NORWAY – The following births have been recorded at Stephens Memorial Hospital.

Kael Orrin Grover, a boy to Roni and Naomi Grover of South Paris, Sept. 19. Grandparents, Cheryl Lacker of South Paris, Danny White of Sumner, Roni and Jeanne Grover of West Paris.

Madison Emily Martin, a girl to Cynthia McKenney and Todd Martin of Oxford, Sept. 23. Siblings, Mariah, Casey, Robyn, Ashley, David; grandparents, John and Deborah Koehling of Phippsburg, Janice and David Martin of Oxford.

Jade Lynn Baud, a girl to James and Jennifer Baud of Norway, Sept. 25. Sibling, Sean Conner; grandparents, Michael and April L’Heureux of Lancaster, Pa., Chip and Virginia Gauthier of Middleton.

Anabelle Mae Steeves, a girl to Michael and Joanne Steeves of South Paris, Sept. 26. Sibling, Abigail Jean; grandparents, Pam and Calvin Woodworth of South Paris, Janet and Gerald Steeves of Gray.

Cameron Wayne Palmer, a boy to Scot Palmer and Tina Cropley of Bryant Pond, Sept. 26. Siblings, Morgan and Cheyenne; grandparents, Wendy Bryant of Bangor, Dale Denbow of Lubec, Herman and Nancy Palmer of Bryant Pond.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – The following births have been recorded at Mercy Hospital.

Kelsey Elise Bennett, a girl to Jody and Tom Bennett II of Freeport, Sept. 16. Grandparents, Bryan and Pat Sloat of Freeport, Tom Bennett of Freeport, Candy Bennett of Panama City Beach, Fla.; great-grandparents, Bunny and Shirley Gousse of Freeport, Bob and Laura Bennett of Freeport, Barbara Bodge of Gorham, Ted Moon of Freeport.

Jason Robert Durocher, a boy to Jeanne and Robert Durocher of Buxton, Sept. 20. Grandparents, Roland and Gisele Durocher of Lewiston, Raymond and Anna LeComte of South Portland.

Brady Gerald Merrill, a boy to Jennifer and Jerry Merrill of Bowdoinham, Sept. 24. Grandparents, David and Eileen Bowie of Lisbon, Gerald and Renee Merrill of Woolwich.

Out of state

NEWTON, Mass. – The following birth has been announced by Newton-Wellesley Hospital.

Eleanor Roberta Elmore, a girl to Greg and Amy Elmore of Natick, Mass., Sept. 2. Grandparents, Coyne and Cheryl Turcotte of Lewiston, Rodney and Roberta Elmore of Cincinnati, Ohio.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – The following births have been announced by Bridgton Hospital.

Roarke James Beaudet, a boy to Crystal M. (Weyart) and Nicholas C. Beaudet of West Paris, Sept. 20. Siblings, Zachary, Joseph, Dominic; grandparents, Geraldine Gunall of South Paris, Scott and Marybeth Weyant of Derry, NH, Rhonda and Janain Beaudet of Otisfield.

Connor Ryan Williams, a boy to Jessica L. Hutchins and Matthew J. Williams of Brownfield, Sept. 21. Siblings, Bradley, Brandon; grandparents, Mary Ann Hutchins of Brownfield, Ralph Hutchins of Fryeburg, Rodney Williams of Brownfield, Cathy Taylor of Lakeland, Fla.

Haleigh Rae Breton, a girl to Heather R. (Harmon) and Tony Breton of Bridgton, Sept. 21. Siblings, Tyler, Keagan, Kaitlyn; grandparents, Jacki Harmon of Bridgton, Bruce and Toni Harmon of Bridgton, George and Germaine Bassett of Sweden, David Breton of Casco, Rob Hatch of Bridgton; great-grandparents, Phyllis Breton of Worcester, Mass., Charlie and Barbara Harmon of Bridgton.

Chace Leslie Howard, a boy to Kelly A. (Smith) and Daniel S. Howard of Harrison, Sept. 28. Sibling, Rhys Ashton; grandparents, Leslie G. and Annette Smith Jr. of Harrison, Walter and Laura Howard of Strong, James and Joella Ross of Phillips; great-grandparents, Ruth C. Boule of Bridgton.

Gabriel Cadence Beaulieu, a boy born to Samantha T. (Doyle) and Gary C. Beaulieu of Harrison, Sept. 24. Sibling, Haley M. Scribner; grandparents, Dennis and Elaina Peterson of Harrison, Timothy and Linda Beaulieu of Raymond; great-grandparents, Georgina, Evelyn, Ray, Bonnie, Carl, Geraldine.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – The following birth has been announced by Rumford Hospital.

Connor Michael Halacy, a boy to John Daniel and Michelle Lee (Gammon) Halacy of Milton Twp., Sept. 23. Grandparents, Milan and maureen Gammon of Rumford, Richard and Brenda Halacy of Milton Twp.; great-grandparents, Laura and the late John Halacy of Milton Twp., Louise and anf the late Marvin Binette, Lester VanLieu and the late Lonette Young, June Gammon of Rumford Center.

MMC

PORTLAND – The following birth has been recorded at Maine Medical Center.

Kaydence Anne Bell, a girl to Stacey Lynn Smith and Michael Bell of Turner, July 20. Sibling, Michael; grandparents, Eugene and Jacqueline Smith of Lewiston, Linda Bell of Lewiston, and the late Leo Bell; great-grandparent, Beulah B. Smith of Colorado.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – The following births were recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Gavyn Anthony Nenninger, a boy to Janelle April (Weesner) and Mark Anthony Nenninger of Brunswick, Sept. 23. Siblings, Ashley, Callista; grandparents, Denise Peacock of Jackson, Mich., Noel Peacock of Tennessee, Edward Weesner of Jackson, Mich, David and Brenda Nenninger of Dexter, Mo.; great-grandparents, Melba Lewis of Jackson, Mich., B.A. and LulaBell McGuire of Dexter, Mo.

Luna Raven Dall, a girl to Jennifer Lynn Jacobs and Gary Lee Dall II of Bath, Sept. 23. Siblings, Meeka Dall, Kristin Jacobs; grandparents, Debbie St.Pierre, Lyod Jacobs, Gary and Shirley Dall; great-grandparents, Dick and Bev St.Pierre.

Lana Natalie Nezol, a girl to Hillary Jackson Green and Roland Roger Nezol Jr. of Brunswick, Sept. 23. Grandparents, Bruce Green of Brunswick, Shirley J. Green of St. George, Roland Nezol Sr. of Nashville, Tenn., Denise Bryer of Richmond; great-grandparents, Marjorie Jackson of St. George, Jeanette Bryer of Richmond.

Elizabeth Hope Rancourt, a girl to Amy Joy (Gould) and Brian Rancourt of Topsham, Sept. 24. Siblings, Jennifer, Kaitlyn; grandparents, Francis and Bertha Gould of Bingham, Merle Rancourt of Solon.

Lily Isabella Autumn West, a girl to Katie (Church) and Erik Hermann West of Bath, Sept. 25.

Danika Renee Parlin, a girl to Angela (Nelder) and Danial James Parlin of Damariscotta, Sept. 29. Siblings, Briannah, Sara Mae, Thomas; grandparents, Mike and Alice Nelder of Litchfield, the late Treva Nelder, Wayne and Gloria Luce of Warren, Herman and Sharon Parlin of Scarborough; great-grandparent, Hilda Parlin of Waldoboro.

Cheyenne Cascelia Robinson, a girl to Sarah Cascelia Washburn and Robert Gareth Robinson of Bath, Sept. 30. Sibling, Rebekah Washburn; grandparents, Cindy Valentine of Bogalusa, La., Samuel Stewart of Bogalusa, La., Crystal Small of Bath, James Robinson Sr. of Phippsburg; great-grandparents, Rex and Lila Harrison of Bath, Truitt and Mae Stewart of Bogalusa, La.; great-great-grandparents, Ester Anderson of Phippsburg, Essie Pace of Bogalusa, La.

Amelia Jane Kay Freeman, a girl to Katherine Jane Jenkins Davis and Rayvon Shron Freeman of Winthrop, Oct. 2. Grandparents, Priscilla Jenkins of Winthrop, John Davis of Winthrop, Lisia Freeman of Bronx, New York City, NY.; great-grandparents, Frederick Jenkins, Jane Jenkins, Malcolm Freeman, Kay Freeman.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – The following birth has been recorded at Farmington Memorial Hospital.

Trevor Robert Volkernick, a boy to Jeremy J. and Kelly L. Volkernick of Rumford, Sept. 26. Sibling, Colby; grandparents, Robert and Sharon Folland of Rumford, the late Anthony and Laura Volkernick of Rumford; great-grandparents, Theresa McDonald of Rumford, Pauline Bernard of Mexico, Stella Volkernick of Rumford.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.