LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Madison Catherine Desrosiers, a girl to Elaine Desrosiers of Lisbon, June 1. Siblings, Shawn and Megan; grandparents, Kathy and Lucien Desrosiers of Poland; great-grandparents, Toni Desrosiers of Lewiston.

Kendra Lee-Anne Clark, a girl to Angie and Benjamin Clark of Mechanic Falls, June 1. Grandparents, Elaine Clark of Wilton, Brian Clark of Lewiston, Jeanne and Arthur DiDonna of Wilton; great-grandparents, Jeanette and Arthur DiDonna of Lisbon Falls, Olive Bradbury of Milbridge, Howard and Leonna Crenner of Limerick, Mae Hayward of Lisbon.

Cade Jaron Merrill, a boy to Bethany Boilard and Matthew Merrill of Lewiston, June 1. Grandparents, Jamie Morrison and Gary Boilard of Auburn, Dana and Debbie Merrill of Greene, Claire and Edmund Burke of Auburn; great-grandparents, Sandra Lewis of Auburn, Adelard and Pauline Boilard of Sabattus, Denis and Magella Mercier of Auburn, Joan and the late Guy Merrill; great-great-grandparents, Frank Blanchard of Lewiston, Teresa Keough of Auburn.

Ethan David Nagle, a boy to Jon and Angie Nagle of Sabattus, June 2. Grandparents, Donald and Donna Deschene of Lewiston, Paul and Carol Nagle of Lisbon.

Alyssa Joleen Kavanagh, a girl to Jake and Amy Kavanagh of Lewiston, June 3. Sibling, Kaleb; grandparents, Tom and Debbie Kavanagh of Vero Beach, Fla., Dan and Kristi Rountree of Litchfield, Kenny and Charlene Russell of Turner; great-grandparents, Lawrence and Doris Russell of Turner, Darleen Sturtevant of Mechanic Falls, Mary Rountree of Waterboro.

Mark Alan Veilleux, a boy to Mark and Karen Veilleux of Poland, June 3. Siblings, Samantha, Amanda and Heather; grandparents, Donna Cook of Poland; great-grandparents, Evellyn Russell (Furbish) of Bath.

Jackson Roy Bisson, a boy to Lani and Jeff Bisson of Lewiston, June 3. Grandparents, Marie and Michael Curato of Rumford, Kathie and Ray Bisson of Mexico; great-grandparents, Marie and Robert Bisson of Berlin, N.H., Adelia Carato of Rumford, Wm. (Baldy) Cunningham of Rumford.

Mayla Lucille Madison, a girl to Marco and Rachel Madison of Turner, June 4. Sibling, Zachary; grandparents, Dennis and Sylvia Desjardins of Jay, Dale and Renate Madison of Jay.

Isabella Jayden Littler, a girl to Rachael and Shawn Littler of Fayette, June 4. Grandparents, Michael and Linda Reeve of Fayette, Gladys and John Guegoire of Wilton; great-grandparents, James Farthing of Wilston, Gay Reeve of Fayette.

Steve Austin Miguelon, a boy to Crystal Cote and Tracey Miguelon of Lewiston, June 4. Grandparents, Elizabeth Miguelon of Lewiston, Roger and Claire Patterson of Bowdoin, Mike Nuzzo of Lewiston.

Emma Marie Lavallee, a girl to Matt and Jan Lavallee of Sabattus, June 4. Siblings, Jarod and Kaitlyn; grandparents, Ralph and Lyn Ludington of Cumberland, Bruce and Donna Lavallee of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Trudy Storman of Lisbon, Roger and Sheila Lavallee of Lisbon Falls.

Chrystian Joseph Noyes, a boy to David and Tammy Noyes of Lewiston, June 5. Siblings, Camryn, Donovan and Carissa; grandparents, Robert and Josie Alimandi of Lewiston, Lewis and Regina Booth of Old Orchard, Steve and Velma Strout of Hebron.

Garvin Michael Saucier, a boy to Jennifer and Michael Saucier of Winthrop, June 5. Sibling, Gabrielle; grandparents, Richard and Annette Saucier of Greene, Lynne and Rusty Bradford of Bass Harbor, Avis Bradford of Southwest Harbor; great-grandparent, Teresa Saucier of Lewiston.

Gavin Yin Smith, a boy to Justin Smith and Linda Bickards of Lewiston, June 5.

Nicholas Issac Levier, a boy to Daniel and Nellie-Kim Levier of Gray, June 6. Siblings, Seth, Sarah and Autumn; grandparents, Paula and Glenn Levier of Portland, Donald and Elaine Morrison of New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Doris and Arnold Morrison of Gray, Normand and Virtue Provencher of Daytona, Fla., Ann and Nunzi Dipetriantonio of Portland.

Elle Sophia Picard, a girl to Heather and Jeffrey Picard Jr. of Lisbon, June 6. Grandparents, Mary Ann and Jeffrey Picard Sr. of Lisbon, Cindy and David Girardin of Brunswick.

John David O’Keefe, a boy to Lisa and John O’Keefe of Andover, June 6. Siblings, Michael, Elisabeth, Christy; grandparents, Norm and Willa Kerster of Battle Creek, Mich., Rose O’Keefe of Hollywood, Fla.; great-grandparent, Geraldine Knapp of East Lansing, Mich.

Elissa Nicole Nadeau, a girl to Jason and Kimberly Nadeau of Lewiston, June 6. Siblings, Nicholas and Candence; grandparents, Marie and Dan Herrick of Auburn, Debbie Duval of Auburn, Mike Nadeau of Lewiston, Robert Madore of Waterville, Mary Duval of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Maurice and Jeannette Laroche of Lewiston, TJ and Pauline Frenchette of Winthrop, Maurice and Anita Marquis of Sarasota, Fla., Jeannie Marquis of Poland, Maurice and Claudette Nadeau of Lewiston, Elmer and Anita Madore of Lewiston.

Lorenzo Eduardo Bifulco, a boy to Saundra and Pasquale Bifulco of Turner, June 6. Sibling, Caterina; grandparents, Nancy and Bruce Decker of Turner, Caterina and Charles Guara of Andover, Grampa K of Turner; great-grandparents, Grace and Bill Kolreg of Oakland, Maria Schiavone of Naples, Italy, Francesco D’Avino of Naples, Italy.
Stephens Memorial
NORWAY – The following births have been recorded at Stephens Memorial Hospital.

Benjamin Charles Adams, a boy to Rachel and Timothy Adams of Fayette, June 4. Grandparents, Brian and Linda Stowell of Bryant Pond, Charles and Debbie Adams of Jay.

Cadence Adeline Jean Hatch, a girl to Starr (Mowatt) Hatch of West Paris, June 2. Siblings, Justyce Daniel, Trenton Lawrence Jordan, Trae Lee Hazen; grandparents, Lawrence and Eileen Casterline of South Paris, John Buehl of South Paris, David Pratt of Jasper, Fla., Art and Kelly Hatch of Hebron; great-grandparents, the late Barbara and Hartley Mowatt Sr., Arthur “Brad” Hatch and Irene Hafford of Leeds, Jane Biddle of Hebron.

Mallory Marie Moulton, a girl to Samantha and Josh Moulton of North Norway, June 6. Sibling, Merlin; grandparents, Kathryn and Walter Bean of Norway, Joanne Moulton and Reed Saunders, John and kathy Moulton of Portland.
St. Mary’s Hospital
LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Ava Pearl Anderson, a girl to Cynthia and Philip Anderson of Mechanic Falls, May 25. Grandparents, Marilyn and David Randall of Gray, Margarette Ann Anderson of Falmouth.

Caleb Jean Foster, a boy to Scott and Cheryl Foster of Auburn, June 4. Sibling, Nathaniel Wesley; grandparents, Thomas and Giselle Larrivee of Minot, Scott Foster Sr., Gregg and Debbie Hallowell of Auburn; great-grandparents, Mrs. Elly Bennett of Auburn, Mrs. Bea Gallant of Lewiston.

Madisyn Scott, a girl to Michael and Tammy Scott of Auburn, June 3. Sibling, Mikaela; grandparents, Ted and Muriel Smith of Litchfield, Robert and Stanlene Scott of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Gertrude Smith of Bowdoin, Clara Parker of Sabattus.

Paige Elise Young, a girl to Robert and Elizabeth Young of Auburn, June 3. Sibling, Hailey; grandparents, Cary and Cindy Wolinsky of Rutland, Vt., Bill and Marcia Rawson of Auburn; great-grandparent, Theresa Davis of Rutland, Vt.

Jayson Levi Nelson, a boy to Jayson Nelson and Christel Bosse of Hebron, June 7. Sibling, Zachary Nelson; grandparents, Sheila and Regis Bosse of Mechanic Falls, Tina and Wayne Nichols of Hebron; great-grandparents, Bertha and Frank Clapp of Greenville, Janice and Topper Nelson of Minot and Monmouth.

Richard Joseph Caron Jr., a boy to Richard J. Caron and Tammy J. Caron of Lewiston, June 8. Siblings, William Sampson, Albert County, Daniel Alexander, Sharon Munsey; grandparents, Margaret Boyle of Portland, Floyda Alexander Jr. of Brunswick, Kathleen and Bertrum Caron of Wallagrass; great-grandparents, Eleanor and Lawrence Boyle of Portland, Elsie Vanburen and Floyda Alexander Sr. of Brunswick, Joseph, Adele Caron, Willie, Isabel Goslin of Wallagrass
Mid Coast Hospital
BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Caleb Pierce Chamberland, a boy to Therese (Gauvin) and Glen Chamberland of Topsham, June 1. Siblings, Andrew Chamberland; grandparents, Arlene and David Gauvin of Bath, Gisele and James Chamberland of St. Agatha; greatgrandparent, Jeanne Chamberland of St. Agatha.

Tyler Reese Cocco, a boy to Kristina Ann (Ledford) and Thomas Michael Cocco of Brunswick, June 4. Sibling, Thomas M. Cocco Jr.; grandparents, Sue Daughtary of Jacksonville, Fla., and the late Robert Ledford, Thomas C. and Sherrie A. Cocco of Port Charlotte, Fla.; great-grandparent, Ethel Ledford of Indianapolis, Ind.

Jaxson James Dauphinee, a boy Bobbi (Lazore) and Greg Dauphinee of Topsham, June 4. Sibling, Joshua Dauphinee; grandparents, Dotti Carmichael of Bangor, Charles Lazore of Greenville, Gordon and Rosanne Dauphinee of Patten.

Ryleigh Irene Lemont, a girl to Staci Erin (Thibodeau) and Charles R. Lemont of Brunswick, June 6. Siblings, Nichole and Alec Lemont; grandparents, Wayne and Ruthanne Thibodeau of Brunswick, Donald and Patricia Lemont of Brunswick.

Neil McCann Perkinson, a boy to Heather (Karrick) and Stephen Grant Perkinson of Brunswick, June 6. Sibling, Aidan Perkinson; grandparents, David Karrick of Warner, N.H., Mary Graham of Phippsburg, Roy and Jean Perkinson of Wellesley, Mass.; great-grandparent, Kathy Owens of Dallas, Texas.
Bridgton Hospital
BRIDGTON – Thefollowing births have been recorded at Bridgton Hospital.

Joshua Rodney Stultz, a boy to Corrinnia M. (Emery) and Christopher L. Stultz of Bridgton, June 1. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. John Emery of Bridgton; great-grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Harland Stultz of Denmark

Melissa Nicole Mayo, a girl to Amy H. (Pariseau) and John C. Mayo of Bridgton, June 8. Sublings, Douglas, Matthew, Mark; grandparents, Edward and Barbara Pariseau of South Hampton, Mass., Richard and Barbara Mayo of Bridgton; great-grandparents, Florence Mayo of Fryeburg, Edith Cole of Winslow.
Androscoggin Valley
BERLIN, N.H. – The following births have been recorded at Androscoggin Valley Hospital.

Connor James Doherty, a boy to Dianne Yorkell Doherty and Maurice Doherty, June 4. Sibling, Trevor Doherty; grandparents, Bill and Gail Yorkell of Nashua, N.H., Ed and Joan Doherty of Gorham, N.H.
MaineGeneral
AUGUSTA – The following birth has been recorded at MaineGeneral Medical Center.

Haley Rose Mckenna, a girl to Danielle Mckenna and Chad Mckenna of Livermore Falls, June 8. Sibling, CJ Mckenna.
Out of state
BURLINGTON, Vt. – The following birth was recorded at Fletcher Allen Health Center.

Aura Isabella Upchurch, a girl to Aimee (Vaillancourt) and John Upchurch of Essex Junction, Vt., May 29.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.