Apple Valley

Wednesday, Aug. 11 tee off at 150-yard marker ladies results: A Flight — 1.Diana Poliquin 34 2. Fran Blancette 35 3. Jeanne Read 37 B Flight — 1. Jackie Goulet 28 2. Laurette Fortin 37 3. Karen Royer 38; C Flight — 1. Marilyn Poulin 36 2. Stefanie Damien 39 3. Ethel Landry 41; 50/50 — Diana Poliquin.

Wednesday, Aug. 4 blind six ladies league results: A Flight: Gross — 1. Jeanne Read 26 1. Fran Blanchette 26; Net — 1. Kait Gallagher 34 2. Doris Martin 36; B Flight: Gross — 1. Anne Legendre 27 2. Claire Veilleux 28; Net — 1. Phil Brown 38 2. Elaine Dube 34; C Flight: Gross — 1. Stefanie Damien 27 2. Claudette Stewart 29; Net — 1. Mary Pearse 45 2. Denise Charest 32; 50/50 — Denise Charest.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, Aug. 11 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Joe Bryant 36 2. Tony Cyr 40 2. David Van Baars 40 2. Shawn James 40 2. Tom Cyr 40 6. Mike Harnden 41 6. Jill Dionne 41 8. Tony Dubois 42 8. Dan Briggs 42 8. Brian Bilodeau 42 8. Chris Cloutier 42; Net — 1. Jill Dionne 31 2. Shawn James 32 3. Joe Bryant 33 4. Tony Cyr 34 4. Jacob Nason 34 4. Tom Ardia 34 7. Bruce Pelletier 35  7. Bobby Johnson 35 7. Rob Laverdiere 35 7. Steve Lavoie 35; Pins: No. 1 — 1. Tom Ardia, 3.5″ 2. Dan Briggs 3’7″

Wednesday, Aug. 4 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Mike Harnden 35 2. Wesley Dionne 37 2. Tony Cyr 37 2. David Van Baars 37 2. Joe Bryant 37 2. Chris Cloutier 37 7. Derek Ray 38 8. Chris Cloutier 39 9. Joshua White 40 9. Dave Caron 40; Net — 1. Marc Belanger 30 2. Wesley Dionne 31 2. Tony Cyr 31 2. Jill Cyr 31 5. David Van Baars 32 5. Dave Caron 32 5. Rick Leeman 32 5. Rob Laverdiere 32 9. Mike Harnden 33 9. Joe Bryant 33 9. Derek Ray 33 9. Alex Witherell 33 9. Evan Cyr 33 9. Jacob Nason 39 9. Scott Belanger 33; Pins: No. 18 — 1. Denis Daigle 8’7″ 2. Dave Caron 10’8.5″.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, Aug. 11 Pro Vision Center men’s league results: 1. Copp/B. Cox 18.5 2. Dostie/Fillion 17 3. Cameron/Breau 16.5 4. Cloutier/Wasburn 14 4. Prue/Lashua 14 4. Tiner/Carroll 14 7. Ouellette/Fitzgerald 13. 5 7. Towns/Paradis 13.5 7. Caiani/Breton 13.5 10. Fortin/Grant 13 10. McKew/Laberge 13; Pins: No. 13 — Tim Fitzgerald 6’7″; No. 15 (second shot) — Dan Cox 11’5″; No. 16 — Gary Caiani 20’11”.

Wednesday, Aug. 4 Pro Vision Center men’s league results: 1. Provencher/Dee 17 2. Towns/Paradis 16.5 2. Dostie/Fillion 16.5 4. Garey/Dy. Cox 16.0 5. Prue/Lashua 15.5 5. Da. Cox/Coutts 15.5 7. Goody/Chabot 14.5 8. Caiani/Brown 14 9. Cloutier/Washburn 13 10. Fortin/Grant 12.5; Pins: No. 3 — Pete Provencher 28’3″; No. 5 — Scott Grondin 6’10”; No. 8 (second shot) — Rick Dostie 8’3″; Points — Jacque Chabot +4.

Martindale

Aug. 6-7, member-guest best two of four results: Gross — Perry Goodspeed/Andrew Woodbury/Glenn Tracy/ Tom Merrill -5 1. Jim Piper/Ken Knaeur/Matt Simard/Sean Bears -5 3. Brad Myers/David Gushee/Ian Ryan/Grant Gushee -3 4. Jason Agren/Andrew Desgrosseilliers/Ray Bernard/Andy Bernard E; Net — 1. Joe Drew/Kyle Vincent/Jeremy Ackroyd/Chris Telgener -41 2. Craig Farrington/Dylan Wheeler/Corey Workman/Mark Pontibriand -38 3. Moe Morin/Shawn McCurdy/Tim Veilleux/Mark Flavin -34 3. Randall Doucette/Frank Durham/Wes Taylor/Steve Webb 34; Friday Aug. 6: Pins: No. 4 — Frank Durham 3’7″; No. 9 — Matt Simard 3’4″; No. 11 — Mike Burham 3’4″ No. 17 — Wes Taylor 1’2″; Long drive: Green Tees — David Gushee; White Tees — David Collins; Women — Gail Bryson; Skins: Gross — Randall Doucette No. 3, Nick Marchant No. 18; Net — Aaron Cieslak No. 1, Joel Guerrette No. 2, Ray Bedard No. 6, Tom Skelton No. 11. Mike Burham No. 15; Saturday, Aug. 7: Pins: No. 4 — David Collins 4’4″; No. 9 — Matt Rague 1’11”; No. 17 — David Collins 0″; Long Drives: Green Tees — David Gushee; White Tees — David Cailler; Women — Gail Bryson; Skins: Gross — Marc Sawyer No. 4, Gary Howard No. 16, Ian Ryan No. 18; Net — Dylan Wheeler No. 2, Jeremy Ackroyd No. 6, Jonah Lee No. 9.

The Meadows

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: John Deetjen 73, Tom Kus 74, Reid Birsall 76; Net: Claude Roy 56, Wayne Gifford 66M, Pete Brunner 66M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Bob Pellerin 77, Eric Lacroix 78M, Tom Bennoch 78; Net: Matt Peck 67, Gary Wheeler 68, Dan Labrie 69M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Bruce Bubier 77, Paul Mathews 80, Jim Daly 81; NET: Rusty Morrison 67, Dan Bence 69M, Bill Hunter 69; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Dave Stonebraker 78, Norm Russell 80M, Dave Ames 80; Net: Darrell Moody 67, Dale Northrup 69, Steve Litchfield 70; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Bill Weatherbie 82, Dave Harris 84, Dave Kus 85; Net:, Ben Walker 68, Paul Greenwood 69, Dugan Shipway 71; Super Senior: Gross: Dick McAuslin 92; NET: Bob Coates 74; Best Ball Gross: Reid Birdsall, Dugan Shipway, Rusty Morrison, Robert Vilas 64; Dave Kus, Tom Kus, Paul Mathews, Ed McKay 67M; Best Ball Net: Dan Bence, Dan Howard, Dennis Leaver, Darrell Moody 56; Matt Peck, Pete Southworth, Norm Russell, Peter Littlejohn 58; Pins: #6 Mike Baillargeon 8’ 4” Jim Bourque 10’ 6” #8 Dave Suhr 2’ 11” Dennis Leaver 3’ 5” #12 Rusty Morrison 2’ 7” Reid Birdsall 3’ 5” #16 Dennis Leaver 3’ 4” Dave Ames 7’ 8” SKINS: Gross: #3 Gary Winchenbach (3) #4 Dugan Shipway (3) #6 Matt Peck (2) #10 Jim Bourque (2) #11 Pete Southworth (3) #13 Wayne Gifford (4) #18 Paul Mathews (3)Net: #2 Bill Weatherbie (1) #17 Butch Presby (2)

Wednesday, Aug. 11 ladies league scramble results: 1. Pauline Blais/Wanda Brown/Joline Bell/
Phoebe Lowell 40 2. Deb Charest/Linda Bolduc/Pat Carr/Mary Lou Magno 41 3. Renee Dumont/Anne Dumont/
Camille Booker/Anita Morin 42; Closest to the pin — Chris Sirois/Dorina Martin/
Phyllis Greim/Martha Cielinski 6″.

Wednesday, Aug. 4 ladies league scramble results: 1. Lin Mathieu/Renee Dumont/Joline Bell/Jean Blanchette 38 2. Deb Charest/Chris Sirois/Jackie Gardner/Kim Coombs 39 3. Pat Carr/Phyllis Greim/Pauline Couture/Muriel Burroughs 44; Closest to the pin — Dorina Martin/Wanda Brown 0″.

Natanis

Tuesday, Aug. 10 Janet Drouin Memorial Tournament results: CHAMPION: Jordan LaPlume 74. RUNNER-UP: Morghan Dutil 75. LOW NET: Rita Bettney 63. SECOND LOW NET: Sonia Nelson 69; GROSS Flight 1: Kristin Kannegieser 75, Ruby Haylock 75, Jade Haylock 79. Flight 2: Sue Waltz 81, Nancy Carlson 85, Heidi Haylock 86. Flight 3: Patricia Lage 88, Rachel Newman 89, Tracy Johnson 91. Flight 4: Vicki Greer 91, Sharon Houle 94, Neila Nelke 94. Flight 5: Caroline Chausse 94, Judy Edgecomb 97, Theresa Kelley 98. Flight 6: Jeanne LaPlante 100, Charleen Wiseman 101, Laurie Clark 103. NET Flight 1: Cecily Whiting 70, Lisa Wintle 71, Mary Latini 71. Flight 2: Marsha Adams 72, Vicki Lindquist 75, Adrian Phair 75, Catherine Studley 75. Flight 3: Marilyn Rice 72, Gloria Payne 73, Lynn Chadwick 75. Flight 4: Joan Howard 74, Cindy Shaw 75, Mary Ann Fortin 77, Ewa Prokopiuk 77, Patricia Bailey 77, Susan Arnold 77. Flight 5: Heidi Delp 74, Sandy Royce 75, Donna Hanson 76, Karen Stuart 76. Flight 6: Laurie Pelletier 73, Linda Legacy 75, Patricia MacDonald 77. GROSS SKINS: Hole 6 Laurie Hyndman 2, Hole 7 Joan Howard 2, Hole 9 Cindy Shaw 2, Hole 16 Jade Haylock 3, Ruby Haylock 3. NET SKINS: Hole 1 Theresa Kelley 2, Hole 3 Caroline Chausse 2, Hole 4 Mary Ellen Carpenter 2, Hole 8 Laurie Pelletier 2, Hole 11 Diane Snow 3, Hole 17 Karen Stuart 4.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, Aug. 10 ladies twilight league results: Step-A-Side — 1. Anne Printup/Roxie Dionne/Sue Provost /Amy Provost +2 2. Heather Slattery/Heather Ray/Mary Nablo +3 2. Nikki Canney/Deb Small/Laurie Callahan +3 4. Terry Girouard/Laurie Soucy/LeeAnn Lowe/Brenda Michelson +4 5. Jessica Ouellette /Heather Printup/Krista Bureau +5 5. Jan Vachon/Georgia Pratt. Betty Brown +5 5. Candi Nichols Taylor/Kaitlyn Taylor/Beth Shea/ Karen Nichols +5 8. Sonja Theriault/Ann Martel +8 9. Mona Leavitt/Patti Leavitt/Margie Bickford +10 10. Cindy Greathouse/Linda Greathouse/Karen Hespe +11 10. Yvette Washburn/Dot Meagher/Gail Croteau +11; Best Ball — 1. Audrey Allen/Cindy Philbrick/Lori Holmes/Debbie Sullivan +10 2. Sarah Marcotte/Ginny Coleman/Lisa Bisson +11,

Springbrook

Thursday, Aug. 12 ladies league results: Gross — Rachel Newman 47; Net — Holly Cooper 30.5; Pins: No. 2 —  Jean Pratt 2’3″ No. 8 —  Carmen Cohen 4′.

Wednesday, Aug. 11 senior league points results: 1. John Gross +4 2, Bob English +2.

Tuesday, Aug. 10 flighted points quota results: Flight one — 1. Ryan Godin +5.5 2. Brad Pattershall +3.5 3. Ron Leeman +.5 Flight two — 1. Rick Shea +3.5 2. Dan Parent +1.5 3. Patrick Shea +1; Pins: No. 3 — Ryan Godin 5’10.5″ No. 5 — Mike Godin 7′.

Monday, Aug. 9 mixed league results: Gross — Ashley Golden/Ken Carver 36; Net — 1. Patti Ayotte/Gaeten Bolduc 31 2. Linda St. Andre/David St. Andre 32.4; Pins: No. 13 — Ashley Golden; No. 15 — David St. Andre 29′.

Sunday, Aug. 8 two-ball results: Gross — 1. John Pleau/Ron Leeman 69; Net — 1. Gerry Laroche/Brad Pattershall 61 1. Dave Cowan/Ray Roy 61; Pins: No. 2 — Dave Cowan 12’7″ No. 8 — Trent Murphy 8’7″ No. 13 — Dave Cowan 18’4″ No. 15 — Jeff Mertzel 12’11”; Skins: Gross — Matt Sullivan No. 4, John Pleau No. 6, Rick Carleton No. 18; Net — 1. Rich Douglass No. 1 and No. 13, Steve Bodge No. 3 and No. 8, Matt Sullivan No. 4, No. 12 and No. 15, Rick Carleton No. 18.

Saturday, Aug. 7 member-member shamble results: Gross — 1. Ray Roy/Brandon Marcotte 64 2. Tom Tiner/Mike Labonte 65 3. Matt Beckim/Ron Leeman 67; Net — 1. Ron Convery/Jon Kent 59 2. John Gross/Rick Shea 60 2. Rich Howard/Ray Fletcher 60 4. Roger Maloney/Dave Kus 62 4. Gary Winchenbach/Steve Greenlaw 62; Pins: No. 2 — Jon Kent 2’10”; No. 8 — Todd Therrien 1’3″; No. 13 — Gary Winchenbach 25’1″; No. 15 — Brandon Marcotte 7’8″; Skins: Gross — T. Tiner/M. Labonte No. 6, P. Thibault/T. Therrien No. 11; Net — R. Convery/J. Kent No. 2, No. 17, T. Tiner/M. Labonte No. 6, R. Howard/R. Fletcher No. 13, G.Winchenbach/S.Greenlaw No. 15.

The Woodlands

Maine Seniors results:Individual Winners: — Phil Ryle 74; Net — Ken Johnson -5; Flight A: Gross (55-64) — John Byron 78; Net — 1. Lad Taylor -2 2. Mark Casey 2 3. Paul Radochia +1; Flight B: Gross (65-69) — Wally Gorman 78; Net — 1. Peter Simonson +1 2. Cliff Abbott +1 3. Vern Cook +4; Flight C: Gross (70-74) — Dick Carson 85; Net — 1. Ron Peyser +2 2. Carl Pendleton +3 3. Paul Bureau +3; Flight D: Gross (75-79)— Dick Raymond 84; Net — 1. Scott Ramsay -3 2. Andy Noel -1 3. Frank Daughan +2; Flight E: Gross (80+) — Bruce Kirn 80; Net — 1. Robert Timothy -1 2. Bob Prudenzano +2 3. John Haynes +3; Team: Gross — 1. Walkden/Ryle/Nance/Curtis 65; 2. Pendleton/Deegan/Maloney/Casey 69 Net —1. Johnson/Rowean/Lundgren/Gorman -13 2. Shaw/Hutchins/Radochia/Plumb -10.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.