GREENE – Weekend results from Bull Run Motocross:

Saturday, July 15

125 Amateur: 1. Ivan Bragg; 2. Blaine Hopkins; 3. Dana Gray; 4. Evan Longchamps; 5. Michael Kimball.

125 Expert: 1. Seth Taylor.

125 Novice: 1. Matt Cotton; 2. Tyler Leavitt; 3. Zachary McKechnie; 4. Ryan Dorso; 5. Nathan Baker.

125 Youth Amateur: 1. Ivan Bragg; 2. Dana Gray; 3. Jake Slattery; 4. Michael Kimball; 5. Casey Myrick.

125 Youth Expert: 1. Seth Taylor; 2. Blaine Hopkins.

125 Youth Novice: 1. Tyler Leavitt; 2. Nathan Baker; 3. Chris Cram; 4. Dylan Pomerleau; 5. Matt Cotton.

250 Amateur: 1. Kyle Watson; 2. Daniel Pratt; 3. Christopher Vanderzee; 4. Alan Bragg; 5. Talor Graves.

250 Novice: 1. Nate Anctil; 2. Kendall Pepper; 3. Zachary McKechnie; 4. Bryant Federico; 5. Chad Briggs.

30+ Amateur: 1. Pat Bachmann; 2. David Pratt; 3. John Therrien; 4. Jerid Hill; 5. Glen Patten.

30+ Expert: 1. James Read; 2. Gary Farrin.

30+ Novice: 1. Aaron Solomon; 2. Matthew True; 3. Dana Healey; 4. John Micucci; 5. Ken Howes.

40+ Amateur: 1. Randy Petrin; 2. Marc Blais; 3. Ken Spiller; 4. Scott Losciuto; 5. Arthur Hartford.

40+ Expert: 1. David Bragg; 2. Jim Allen; 3. James Read; 4. Andy Rivard.

40+ Novice: 1. Tom Duncanson; 2. James Daniels; 3. Leslie Mains Sr.; 4. Roger Nute; 5. Brent Zarella.

50cc 4-6: 1. Marc Thibodeau; 2. Mitchell Bragdon; 3. Justin Day; 4. Gaebriel Bouchard.

50 7-9: 1. Jennifer Sheehan; 2. Hunter Williams; 3. Reid Lanpher; 4. Alex White; 5. Joshua Martel.

50 Open: 1. Hunter Williams; 2. Alex Roy; 3. Lawrence St. Amant; 4. Alex White; 5. Matthew Bragdon.

50 Pee Wee: 1. Colby Duncanson; 2. Gaebriel Bouchard; 3. Noah Hurlbut; 4. Benjamin Gosselin.

65 Open: 1. Tony Landry; 2. Ryan Maloney; 3. Adrian Garrepy Jr.; 4. Paul Mason III; 5. Alex Frost.

65 Amateur: 1. Alex Frost; 2. Adrian Garrepy Jr.; 3. Calan Bragg; 4. Paul Mason III; 5. Kyle Duguay.

65 Expert: 1. Zach Pinkham; 2. Tony Landry; 3. Ryan Maloney; 4. Ryan Petrin.

65 Novice: 1. Dylan Parmenter; 2. Sigilia Pinkham; 3. Kendal Roy; 4. Danny Stewart; 5. Joshua Gauthier.

85 Amateur: 1. Nicholas Breton; 2. Brian Berube; 3. Dana Albert; 4. Zack Williams; 5. Douglas Coulstring.

85 Novice: 1. Nick Campbell; 2. Dalton McLafferty; 3. Max Bragg; 4. Drew Cotton; 5. Alex Paquette.

Junior Mini 7-11: 1. Zach Pinkham; 2. Ryan Petrin; 3. Kyle Duguay; 4. Nathan Tozier; 5. Hunter Knowlton.

Open Amateur: 1. Christoper Vanderzee; 2. Daniel Pratt; 3. Evan Longchamps; 4. Robert Greenleaf; 5. Talor Graves.

Open Novice: 1. Bryant Federico; 2. Dylan Pomerleau; 3. Donne Larrivee; 4. Jonathan Crowninshield; 5. Matt Jackson.

Super Mini 12-16: 1. Nicholas Breton; 2. Seth Taylor; 3. Brian Berube; 4. Chris Lunt; 5. Michael McNamara.

Vet Open: 1. David Bragg; 2. David Pratt; 3. Gary Farrin; 4. Aaron Solomon; 5. Kevin Hicks.

Women: 1. Sade Allender; 2. Courtney Burnham; 3. Britny Therrien; 4. Brittney Berube.

Sunday, July 16

125 Amateur: 1. Ivan Bragg; 2. Dana Gray; 3. Evan Longchamps; 4. Kyle Watson; 5. Michael Kimball.

125 Expert: 1. Seth Taylor; 2. Blaine Hopkins.

125 Novice: 1. Tyler Jones; 2. Zachary McKechnie; 3. Ryan Dorso; 4. Matt Cotton; 5. Tyler Leavitt.

125 Youth Amateur: 1. Ivan Bragg; 2. Dana Gray; 3. Michael Kimball; 4. Casey Myrick; 5. Jake Slattery.

125 Youth Expert: 1. Seth Taylor; 2. Blaine Hopkins.

125 Youth Novice: Ryan Dorso; 2. Matt Cotton; 3. Dylan Pomerleau; 4. Donne Larrivee; 5. Kendall Pepper.

250 Amateur: 1. Christopher Vanderzee; 2. Daniel Pratt; 3. Talor Graves; 4. Jake Slattery; 5. Stephen Cooper.

250 Novice: 1. Zachary McKechnie; 2. Kendall Pepper; 3. Matt Magoon; 4. Nate Anctil; 5. Jake Duval.

30+ Amateur: 1. Pat Bachmann; 2. David Pratt; 3. John Therrien; 4. Jerid Hill; 5. Chris Morse.

30+ Expert: 1. Gary Farrin; 2. James Read.

30+ Novice: 1. Aaron Solomon; 2. Justin Howes; 3. Dana Healey; 4. John Micucci; 5. Matt True.

40+ Amateur: 1. Randy Petrin; 2. Ken Spiller; 3. Marc Blais; 4. Randy Teixiera; 5. Paul Jones.

40+ Expert: 1. James Read; 2. Jim Allen; 3. David Bragg.

40+ Novice: 1. Tom Duncanson; 2. James Daniels; 3. Leslie Mains Sr.; 4. Leslie Pepper; 5. Eric Piper.

50cc 4-6: 1. Marc Thibodeau; 2. Mitchell Bragdon; 3. Justin Day.

50 7-9: 1. Hunter Williams; 2. Alex Roy; 3. Alex White; 4. Joey Quirion; 5. Matthew Bragdon.

50 Open: 1. Hunter Williams; 2. Alex White; 3. Alex Roy; 4. Joey Quirion; 5. Matthew Bragdon.

50 Pee Wee: 1. Colby Duncanson; 2. Randy Simpson; 3. Benjamin Gosselin; 4. Chase Scott.

65 Open: 1. Paul Mason III: 2. Tony Landry; 3. Alex Frost; 4. Adrian Garrepy Jr.; 5. Ryan Maloney.

65 Amateur: 1. Adrian Garrepy Jr.; 2. Alex Frost; 3. Calan Bragg; 4. Paul Mason III; 5. Kyle Duguay.

65 Expert: 1. Zach Pinkham; 2. Tony Landry; 3. Ryan Maloney; 4. Ryan Petrin.

65 Novice: 1. Sigilia Pinkham; 2. Dylan Parmenter; 3. Danny Stewart; 4. Kendal Roy; 5. Joshua Gauthier.

85 Amateur: 1. Brian Berube; 2. Nicholas Breton; 3. Michael McNamara; 4. Logan Register; 5. Douglas Coulstring.

85 Expert: 1. Bubba Fick; 2. Chris Lunt.

85 Novice: 1. Nick Campbell; 2. Drew Cotton; 3. Dalton McLafferty; 4. Max Bragg; 5. Nathan Tozier.

Junior Mini 7-11: 1. Zack Williams; 2. Zach Pinkham; 3. Cameron Graf; 4. Ryan Petrin; 5. Hunter Knowlton.

Open Amateur: 1. Christoper Vanderzee; 2. Daniel Pratt; 3. Blaine Hopkins; 4. Alan Bragg; 5. Stephen Cooper.

Open Novice: 1. Donne Larrivee; 2. Colin Piper; 3. Jonathan Crowninshield; 4. Kevin Bryant; 5. Gabrielle Mathieu.

Super Mini 12-16: 1. Bubba Fick; 2. Brian Berube; 3. Douglas Coulstring; 4. Nick Campbell; 5. Nicholas Breton.

Vet Open: 1. Gary Farrin; 2. David Bragg; 3. Aaron Solomon; 4. David Pratt; 5. Glen Patten.

Women: 1. Sade Allender; 2. Brooke Lawrence; 3. Brittney Berube; 4. Courtney Burnham; 5. Kali Lavers.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.