LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Logan Alexander Perkins, a boy to Kara Powell and Donald Perkins of Sabattus, Aug. 7. Sibling, Nicholas; grandparents, Linda Morse of Lisbon Falls, Helen Perkins and Stacie Sturgeon of New Gloucester, Jay Wilkins and Cathy Manchester of Gray, Michael and Jeanne Perkins of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Laura Palmer of Lewiston, Hilda Despres of Lisbon.

Aubrey Anna Firczak, a girl to Laura Murphy and John Firczak of Lewiston, Aug. 9. Grandparents, Claire and Jim Murphy of Lewiston, Michelle and John Firczak of Bowdoin; great-grandparents, Pauline and John Firczak of Bowdoin.

Isaac Freeman Farrington, a boy to James and Amanda Farrington of Peru, Aug. 10. Grandparents, Paul and Tina McKenna of Rumford, Lori Cadwell of Peru, Janet and Keith Farrington of Andover; great-grandparents, Norma and Freeman Farrington of Andover, Judy and Danny Billings of Bryant Pond, Thelma McKenna of Rumford, Jon and Ann Marsh of Irvington, Ala.; great-great-grandparent, Jean White of Andover.

Gabriella Hope Anderson, a girl to John Anderson and Peggy Rivard of Scarborough, Aug. 11. Grandparents, Gary and Margaret Rivard of Brunswick, Elfreida Anderson of North Conway, N.H.; great-grandparents, Roland and Phyllis Rivard of Bath.

Abrielle A. LeBrasseur, a girl to Robert and Kimberly LeBrasseur of Sabattus, Aug. 11. Sibling, Nicholas; grandparents, Charles and Liette LeBrasseur of Sabattus, Roger and Joan Blais of Auburn; great-grandparent, Ida Dumas of Auburn.

Wyatt Christopher Foss, a boy to Chris Foss and Nichol Lesperance of Jay, Aug. 12. Grandparents, Gene Foss and Lynn Norris of Turner, Debbie and Richard Turpstra of New Vineyard, Gary and Pat Turpstra of Wales, Roger and Susan Bisson of Monmouth.

Isabella Giasson, a girl to Samantha Young and Christopher Giasson of Oxford, Aug. 13. Siblings, William, Apryll; grandparents, Tammy Giasson of Norway, Harold and Yvonne Bragdon of Oxford, Mark Young of Pottstown, Pa.; great-grandparents, Barbara and Ray Brown.

Willow Harlow Quiron, a girl to Nicole Poulin and Cole Quiron of Auburn, Aug. 13. Grandparents, Darlene and Randy Poulin of Hartford, Kathy and Rod Quiron of Canaan; great-grandparents, Norma Richard of Rumford, Barbara Clark of Canaan, Joseph Quiron of Madison.

Baron Andrew McCarthy, a boy to Lorrie Noddin and Brant McCarthy of Lewiston, Aug. 16. Siblings, Paris, Brooks; grandparents, Robert and Janet McCarthy of Lewiston, Mary Heverling of Lewiston; great-grandparent, Natalie McCarthy of Lewiston.

Carmine Albert Scalia, a boy to Aaron and Malinda Scalia of Monmouth, Aug. 17. Grandparents, Lucien and Jo-Ann Brunelle of Lisbon Falls, Greg and Sandra Hinds of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Norman and Juliette Morin of Lewiston, the late Albert “Pappy” Scalia of Monmouth.

Casey Martell Fitz, a girl to Spencer and Hope Fitz of New Gloucester, Aug. 18. Siblings, Emily, Ashley; grandparents, Clyde and Elizabeth Fitz of Pembroke, N.H., Brian and Diana Collins of Auburn; great-grandparents, Elsmore and Martel Craig of Auburn.

Rianna Rae St. Pierre, a girl to Paul and Lindsay St. Pierre of Poland, Aug. 18. Grandparents, Patricia Martel of Minot, Raymond and Irene St. Pierre of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jennie LaChance of Gorham, N.H., Ron and Mal Binette of Auburn, Roger and Joyce St. Pierre of Auburn, Rolande Binette of Auburn, Irene Martel of Lewiston.

Isaac Christopher Robbins, a boy to Nate and Melissa Robbins of Poland, Aug. 20. Grandparents, Chris and Sandy Robbins of Poland, Doug and Tina Cilley of Turner, Kathy Cilley and Dave Googins of Windham; great-grandparents, Madelyn Pulsifer of Poland, Fred and Margaret Cilley of Turner, Russ and Dolores Keifrider of Philadelphia, Pa., Rupert Robbins of Leesburg, Pa.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Kai M. Robinson, a girl to Laura M. and Christopher J. Robinson of Brunswick, Jan. 25. Siblings, Tegan; grandparents, Donna and Steve Toler of Brunswick, Nan Hallser of Roratonga Look Islands.

Chloe Isla Flynn, a girl to Nicole Erin (Doucette) and Seth Anthony Flynn of Brunswick, Aug. 13. Grandparents, Cinthia Doucette of Cape Elizabeth, Joseph Doucette of Rockland, Joan Frustaci of Cape Elizabeth, Robert Flynn of Richmond.

Jasmine Marie Moore, a girl to Elizabeth Lauren Colby and John Sebastian Moore of Topsham, Aug. 14. Sibling, Justin Corliss; grandparents, Laura and Walter Colby of Brunswick, Maggie Moore of Freeport.

Dominic Aiden Carlino, a boy to Stephanie Renee (Lewis) and Anthony Raffaele Carlino of Brunswick, Aug. 15. Siblings, Kris Lewis and Annamarie Carlino of Des Moines, Iowa; grandparents, Robert and Rose Lewis of Green Cove Springs, Fla., Pat and Jody Carlino of Des Moines, Iowa.

Jacob Edward-Gene Dunks, a boy to Savannah Crystal LaChance of Topsham, Aug. 15. Grandparents, the late Connie Collins, Bridget and Mike Brewer of Bath.

Emma Rose Jenusaitis, a girl to Tonya Dawn (Sandberg) and John Michael Jenusaitis of Durham, Aug. 17. Grandparents, Joan and John Stevens of Malden, Mass., Pam and John Jenusaitis of Middleburg, Conn.

Hadassah Ruth Jones, a girl to Denise Elizabeth (Whittemore) and Mark Aaron Jones of Bath, Aug. 18. Sibling, Isaac; grandparents, Julie and Jeff Whittemore of Springfield, Mass., Meredith and Dorothy Jones of Wiscasset.

Olivia Madison Lohse, a girl to Alisha Rose (Schirle) and Matthew Laurence Lohse of Brunswick, Aug. 19. Siblings, Isaiah, Jacob; grandparents, Victoria and Mark Schirle of Grants Pass, Ore., Elaine Kovar of Chicago, Ill., Les Lohse of Steger, Ill.

Elise Marie Leonard, a girl to Kristen I. Kravitz and James R. Leonard Aug. 19. Siblings, Genevieve, Collin; grandparents, Bernice and James Kravitz of Hooksett, N.H., Grace and James Leonard of Manchester.

Alyssa Lynne Faucz, a girl to Crystal Lynne (Ackerman) and David Michael Faucz of Brunswick, Aug. 19. Grandparents, Darryl and Debbie Ackerman of Topsham, David and Lelisa Faucz of Webster.

Tatum Dawn Barker, a girl to Ginnie Marie (French) and Darick Stephen Barker of Boothbay Harbor, Aug. 20. Siblings, Tyson, Valerie; grandparents, Michelle French of Boothbay Harbor, Steve and Iola Barker of Jay.

Wyatt Michael Deloge, a boy to Heather Jean (Rogers) and Bruce Michael Deloge of Lisbon Falls, Aug. 20. Grandparents, Elizabeth and Gary Frizzle of Bowdoinham, Evelyn and Bernard Deloge of Medway.

Camden Elizabeth Casey Palmer, a girl to Michelle Gabrielle (Casey) and James Donald Palmer of Brunswick, Aug. 21. Siblings, Addison, Riley, Hannah.

Gavin Preston Young, a boy to Melissa Vera (Warford) and Jason Paul Young of Lisbon Falls, Aug. 21. Grandparents, Martha Paczosa of Grand Island, Neb., John Warford of Elba, Neb., Karen and Gerald Young of Topsham.

Aug.in Flash Mason, a boy to Amanda Day (Williams) and Daniel Jacob Mason of Phippsburg, Aug. 22. Siblings, Sophia, Annabelle; grandparents, Maria and Roger Gifford of East Millinocket, Jackie Woods of Balt, Md.

Liam Jacob Bean, a boy to Jennifer Mary (Sodergren) and Travis Scott Bean of West Gardiner, Aug. 22. Sibling, Siden; grandparents, Pam and Frank Sodergren of Bowdoin, Scott and Judy Bean of Brunswick.

Bonnie Cheyenne Butcher, a girl to Lydia A. (Laws) and Rodney I. Butcher Jr. of Brunswick, Aug. 23. Sibling, Kadian; grandparents, Randy Laws and Susanna Webb of Newport, Tenn., Rodney and Evelyn Butcher Maryville, Tenn.

Amelia Cayden Dunn, a girl to Michele Angela (Wood) and Matthew Sean Dunn of Lisbon Falls, Aug. 23. Sibling, Charlotte Mae; grandparents, Shelly and Allen Wood of Sidney, Angela and Thomas Birmingham of Windsor, Pat and John Dunn of St. Aug.ine, Fla.

Aiden Lee Bouwkamp, a boy to Ashley Jean (Monk) and David Allan Bouwkamp of Brunswick, Aug. 24. Grandparents, Laurie Monk of Benton, David McLellan of Benton, Veronica and Kevin Bouwkamp of Twin Lakes, Mich.

Katherine Isabella Larrabee, a girl to Bethany R. (Grover) and Scot M. Larrabee of Brunswick, Aug. 25. Siblings, Ethan, Rowan; grandparents, Teresa Grover of Richmond, Cindy and Dennis Larrabee of Florida.

Alexus Marie Jackson, a girl to Ashley Elizabeth Grant of Brunswick, Aug. 25. Grandparent, Debbie Grant of Brunswick.

John Kashino Daly, a boy to Mariah Roe Kashino and John Francis Daly of Freeport, Aug. 25. Siblings, Sean, Erin, Aquila; grandparents, Mark and Ellen Kashino of Hailey, Idaho, John and Patricia Daly of Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Jovey Caroline Wallace, a girl to Blaine Jason and Mary Katherine (Gaul) Wallace of West Bath, Aug. 26. Sibling, Niesa; grandparents, Rallen and Barbara Gaul of Bath, Balane F. and Debbie Wallace of West Bath.

Nevaeh Serenity White, a girl to Alicia Adena (Beckett) and Michael Andrew White of Brunswick, Aug. 26. Grandparents, Jaceli Miller of Flint, Mich., Anthony Beckett of Cheboygan, Mich., James and Cindy White of Lapeer, Mich.

Karmin Leryn Kasberg, a girl to Kaila Louise (Howard) and Ethan Lukmay Kasberg of Portland, Aug. 27. Sibling, Jenascia Sierra Romero; grandparents, Brenda Lynn Vessey of Portland, Robert William Howard Jr. of Portland, Siling and Robert Henry Kasberg of Indianapolis, Ind.

Alannyah Zoey Ammerman, a girl to Jason R. Ammerman and Caitlin D. Thibeault of Bowdoin, Aug. 27. Siblings, Braydon, Collin; grandparents, Cathleen Thibeault of Bowdoin, Gary Thibeault of Brunswick.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital announces the following birth.

Trinity Rose Foster, a girl to Justin and Crystal Foster of Rumford, July 17. Siblings, Jecenia, Donavin, Marianna Gozales, Robert, Anthony Germano; grandparents, Bob and Sue Brammer, Gus and Linda Vincent, Kim and Roland Gagne, Lienne Page.

Franklin Hospital

FARMINGTON – Franklin Hospital announces the following birth.

Isaac Anthony LeRoy Knox, a boy to Alyson Lynn Knox and Rusty LeRoy Knox of East Wilton, Aug. 21. Siblings, Alena, Alexis; grandparents, Tom Doiron of Jay, Linda Doiron of East Wilton, Jr. and Janette Knox of Farmington.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Ella Adele Gilmore, a girl to Cassie C. (Prouty) and Ray Steven Gilmore of North Conway, Aug. 14. Grandparents, Jennifer and David Bartlett, Bartlett, N.H., Ray and Diane Gilmore, Conway, N.H.; great-grandparents, Wayne and Ann Warner, Bridgton, Helen Carrol, Conway, N.H.

Seth James Scolaro, a son to Raquel A. (Russo) and Robert J. Scolaro of Denmark, Aug. 14. Sibling, Shane Ryan; grandparents, Elaine and Charles Russo, Denmark, Patricia Bowden, Lawrence, Mass., Brian Scolaro, Malden, Mass.

Michael Daniel Miller, a son to Morgan E. Miller and Daniel M. Bokuniewicz of Casco, Aug. 14. Grandparents, Dianne and Michael Miller, Casco, Roseann Hinds and Frank Warren, Brownfield; great-grandparents, Jacklynn and Lester Miller, Port Charlotte, Fla., Liera Lowell, South Portland, Brenda Harrison, Scarborough, George and Cathrine Hinds, Cambridge, Mass.; great-great-grandmother, Marion O’Leary, South Portland.

Cameron Bea Mayhan, a girl to Ashley Mae Vestal and Troy Mark Mayhan of Bridgton, Aug. 15. Grandparents, Terry Seilonen, Greg Vestal, Nancy Mayhan, John Mayhan; great-grandparents, Helen Lewis, Brenda Foster, Marlene and Richard Dereau.

The Birthplace at Mercy

PORTLAND – The Birthplace at Mercy announces the following births.

Elijah Camden Carstens, a boy to Heidi Tasker and Jeffrey Carstens of Danville, Aug. 17. Grandparents, Donna Tasker of Portland, Andrew Tasker of Dover, N.H., Diane and Dale Carstens of Saco; great-grandparents, Beulah and Franklin Bean of Litchfield, N.H., Beverly Vigue of Saco.

Chloe B. Brown, a girl to Erica Brown and Yves Bigirimana of Portland, Aug. 21. Grandparents, Mary and Randy Brown of Rumford, Pascaseie Ndayishimiye of Burundi, Africa.

Born at home

WATERFORD – Declan Aubrey Porter, a boy to Joshua and Crystal Porter of Waterford Aug. 9. Sibling, Elliott; grandparents, Lee and Mike Yates of Oxford, Mike and Kathy Porter of Oxford.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.