 72/67 2. Jordy Knoren 93/67; White Tees: Gross — Laddie Deemer 79; Net — Rick Miles 81/68; Women: Net — Kathy Myers 91/69; Overall: Skins: Gross — Brody Artes No. 1, Richard Paradis No. 7, Billy Colasante No. 9, Paul Croteau No. 11 and No. 13; Net — Steve Morin No. 5, Dan Quinlan No. 10, Bob Blanchette No. 13, Jim Hood No. 14, Ron Blanchette No. 16, Jordy Knoren No. 18.

The Meadows

Thursday, June 24 senior league results: Front Nine — 1. Mike Hutchinson/Ray Wyman/Russ Hurd/Skip Trafton -5 2. George Carpentier/Larry Gray/Rick Jalbert/Bob Cielinski -2; Closest to the pin — Mike Lantz 16’8″; Back nine — 1. Mike Racine/Paul Doyon/Steve Gruz/Sonny Jutras -6 2. Art Bonenfant/Chuck Drinkwater/Ray Jackson/Jack Ruby -2 Closest to the pin — Tim Ricker 17’9″; Overall: 50/50 — Bruce Parker.

Thursday, June 17 senior league results: Front Nine — 1. Art Bonenfant/Fran Hanley/Dave Chaisson/Russ Hurd -3 2. Ron Maheux/Chris Houlares/Adrien Fournier/Porky Boulet -3; Closest to the pin — Charlie Witonis 11’11’ Back nine — 1. Fred Wingate/Richard Foster/Don Morency/Fern Cloutier -3 2. Dick Blanchette/Larry Gray/Al Edgecomb/Bruce Parker -2; Closest to the pin — Jay Keene 13’9″; Overall: 50/50 — Bert Boucher.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, June 29 ladies twilight league results: Best two of four — 1. Cindy Greathouse/Linda Greathouse/Karen Hespe 31 2. Christen Deschanes/Candi Nichols Taylor 33 2. Mary Nablo/Karen Nichols/Maureen Heath/Heather Slattery 33 4. Anne Printup/Sue Reny/Sue Provost/Roxy Dionne 35 5. Debbie Sullivan/Audrey Allen/Lori Holmes/Sue Rochin 36 5. Cathy Curley/Lyn Haley/Maryse Capabianco/Raina Dwinal 36 7. Nancy Girouard/Kellie Whitten/Deb Smith/Michelle Lagasse 39 8. Pauline Winterbottom/Joanne Martel/Maureen Campbell/Mona Bergeron 42 9. Cindy Hotham/Kim Robash 43 10. Monique Roy/Diane Daigle/Michelle Racine 45; Scramble — 1. Tara Eretzian/Christica Cefelli/Rebecca Hefty E 2. Heather Printup/Jessica Ouellette /Bureau/Erica Bosse +1 3. Mauri Dufour/Karly Eretzian/Barbara Eretzian +4 4. Lisa Lothrop/Kandace Perron/Carrie Mastrogiacomo +6 4. Moma Leavitt/Patty Leavitt/Nancy Richard +6 6. Sharon Campbell/Georgia Pratt/Beth Shea +8 7. Yolanda Nichols/Margerite Mangino +14 8. Laurie Callahan/Melanie Whited +16.

Springbrook

Thursday, July 1 ladies league results: Flight one: Gross — Rachel Newman 43; Net — Carmen Cohen 37.5; Flight two: Gross — Jean Pratt; Net — Linda Mynahan 35.5; Overall: Pins: No. 13 — Carmen Cohen 2’5″ No. 15 — Ashley Hayes 9″.

Wednesday, June 30 senior point quota results: 1. Roger Maloney 2. John Anastasio 2. Denny McNeish.

Tuesday, June 29 flighted point quota results: Flight one — 1. Dave St Andre 1. Mike Labonte 3. Ron Leeman; Flight two — 1. Matt Howard 2. Leo Bellemare 3. George Ames; Overall: Pins: No. 13 — Tom Tiner 24′ No. 15 — Mike Labonte 2’6″.

Monday, June 28 two-person mixed Pinehurst results: Gross — Abby Flanagan/Don Flanagan 36; Net — Ashley Golden/Ken Carver 32; Pins: No. 13 — Leo Bellemare 4′ No. 15 — Don Flanagan 10’10”.

Saturday, June 26 two-ball wheel results: Gross — 1. Bong Adil/Ray Convary 69 1. Brian Henderson/Dick Mertivier 69 1. Brian Henderson/Rick Shea 69; Net — 1. Matt Hopkins/Mark Kent 57 2. Bong Adil/Bud Murphy 58 2. Ray Convery/Bud Murphy 58 4. Matt Beckim/David Kus 59 4. Matt Beckim/David St. Andre 59; Pins: No. 2 — Ken Carver 13’7″ No. 8 — Joe Mertzel 7’6″ No. 13 — Jeff Mertzel 10’5″ No. 15 — Ken Carver 6’1″; Skins: Gross — Dave St. Andre No. 1, Mike Burian No. 5, Rachel Newman No. 7, Ron Leeman No. 10, Bill Crane No. 13; Net — Dave St Andre No. 1, Gaetan Bolduc No. 2, Rick Shea No. 4, Rachel Newman No. 7, Drew Mertzel No. 11, Dick Therrien No. 16.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

Daily Headlines

  • Sign up and get the top stories to begin the day delivered to your inbox at 6 a.m.