AUBURN – Results from the March 1 Tom Magno Memorial race at Lost Valley in Auburn:

Qualifying races

Results show combined score over two runs with overall qualifying finish in parentheses.

6 and under

Boys: 1. Brody Hathorne 36.66 (41); 2. Jacob Mills 43.73 (50).

Ages 7-9

Girls: 1. Alivia Lee 1:23.71 (56).

Boys: 1. Gabe Lee 44.32 (51); 2. Leighton Girardin 49.75 (53); 3. Quinn Myrick 50.26 (54).

Ages 10-12

Girls: 1. Blaise Tardif 33.59 (33); 2. Annika KahKennen 41.71 (48).

Boys: 1. Brian Crane 30.28 (16); 2. Tanner Dillingham 30.74 (19); 3. Eric Wilcox 31.14 (22); 4. Dylan Blanchard 38.58 (43); 5. Gareth Robinson 45.13 (52); 6. Thomas Girardin 1:00.03 (55); 7. Dylan Lee 30.58 (17); 8. Reilly Bolduc 30.61 (18).

Ages 13-14

Girls: 1. Nika Faulkner 31.38 (23); 2. Jen Rioux 31.56 (24); 3. Briana Lynch 35.04 (37); 4. Caroline Snowe 36.71 (42).

Boys: 1. Ben Bowles 28.99 (11).

Ages 15-18

Girls: 1. India Bell 28.62 (9); 2. Lindsey Dostie 29.83 (14); 3. Krysty Brochu 30.08 (15).

Boys: 1. Jason Dall 28.00 (7); 2. Dustin Lee 32.70 (29).

Ages 19-30

Women: 1. Jen Moreau 30.84 (21).

Men: 1. Tom Hamilton 26.45 (2); 2. Ethan Dumont 33.81 (35); 3. Chris Coons 40.23 (45).

Ages 31-40

Women: 1. Jen Darling 33.56 (32).

Men: 1. Pat Waitt 28.40 (8); 2. Stewart Dillingham 33.61 (34); 3. Todd Blanchard 33.99 (36).

Ages 41-49

Women: 1. Sue Dostie 30.78 (20); 2. Brenda Lapointe 32.01 (25); 3. Barbara Girardin 32.52 (27); 4. Karen Becker 35.37 (39); 5. Marsha Rich 43.02 (49).

Men: 1. David Brochu 26.52 (3); 2. Dan Lapointe 26.92 (5); 3. Dave Johnson 27.69 (6); 4. Rick Dostie 28.93 (10); 5. Carl Wilcox 35.07 (38).

Ages 50-59

Men: 1. David Bell 26.32 (1); 2. Mike Becker 26.53 (4); 3. Scott Nussinow 29.57 (12); 4. David Collins 29.66 (13); 5. Jil Dionne 32.78 (30).

60 and over

Men: 1. Mike Durgin 36.04 (40); 2. Peter Durgin 38.78 (44).

Snowboard

12 and under: 1. Quinn Myrick 50.26 (54); 2. Mitchell Lachapelle 40.96 (46); 3. Lexis Clavet 41.14 (47).

13 and over: 1. Gage Clavet 32.35 (26); 2. Josh Greenleaf 32.61 (28); 3. Todd Johnson 33.10 (31).

Championship Shootout Results

Men: 1. David Bell; 2. David Brochu; 3. Tom Hamilton; 4. Mike Becker; 5. Jason Dall; 6. Rick Dostie.

Women: 1. India Bell; 2. Jen Moreau; 3. Lindsay Dostie; 4. Kristy Brochu.

Snowboard: 1. Todd Johnson; 2. Josh Greenleaf; 3. Lexis Clavet; 4. Gage Clavet; 5. Mitchell Lachapelle.

Results from the March 2 Maine Ski Challenge at Lost Valley:

6 and under

Girls: 1. Ella Spear 21.31; 2. Ellie Ralph 27.75; 3. Kori Hathorne 32.63; 4. Melina Masseli 38.87.

Boys: 1. Brody Hathorne 19.17.

Ages 7-9

Girls: 1. Brook Lever 17.17; 2. Cate Ralph 19.92.

Boys: 1. Gabriel Lee 21.96; 2. Leighton Girerdin 25.91.

Ages 10-12

Girls: 1. Elise Dinan 15.14; 2. Allery Lever 15.39; 3. Blaise Tardiff 17.37.

Boys: 1. Brian Crane 15.11; 2. Dylan Lee 15.85; 3. Tanner Dillingham 15.87.

Ages 13-14

Boys: 1. Ben Bowles 14.81; 2. Nick Cote 14.82; 3. Zack Emmons 20.94.

Ages 15-17

Girls: 1. Krysty Brochu 15.14; 2. India Bell 15.30.

Boys: 1. Clark Chamberlain 13.94; 2. Branden Lever 14.01; 3. Dustin Lee 16.91.

Ages 18-49

Women: 1. Judy Dinan 15.00; 2. Louise Goulet 15.76; 3. Barbara Girardin 17.17.

Men: 1. David Brochu 13.87; 2. Dan Lapointe 13.99; 3. Matt Zando 14.21; 4. Dan Tremblay 14.34; 5. Mark Goulet 15.01; 6. Jodd Bowles 15.58.

50 and over

Women: 1. Mary Brushwein 17.41.

Men: 1. David Bell 13.83; 2. Mike Becker 13.86.

Snowboard

12 and under: 1. Mitchell Lachapelle 19.92; 2. Lexis Clavet 20.33; 3. Sean Ford 20.97; 4. Quinn Myrick 24.29; 5. Thomas Bodge 24.78; 6. Nicholas Withitmor 25.79.

13 and over: 1. Josh Greenleaf 16.67; 2. Todd Johnson 17.18; 3. Gage Clavet 17.51; 4. Joseph Aguilo 19.71; 5. Derrick Wentworth 21.59; 6. Lucas Bourget 25.12; 7. Tucker Tardiff 34.93.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.