LEWISTON – An astonishing 50 members of the Twin Cities Swim Team recently registered personal best times during a meet with Kennebec Valley Swim Team and Mid-Maine Dolphins at Kennebec Valley YMCA. Their performances:

Tyler Bazinet – 13-14 50 freestyle (30.15), 13-14 100 freestyle (1:11.13).

Sam Blaisdell – 8-and-under butterfly (27:07).

Ted Blaisdell – 15 and over 50 backstroke (33.39); 15 and over 50 freestyle (27.98), 15 and over 100 freestyle (1:04.82).

Timothy Brodsky – 15 and over 200 individual medley (2:22.89).

Allison Cary – 15 and over 200 individual medley (2:31.50).

Nicole Cary – 13-14 200 IM (2:52.06), 13-14 50 freestyle (50.80), 13-14 100 freestyle (1:07.90).

Matthew Charest – 9-10 50 breaststroke (50.23).

Bryce Cloutier – 9-10 50 freestyle (1:03.77).

Brett Delawter – 13-14 500 freestyle (6:10.47).

Sarah Fossett – 13-14 50 butterfly (54.85).

Rachel Gagne – 11-12 50 backstroke (37.32), 11-12 100 freestyle (1:17.17).

Sharayah Goguen – 11-12 50 backstroke (44.53), 11-12 100 freestyle (1:44.75).

Grace Kenneally – 8 and under 25 freestyle (47.22), 8 and under 25 backstroke (39.08).

Suzanne Kropp – 13-14 200 backstroke (2:39.15).

Deanna Legere – 8 and under 25 freestyle (31.75).

Sarah Legere – 8 and under 25 backstroke (26.36).

Ashley Leonard – 11-12 100 IM (1:43.33).

Meaghan Lolmaugh – 15 and over 50 freestyle (39.32), 15 and over 500 freestyle (8:23.75).

Stephen Lolmaugh – 11-12 50 freestyle (35.94), 11-12 500 freestyle (7:27.98).

Morgan Lurz – 9-10 50 freestyle (50.91).

Patrick Maher – 11-12 50 butterfly (45.31).

David Manduca – 15 and over 50 backstroke (31.70).

Colby Miles – 13-14 50 freestyle (27.50).

Kristen Morissette – 9-10 100 IM (1:33.65).

Derek Morris – 15 and over 50 freestyle (25.50), 15 and over 100 freestyle (57.23).

Dustin Morris – 11-12 100 IM (1:30.07), 11-12 100 freestyle (1:27.74).

Shannon O’Malley – 8 and under 25 freestyle (20.14).

Andrew Paione – 200 freestyle relay lead off (33.99), 11-12 100 IM (1:30.89).

Allyson Petit – 11-12 50 breaststroke (48.16).

Thomas Petit – 9-10 100 freestyle (1:37.97).

Ryan Profenno – 15 and over 50 freestyle (27.84), 15 and over 50 butterfly (31.57).

Chelsey Provencher – 13-14 100 freestyle (1:07.77).

Emily Rioux – 13-14 200 IM (3:08.08), 13-14 50 freestyle (33.62), 13-14 100 freestyle (1:18.63).

Nicole Robitaille – 9-10 100 IM (1:25.14).

Rachel Rogers – 15 and over 50 freestyle (28.94).

Katie Roy – 11-12 50 butterfly (40.31), 11-12 100 freestyle (1:16.91).

Molly Samson – 13-14 100 freestyle (1:27.03).

Katie Schools – 200 medley relay lead off (47.64).

Alexander Small – 11-12 50 backstroke (45.20), 11-12 50 freestyle (37.01).

Elizabeth Small – 9-10 100 IM (1:36.34), 9-10 100 freestyle (1:29.34).

Kurtis Stocker – 200 freestyle relay lead off (27.50), 15 and over 100 freestyle (1:00.02).

Christopher Taylor – 13-14 200 IM (2:12.02), 13-14 100 freestyle (1:15.33).

David Tirabassi – 15 and over 50 freestyle (25.76), 15 and over 100 freestyle (58.44).

Katie Tirabassi – 13-14 200 IM (2:40.75), 13-14 50 freestyle (29.60), 13-14 500 freestyle (6:25.70).

Peter Tirabassi – 11-12 50 freestyle (34.14), 11-12 100 freestyle (1:18.88).

Mackenzie Treadwell – 8 and under 25 freestyle (26.07).

Ben Verrill – 15 and over 50 freestyle (25.97), 15 and over butterfly (33.89), 15 and over 100 freestyle (1:00.75).

Lily Wade – 9-10 100 IM (1:41.33), 9-10 50 freestyle (39.52), 9-10 100 freestyle (1:29.86).

Sam Warriner – 11-12 50 butterfly (43.84), 11-12 100 freestyle (1:25.62).

Tiana Warriner – 13-14 50 butterfly (41.15).

Other top finishers:

Olivia Paione – 9-10 100 IM, second, 1:21.77; 9-10 50 butterfly, second, 38.69; 9-10 100 freestyle, first, 1:14.13.

Tommy Meuse – 9-10 50 backstroke, fifth, 1:01.31.

Alexander Miles – 9-10 50 freestyle, fourth, 45.10.

Greta-Anne Castonguay – 13-14 50 backstroke, fourth, 45.31; 13-14 50 breaststroke, third, 51.34.

Cameron Provencher – 11-12 50 backstroke, second, 37.45.

Jessica Stocker – 15 and over 50 freestyle, second, 27.66.

Jessie Levesque – 11-12 50 backstroke, second, 44.59.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.