MECHANIC FALLS — Elm Street School has announced the fourth quarter honor roll and awards.

Lori Purington Award: Carly King.

Industry Award: Courtney Marston.

Dana Stuart Award: Paxton Arsenault.

Peer Recognition: Tyler Sturtevant. 

Secretary of State Citizenship Award: Mary McKellick.

Advertisement

PRISM Award: Emma-Jane Turton.

American Legion: Tyler Sturtevant, Amanda Gibson.

Maine Scholar Leader Awards: Emily Cormier, Amanda Gibson. 

Grade four

Academic honor roll: Selina Brown, Cody Comeau, Paul Conklin, Spencer Davis, Allison Emery, Caleb Hodgkin, Sean Lewis-Friree, Sarah  Walton, Jacques Wiseman.

Behavior honor roll: Selina Brown, Eric Burlock, Cody Comeau, Paul Conklin, Spencer Davis, David Ellington Jr., Allison Emery, Caleb Hodgkin, Sean Lewis-Friree, Brittany Scott, Jonathan True, Sarah Walton, Austin Wing, Jacques Wiseman. 

Advertisement

Grade five

Academic honor roll: Cody Burgess, Brittany Davis, Thomas Flint, Cade Jarvis, Cody Kalinka, Carly King, Patrick Kuklinski, Colin LaRue, Bronte Levasseur, Heather Rose, Aaron Smith, Alexis Withers. 

Behavioral honor roll: Samantha Aldrich, Brandie Bowie, Cody Burgess, Aleck Burnell, Marcus Campbell, Kimberly Cressey, Marielle Desmarais, Yvon Desmarais, Garrett Dudley, Thomas Flint, Cade Jarvis, Cody Kalinka, Carly King, Patrick Kuklinski, Colin LaRue, Bronte Levasseur, Kaleb Little, Jayla Monaghan, Benjamin Richards, Heather Rose, Edward Scott, Aaron Smith, Trent Spaulding, Alexis Withers. 

Grade six

Academic honor roll: Hannah Belanger, Gabrielle Comeau, Isaac Dean, Amanda Dube, Summer Emery, Emily Gibson, Bethany Levesque, Derek Michaud, Megan Phillips, Dylan Porter, Audra Tammaro,  Taylor Tapley, Brooke Whalen.

Behavioral honor roll: Sydney Anglada, Hannah Belanger, Benjamin Campbell, Zoe Chrostek, Gabrielle Comeau, Isaac Dean, Amanda Dube, Keri Duhamel, Peter Dumond, Summer Emery, Whitney Frost, Kirsten Gagnon, Emily Gibson, Caitlin Hawley, Kyle Herrick, Bethany Levesque, Caroline Littlefield, Zachary Lowe, Derek Michaud, Megan Phillips, Dylan Porter, Robert Porter, Brian Rose, Jacqueline Schmitz, Gabrielle Smith, Audra Tammaro, Taylor Tapley, Nicole Theriault, Alyssa True, Whisper Waite, Brooke Whalen. 

Advertisement

Grade seven

Academic honor roll: Kylie Arsenault, Mickayla Bowie, Katelyn Burgess, Caitlyn Currie, Victoria Doyer, Mariah Dufour, Lindsey Flint, Allison Hodgkin, Daniel Kuklinski, Journee Levasseur, Shujing Lian, Danielle Proctor, Renee Reid, Adriana Stone, Mardea Tapley, Zoe Thomas, Susan Vanarsdale, Nigel Williams.

Behavioral honor roll: Kylie Arsenault, Lindsay Barriault, Ranissa Berry, William Bickford, Katelyn Burgess, Christa Burnell, Caitlyn Currie, Anita Destrini, Victoria Doyer, Mariah Dufour, Lindsey Flint, Leo Groves III, Allison Hodgkin, Daniel Kuklinski, Amanda Kuykendall, Dylan Lagueux, Cullen Lajoie, Journee Levasseur, Shujing Lian, Brianna Linscott, Kaley Lowe, Tanner Marston, Jakob Matson, Mariah McBean, Brittany Pearl, Danielle Proctor, Renee Reid, Emily Ridley, Adriana Stone,  Mardea Tapley, Zoe Thomas, Susan Vanarsdale, Nigel Williams. 

President’s Award for Educational Excellence: Mickayla Bowie, Katelyn Burgess, Caitlyn Currie, Victoria Doyer, Lindsey Flint, Daniel Kuklinski, Journee Levasseur, Shujing Lian, Danielle Proctor, Renee Reid, Andriana Stone, Mardea Tapley, Nigel Williams.

President’s Award for Educational Achievement: William Bickford, Allison Hodgkin. 

Social Studies: Katelyn Burgess, Emily Ridley.

Advertisement

Health: Renee Reid.

Physical Education: William Bickford.

Language Arts: Katelyn Burgess.

Math: Nigel Williams.

Science: Lindsey Flint.

Music: Jacob Marin-Moody

Advertisement

Art: Lindsey Flint.

Computer: Jacob Marin-Moody.

Grade eight

Academic honor roll: Paxton Arsenault, Emily Cormier, Amanda Gibson, Tricia Marvin, Ian Pickett, Christopher Roderick, Aaron Schmitz, Brian Stevens, Emma-Jane Turton. 

Behavioral honor roll: Peter Annance, Paxton Arsenault, Emily Cormier, Richard Doak, Amanda Gibson, Sabrina Harps, Stephanie Lafreniere, Morgan Little, Courtney Marston, Tricia Marvin, Patrick Pakulski, Ian Pickett, Christopher Roderick, Aaron Schmitz, Brittany Small, Brian Stevens, Tyler Sturtevant, Emma-Jane Turton, Dakota Wyne, Haley Young. 

President’s Award for Academic Excellence: Paxton Arsenault, Emily Cormier, Amanda Gibson, Courtney Marston, Thomas Pickett, Christopher Roderick, Brittany Small, Brian Stevens, Tyler Sturtevant, Emma-Jane Turton.

Advertisement

President’s Award for Educational Achievement: Morgan Little, Randall May.

Social Studies: Paxton Arsenault.

Health: Amanda Gibson.

Physical Education: Tyler Sturtevant.

Language Arts: Mary McKellick.

Math: Warren Gagne.

Advertisement

Science: Ian Pickett.

Tech. Ed.: Christopher Roderick.

Music: Emma-Jane Turton.

Art: Brittany Small.

Computer: Randall May. 


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.