MINOT – Results from Sunday’s racing at Hemond’s Motocross Park:

125 Amateur: 1. Dana Gray; 2. Matt Slattery; 3. Michael Kimball; 4. Reed Pepper; 5. Colby Meserve.

125 Expert: 1. Paul Lamb; 2. Seth Taylor; 3. Seth Edwards; 4. Mike Edwards.

125 Novice: 1. Keith Burgie; 2. Dylan Tucker; 3. Tyler Leavitt; 4. Dylan McNicholas; 5. Eric Case.

125 Youth Amateur: 1. Dana Gray; 2. Colby Meserve; 3. Michael Kimball; 4. Dylan Tucker; 5. Nate Mooney.

125 Youth Expert: 1. Seth Taylor.

125 Youth Novice: 1. Kendall Pepper; 2. Tyler Leavitt; 3. Tyler Laberge; 4. Ryan Vaillancourt; 5. Dylan Pomerleau.

250 Amateur: 1. Christopher Vanderzee; 2. Alton Pinkham; 3. Daniel Pratt; 4. Pat Bachmann; 5. Michael Kimball.

250 Expert: 1. Seth Edwards; 2. Paul Lamb; 3. Seth Taylor; 4. T. Ryan Kaichen; 5. Phillip Taylor.

250 Novice: 1. Dylan Tucker; 2. Kendall Pepper; 3. Nate Anctil; 4. Ryan Vaillancourt; 5. Jake Duval.

30-plus Amateur: 1. David Pratt; 2. Jason Binette; 3. Jerid Hill; 4. Dennis Walley; 5. Allen Bryant.

30-plus Expert: 1. Shawn Conary; 2. James Read; 3. Gary Farrin.

30-plus Novice: 1. Bill Tsakinis; 2. Justin Howes; 3. Ken Howes; 4. John Micucci; 5. James Daniels.

40-plus Amateur: 1. Arthur Hartford; 2. Bill Brown; 3. Randy Petrin; 4. Dennis Walley; 5. Ken Spiller.

40-plus Expert: 1. James Read; 2. Jim Allen.

40-plus Novice: 1. James Daniels; 2. Todd Fields; 3. Leslie Pepper; 4. Dave Roubo; 5. Brent Zarella.

50 cc 4-6: 1. Mitchell Bragdon; 2. Justin Day; 3. Marc Thibodeau; 4. Randy Simpson.

50 7-9: 1. Reid Lanpher; 2. Alex Roy; 3. Joshua Martel; 4. Matthew Bragdon.

50 Open: 1. Alex Roy; 2. Joshua Martel; 3. Reid Lanpher; 4. Matthew Bragdon.

50 Pee Wee: 1. Colby Duncanson; 2. Randy Simpson; 3. Benjamin Gosselin.

65 Open: 1. Ryan Maloney; 2. Adrian Garrepy Jr.; 3. Tony Landry; 4. Alex Frost; 5. Casey Poland.

65 Amateur: 1. Adrian Garrepy Jr.; 2. Alex Frost; 3. Casey Poland; 4. Kyle Duguay.

65 Expert: 1. Zach Pinkham; 2. Ryan Maloney; 3. Tony Landry; 4. Ryan Petrin.

65 Novice: 1. Dylan Parmenter; 2. Sigilia Pinkham; 3. Mark Roubo; 4. Joshua Gauthier; 5. Jon Fields.

85 Amateur: 1. Nicholas Breton; 2. Brian Berube; 3. Nick Parent; 4. Michael Cote; 5. Michael McNamara.

85 Expert: 1. Bubba Fick.

85 Novice: 1. Alex Paquette; 2. Drew Cotton; 3. Nick Campbell; 4. Cole Boggs; 5. Nathan Tozier.

Junior Mini: 1. Cody Parker; 2. Zach Pinkham; 3. Ryan Petrin; 4. Nathan Tozier; 5. Hunter Knowlton.

Open Amateur: 1. Christopher Vanderzee; 2. Alton Pinkham; 3. Daniel Pratt; 4. Reed Pepper; 5. Dennis Walley.

Open Expert: 1. T. Ryan Kaichen.

Open Novice: 1. Keith Burgie; 2. Dylan Pomerleau; 3. Zach Feddern; 4. Christopher Henley; 5. Evan Blakeney.

Super Mini: 1. Nicholas Breton; 2. Bubba Fick; 3. Brian Berube; 4. Nick Campbell; 5. Michael Cote.

Vet Open: 1. Shawn Conary; 2. Phillip Taylor; 3. Jason Binette; 4. David Pratt; 5. Gary Farrin.

Women: 1. Sade Allender; 2. Brittney Berube; 3. Brooke Lawrence; 4. Courtney Burnham; 5. Connie Hartel.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.