TURNER – Tripp Middle School announces the second-quarter honor roll.

Bengals team

Honors

Grade seven: Samantha Archer, Megan Arsenault, Brett Bisson, Brianne Dionne, Shaelie Dumont, Carlton Enos, Elizabeth Everett, Mikayla Fish, Ryan Fournier, Matthew Gray, Trevar Haefele, Kimberly Jordan.

Also, Katie Lamare, Lacey Mace, Ana Mendoza, Nicholas Parshall, Gregory Quattrochi, Katherine Richardson, Eric Theiss, Nicholas Trinh, Katrina Tutlis, Courtney Valle, Luke Wiley.

Grade eight: Paige Barker, Mathew Bates, Travis Chouinard, Alicia Dill, James Duncan, Joshua Fournier, Zachary Gilks, Molly Hibler, Lindsey Ho, Katelin Lambert, Drake McBreairty.

Also, Elijah Miller, Charlsie MonBleau, Brittany Moxcey, Taylor Perry, Carlee Robinson, Chantel St. Laurent, Ashley Soucy, Mallory Stillson, Nathan Theriault, Lauren Turner, Christina Wheeler.

High honors

Grade seven: Allison Hunter, Shawn Berry, Teresa Mata, Eagan Nadeau, Jasmine Portales, Samantha Varney.

Grade eight: KayAnna Beeckel, Kristen Ellis, Ian Kippax, Katelyn Kirk, Harrison Wiegman.

Wildcats team

Honors

Grade seven: Lauren Arnold, Danielle Cleere, Taylor Cloutier, Mitchell Cobb, Alyssa Coyne, Victoria Dam, Alyssa Eddy, Jacob Gibbings, Christeen Gilbert, Cameron Griffin, Kelsey Harris, Lacey Jackson, Paige Landry, Alyssa Lessard, Jennifer Letourneau.

Also, Briana Luce, Brandon Maher, Miranda Milbert, Brock Naylor, Sean Nickel, Cameron Paquette, Chelsea Pitcher, Julia Richardson, Kevin Roberts, Morgan Smith, Laura Stone, Nicholas Urquhart, Jennifer Vallee, Kylie Vincent, Christopher Warner, Theresa Waterbury, Jacob White.

Grade eight: Jasmine Bachelder, Kristen Capen, Emile Castonguay, Brooke Fontaine, Kolin Gauthier, Jonathan Jamison, Ashlee Kates, Melissa Kelson, Tiffani Koscinski, Kayla Millett, Melanie Ouellette, Angelea Preston, Daneca Rabassa, Carrie Rand, Danielle Robertson, Tyler Robitaille, Steven Rouillard, Amanda Ruest, Jaimee Thibodeau, Kyle Wiley.

High honors

Grade seven: Travis Adams, Leah Martin, Matthew Pellerin, Lauren Poulton.

Grade eight: Jessica Child, Brianna Dostie, Danielle Fowler, Jocellyn Harvey, Spencer Hathaway, Douglas Nash.

Siberians team

Honors

Grade seven: Ariel Berube, Stephen Bochtler, Nathan Berube, Alivia Bradley, Olivia Chartier, Dylan Chase, Ryan Dickinson, Derek Drouin, Sarah Durgin, Allison Fereshetian, Steven Gibbings, Michael Hunter, Alexander Jackman, Ryan Labbe, Robert Leveille, Michelle Michaud, Hailee Mulherin, Shelby Poland, Kendra Ray, Destiny Russell, Lindsey Smith, Cody Violette.

Grade eight: Chelsea Bachelder, Megan Berube, Katelyn Bowen, Carson Carver, Sara Dulac, Maria Dumont, Riley Dumont, Kristopher Dunham, Courtney Erskine, Katelynn Giguere, Dominique Herman, Nickolas Hoover, Rock Laberge.

Also, Hillary Lacombe, Leah Lemelin, Meagan Maguire, Gary Parker, Elizabeth Parkin, Laura Pirrucello, Benjamin Randall, Andrew Ray, Rodney Richardson, Alexander Sheets, Emily Thone, Ryan Urquhart, Natasha Varney, Kolby Youland.

High honors

Grade seven: Courtney Dumont, Nicholas Lemay, Kate McKeown, Elizabeth Pare.

Grade eight: Cassandra Brown, Brittnay Curtis, Megan Miller, Alexis White.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.