BETHEL — The Telstar boys basketball team earned its first win of the season, beating Buckfield 56-51 on Wednesday.

It also is Telstar coach Ryan Kimball’s first varsity win.

Braden Stevens led the Rebels (1-11) with his game-21 points. Myles Lilly and Tristan Pelletier chipped in 15 and 13 points, respectively. Pelletier knocked down three 3-pointers.

Buckefield’s Gavin Charest scored 18 points and teammate Ayden Jefferson helped out with 17.

WINTHROP 56, BOOTHBAY 43: Logan Baird and Matt Beck each scored 16 points to lead the Ramblers to an MVC win over the Seahawks in Winthrop.

Andrew Foster scored nine points for Winthrop (8-2), while Robby Feeney added eight points.

Advertisement

Matt Sullivan led Boothbay (4-8) with 12 points.

MONMOUTH 60, CARRABEC 49: Sammy Calder scored 23 points and Manny Calder added 20 points as the Mustangs beat the Cobras in an MVC game in North Anson.

Hunter Frost added six points for Monmouth (6-3).

Luke Carey led Carrabec (7-4) with 24 points. Joel Gehrke and Danny Handley each added eight points.

OAK HILL 95, WISCASSET 22: Caden Thompson, Pietro Capresi and the Raiders (6-6) were too much for the Wolverines (0-13) in an MVC matchup in Wales.

Thompson hit four 3-pointers and led all scorers with 17 points, while Capresi had two treys and 16 points. Tiger Hopkins added 13 points for Oak Hill, which also received nine points apiece from Nate Parlin and Jackson Arbour and eight points from Maverick Swan.

Advertisement

Nate Schutte drained four 3-pointers and scored 16 points for Wiscasset.

SPRUCE MOUNTAIN 45, MADISON 44: Jace Bessey scored 16 points and Cameron Phillips added 11 as the undefeated Phoenix (11-0) slipped away with a win over the Bulldogs (5-6).

Spruce Mountain built a sturdy 29-18 lead at halftime before Madison nearly caught up with Phoenix in the second half.

The Bulldogs were led by Dean Thomas’ 11 points and Callan Franzose’s 10.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
MT. VIEW 44, LEAVITT 35: Hannah Coolen scored 12 points and Kricket Thompson added 10 in the Mustangs’ (5-6) victory over the Hornets (1-9) in Thorndike.

Coolen’s 11th point was the 1,000th of her career. She is the second player in program history to reach the milestone, joining Emily Ellis, who went on to play at the University of Maine and be inducted to the Maine Basketball Hall of Fame.

Advertisement

Jill Pelletier scored a game-high 17 points and Caitlyn McCoy had 11 for Leavitt.

MORSE 36, MT. BLUE 34: Maddy Werner scored 13 points as the Shipbuilders (4-5) escaped with a win over the stubborn Cougars (3-9) in Farmington.

Morse trailed 26-22 entering the fourth quarter but then outscored Mt. Blue 14-8 in the final period.

Mt. Blue’s Katelyn Daggett scored a game-high 14 points.

PREP HOCKEY
NYA 7, KENTS HILL: Nathanel Peretz scored three goals and set up another as the Panthers moved into second place in the NEPSAC Holt Conference with a win over the Huskies at Travis Roy Arena in Yarmouth.

Former Lewiston High School players Michael Belleau and Daxton St. Hilaire contributed to North Yarmouth Academy’s victory. Belleau scored goal and had an assist, while St. Hilaire had three assists.

Advertisement

ALPINE SKIING RESULTS
KVAC/MVC SLALOM
Wednesday
at Titcomb Mountain in Farmington
GIRLS
1. Elizabeth Dietrich (OH) 1:01.55; 2. Olivia Rand (JB) 1:02.65; 3. Sadie McDonough (MB) 1:02.81; 4. Zola Roberts (CH) 1:03.53; 5. Khloe Dean (MB) 1:03.71; 6. Anna Erb (Mar) 1:03.86; 7. Meghan Mahoney (Mar) 1:04.13; 8. Katie Yeaton (MB) 1:04.44; 9. Molly Kearing (MB) 1:04.44; 10. Naeema O’Rourke (KH) 1:06.16; 11. Ella Baldwin (Ham) 1:07.76; 12. Maggie Metzler (CH) 1:08.34; 13. Abbie Goodspeed (MB) 1:08.56; 14. Mae Hoff (Tel) 1:08.66; 15. Greer LaFiura (CH) 1:09.40.
16. Sage Winslow (OH) 1:09.50; 17. Josie Hannon (KH) 1:09.81; 18. Gianna DeVivo (OH) 1:09.94; 19. Lucia Siren (Sk) 1:10.33; 20. Hannah Osmer (Ban) 1:11.01; 21. Sage Whitehead (Mess) 1:11.87; 22. Ella Trefethen (Mar) 1:12.44; 23. Anna Albert (Mar) 1:12.99; 24. Molly Pereira (Tel) 1:13.10; 25. Rosalie Klinger (KH) 1:13.49; 26. Anna Font Pous (KH) 1:13.56; 27. Elyse Nadeau (JB) 1:13.60; 28. Meghan Cyr (Ham) 1:13.73; 29. EB Hoff (Tel) 1:13.97; 30. Jocelyn Nivus (Tel) 1:14.61.
31. Margaret Stram (KH) 1:14.82; 32. Madison Frank (Ham) 1:17.30; 33. Ashley Campbell (OH) 1:18.87; 34. Emma Eckert (Oro) 1:19.37; 35. Madison Gillis (MCI) 1:19.68; 36. Gwen Rand (JB) 1:21.18; 37. Johanna Spory (KH) 1:21.21; 38. Ashlyn Dailey (MB) 1:21.36; 39. Maggie Morrill (Mar) 1:22.73; 40. Ava Tobias (CH) 1:22.90; 41. Tegwyn Hearst (CH) 1:23.86; 42. Anne Sophie Hohman (KH) 1:23.97; 43. Piper Urey (CH) 1:24.29; 44. Mya Jesperson (KH) 1:24.76; 45. Vivian Cormier (MB) 1:26.85.
46. Feeney Kaylee (KH) 1:28.01; 47. Nyah Gunst (Sk) 1:28.31; 48. Mya Tabernee (KH) 1:28.64; 49. Anna Rohde (KH) 1:33.77; 50. Victoria Wohlers (CH) 1:34.08; 51. Elsa Guerry (Ham) 1:34.49; 52. Ella Brochu (JB) 1:35.43; 53. Ruby Mathias (Ham) 1:36.27; 54. Mimi Knight (Mar) 1:40.99; 55. Zoe Castrucci (Ham) 1:41.37; 56. Delainy Gillis (Ham) 1:41.66; 57. Heidi Laufs (KH) 1:44.45; 58. Kate Hopkins (KH) 1:44.64; 59. Tessa Castrucci (Ham) 1:46.36; 60. Caroline Kelley (Ham) 1:59.49.
61. Maddie Keller (MB) 2:12.18; 62. Hannah Marshall (Cony) 2:39.11; 63. Samantha Bellerose (Ham) 3:06.32.

BOYS
1. Sam McKee (Mar) 53.36; 2. Thatcher Riley (Mar) 55.36; 3. Finn Sheridan Cran (KH) 55.59; 4. Jackson Melendy (KH) 55.75; 5. Jett Lindelof (CH) 56.07; 6. Brit LaFiura (CH) 56.40; 7. Quinn Breen (JB) 56.55; 8. Scott Turney (KH) 56.77; 9. Adam Ellis (Mar) 57.71; 10. Asa Stroman (Sk) 57.72; 11. Roger Huget (CH) 58.24; 12. Matthew Feigenberg (KH) 58.55; 13. Eli Reynolds (KH) 58.64; 14. William Grant (Win) 58.71; 15. Sam Goodspeed (MB) 59.08.
16. Josh Adams (Mar) 59.32; 17. Silas Timm (OH) 59.58; 18. Chance Romero (JB) 1:00.08; 19. Oliver Barden (Sk) 1:00.18; 20. Ross Campbell (OH) 1:00.29; 21. Trent Beaudoin (MB) 1:00.43; 22. Marc Huget (CH) 1:00.93; 23. Dylan Farmer (MB) 1:01.26; 24. Ashton Beaudoin (MB) 1:01.63; 25. JJ Alexander (MB) 1:02.13; 26. Ryan Southworth (CH) 1:02.58; 27. Connor Files (Sk) 1:03.13; 28. Hunter Cyr (Ham) 1:03.28; 29. Dawson Joseph (OH) 1:03.48; 30. Drake Tracy (Sk) 1:03.53.
31. Jackson Hardy MB) 1:03.61; 32. Owen Hanson (Ham) 1:03.88; 33. Nico Von Gaudecker (KH) 1:04.11; 34. Kyle Sidaway (JB) 1:04.49; 35. Richard Dietrich (OH) 1:04.70; 36. Cyrus Mered (KH) 1:06.11; 37. Tyler McGarr (MB) 1:06.17; 38. Will Stinson (KH) 1:06.37; 39. Aidan Guimond (Mar) 1:07.52; 40. Joshua Martin (JB) 1:08.03; 41. Brody Farmer (MB) 1:08.20; 42. Landen Parizo (Ban) 1:08.53; 43. Aiden Belanger (Sk) 1:09.77; 44. Elias Eydt (KH) 1:10.24; 45. Thomas Mitchell (CH) 1:10.56.
46. Owen Mathias (Ham) 1:10.92; 47. Finn Castrucci (Ham) 1:11.19; 48. John Bessette (OH) 1:11.45; 49. Jaxon August (Win) 1:15.08; 50. Unai Maldonado (Sk) 1:18.34; 51. Colin Drake (MB) 1:20.06; 52. Micah Sealsberry (Mar) 1:21.57; 53. Bailey Shink (Mar) 1:22.27; 54. Thomas Clausen (Mar) 1:22.43; 55. David Morse (Ham) 1:23.89; 56. Mulready Elijah (Ham) 1:24.30; 57. Ivan Hilton (Sk) 1:27.10; 58. Gavin Hanson (Ham) 1:27.68; 59. Jonathan Bouchard (Ham) 1:28.41; 60. Gabe Tibbetts (Brew) 1:32.02.
61. Edward Yock (Ham) 1:33.48; 62. Brody Hubbard (Brew) 1:36.63; 63. Ryan Anderson (CH) 1:43.30; 64. Kaeson Hight (Sk) 1:50.12; 65. Landon Nunn (Sk) 1:51.16; 66. Blake Fitzgerald (Ham) 2:12.33; 67. Joe Folsom (Sk) 3:05.59.

SWIMMING RESULTS
Edward Little/Leavitt vs. MCI
Tuesday
GIRLS
Edward Little 76, MCI 19
200 Medley Relay: 1, EL/Leav ‘A’ (Deblois, Samantha; Martel, Kora; Boucher, Jalee; Vincent, Mya), 2:22.77.
200 Freestyle: 1, Ortiz, Isabella (MCI) 2:26.91. 2, Boucher, Jalee (EL/Leav) 2:28.79. 3, Kavi, Afia (EL/Leav) 3:11.20.
50 Freestyle: 1, Vincent, Mya (EL/Leav) 28.98. 2, Holbrook, Ashlyn (EL/Leav) 32.19. 3, Kuttenreich, Valentina (MCI) 35.94. 4, Larson, Autumn (EL/Leav) 37.08. 5, Dominguez, Paula (MCI) 37.93. 6, Braley, Amya (MCI) 39.00.
100 Butterfly: 1, Martel, Kora (EL/Leav) 1:25.64.
100 Freestyle: 1, Deblois, Samantha (EL/Leav) 1:06.31. 2, Boucher, Jalee (EL/Leav) 1:09.85. 3, Kavi, Afia (EL/Leav) 1:26.82.
200 Freestyle Relay: 1, EL/Leav ‘B’ (Vincent, Mya; Deblois, Samantha; Holbrook, Ashlyn, Boucher, Jalee), 2:06.52. 2, EL/Leav ‘A’ (Kavi, Afia, Kimble, Katy; Landry, Lydia; Larson, Autumn), 2:23.15. 3, MCI ‘A’ (Ortiz, Isabella; Cothran, Elizabeth; Weinstein, Marta; Kuttenreich, Valentina), 2:23.53.
100 Backstroke: 1, Deblois, Samantha (EL/Leav) 1:16.33. 2, Vincent, Mya (EL/Leav) 1:16.76. 3, Ortiz, Isabella (MCI) 1:19.83. 4, Holbrook, Ashlyn (EL/Leav) 1:27.30.
100 Breaststroke: 1, Martel, Kora (EL/Leav) 1:26.03. 2, Kuttenreich, Valentina (MCI) 1:38.09.

BOYS
Edward Little 86, MCI 12
200 Medley Relay: 1, EL/Leav ‘B’ (Casares, Andrew; Holbrook, Gavin; Raymond, Isaac; Dimitri, Paul), 2:01.88. 2, EL/Leav ‘A’ (Bolduc, Simon; Smith, Gage; Sandberg, Bjorn, San Pedro, Ethan), 2:36.03.
200 Freestyle: 1, Raymond, Isaac (EL/Leav) 2:05.70. 2, Sandberg, Bjorn (EL/Leav) 2:39.15.
50 Freestyle: 1, Braley, Kadin (MCI) 26.86. 2, Dimitri, Paul (EL/Leav) 28.16. 3, Smith, Gage (EL/Leav) 30.55. 4, Degrasse, Wyatt (MCI) 31.56. 5, San Pedro, Ethan (EL/Leav) 35.53.
100 Butterfly: 1, Raymond, Isaac (EL/Leav) 1:07.65. –, Scott, Ian (GNG) X1:18.77.
100 Freestyle: 1, Dimitri, Paul (EL/Leav) 1:08.39. 2, Smith, Gage (EL/Leav) 1:12.42. 3, San Pedro, Ethan (EL/Leav) 1:19.78.
500 Freestyle: 1, Casares, Andrew (EL/Leav) 5:12.92. 2, Manson, Patrick (SD) 6:28.16.
200 Freestyle Relay: 1, EL/Leav ‘B’ (Holbrook, Gavin; Dimitri, Paul; Raymond, Isaac; Casares, Andrew), 1:45.64. 2, EL/Leav ‘A’ (Sandberg, Bjorn, Bolduc, Simon; Smith, Gage; San Pedro, Ethan), 2:13.05.
100 Backstroke: 1, Sandberg, Bjorn (EL/Leav) 1:17.61. 2, Degrasse, Wyatt (MCI) 1:31.86.
100 Breaststroke: 1, Casares, Andrew (EL/Leav) 1:09.37. 2, Holbrook, Gavin (EL/Leav) 1:18.89. 3, Bolduc, Simon (EL/Leav) 1:28.32.

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS
KVAC MEET
Tuesday
BOYS
Team scores: Mt. Ararat 149, Winslow 62, Belfast 48, Edward Little 46, Waterville 31, Morse 28.
4x800MR: 1. Mt. Ararat 9:50.80; 2. Winslow 9:51.60; 3. Morse 10:47.50.
55m hurdles: 1. Elloit Timblin (MA) 10.17; 2. Hudson Holden (MA) 10.23; 3. Theodore Forcier (MA) 10.87.
55m: 1. Nathaniel Smith (MA) 6.91; 2. Andrew Abelon (B) 7.10; 3. Evan Watts (Win) 7.11; 4. Ryan Martin (Win) 7.17; 5. Dawson Harrison (Wat) 7.24; 6. Mackenzie Wilkens (MA) 7.32; 7. Gavin Therriault (EL) 7.36; 8. Sheldon Wilson (MA) 7.77.
1 mile: 1. Grady Satterfield (MA) 4:36.70; 2. Parker Libby (MA) 4:53.65; 3. Westley Dyer (B) 5:07.38; 4. Riley Dunn (M) 5:07.43; 5. Hudson Holden (MA) 5:37.66; 6. Logan Munsey (MA) 5:38.04; 7. Luke Page (MA) 5:40.08; 8. Alden Leonard (B) 6:04.03.
400m: 1. Gavin Rowe (MA) 57.77; 2. Theo Ruehsen (Wat) 59.26; 3. Will Sampson (EL) 1:02.85; 4. Lucas Newsome (B) 1:05.70; 5. Jack D’Souza (M) 1:05.77; 6. Eli Ker (Wat) 1:09.81; 7. Brady Yazwinski (MA) 1:10.65.
800m: 1. Joseph Richards (Win) 2:07.28; 2. Ben Keleher (MA) 2:08.46; 3. Parker Libby (MA) 2:17.45; 4. Weston Hartley (EL) 2:23.03; 5. Ryan Yang (Win) 2:23.99; 6. Westley Dyer (B) 2:41.49; 7. Andre Morin (Win) 2:43.02; 8. Aidan Warme (Win) 2:53.67.
200m: 1. Nathaniel Smith (MA) 24.24; 2. Evan Watts (Win) 24.48; 3. Ryan Martin (Win) 25.14; 4. Gavin Therriault (EL) 25.21; 5. Mackenzie Wilkins (MA) 25.52; 6. Dawson Harrison (Wat) 26.59; 7. Ryan Sweet (MA) 27.24; 8. Cody Vincecruz (EL) 28.87.
2 mile: 1. Grady Satterfield (MA) 9:44.91; 2. Rylie Harper (M) 9:44.99; 3. Riley Dunn (M) 11:28.95; 4. Braden Rioux (Win) 11:40.07; 5. Ben Keleher (MA) 11:50.70; 6. Westley Dyer (B) 12:08.99; 7. Ethan Martin (Wat) 13:15.63.
4x200MR: 1. Winslow 1:39.69; 2. Mt. Ararat 1:56.46; 3. Waterville 2:08.39.
Shot put: 1. Brady Goodwin (Win) 36-8.75; 2. Jack D’Souza (M) 32-6.25; 3. Tyler Berry (MA) 32-1.75; 4. Travis Reed (Win) 31-4.75; 5. Sheldon Wilson (MA) 30-10.25; 6. Skyelar Mason (MA) 29-5.25; 7. Monty Ford (B) 29-1.25; 8. Aidan Warme (Win) 28-8.5.
Long jump: 1. Nathan Hyndman (EL) 20-0; 2. Andrew Abelon (B) 19-9.5; 3. Elliot Timblin (MA) 19-3.5; 4. Zackery St. Pierre (Win) 18-2.5; 5. Theo Ruehsen (Wat) 17-2.5; 6. Nolan Timberlake (MA) 17-2; 7. Will Sampson (EL) 16-8; 8. Dawson Harrison (Wat) 16-4.
Triple jump: 1. Nathan Hyndman (EL) 40-7.5; 2. Thoe Ruehsen (Wat) 39-6; 3. Andrew Abelon (B) 39-3.5; 4. Gavin Therriault (EL) 38-7; 5. Nolan Timberlake (MA) 38-3; 6. Tyler Berry (MA) 38-2; 7. Weston Hartley (EL) 38-00.5; 8. Nick Ritchie (B) 37-6.
High jump: 1. Elliot Timblin (MA) 5-8; 2. Sam Wechsler (Wat) 5-6; 3. Nathan Hyndman (EL) 5-6; 4. Nick Ritchie (B) 5-4; 5. Nolan Timberlake (MA) 5-4; 6. Jared Cayford (Wat) 5-0.
Pole vault: 1. Nick Ritchie (B) 10-6; 2. Nate Chase (MA) 7-9; 3. Logan Munsey (MA) 7-0; 4. ANdre Morin (Win) 7-0; 5. Kasangal Mubaya (EL) 6-0.

GIRLS
Team scores: Edward Little 98, Mt. Ararat 62, Morse 54, Winslow 50, Waterville 47, Belfast 44.
4x800MR: 1. Morse 12:30.20; 2. Belfast 13:03.30.
55m hurdles: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 9.56; 2. Lia Frazee (B) 9.98; 3. Lillyann Watkins (EL) 10.71; 4. Vanessa Norris (Win) 10.87; 5. Sarah Gray (MA) 12.83; 6. Morgan Tolliver (B) 13.32.indo
55m: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 7.59; 2. Lillyann Watkins (EL) 8.11; 3. Madison Yakimchick (Wat) 8.18; 4. Hanna Garrepy (MA) 8.48; 5. Allison Hooper (B) 8.57; 6. Neviana Fogg (EL) 8.69; 7. Kara Anderson (Wat) 8.78; 8. Abigail Faucher (EL) 8.84.
1 mile: 1. Audrey Crews (M) 6:13.03; 2. Annmarie Limberger (Wat) 6:30; 3. Mackenzie Munsey (MA) 6:56.52; 4. Allie Coombs (M) 8:03.96.
400m: 1. Allie Kimball (Win) 1:06.83; 2. Shealyn Brochu (M) 1:08.71; 3. Grace Keleher (MA) 1:13.30; 4. Paige Morgan (EL) 1:17.10; 5. Marianne Renaud (Wat) 1:17.84; 6. Sarah Gray (MA) 1:20.61; 7. Greta Limberger (Wat) 1:28.44.
800m: 1. Addison Pellerin (Win) 2:40.68; 2. Vanessa Norris (Win) 2:44.16; 3. Juniper Fowler (B) 2:44.91; 4. Annmarie Limberger (Wat) 2:51.13; 5. Natania Lilly (Win) 2:56.81; 6. Morgan Tolliver (B) 3:01.27; 7. Carly Satterfield (MA) 3:05.08; 8. Claire Clifford (M) 3:09.59.
200m: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 27.44; 2. Shealyn Brochu (M) 30.58; 3. Kaci Fortin (Win) 31.09; 4. Natalie Curry (B) 31.12; 5. Mckayla Fortin (Win) 31.74; 6. Paige Morgan (EL) 32.57; 7. Sarah Ouellette (M) 33.04; 8. Neviana Fogg (EL) 33.28.
2 mile: 1. Iris Hennin (M) 13:15.96; 2. Addison Pellerin (Win) 13:27.87; 3. Hazel Dow (Wat) 14:35.23.
4x200MR: 1. Winslow 2:03.52; 2. Belfast 2:06.64; 3. Mt. Ararat 2:14.91; 4. Edward Little 2:21.37; 5. Waterville 2:22.96.
Shot put: 1. Princess Monday (EL) 30-1; 2. Mikala Garrepy (MA) 22-4.25; 3. Isabel Derosby (Wat) 22-3.25; 4. Rosario Rose Ortiz (MA) 22-1.25; 4. Leilani Mitchell (EL) 22-1.25; 6. Allison Hooper (B) 21-8.75; 7. Delaney Pascuzzo (M) 17-9.5; 8. Greta Limberger (Wat) 16-6.25.
Long jump: 1. Mikaela Langston (MA) 15-9.5; 2. Madison Takimchick (Wat) 15-1; 3. Breya Whitman (EL) 14-0; 4. Grace Keleher (MA) 13-7.5; 5. Kate Rice (Wat) 13-4; 6. Kara Anderson (Wat) 13-1.5; 7. Evelyn Goudreau (MA) 12-9; 8. Josey Hollenbach (MA) 12-8.
Triple jump: 1. Mikaela Langston (MA) 36-2.5; 2. Lillyann Watkins (EL) 30-8.5; 3. Breya Whitman (EL) 30-1; 4. Madison Yakimchick (Wat) 29-10; 5. Grace Keleher (MA) 28-4; 6. Abigail Faucher (EL) 27-10; 7. Kara Anderson (Wat) 26-10; 8. Leilani Mitchell (EL) 26-6.5.
High jump: 1. Lia Frazee (B) 5-4; 2. Breya Whitman (EL) 5-0; 3. Sarah Ouellette (M) 4-4; 4. Leilani Mitchell (EL) 4-4; 5. Paige Morgan (EL) 4-2; 6. Natalie Curry (B) 4-2; 7. Gabrielle Brezovsky (EL) 4-0; 8. Lilly Hanna (MA) 4-0.
Pole vault: 1. Lia Frazee (B) 7-6; 2. Sarah Ouellette (M) 7-0; 3. Lydia White (MA) 6-0.

Advertisement

KVAC MEET
Tuesday
BOYS
Team scores: Brunswick 135, Lewiston 134, Messalonskee 59, Nokomis 39, Skowhegan 39, Lawrence 20, Erskine Academy 11, Medomak Valley 9, Oceanside 7.
55m: 1. Abdirazak Abukar (Lew) 6.74; 2. Billy Albertson (S) 6.92; 3. Raimundo Lubota (Lew) 6.92; 4. Spencer Stadnicki (B) 7.02; 5. Matthew Poulton (B) 7.07; 6. Aiden Sergent (O) 7.20; 7. Joshua Brito (Lew) 7.31; 8. Jon Harvey (S) 7.33.
200m: 1. Abdirazak Abukar (Lew) 23.51; 2. Matthew Poulton (B) 24.41; 3. Billy Albertson (S) 24.53; 4. Cody Knox (M) 24.73; 5. Aiden Sergent (O) 25.68; 6. Tieran Croft (M) 26.06; 7. Sam Fegel (M) 26.33; 8. Jon Harvey (S) 26.47.
400m: 1. Spencer Stadnicki (B) 53.57; 2. Cody Knox (M) 55.22; 3. Trey Goodwin (Law) 57.31; 4. Aiden Belanger (S) 57.58; 5. Noah Morris (MV) 58.57; 6. Aiden Sergent (O) 58.98; 7. Braeden Soule (M) 59.27; 8. Christopher Roy (N) 59.81.
800m: 1. Joey Valliere (B) 2:12.40; 2. Ben Klingle (B) 2:13.17; 3. Miles Logan (B) 2:15.62; 4. Eli Palmer (B) 2:16.07; 5. Nate Wayne (B) 2:16.90; 6. Joshua Brito (Lew) 2:19.41; 7. Dominick Gould (N) 2:19.60; 8. Drew Adams (N) 2:20.63.
1 mile: 1. Joey Valliere (B) 4:53.35; 2. Eli Palmer (B) 4:56.81; 3. Miles Logan (B) 4:59.29; 4. JJ Jakubisn (N) 4:59.82; 5. Gabe Eaton (B) 5:40.99; 6. Aleksander Carsley (N) 5:53.00; 7. Kurtis Gould (N) 5:58.24; 8. Dustin Merrill (Lew) 5:59.00.
2 mile: 1. Julien Turmenne (Lew) 10:26.24; 2. Adam Bilodeau (Lew) 1:15.01; 3. Noah Morris (MV) 11:24.22; 4. Elijah Jakubisn (N) 11:35.20; 5. Andrew Doughty (N) 12:07.25; 6. JJ Jakubisn (N) 12:12.33; 7. Aleksander Carsley (N) 12:46.02.
55m hurdles: 1. Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 8.28; 2. Cody Knox (M) 8.43; 3. Tieran Croft (M) 8.45; 4. Michael D’Amico (M) 8.67; 5. Aiden Belanger (S) 9.74; 6. Ari Santana (Lew) 9.83; 7. Adam Bilodeau (Lew) 9.84; 8. Thomas McCormack (B) 10.19.
4x200MR: 1. Lewiston 1:37.15; 2. Brunswick 1:41.95; 3. Messalonskee 1:47.03; 4. Lawrence 1:49.50; Nokomis 1:51.59; Skowhegan 1:53.73.
4x800MR: 1. Nokomis 9:17.72; 2. Brunswick 10:53.17.
High jump: 1. Michael D’Amico (M) 5-6; 2. Ryan McAtee (N) 5-2; 3. Efraim Kindu (Lew) 5-0; 4. Adam Bilodeau (Lew) 5-0; 5. Farid Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 5-0; 6. Marcelo Mumbauer (S) 4-10; 7. Zack Jawor (Lew) 4-7; 8. Gage Moody (E) 4-4.
Pole vault: 1. Thomas McCormack (B) 10-6; 2. Michael D’Amico (M) 10-6; 3. Fin Leo (B) 8-0; 4. Danny Zhang (Lew) 6-6.
Long jump: 1. Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 20-05.75; 2. Ari Santana (Lew) 17-6.5; 3. Gage Moody (E) 16-3.5; 4. Eli Palmer (B) 16-2; 5. Fin Leo (B) 15-10.75; 6. Kaden Crawford (E) 14-5.5; 7. Marcelo Mumbauer (S) 14-4; 8. Trevor Campbell (B) 14-00.75.
Triple jump: 1. Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 40-7.25; 2. Billy Albertson (S) 39-10.5; 3. Efraim Kindu (Lew) 38-00.5; 4. Thomas McCormack (B) 36-6.75; 5. Joe Folsom (S) 32-10.5; 6. Malachi Lowery (E) 32-6.75; 7. Kaden Crawford (E) 32-3; 8. Trevor Campbell (B) 30-8.25.
Shot put: 1. Gage Boudreau (Law) 42-10; 2. Farid Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 41-9; 3. Gavin Barbour (B) 37-3; 4. Hunter Smith (B) 35-7; 5. Wayne Shaw (Lew) 35-3; 6. Orion Dickinson (S) 34-10; 7. Ryker Paradis (Lew) 34-8; 8. Raimundo Lubota (Lew) 34-5.

GIRLS
Team scores: Brunswick 136, Lewiston 115, Messalonskee 50, Erskine Academy 32, Oceanside 30, Skowhegan 23, Lawrence 20, Nokomis 20, Medomak Valley 6.
55m: 1. Amelia Wedderburn (Lew) 7.55; 2. Kaeden Green (B) 7.64; 3. Jenni Flynn (Lew) 7.68; 4. Maddie Chaput (B) 7.92; 5. Kayla Monahan (B) 7.96; 6. Riley Reitchel (E) 7.98; 7. Kiley Meader (M) 8.06; 8. Reese Novicka (O) 8.16.
200m: 1. Kayla Monahan (B) 28.09; 2. Jenni Flynn (Lew) 28.37; 3. Kiley Meader (M) 29.27; 4. Maddie Chaput (B) 29.67; 5. Kaylin Van Deventer (N) 29.77; 6. Cassidy Novicka (O) 29.88; 7. Isabel Dauphinais (B) 30.70; 8. Laura Butterfield (B) 31.21.
400m: 1. Kaeden Green (B) 1:02.05; 2. Amelia Wedderburn (Lew) 1:05.35; 3. Riley Reitchel (E) 1:07.06; 4. Reese Novicka (O) 1:08.54; 5. Cameron Wagner (B) 1:08.66; 6. Grace Greenlaw (S) 1:09.76; 7. Annie Spurr (Lew) 1:14.29; 8. Cylie Henderson (Law) 1:15.40.
800m: 1. Maria Protheroe (O) 2:49.76; 2. Orla Murphy (N) 2:50.16; 3. Michela Provost (S) 2:55.69; 4. Cadence O’Donnell (Lew) 3:03.96; 5. Adriana Katz (M) 3:08.34; 6. Brynne Barron (M) 3:15.36; 7. Katie Hargrove (M) 3:21.25.
1 mile: 1. Abby Valliere (B) 6:13.25; 2. Madeline Kallin (B) 6:13.55; 3. Michela Provost (S) 6:15.70; 4. Zawadi Debola Lew) 6:25.68; 5. Ashley Frederick (N) 6:36.75; 6. Adriana Katz (M) 6:46.43; 7. Brynne Barron (M) 6:59.46.
2 mile: 1. Marissa Beaulieu (Lew) 13:22.48; 2. Maria Protheroe (O) 13:23.32; 3. Madeline Kallin (B) 13:44.78; 4. Abby Valliere (B) 14:21.53; 5. Ellie Gilman (B) 15:03.49; 6. Anjali Selinger (B) 16:21.85.
55m hurdles: 1. Nicole Salvadori (M) 9.56; 2. Alexis Freeman (Lew) 9.73; 3. Laura Butterfield (B) 10.18; 4. Addison Smith (B) 12.02; 5. Zoe Hutchins (Law) 12.08; 6. Cadence O’Donnell (Lew) 12.15; 7. Grace Ellis (E) 13.02; 8. Alexis Williams (Law) 14.98.
4x200MR: 1. Brunswick 2:06.37; 2. Messalonskee 2:09.61; 3. Nokomis 2:13.63; 4. Lawrence 2:16.06; 5. Lewiston 2:18.97.
High jump: 1. Aydrianna Bowman (Lew) 5-2; 2. Nicole Salvadori (M) 4-10; 3. Alexis Freeman (Lew) 4-6; 4. Grace Greenlaw (S) 4-6; 5. Hallye King (O) 4-2; 6. Biel Deng (Lew) 4-2; 7. Mulki Hassan (Lew) 3-9.
Pole vault: 1. Cylie Henderson (Law) 7-6; 2. Madeline Kallin (B) 6-6; 3. Anjali Selinger (B) 6-6; 4. Felicity Jackson (B) 5-6.
Long jump: 1. Jenni Flynn (Lew) 13-9.5; 2. Isabel Dauphinais (B) 13-7.75; 3. Sadie Pierce (E) 12-11.75; 4. Victoria Mpaka (Lew) 12-3.5; 5. Grace Ellis (E) 11-9; 6. Sara Gardner (B) 11-7; 7. Brooklyn Allen (Law) 10-11; 8. Addison Smith (B) 10-2.75.
Triple jump: 1. Kaeden Green (B) 33-6; 2. Amelia Wedderburn (Lew) 33-2; 3. Aydrianna Bowman (Lew) 31-5.75; 4. Sadie Pierce (E) 31-1.75; 5. Cassidy Novicka (O) 30-3; 6. Maddie Chaput (B) 30-1.25; 7. Grace Greenlaw (S) 28-4; 8. Claudia Cucubica (Lew) 26-4.75.
Shot put: 1. Riley Reitchel (E) 29-3; 2. Katie Elliott (M) 29-3; 3. Morgan Flanders (MV) 27-8; 4. Aydrianna Bowman (Lew) 27-6; 5. Emmah Corson (S) 26-9; 6. Zoe Hutchins (Law) 26-00; 7. Elizabeth Trask (S) 24-8; 8. Laura Butterfield (B) 23-8.

NORDIC SKIING RESULTS
“Mini” Roy Varney Hornet Classic 5K classical race
Tuesday
At Maine Outdoor Wellness Center, Turner
BOYS
Team scores: 1. Falmouth 769, 2. Maranacook 757, 3. Oxford Hills 757, 4. Leavitt 755, 5. Edward Little 709, 6. Camden Hills 781, 7. Dirigo 489, 8. Spruce Mountain 358, 9. Quarry Road SC 343, 10 Mt. Abram 196.
1. Ryan Gray (Fal) 16:45.6, 2. Joey Rouhana (Fal) 16:52.8, 3. Abrahm Geissinger (SM) 16:58.8, 4. Logan Ouelllette (Leav) 17:17.4, 5. Alex Hemingway (MA) 17:30.2, 6. Silas Bartol (Maran) 19:08.1, 7. Issac Seeker (Falm) 19:15.7, 8. Nick Bancroft (OH) 19:20.5, 9. Max Omstead (Maran) 19:22.7, 10. Gray Vanderwood (OH) 19:28.2, 11. Wyatt Stevenson (Maran) 19:34.7, 12. Paul Rudman (OH) 19:57.0, 13. Simon Hall (EL) 20:21, 14. Nathaniel Bell (Leav) 20:29.3, 15. Keagan Hawksley (Leav) 20:36.8.
16. Jacob Dening (Leav) 20:40.2, 17. Cameron Sherbinski (OH) 20:43.6, 18. Gabe Durazo (Leav) 20:48.2, 19. Kurtis Mousseau (Leav) 21:13.3, 20. Owen Vincent (EL) 21:16.0, 21. Ben Adams (Maran) 21:17.5, 22. Elliott Shields (Leav) 21:18.0, 23. Aidan Lind (Leav) 21:18.5, 24. Zach Berg (Maran) 21:31.5, 25. Dean Rudman (OH) 21:31.8, 26. Pierce Coughling (Quarry Roads SC) 21:52.5, 27. Finn Gray (Falm) 21:53.5, 28. Quinn Riordan (CM) 21:56.4. 29. Dominick Toscano (Leav) 22:11.8, 30. Logan Fortier (Falm) 22:11.8.
31. Bode Retherford (Falm) 22:59.2, 32. Clay Trafton (EL) 23:01.8, 33. Avery Hackett (CM) 23:39.6, 34. Soren Beckstrom (CM) 23:40.8, 35. Hunter Berry (Dirigo) 23:46.2, 36. Chris Haynes (Falm) 23:52.1, 37. Owen Winslow (EL) 24:00.1, 38. Cooper Tarbuck (Maran) 24:16.0, 39. George Taylor (Quarry Road SC) 25:04.3, 40. Henry McDevitt (CM) 25:51.4, 41. Keaton Gregoire (Leav) 26:43.8, 42. Noah Damon-Travers (Leav) 26:45.3, 43. Colin Wright (CM) 27:27.1, 44. Sawyer Fish (Falm) 27:29.3, 45. Ian Larsen Leavins (CM) 27:37.0.
46. Benjamin Tohanczyn (CM) 27:45.0, 47. Ryan Zamer (Falm) 28:07.5, 48. Vince Bero (Maran) 28:49.7, 49. Hunter Milliken (Leav) 28:51.1, 50. John Lane (Dirigo) 32:06.7, 51. Tyler Welch (Leav) 32:30.9, 52. Daniel Wilson (SM) 35:09.6, 53. Bryan Beacage (Dirigo) 35:30.2, 54. Matthew Gortner (Leav) 41:40.4.

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Maranacook 771, 2. Edward Little 754, 3. Falmouth 743, 4. Camden Hills 735, 5. Quarry Road SC 729, 6. Leavitt 727, 7. Winthrop 493, 8. Dirigo 476, 9. Mt. Abram 386, 10. Spruce Mountain 322, 11. Lake Region 183.
1. Ava Dries (Falm) 21:17.2, 2. Katherine Garcia (EL) 21:39.0, 3. Emily Kidd (MA) 22:08.4, 4. Jenna Badeau (Maran) ,m2:39.3, 5. Nora Condit (EL) 22:42.1, 6. Beatrice Beale-Tate (Quarry Road) 22:58.3, 7. Elsie Hildreth (CM) 23:11.6, 8. Elsa Bergdahl (Maran) 23:16.1, 9. Ali Dening (Leav) 23:18.4, 10. Olympia Farrell (Maran) 23:45.9, 11. Claire Holman (Maran) 23:52.2. 12. Teagan Barry (Falm) 24:06.3, 13. Autumn Pulk (MA) 24:19.0, 14. Lin Martinez Nocito (Maran) 24:39.4, 15. Allison Gill (CM) 24:40.2.
16. Izabell Wallingford (Quarry Road) 24:42.4, 17. Abby Marston (LR) 25:01.9, 18. Eleanor Cowan (LR) 25:07.5, 19. Iris Petrin (Leav) 25:10.4, 20. Lila Findlay (Leav) 25:22.6, 21. Natalie Garcia (EL) 25:56.0, 22. Gaelan McGuigan (EL) 26:27.9, 23 Lea Zwecker (CM) 26:30.1 178, 24. Maggie Hill (CH) 26:48.1, 25. Ruby Nelson (Maran) 26:58.4, 26. Mia Digirolamo (Quarry Road) 27:06.6, 27. Cara Digirolamo (Quarry Road) 27:17.5, 28. Elise Tardiff (Falm) 27:27.2, 29. Sophie Marr (Falm) 27:29.7, 30. Grace Stocco (Quarry Road) 27:46.5
31. Maisy Clement (Falm) 28:02.4, 32. Phoebe Dow (Winth) 28:04.1, 33. Hannah Milliken (Leav) 28:22.1, 34. Ashley Roy (Leav) 28:42.5, 35. Lucy O’Brien (CH) 28:47.1, 36. Natalie Gill (CH) 29:08.7, 37. Amelia Porter (CH) 29:49.1, 38. Mary Hatt (Maran) 30:01.1, 39. Heather Mousseau (Leav) 30:02.1, 40. Emily Lucas (Maran) 30:38.7, 41. Hannah Perkins (SM) 30:58.0. 42. Abby Murdick (Falm) 31:14.7, 43. Muriel Latin (Win) 31:26.8, 44. Kusha Kane (Maran) 32:06.8, 45. Emma Callejero (Leav) 32:40.0.
46. Sophia Blanco (Win) 32:50.4, 47. Savannah Williams (Dirigo) 32:59.9, 48. Megan Spaulding (Dirigo) 34:21.9, 49. Iselin Bratz (CH) 36:13.3j, 50. Charlotte Brooke (Leav) 38:22.4, 51. Katie Johnson (SM) 40:45.0, 52. Abbey Therriault (Dirigo) 44:51.5.

Related Headlines


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.