Jaelynne Marie Boisvert, a girl to Marissa Lovering and Erik Boisvert of Lewiston, March 5. Grandparents, Lisa Pimparey, Lyman, Jane and Jeff Maxim, Hebron, Roger Boisvert, Lewiston, Christopher Lacasse, Auburn.

Keeley Elizabeth L’Heureux, a girl to Heather and Michael L’Heureux of Norway, March 5. Siblings: Meeka and Balian; grandparents, Michael and April L’Heureux, Oxford, Alice Bailey, Brunswick, Levi Hooper, Bowdoinham; great-grandparents, Gloria Twitchell, Norway, John and Dorothy Goodenoux, Topsham.

Malcolm Bruno Gauthier, a boy to Laura Desrosiers and Bruno Gauthier of Wales, March 6. Siblings, Diana, Katie Marie, Kourtney, Donald, Alexis, Harmony; grandparents, Jeanne and David Dunn, Lewiston, Daniel Desrosiers Sr., Auburn, Lorraine Gauthier, Lewiston, Bruno and Tina Gauthier, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Katherine Dunn, Phoenix, Ariz., Antionette Gauthier, Canada.

Caden Lee Schepers, a boy to Mark and Kimberly Schepers of Minot, March 6. Grandparents, Hazel McCray, Minot, Harold and Cecile Schepers, New Auburn.

Charles “Chas” Hubert Ellis, a boy to David and Louise Ann Ellis of Auburn, March 6. Grandparents, Valerie and John Ellis, Camelford, England, Cecile Poirier, North Port, Fla.; great-grandparent, Doris Russell, Camelford, England.

Zhawndya Jabrielle Steed Calhoun, a girl to Shawna Calhoun and Vincent Steed of Auburn, March 10. Grandparent, Evelyn Council Boston, Mass.

Delaney Brielle Goodwin, a girl to Pamela and Greg Goodwin of Bowdoin, March 10. Siblings: Cyrus, Sawyer; grandparents, Ray and Cathy Goodwin, Wells, Ron and Paula Parao, Ogdensburg, N.Y.; great-grandparent, Theresa Cavaretta, Cromwell, Conn.

Brooke Auria Dubois, a girl to Meagan Harnden and Glen Dubois of Rumford, March 11. Siblings, Skyla, Jordan, Kassidy; grandparents, Clifford and Pauline Bernard, Louisa Ryan, George Farwell, Ralph Dubois, Cece Abbott; great-grandparent, Elizabeth Larose.

Bailey Elizabeth, a girl to Ashley Balfour and Jesse Hyden of Lewiston, March 11. Grandparents, Rob and Tracie Balfour, Gray, Vicki Hyden, Lewiston, Frederick Hyden, Jacksonville, N.C.; great-grandparents, Bob and Toni Balfour, Gray, Bob and Roseann Harlow, Turner; great-great-grandparent, Teresa Diaz, Portland.

Abigail Elizabeth Garland, a girl to Eric Garland and Tisheena Flaherty of Rumford, March 11. Siblings, Hannah, Preston; grandparents, Kerry and Brenda Garland, Kathy and Jim Windover, Timothy Flaherty; great-grandparents, Fred and Kathy Flaherty, George and Irene Roberge, Millie Pettegrow, Gerry and Mark Ramsdell.

Dresden Enrik Butterfield, a boy to Andrea Ferguson and Jack Butterefield of Auburn, March 12. Sibling, Camden; grandparents, Jeri and James Laflamme, South Paris, Beverly Butterfield and Michael Gilbert, Livermore Falls, Mark and Mindy Ferguson, Mechanic Falls, Victor and Pam Butterfield, Jay; great-grandparents, Alan and Dori Butterfield, Jay, Violet LaRenzo, Jay.

Taylor Marie Theriault, a girl to Randi and Joshua Theriault of Roxbury, March 12. Grandparents, Andrew and Laurie Theriault, Rumford, the late James “Jimmy” Abbott, Mexico, Kelly Marston, Roxbury; great-grandparents, Harry “Bummy” and Rose Marston, Roxbury, Eric and Sandy Kerr, Peru, Richard “Dick” and Linda Theriault, South Rumford.

Kyna Alise Redmond, a girl to Patrick and Penny Redmond of Litchfield, March 13. Siblings, Samntha, Conlen; grandparents, Rand Cook, Mechanic Falls, Blanche Cook, Mechanic Falls, Robin Redmond, Litchfield; great-grandparents, Charles Redmond, Peru, Gloria Redmond, Peru.

Johnathon J. Walter Hewins, a boy to Albert and LeeAnne Hewins of Monmouth, March 14. Siblings, Hayden, Albert; grandparents, Becky Smith, Sabattus, Normand Beaulieu, Sabattus, Albert and Deana Hewins, Leeds; great-grandparents, Sidney and Wilda Dunham, Sumner, Vilda Bachelder, Leeds.

Grady Alexander Hreben, a boy to Mark and Amanda Hreben of Readfield, March 16. Sibling, Tyler; grandparents, Bryce and Cindy Bonnevie, Livermore, Steve and Barbara Hreben, Smithfield, Peter Labrecque, Farmington; great-grandparents, Alice Warren, Livermore Falls, Pete and Mable Zayka, Livermore.

Jayden Kyle Miller, a boy to Caroline H. Miller of Rumford, March 16. Grandparents, Michelle Jenness, Rumford, Thomas Miller, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Carol-Kay and Andrew Miller, Tucson, Ariz., Helen Morin, Rumford.

Alexis Mae Fraser, a girl to Kaela Racine and Tim Fraser of Bowdoin, March 17. Grandparents, Lisa and Mark Couture, Bowdoin, Heidi Lary and Tim Fraser, Brunswick, Re Racine, Coral Springs, Fla.; great-grandparents, Betty and Carl Rideout, Bowdoin, Thomas and Joan Fraser, Brunswick, George and Joanne Couture, Bowdoin.

Brodyn Grier Rodrigue, a boy to Scott and Tammy Rodrigue of Auburn, March 17. Siblings, Reece, Kegan; grandparents, Candide Rodrigue, Auburn, Larry Rodrigue, Somersworth, N.H., Bonita Edwards, Auburn, Ray Labbe, Turner.

Morgan Allison Chase, a girl to Kevin Chase and Stacey Robitaille of Lewiston, March 17. Grandparents, Robin Chase, Auburn, Peter and Rhonda Chase, Rumford, Dolly Robitaille, Lewiston, Bob Robitaille, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Elizabeth Chase, Rumford, Joseph and Gisele Lagasse, Lewiston, Donald and Jeannine Robitaille, Lewiston.

Evan Scott McAllister, a boy to Leanne Lumb and Matthew McAllister of Norway, March 19. Grandparents, Laura Lumb, Norway, Bart McAllister, Oxford, Deena Fox, Hiram, Wayne Lumb Sr., Norway.

Abby Giroux, a girl to Eric and Jennifer Giroux of Durham, March 20. Siblings, Hannah, Emily; grandparents, Paul and Joyce Gagnen, Durham, Arthur Giroux, Alfred, Cindy St. Peter, Jay; great-grandparents, Bob and Rita Tremblay, Lewiston, Arthur and Nancy Giroux, Saco; great-great-grandparent, Irene Berube, Lewiston.

Hugh Rion Hutchinson, a boy to Christopher and Junko Hutchinson of Dixfield, March 20. Sibling, Matthew; grandparents, Gary Hutchinson, Mary Evans; great-grandparent, June Turner.

Chloe Maxine Gallagher, a girl to Kate Tracy and Eric Gallagher of Gardiner, March 20. Grandparents, Diane Tracy, Auburn, Richard Tracy, Livermore, Randy Gallagher, Hartford, Celeste Wilson, Dixfield; great-grandparents, Ethel and Raymond Lavoie, Auburn, Robert and Joan Beaule, Leeds, Nancy and Arnold Byrant, Canton, Marcella and Al Dowling, Chelsea.

Corbin Matthew Poussard, a boy to Preston Poussard and Kristin Treadwell of Lewiston, March 22. Grandparents, Harvey and Maureen Poussard, Lewiston, Cathy Bilodeau, Lewiston, Timothy Treadwell, Auburn; great-grandparents, Robert and Janice Connors, Lewiston, Fred and Ruth Treadwell, Melbourne, Fla., Connie Morin, Sabattus; great-great-grandparent, Dora Chabot, Lewiston.

Cheyenne Jayne Holbrook Maillet, a girl to Jasmine Holbrook and Kyle Maillet of Lewiston, March 23. Siblings, Andre, Dustyn; grandparents, Heidi Hobbs and Steve Randall, Nashua, N.H., Diane Mailet, Turner, Larry Maillet, Turner.

Lakota Ryver Mitchell, a boy to Shelly Grover and Michael Mitchell Jr. of Lewiston, March 24. Siblings, Michelle, Bryanne, Anthony; grandparents, Bruce and Persis Grover, Danville, Michael Mitchell Sr., Windham, Julie Mitchell, Pawtucket, R.I.; great-grandparents, Ken and Muriel Grover, Danville, Shirley Goodwin, Birmingham, Ala., Gorgeet Mitchell, North Atterboro, Mass.

Taylor Rae Lamb, a girl to Albert Lamb and Nellie Emery of South Paris, March 24. Siblings, Timothy, Myra, Madison; grandparents, Perley Emery, Auburn, Myra Emery, Lewiston, Janice Lamb, Fort Drum, Fla.; great-grandparent, Loreli Dodge, South Paris.

Xandria Rose Libby, a girl to Miranda Thorne and Matthew Libby of Mexico, March 28. Grandparents, Maxine Libby, Peru, Allegra Thorne, Mexico, John Russell, Peru; great-grandparents, Francis Holmquist, Peru, Lorraine Thorne, Baldwin, Bill Thorne, Baldwin.

Wesley Gerard Caron, a boy to Raymond and Jenny Caron of Mechanic Falls, March 29. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Gerard LaRue, Lewiston, Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Caron, Hebron; great-grandparents, Pauline Morris, Zephryhills, Fla., Joan Caron, Auburn.

Dominic Jacob Biron, a boy to Rebecca McIver and Joshua Biron of Lewiston, March 29. Grandparents, Maria and Jim Williams, Lewiston, Sheri and Ted Audet, Greene, Steve and Nonie McIver, Lisbon.

Dominic Michael Appleton, a boy to Laurie Appleton and Michael Hoffman of Lewiston, March 30. Grandparents, Pauline and Bill Rodrigue, Clinton, Linda and Michael Hoffman, Lewiston, Paul and Mona Ouellette, Auburn.

Addison Nicole Latham, a girl to Marc and Megan Latham of Dixfield, March 30. Sibling, Rylie; grandparents, Skip and Ann Blood, Leah Marston, Faye and Mike McLain, Mike Nuzzo; great-grandparents, Clarence Latham, Oliver Blood Jr., Lolly Marston, Christina Paylam.

Logan Scott Blanchard, a boy to Donald and Bobbie Blanchard Jr. of Turner, April 1. Sibling, Brock; grandparents, Lee and Jim Webber, Turner, Marilyn and Don Blanchard, Turner, David Brooks, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lionel and Claire Langelier, Florida, Merel and Muriel Webber, Lewiston, Delores Blanchard, Auburn.

Molly Aylah Cole, a girl to Jason and Heidi Cole of Andover, April 6. Siblings, Caitlynn, Wyatt; grandparents, Kim and Paul Gravel, Arthur and Jeanne Cole, Amy and Lonny Hodgkins; great-grandparents, Roland and Thelma Milligan, Kathleen Morton, Arthur Cole Sr., Bryant and Priscilla Hodgkins.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.