BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Rose Quinn Campbell, a girl to Tricia Ann (Plasko) and Jason Leonard Campbell of Boothbay Harbor, May 1. Sibling, Grace K.; grandparents, William and Kathleen Plasko of Norwood, Mass., June Rose of Edgecomb, A.J. Campbell of Boothbay.

Grady Alexander Douglass, a boy to Carey (Dutton) and David Douglass Jr. of Topsham, May 2.

Harrison David Hinckley, a boy to Amy L. (Hillstrom) and Gary E. Hinckley of Farmingdale, May 2. Grandparents, Gail and David Hillstrom of Farmingdale, Gary Hillstrom Sr. of Pittston, Vicki and Steve Bobczynski of Auburn.

Abby Joy Heselton, a girl to Nichole Lynn (Neuts) and Barry Dean Heselton Jr. of Yarmouth, May 2. Grandparents, Brenda and David Neuts of Yarmouth, Charline Gournd of Reynoldsburg, Ohio, Barry and Leslie Heselton of Topsham.

Kaden Ahmad Flowers, a boy to Melanie Denise (Grider) and Isaiah Flowers of Brunswick, May 2. Sibling, Kaleb; grandparents, Mack Grider of Dothan, Ala., Lumaris Grider of Newville, Ala., Veronica Brown of Dothan, Ala., Leopold Flowers of Dothan, Ala.

Miriam Elizabeth Pavlovick, a girl to Toni Lynn (Smith) and Michael John Pavlovick of Brunswick, May 2. Siblings, Warren Michael, Cora Grace; grandparents, Kristi and Tony Smith, Sharon and John Pavlovick.

Sophia Rose Moore, a girl to Kayla Nicole Moore of Georgetown, May 3. Grandparents, Brad and Heidi Moore of Five Island.

Braelyn Alexis Boucher, a girl to Crystal A. (Fournier) and Alan A. Boucher of Freeport, May 3. Grandparents, Diane and Darrel Fournier of Freeport, Karen Boucher of Oakland, Alan Boucher of Winslow.

Brooke Jaelynn Moore, a girl to Christa D. (Berry) and Jim Moore of Dresden, May 3. Siblings, Jason, Brad; grandparents, Jean Berry of Brunswick, Vanessa and Irvin Moore of Lisbon.

Carter Lawrence Robishaw, a boy to Alaina Maria Barrett and Shawn Michael Robishaw of Lisbon Falls, May 4. Grandparents, April McDaniel of Woolwich, David Cobb of Brunswick, Diane and Ray Robishaw of Lisbon Falls.

Robert Joseph Phelan III, a boy to Kristi Marie Talbot and Robert Joseph Phelan Jr. of Phippsburg, May 5. Sibling, Penelope; grandparents, Laurie Talbot of North Carolina, David Talbot and Mechelle Nash, both of Phippsburg, Dawn Piche of New York, Robert Phelan of New York.

Morgan Richard Randall, a boy to Anne Marie and Matthew Robert Randall of Brunswick, May 5. Grandparents, Amanda Hosimer of Brewer, Jean and Richard Randall of Saco.

Spencer Seiders Drew, a boy to Patricia Diane (Seiders) and Robert Loring Drew of Freeport, May 5. Grandparents, Francis and Gail Seiders of South Bristol, Roger and Cynthia Drew of Freeport.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial announces the following birth.

Caden Joel Miller, a boy to Amy McGinty and Jason Miller of Jay, March 21. Siblings, Jason, Taylor; grandparents, Darren and Diolinda McGindy of Livermore Falls, Randy and Angie Miller of Durham.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Atalie Christine Campbell, a girl to Brooke Grover and Joshua Campbell of Woodstock, April 28. Grandparents, Tracy Poland of Woodstock, Kenneth Grover of Bethel, Deborah and Jefferey Campbell Sr. of Woodstock.

Jenna Marie Dudley, a girl to Jamie Dudley and Cassey Larracey of Oxford, April 28. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, George and Pam Larracey of Casco, Cathy Lajoye of Livermore Falls, Doug Smith of Lisbon.

Kyler Edward Kilgore, a boy to Kyle Kilgore and Allison Skinner of West Paris, April 30. Siblings, Kerrigan, Braeden; grandparents, Darian and Sherry Keaten of South Paris, Barry and Tammy Kilgore of South Paris.

Halea Grace Monelt, a girl to Thomas F. Monelt, Jr. and Wendy Lary of West Paris, May 5. Siblings, Crystal, Sophie, Christopher, Tyler, Alex; grandparents, Merwin and Naomi Lary of West Paris, Thomas F. Monelt Sr. and Faith A. Vebsky of Florida.

Chloee Josephine Bennett, a girl to Jim and Chris Bennett of Buckfield, May 6. Sibling, Alexis; grandparents, Jim and Maggie Lowell of Buckfield, Jim and Priscilla Bennett of Buckfield.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital announces the following births.

Keagan Alexander Downs, a boy to Sarah Mowatt and Jonathan Downs of Rumford, April 7. Grandparents, Wayne and Darlene Mowatt of Rumford, Brad and Ribbi Downs of Andover; great-grandparents, Al and Claudette Dalbec of Auburn, John and Bunny Pache of Mexico, Walter Downs Sr. of Mexico, Sylvia Donahue of Peru.

Savanah Marie Ely, a girl to Natalie Keefe and Anthony Ely of Mexico, April 11. Grandparents, Tami Garcia of Dixfield, Bernadette Keefe of Dixfield, Alan Keefe of Dixfield; great-grandparents, Eugene and Theresa Filipe of Hudson, Mass., Audreene Ely of Oregon, Laurence and Carole Ely of Santa Cruz, Calif.

Jaxon Peter Libby, a boy to Jason and Jessica (Merrill) Libby of Dixfield, April 28. Siblings, Owen, Lucas; grandparents, Peter and Mabel Merrill of Mexico, Phil and Jackie Libby of Mexico, Mark and Lisa Arsenault of Mexico; great-grandparents, Carleton and Elaine Merrill of New Gloucester, Everett and Jackie McDermott of Buxton, Madeline Libby of Mexico, Joan Mullally of Rumford, Rita Woods of Rumford.

Gabriel Jones McLean, a boy to Travis McLean of Rumford and Cassidy Childs of Dixfield, April 30. Grandparents, Marilyn McKenna of Rumford, Heidi and James Cantelo Jr. of Dixfield, Russell and Angel McLean of Bethel, Timothy Childs and Tammy Terrian of Gardiner; great-grandparents, Shirley and Lloyd McKenna of Rumford, Sally Daigle and Darwin Hatch of East Dixfield, Carol Nelson and James Cantelo Sr. of Mexico, Neal and Cindy Griffin of Ignia, Colo.; great-great-grandparents, Beatrice Daigle and Berta Olson of Rumford.

Ballard House

PORTLAND – Ballard House announces the following births.

Brenna Gail Diaz, a girl to Rebecca and Richard Diaz of Bryant Pond, April 15. Grandparents, Greg and Robin Fraser of Newry, Michele Howe of Winter Harbor.

Benjamin Shepard Trenoweth, a boy to Sarah and Matthew Trenoweth of Portland, April 17. Sibling, Emily Katherine McKeen; grandparents, Harold and Katherine Shepard of Portland, Mike and Cindy Trenoweth of Sumner.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Brady Edward Hazen, a boy to Matt Hazen and Jessie Souza of Livermore, April 15. Sibling, Gavin Jack; grandparents, Berndt and Elaine Graf of Fayette, Edward and Karen Souza of Limington.

Brock Daniel Hamel, a boy to Corey Hamel and Stephanie Provencher of Mechanic Falls, April 30. Siblings, Donovan, Aliyah, Chianne Hamel; grandparents, Dan and Tracy Provencher of Mechanic Falls, Don Gosselin, Debbie Hamel.

Saryn Rylee Blais, a girl to Chris and Shelly Blais of Lewiston, May 2. Grandparents, Roland and Sue Blais of Lewiston, David Katula of Litchfield, Cyndi Swendson of Gorham.

Sophie Marie Bourgoin, a girl to Hugh Bourgoin and Ashley Lauze of Lewiston, May 4. Sibling, Emma Jean Bourgoin; grandparents, Mike Bourgoin, Jackie Dyer, Chuck Glendenning, Denise Lauze.

Landon Joshua Libby, a boy to Joshua Libby and Jillian Wormwood of Lewiston, May 4. Grandparents, Issac and Shirley Libby of Dixfield, Sandra Juskewitch of Lewiston, John Wormwood and the late Arline Wormwood of South Paris.

Brody James Becvar, a boy to Jason Becvar and Sarah Hearn of Auburn, May 5. Sibling, Derek Becvar; grandparents, James Becvar of Auburn, Roberta Stanley of Durham, Matthew Hearn of Auburn, Donna Hearn of Massachusetts.

Hailey Elise Greenlaw, a girl to Ryan and Katherine Greenlaw of Lewiston. Sibling, Brayden; grandparents, Allan and Deanne Greenlaw Jr. of Alexander, Roger and Joan Hamann of Greene.

Makayla Maye Brooks, a girl to J. D. Gibson and Nicki Brooks of Lewiston, May 6. Siblings, Travis Brooks, Kaitlyn Gibson; grandparents, Bill and Sandy Brooks of Lewiston, Charles Gibson and Tami Kelley of Bridgton.

Leena Marjorie Gammon, a girl to Matthew and Elizabeth Gammon of Lewiston, May 6. Sibling, Alexander Palmer; grandparents, Joseph and Marjorie Hall of Freeport, Norman and Brenda Gammon of Turner.

Lucille Angel Weed, a girl to Merton E. and Nicole Weed, Jr. of Auburn, May 6. Siblings, Carter Jacob Weed, Lily Ann Brassley-Weed; grandparents, Daniel LeCompte of Minot, Hattie Sauceda of Auburn, Merton Eric and Patti Weed of Freedom.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Jacob Matthew Feith, a boy to Anne and Mark Feith of Livermore, April 30. Sibling, Jenavieve Rose; grandparents, Norma and John Luciano of Livermore, Lois Feith of Moriah, N.Y.; great-grandparent, Marian Dutka of Toms River, N.Y.

Maxwell John-Henry Spitzer, a boy to Amanda Fowler and James Spitzer of Rumford, April 30. Sibling, Zoe; grandparents, Fay and Scott Mason of Rumford, Sonia and Dan Lockwood of Cobleskill, N.Y., Mark Fowler of Rumford; great-grandparents, Minnie Seigle of Rumford, Mae Fowler of Belville, Mich.

Santika Rose Hodgkins, a girl to Lloyd and Eleanor Hodgkin of Jay, May 2. Siblings, Zacharie, Elizabeth, Tyoaka; grandparents, Carol and George Palmer of Poland, Merton Hodgkin and Shirley Edwards of South Paris, Virginia and Eugene Duford of Fryeburg; great-grandparent, Margaret Larrabee of Norway.

Haylie Ann Noel, a girl to Amber Seavey and Christopher Noel of Monmouth, May 3. Grandparents, Connie Seavey and Dick Jones of Manchester, Carroll Cooper Jr. of Monmouth, Donna and Jim Leeman of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Carroll and Jane Cooper of Monmouth.

Victoria Milagros Brown, a girl to Jarefina Baez and Victor Brown of Lewiston, May 4. Siblings, John, Tiffani, Sean, Rachel, Crystal; grandparents, Marie E. Moret Brown of New York, N.Y., Carmen M. Dela Paz of New York, N.Y.; great-grandparent, Engracia Moret of New York, N.Y.

Brooke Deborah Roy, a girl to Chad Roy and Karen Bremmer of Lewiston, May 6. Sibling, Jordan; grandparents, Ron and Sandy Roy of Auburn, Lesley Duckett of West Farmington, Susan and Steven Bremner of Bath, Marlene and John Semetauskis of Leeds.

Chloe Dianna Beauchesne, a girl to Kristine and Barry Beauchesne of Greene, May 7. Grandparents, Debbra and Paul Beauchesne of Lewiston, Diane Saucier and James Girardin of Lewiston, Dana and Ruth Saucier of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Bert and Camilla Beauchesne of Lewiston, Florence Blouin of Lewiston, Yvette and Leo Chinque of Lewiston, Florence and Richard Saucier of Lisbon.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.