Fairlawn

Wednesday, Aug. 31 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Chris Cloutier 35 2. Mike Harnden 38 2. Tom Cyr 38 2. Wesley Dionne 38 5. Dan Briggs 39 5. Shane Ciriello 39 5. Jake Bissonnette 39 8. Scott McCurdy 40 8. Tony Cyr 40 8. Billy Pepin 40; Net — 1. Shane Ciriello 29 2. Billy Pepin 31 3. Chris Cloutier 34 3. Steve Lavoie 34 3. Alex Witherell 34 3. Wesley Dionne 34 7. Tony Cyr 35 7. Bruce Pelletier 35 7. Jake Bissonnette 35 7. Jim Hart 35; Pin: No. 13 — Alex Witherell 13’2″.

Wednesday, Aug. 31 senior league scramble results: 1. Dale Brown/Harold Churchill/Rick Gardiner/Paul Spencer -5 2. Marty Eyre/John Moreau/Vic Labrecque/Bob Bolduc -4 3. Steve Bergeron/Glenn Downs/Tim Ricker/Ron Grant -3; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Marty Etre 1’3.5″ 2. Rick Grant 5’2″ 3. John Moreau 6’11”; No. 13 — 1. Pastor Vail 26′ 2. Harold Churchill 27’9″ 3. Steve Bergeron 28’6″.

Wednesday, Aug. 24 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Felix Lincoln 36 2. Tom Cyr 37 3. Chris Cloutier 38 4. David Van Baars 39 5. Rick Camire 40 6. Scott Downs 41 6. Matt Ouellette 41 6. Jake Bissonnette 41 9. Jim Wight 42 9. Dan Briggs 42 9. Joshua White 42 9. Wesley Dionne 42; Net — 1. Rick Camire 31 1. Felix Lincoln 31 3. Jim Wight 32 4. Scott Downs 33 4. Shane Cirello 33 6. Dave Caron 34 6. Rob Laverdiere 34 6. Shawn James 34 6. Nick Racioppi 34 10. Matt Ouellette 35 10. Tom Cyr 35 10. Rudy Langelier 35; Pin: No. 8 — 1. Josh White 12’8″ 2. Jim Wight 13’6″.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, Aug. 31 Pro Vision Center men’s league results: 1. Prue/Lashua 18.5 2. Da. Cox/Coutts 18 3. Tiner/Carroll 17 4. McKew/Laberge 16 5. Towns/Paradis 15.5 5. Fortin/Grant 15.5 7. Dostie/Boucher 14.5 7. Copp/B. Cox 14.5 9.Provencher/Dee 12.5 9. Ouellette/Fitzgerald 12.5; Points game — 1. John Coutts +5 2. Tony Towns +2 2. Scott Grondin +2; Pins: No. 3 — Mike McKew 16’5″; No. 5 — 7’11”; No. 7 (second shot) — John Coutts 13’5″.

Advertisement

Tuesday, Aug. 30 Maine Golf two-ball results: Mary Brandes/Laurie Hyndman/Thea Davis/Emily Jones, 145; Carrie Baker/Kris Hughes/Meredith Koerner/Alexis McCormick, 154; Micki Meggison/Kathi O’Grady/Catherine Studley/Cecily Whiting, 156; Mary Latini/Susan Tartre/Maureen Wedge/Diana Wescott, 159; Suzanne Dostie/Cynde Dunn/Wendy Gushee/Kathleen Rokowski, 163; NET: Sherry Dunkin/Juliette Jones/Johanne Lovejoy/Meg Lyon, 127; Patricia Bailey/Kathy-Rae Emmi/Kim Lazenby/Maureen Lano, 131; Patricia Lage/Terri Messer/Sue Moody/Debbie Porter, 133; Stephanie Babin/Deborah Barry/Pam Jandreau/Bernice Vadnais, 133; Colleen Allen/Judi Hawkes/Laurel Lashar/Doris Tutlis, 133; Skins GROSS: Maureen Wedge, Birdie #10; Sharon Houle, Birdie #13; Laurie Gifford, Birdie #1; NET: Holly Cooper, Eagle #15; Diane Herring, Eagle #6; Lauriane Elwell, Double Eagle #17.

Monday, Aug. 29 Maine Golf two-ball results: GROSS: Karen Richardson/Ruby Haylock/Jade Haylock/Emily Py, 148; Carol Burnham/Melissa Johnson/Donna Brewster/Carrie Langevin, 156; Sheila Brocki/Debby Gardner/Dale Hannon/Elizabeth Wiltshire, 156; Nancy Bither/Patty Good/Barbara Ropke/Lisa Wintle, 167 NET: Denise Cross/Faith Doherty/Kathleen Lombardo/Barbara Redmond, 123; Susan Arnold/Beth Cormier/Kathryn Dillenback/Sally Welch, 129; Donna Applebee/Kathleen Bloomer/Catherine Keeley/Karen Koulovatos, 133; Colleen Arnold/Vicki Benenti/Maureen Collins/Sarah Gurry, 136; Skins GROSS: Ruby Haylock, Birdie #1, Birdie #10, Birdie #17, Birdie #18; Tracy Johnson, Birdie #7; Donna Brewster, Birdie #13; Liz Coffin, Birdie #4; Debby Gardner, Birdie #15; Sue Collins, Birdie #8 NET: Heidi Delp, Eagle #17; Roxane Cole, Eagle #11

Martindale

Sunday, Aug. 28 mixed championship results: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau/Melissa Johnson -4 2. Ron Blanchette/Carol Burnham -2 3. Rocky Myers/Cathy Myers -1 4. Jace Pearson/Denise Pearson E; Net — 1. Rich Tremblay/Kelly Tremblay -11 2. Dan Cailler/Neila Nelke -9 3. Kevin Fletcher/Tonya Fletcher -8 3. Mark Rock/Sue Grenier -8; Pins: No. 4 — Danielle Rock 24′; No. 9 — Scott Raynor 7’9″; No. 11 — Jess Cieslak 2’11”; No. 17 — Ryan Debrosse 13’8″; Skins: Gross — Steve Barrlett/Nina Bartlett No. 1, Dan Cailler/Neila Nelke No. 3, Gary Goldberg/Margie Goldberg No. 4, Dave Collins/MJ King No. 6, Kelly Cates/Deb Cates No. 16; Net — Team Cieslak No. 1.

Sunday, Aug. 28 individual points results: 1. Jeff Gosselin +8 2. Tom Rowe +4 3. Matt Myrick +1 3. Josh White +1 3. Justin Murphy +1; Skins: Gross — Tom Rowe No. 1, Rich Asselin No. 3, Mike Doucette No. 7, Marc Gosselin No. 14; Net — Mike Doucette No. 13.

Saturday, Aug. 27 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Bobby Myers 72 1. Matt Ouellette 72 3. Mike Doran 73 3. Matt Simard 73; Net — 1. Steve Gallagher 73/65 2. Jeff Gosselin 83/70 3. Rocky Myers 75/71; White/Combo Tees: Gross — Chip Morrison 77; Net — Claude Heutz 81/71; Overall: Skins: Gross — Mike Doran No. 1, No. 7 and No. 16, Kelly Cates No. 4, Bobby Myers No. 6, Tim Jordan No. 10, Matt Puellette No. 18; Net — Paul Pelletier No. 14, Ron Blanchette No. 16; Team: Fourball (best gross and best net) — 1. Jeff Gosselin/Ben Gosselin/Matt Beckim/Matt Ouellette -8 1. Bobby Myers/Keith Studley/Mat Mallett/Mike Doucette -8 1. Terry Ricker/Jim Piper/Matt Simard/Tim Jordan -8.

Advertisement

Friday, Aug. 26 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Ethan Guerette 71 2. Matt Ouellette 72; Net — 1. Bob Bowie 84/72 1. Randall Doucette 83/72; White/Combo/Yellow Tees: Gross — 1. Melissa Johnson 81 2. Claude Heutz 82; Net — 1. Mitchell Walker 85/70 2. Rick Miles 82/71; Overall: Gross — Bob Bowie No. 3, Billy Colasante No. 7, Matt Ouellette No. 9; Net — Rick Miles No. 14.

Springbrook

John Pleau aced the 157-yard eighth hole. Playing partners were Norm Ray, Bob Tremblay and Bruce Lake.

Thursday, Sept. 1 women’s league flighted sweeps points results: First flight — 1. Laurie Gifford E 2. Jo Albert -1; Second Flight — 1. Rita Howard +8 2. Jean Pratt +3; Overall: No. 2 — Linda Mynahan 10’10”; No. 8 — Rachel Newman 3’4″.

Tuesday, Aug. 30 men’s twilight league results: Flight one — 1. Steve Bodge +1 2. Tom Tiner +5; Pins: No. 13 — Mike Godin 25′; No. 15 — Mike Godin 45′.

Monday, Aug. 29 mixed shamble results: Gross — Debbie Murphy/Trent Murphy 35; Net — 1. Lauriane Elwell/Gaetan Bolduc 30 1. Marc Rodrigue/Karen Rodrigue 30; Pin: No. 13 — Ashley Golden 9’8″.

Sunday, Aug. 28 Pinehurst Championships: Men: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman/Don Rahmlow 67 2. Brian Henderson/Leo Bellemare 68 3. Brandon Marcotte/Ray Roy 70; Net — 1. Rich Douglass/Steve Bodge 62 2. Jim Hodgkin/Scott Eldridge 64 3. Dave Cowan/Steve Greenlaw 67; Women: Gross — Claire Carpentier/Cathy Roy 84; Net — Rita Howard/Karen Rodrigue 74; Overall: Pins: No. 2 — Drew Mertzel 12’2″; No. 8 — Don Rahmlow 5’1″; No. 13 — John Pleau 2’9″; No. 15 — Linda Mynahan 12’7″; Skins: Gross — R. Leeman/D. Rahnlow No. 1, K. Baack/D. Dodge No. 4, D. Cowan/S. Greenlaw No. 6, R. Ross/J. Hopkins No. 8, R. Convery/J. Kent No. 10, D. Williams/M. Sullivan No. 14, B. Henderson/L. Bellemare No. 16, B. Marcotte/R. Roy No. 18; Net — R. Leeman/D. Rahmlow No. 1 and No. 11, R. Douglasss/S. Bodge No. 3, No. 7 and No. 15, D St. Andre/G. Bolduc No. 5, D. Cowan/S. Greenlaw No. 6 and No. 13, B. Marcotte/R. Roy No. 18.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.