Belgrade Lakes

Tuesday, Sept. 21 MSGA women’s best two of four results: GROSS: R. Colucci/S. Dunkin/M. Johnson/C. Langevin 148; S. Babin/L. Blanchette/P. Good/M. Pirkola 157; D. Applebee/J. Hanley/C. Keeley/K. Koulovatos 162; N. Field/P. Hillman/A. Houser/B. McGarvey 164; N. Bither/P. Jandreau/M. Lano/L. Wintle; 167; NET: P. Cummings/H. Delp/T. Johnson/B. Redmond; 119; J. Laplante/L. Legacy/L. Pelletier/S. Soule; 125; V. Greer/L. Marquis/S. Osterrieder/C. Poulin; 126; L. Holmes/N. Nelke/K. Richardson/B. Stevens 128; P. Bouton/M. Cook/M. Dalfonso/K. Martin 133; J. Cornelio/R. Newman/P. St. Pierre 133; Skins GROSS: Karen Richardson, Birdie # 18; Stephanie Babin, Birdie #10, Diane Snow, Birdie # 13 NET: Barbara Redmond, Birdie # 14.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, Sept. 22 senior league scramble results: 1. Rick Grant/Russ Desjardins/Ron Grant -9 1. Bert Roberge/Channel LeBlanc/Dan Forgues/Len Winsky -9 3. Dennis Fox/Don Hawthorne/Rick Gardiner -8; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Rick Gardiner 15’3.5″ 2. John Mathieu 31′ 3. Chanel LaBlanc 32’7″; No. 13 — 1. Bert Roberge 3’4″ 2. Norm Ford 24’6″ 3. Robert Bolduc 34’10”.

Martindale

Wednesday, Sept. 22 senior two-ball results: 1. Jeff Downing/John Collins -10 1. Ken Wolf/Gary Goldberg -10 3. Tim Jordan/Tom Fournier -9 4. Reggie Bouffard/Scottie Scott -6 4. Rocky Myers/Tom Skelton -6 4. Matt Carroll/Ron Morin -6; Pins: No. 4 — Tim Jordan 5″; No. 9 — Tim Fitzgerald 12’1″; No. 11 — Rocky Myers 13′; No. 17 — Tim Jordan 10′; Skins: Gross — Bobby Myers No. 1, Rocky Myers No. 3 and No. 13, Tim Jordan No. 4, Rich Tremblay No. 14; Net — Mark Carrier No. 5, Steve Costello No. 7, Jim Hood No. 12, Rick Miles No. 15, Mark Rock No. 18.

Sunday, Sept. 19 individual point quota results: 1. Mike Lavoie +6 2. Mark Tucker +4 2. Dave Luce +4 4. Rocky Myers +2 4. Ian Ryan +2 6. Brian Bilodeau +1 6.Ryan Wilkins +1; Skins: Gross — Dave Luce No. 3, Brian Bilodeau No. 8, Tom Skelton No. 11, Paul Croteau No. 13, Rocky Myers No. 17; Net —Jason Ward No. 10, Ryan Wilkins No. 12, Paul Robinson No. 15.

Saturday, Sept. 18 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Matt Myrick 73 2. Matt Ouellette 74 3. Ethan Guerette 75; Net — 1. Tom Skelton 83/67 2. Justin Woodbury 74/68 3. Glenn Tracey 79/69; White/Combo Tees: Gross — 1, John Emerson 69 2. Bob Blanchette 77; Net — 1. Chip Morrison 77/70 2. Chick Lavigne 84/70 2. Ron Morin 84/70; Skins: Gross — Bobby Myers No. 9 and No. 13, Jason Rosseau No. 16, Ethan Guerrette No. 18; Net — Justin Woodbury No. 5, Ray Martel No. 11, Jason Dolley No. 15; Team: Best Fourball (Best Gross/Best Net) — 1. Matt Myrick/Jason Ward/Ethan Guerette/Cory Lagner -16 2. Bobby Myers/Matt Nicole/Jason Dolley/Steve Gallagher -11 2. Jim Piper/Matt Simard/Tim Jordan/Terry Ricker -11.

Friday, Sept. 17 results: Green Tees: Gross — Brian Bilodeau 71; Net — Jim Hood 83/69; White/combo tees: Gross — 1. Neil Mayo 76 2. Chip Morrison 78; Net — 1. Rick Miles 82/69 2. Brian Walsh 87/73; Skins: Gross — Brian Bilodeau No. 5 and No. 10, Paul Croteau No. 16; Net — Dan Cailler No. 3, Ron Blanchette No. 17.

The Meadows

Wednesday, Sept 22 ladies league scramble results: Pins: No. 2 — Muriel Burroughs/Dorina Martin/Joline Bell/Mary Lou Magno 3′; No. 6 — Anita Morin/Ali Breault/Diane Doyon/Nancy Dube 0″; No. 8 — Pat Carr/
Bethany Sirois/Phoebe Lowell/Anne Dumont 1’1″.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, Sept. 21 ladies twilight league scramble results: 1. Cindy Hotham, Christen Deschanes, Candi Taylor, Rose Vining +2 2. Lori Holmes, Sue Rochon, Audrey Allen +4 2. Mary Nablo, Beth Shea, Karen Nichols +4 4. Anne Printup, Roxy Dionne, Sue Provost +5 5. Deb Smith, Michelle Lagasse, Kellie Whitten, Nancy Girouard +8 5. Ruth Briggs, Maggie Hann, Jan Vachon, Gail Croteau +8 7. Maureen Campbell, Mona Bergeron, Pauline Winterbottom +10 8. Cathy Adamson, Jill McCann, Jacque Giasson, Sharon Davis +12 8. Diane Nadeau, Charlotte Coggins, Joanie Giguere, Jill Starbird +12 10. Pam Larose, Joanne Martel +18.

Springbrook

Wednesday, Sept. 22 senior league points results: 1. Ray Fletcher +7 2. Dave Kus +4 3. John Anastasio +2.

Sunday, Sept. 19 blind draw team points results: Net — 1. Patrick Shea/Rick Shea/Mike Godin/Keith Ross -2 1. Brad Pattershall/Todd Pattershall/Brandon Marcotte/Ray Roy -2; Pins: No. 2 — Leo Bellemare 9’1″; No. 8 — Ron Leeman 17’6″; No. 13 — Ron Leeman 12’6″; No. 15 — Mike Godin 21′; Skins” Gross — Ron Leeman No. 3 and No. 18, Scott Pinard No. 4, Tom Tiner No. 6, Mike Godin No. 15; Net — Rick Shea No. 2 and No. 13, Mike Godin No. 5, Tom Tiner No. 6, Dave St. Andre No. 9, Rich Howard No. 10 and No. 12.

Saturday, Sept. 18 mixed Pinehurst Championship results: Gross — Bill Crane/Claire Carpentier 76; Net — 1. Trent Murphy/Deb Murphy 68 1. Ken Carver/Linda Mynahan 68; Pins: No. 2 — Claire Carpentier 6’9″; No. 8 — Bill Crane 25’6″; No. 13 — Rachel Newman 9’10”; No. 15 — Deb Murphy 9’1″; Skins: Gross — B.Crane/C.Carpentier No. 2, No. 6 No. 8 and No. 12, P.Ayotte/G.Bolduc No. 3, R. Roy/C. Roy No. 5; Net — B.Crane/C.Carpentier No. 2, No. 6 No. 8 and No. 12, K.Carver/L.Mynahan No. 4 and No. 17, R. Roy/C. Roy No. 5.

Saturday, Sept. 18 blind-draw results: Skins: Gross — Truman Libby/Tom Tiner 70; Net — 1. Eric Medina/Mike Goulet 58 2. Gerry Laroche/Bud Murphy 64; Pins: No. 2 — Bud Murphy 18’9″ No. 8 — Mike Goulet 10’2″; No. 13 — Mike Goulet 7’2″; No. 15 — Eric Medina 11″; Skins: Gross — Truman Libby No. 1, Eric Medina No. 3 and No. 7, Tom Crocker No. 4, Dave Kus No. 5, John Pleau No. 11, Daryl Cote No. 17; Net — Eric Medina No. 3, No. 7 and No. 15, Dave Kus No. 5, Daryl Cote No. 8 and No. 17.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.