SOUTH PARIS – The following real estate transfers were recorded in Oxford County recently.

Inca Realty Group to Paul R. and Bonnie J. Colby, in Buckfield.

Parker River LLC to Paul R. and Bonnie J. Colby, in Buckfield.

Maynard L. and Anna R. Touchette to Scott N. Frechette, in Peru.

Susan J. Bergeron to Robert E. Delano Jr., in Buckfield.

Edward A. and Mary Jo Kennett to Julie Elizabeth Fischer and Dawn C. Fisher, in Woodstock.

James S. Boyce to Everett W. McNally Jr. and Jean L. McNally, in Norway.

Anthony A. Popieniuck and Lynne D. Michaud to Richard G. and Patricia M. Young, in Norway.

Robert L. Thorpe to Kevin B. Norcross and Nancy L. Applegarth, in Oxford.

Jerome E. Major to William F. and Starr L. Stilphen, in Norway.

Paul L. Duclos to Kathleen L. Kelley and Thomas J. Kelley Sr., in Newry.

Preston E. Rice and Shane W. Conant to Joy A. Conant, in Buckfield.

Wells Fargo Bank NA to United States of America HUD, in Norway.

Kalyn T. Hinckley and Wells Fargo Bank NA and Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. and Crossland Mortgage Corporation to Wells Fargo Bank NA, in Norway.

Cheryl Olson Lima to Daniel Richard Croke, in Albany Township.

Marc A. Todd to Brian S. Partridge, in Norway.

Phyllis M. Simmons and Phyllis M. Spaulding to Phyllis M. Simmons and Leon F. Simmons, in Andover.

Michael Monzo Jr. and Melissa Monzo to Brian and Marina and Lisa Sessions, in Bethel.

Savage Land Development LLC to Jeffrey Stearns, in Bethel.

Scott I. Terkelsen to Stephen M. Hudspeth and Ellis Family Realty Trust, in Andover.

Virginia Arsenault and Virginia Sylvester and Virginia Arsenault and Virginia Sylvester and Estate of John G. Parsons and Estate of John Gillespie Parsons to Daniel P. and Brenda J. Durgin, in Otisfield.

William D. and Barbara C. Schellenberger to Gregory J. and Rebecca A. Duclos, in Andover.

Prudence M. Garbotz and Prudence Foreman to Christine L. Bassett, in Rumford.

James E. Irish Sr. to Kevin A. Irish, three in Hartford.

James E. Irish Sr. to Kevin A. Irish, two in Canton.

Jeffrey K. Hodson to Stanley J. and Anna Leonard, in Rumford.

Dennis A. Wilson to Adler River Self Storage Inc., in Bethel.

Jonathan K. Longley and Dori Meservier and Dori Longley to SMAC Corporation, in Waterford.

Ronald W. and Cynthia A. Savage to Savage Land Development LLC, in Bethel.

Philip R. Corneliusen to Paul E. Darling, in Roxbury.

Beverly A. Finethy to Beverly A. Finethy and Andrea B. and Wendy A. McCarthy, in Rumford.

Bailey S. Kierstead and Estate of Sheila A. Howard Kierstead to Bailey S. Kierstead, in Mexico.

River View Timeshare Trust to Randal D. Hoyt and Naomi M. Bolduc, Mark D. and Francisca P. Rivers, Brian A. and Lori J. Kelley, in Bethel.

Corey Michaud to Mark Knight and Lisa Clark, in Hebron.

Kathleen L. Gowen to Daniel William and Kathleen Anne Simmons, in Waterford.

Earle E. and Carolyn H. Palmer to Earle E. and Carolyn H. and Robert E. and Christopher A. Palmer, in Greenwood.

Joyce and Rawn Phinney to Town of Paris, in Paris.

Twin Town Homes and Robert Huotari to Town of Paris, in Paris.

Arthur F. and Deloris L. Field to Janice A. Field and Ronald A. Goodspeed and Donna F. Goodspeed and Ronald A. Goodspeed and Donna F. Goodspeed Revocable Trust, in Paris.

Arthur F. and Deloris L. and Delores L. Field to Ronald A. Goodspeed and Donna F. Goodspeed and Ronald A. Goodspeed and Donna F. Goodspeed Revocable Trust, in Paris.

Anthony A. Paine Jr. and Anthony Paine to George and Pearl Paine, in Paris.

George and Pearl Paine to Anthony A. Paine Jr., in Paris.

James W. Power Inc. to Wesley H. McFarland Jr. and Priscilla D. McFarland, in Sumner.

Jay Silbrilkin to Duncan S. Finch, in Newry.

Duncan S. Finch to Sue A. Neal, in Newry.

Leslie B. Thompson and Dorothy M. Thompson to Leslie B. Thompson and Dorothy M. Thompson and Leslie B. Thompson and Dorothy M. Thompson Living Trust Agreement, in Norway.

Richard I. Young to Richard I. and Monique M. Young, in Oxford.

Julie A. and David R. Rothmund to Anthony A. Volpe and Cynthia A. Fretwell, in Newry.

Dorothy C. Tibbetts to Ron E. and Mary J. Keach, in Paris.

Alice McCafferty and Estate of Hugh H. McCafferty to Alice McCafferty, in Buckfield.

Alice McCafferty and Estate of Hugh H. McCafferty to Alice McCafferty, in Buckfield and Hebron.

Harold F. and Agnes F. Jones to Donald R. and Jane F. Meader, in Magalloway Plantation.

Wight Enterprises LLC to Sunday River Homes LLC, in Newry.

Terence J. and Laurie H. Reynolds to David S. Rea, in Woodstock.

William R. Maillette to Patrick B. Apanel, in Upton.

Jolene S. Lovejoy and Jolene S. Boerger to Jodi Marie Campbell, in Rumford.

Warren P. Sessions Sr. and Nada M. Sessions to Tonya J. Wilkinson Rosner and Nicholas J. Rosner, in Bethel.

Steven L. Valley to Steven L. and Cynthia J. Valley, in Norway.

Ralph F. Verrill to Thomas C. and William F. and Daniel F. Verrill, in Newry.

George and Diane Lavoie to Arthur Stevens Lavoie, in Hartford.

Samuel D. Sessions to Ho Jhin Lee, in Paris.

Charles R. Knight Jr. to Robert R. and Troy R. and Margery A. Ripley, in Paris.

Orrell E. Linnell to Bruce W. and Shannon B. May, in Otisfield.

Kurt V. and Joyce Palmer to George M. and Jeanne B. Rubly, in Norway.

Margaret D. Wille to Charles K. Wille, two in Albany Township.

Charles K. Wille to Margaret D. Wille, in Albany Township.

Leland E. Mason and Estate of Judith Mason Berriault to Leland E. Mason, in Norway.

Waterford II LLC to Paul Crowley, in Waterford.

James Leland to Jeremy S. Reynolds and Natalie M. Hutter, in Otisfield.

Kenneth L. Bram to Linda K. Kokemuller, in Newry.

Pauline M. Bilodeau to Bruce and Catherine D. Tucker, in Oxford.

Wanda Sue Pike to Sandra J. Theriault, in Milton Plantation.

Elizabeth M. Hayden to Elizabeth M. Hayden and Robert A. and Stanley E. Brown, in Newry.

Lloyd Billings Jr. and Suzanne Billings to Anthony E. and Heather L. Moussalli, in Milton Plantation.

Eugenie P. and Elmer K. Magoon to David C. and Janet A. Magoon, in Peru.

Karen T. Hodsdon and Estate of Douglas S. Hodsdon to Karen T. Hodsdon, two in Roxbury.

Diana L. Lucas to Michael F. and Arline E. Maloney, in Norway.

Manuel F. Simoes to John and Heidi Chretien, in Newry.

John J. Scatto to William E. Scannell and NFCA Nominee Realty Trust, in Norway.

Arthur R. and Norma Atchinson to Jeremy R. Flint, in Oxford.

Maurice R. and Gloria L. Leblond to Sandra Glazier, in Dixfield.

Wilfrid G. and Elizabeth J. Messer to Christine A. Gingo, in Oxford.

Wilfrid G. and Elizabeth J. Messer to Suzanne M. Gleichauf, in Oxford.

Wilfrid G. and Elizabeth J. Messer to Mary M. Delmazo, in Oxford.

Wilfrid G. and Elizabeth J. Messer to Thomas M. Messer in Oxford.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.