Births
St. Mary’s Regional
Frederick Stephen Whitmore, a boy to Clayton Whitmore and Andrea Tifft of Turner, Sept. 29. Siblings, Faythe, Jennifer Whitmore; grandparents, Fred Tifft, Jennifer T. Jane, Stephen Whitmore.
Kira-Marie Pelletier, a girl to Lee Pelletier and Meghan Mayberry of Lewiston, Oct. 4. Sibling, Owen Pelletier; grandparents, Don Edwards and Laura Pelletier of Lewiston, Bill Mayberry and Julie McKenney of China.
Minaz Adan Hussein, a girl to ZamZam A. Mohamed of Lewiston, Oct. 5. Siblings, Mohamedsidia Hussein, Halima, Amal Hussein, Nadhra, Yasmin; grandparents, Halima A. Mohamed of Lewiston, Adan Kula Liban of Africa.
Evan Joseph Franklin, a boy to Kurt and Dawn Franklin of Gray, Oct. 6. Siblings, Sofia, Jessica; grandparents, Donald and Deborah Cooke of Colebrook, N.H., Lawrence and Judith Franklin of Boerne, Texas.
Lucie Raye Tremblay, a girl to Marc and Julie Tremblay of Lewiston, Oct. 7. Siblings, Alyssa, Chloe; grandparents, Gerard and Patricia Raymond of Lewiston, Robert and Theresa Tremblay of Lewiston.
Kar Lee Lothrop, a girl to Jeremy and Lisa Lothrop of Poland, Oct. 7. Grandparents, Claire Giasson of Auburn, Dan Lothrop of Auburn, Cindy Lothrop of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rita Morin of Poland, Jackie Lotrhop of Auburn, Cecile Giasson of Florida.
Brendyn Michael Lovering, a boy to Monica Lovering of Auburn, Oct. 8. Sibling, Hunter James Foster; grandparents, Jeff and Jane Maxim of Hebron.
Alexis Jean Keene, a girl to Shane Keene and Kristi Logan of Auburn, Oct. 8. Siblings, Carlee, Meghan Webster; grandparents, Shari Yates, Ray Logan, Paul Cote Jr., Vaughn and Lori Simard.
Amelya Leanne Kimball, a girl to Dwight A. and Randie-Jo Kimball of Poland, Oct. 9. Grandparents, Mark Ridlon and Billie-Jo Foster of Windham, Mike Price and Wendie Clements of South Paris.
Austin Jonathan Beaudoin, a boy to Gerard and Amy Beaudoin of Lewiston, Oct. 9. Siblings, Andres, Ashton, Alicia, and Alexis; grandparents, Jonathan and Cheryl Proulx of West Palm Beach, Fla., Reginald and Catherine Proulx of Auburn, Constance Beaudoin of Auburn.
Silas Rashard Scales, a boy to Kenny Scales and Michelle McClain of Lewiston, Oct. 9. Siblings, Kenny, Malachi, Dante, Elijah, Tatiana; grandparents, Gene and Caroline Greenleaf of Lewiston, Valerie Scales of Benton, Ark.
Isabel Jean Little, a girl to Bryan ad Brandi Little of Lisbon, Oct. 9. Siblings, Brenoyn Allen Little, Madeline Noell Cole-Little; grandparents, Bryan and Cheryl Little of Muscantine, Iowa, Jack and Tami Hall of Muscatine, Iowa.

Mid Coast Hospital
Ethan Gregory Mazerolle, a boy to Beth Ann (Corrow) and Marc Denis Mazerolle of Brunswick, Aug. 24. Grandparents, Ellen and Gregory Corrow of Caribou, Rosita Lewis of Caribou, Dr. Denis Mazerolle of Caribou.
Madeleine Alana Snell, a girl to Shannon Marie (Russell) and Mathew Alan Snell of Bath, Oct. 1. Sibling, Gabriella Kelley of Bath; grandparents, Darlene Russell of Bath, Leo and Susan Snell of Bath.
Delaney Mae Withers, a girl to Sarah Nicole Murphy and Jack Milton Withers IV of Woolwich, Oct. 1. Grandparents, Kellie Murphy of Bath, Randall Murphy of Richmond, Bonnie Withers of Phippsburg, Jack Withers of West Bath.
Ashton James Kensington Rice, a boy to Andrea Jaleh Lenette (Kling) and Michael James Rice of Rockland, Oct. 1. Sibling, Keenan Michael Southerland; grandparents, Charlotte M. Kling and the late Peter Kling of Milford, Pa., James D. and Ferne N. Rice of Camden.
Dante Gianni Ingaharro, a boy to Sierra Nichelle (Reil) and Brandon John Ingaharro of Brunswick, Oct. 4. Sibling, Maddux Xavier; grandparents, Juliana Reil of Brunswick, Susan Coffin of Brunswick, John and Rose Marie Ingaharro of Salem, Mass.
Patience Josephine Lilly-Stoklas, a girl to Autumn Rosemary Lilly and John Emery Stoklas Jr. of Alna, Oct. 6. Siblings, Sydnee Lilly, True Lilly, Serenity Lilly-Stoklas, Emily Stoklas; grandparents, Albert and Rosemary Lilly of Dresden, Holly Murray of Seabrook, N.H.
James William Hoyle III, a boy to Wendy Lee (Caniff) and James William Hoyle Jr. of Lisbon, Oct. 8. Siblings, Brittney and Brian Volovar, Riley and Payton Hoyle; grandparents, Vicky and Robert Caniff of Bowdoin, Denise and James Hoyle of Bellmawr, N.J.
Brooklyn Nichole Alexander, a girl to Chelsey Marie Alexander of Brunswick, Oct. 9. Siblings, Gabrielle M. and Elizabeth M. Chase; grandparents, Eric F. Alexander Sr. of Brunswick, Ann M. Alexander of Freeport.

Bridgton
Kaityn Marie Lausier, a girl to Amy E. Lausier, Harrison, Sept. 17. Grandparent, Kim Lausier, Harrison; great-grandparents, Richard Lausier, N.H., Carol Lausier, Harrison.
Carson Ayden Tyler Koskela, a boy to Maranele J. (Gould) and Tuneji T. Koskela of Bethel, Sept. 30. Sibling, Hunter; grandparents, Clay and Judy Gould, Bethel, Jim Mann and Linda Koskela, Woodstock; great-grandparents, Robert and Janet Gould, Albany Township, Taisto and Elenor Koskela, Woodstock.
Scott David Rollins III, a boy to Erin M. (McGonagle) and Scott D. Rollins of Brownfield, Sept. 22. Sibling, Emmah-Marie; grandparents, Paul and Donna McGonagle, Brownfield, Herb and Mickey Rollins, Brownfield; great-grandparents, James and Athaline McMahon, Fryeburg, Glenys and Al Bruno, Massachusetts.
Kayden Thomas Martin, a boy to April B. Pettingill of Naples and Craig T. Martin of Norway, Sept. 25. Siblings, Hunter, Aimmeethyst, Adrianah; grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Pettingill, Naples, Marilyn Martin, Bridgton, Dan Martin, Oxford.
Darien Mulipola, a boy to Ingrid V. (Crichton) and Daniel M. Mulipola of Fryeburg, Sept. 25. Grandparents, Jeannie Leilua, Fryeburg, Loapo and Sia Mulipola, American Samoa; great-grandparent, Lonise Leilva, Fryeburg.
Emily Zerva Kinchen, a girl to Dorothy I. (Marston) and Douglass C. Kinchen of Lewiston, Oct. 4. Grandparents, Bruce and Susan Marston, Auburn, William and Debra Kinchen, Wayne; great-grandparents, Bud and Carol Varnam, Winthrop.
Kara Elizabeth Dutton, a girl to Michele (Hatch) and Casey Dutton of Fryeburg, Oct. 4. Sibling, Delaney; grandparents, Kathy Sherman, East Conway, Steve Hatch, Fryeburg, Jim and Jane Dutton, Fryeburg; great-grandparents, Phyllis and the late Al Sherman, East Conway, Charlotte Lord, Fryeburg.
Cianna Helen Stacy, a girl to Jessy Gates Richardson and Jamie S. Stacy, of Denmark, Oct. 7. Siblings, Aden Richardson, Bryce Richardson; grandparents, George Gates, Andoveer, Vt., Dennis and Linda Leaten, Fryeburg, Jim and Celia Stacy, Denmark; great-grandparents, Helen and Donald Farra, Chester, Vt., Helen Durgin, Hiram.
Carson Ayden Tyler Koskela, a boy to Maranda J. and Taneli T. Koskela of Bethel, Sept. 30. Sibling, Hunter; grandparents, Clay and Judy Gould, Linda Koskela and Jim Mann; great-grandparents, Robert and Janet Gould, Eleanor Koskela.

CMMC
Madeline Rachel Chapman, a girl to Robert and Allison Chapman of Lewiston, Sept. 17. Sibling, Robbie; grandparents, Doris Lachapelle, Lewiston, Donald Lachapelle, Lewiston, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Chapman, Brunswick.
Autumn Lynn Packard-Wade, a girl to Elizabeth Packard and McKenzie Wade of Auburn, Sept. 22. Grandparents, Tammy Packard, Auburn, Bob Packard, Auburn, Juanita Wade, Auburn; great-grandparents, Roberta Packard, Lewiston, Corwin Packard, Poland, Nancy Merrill, Litchfield.
Zayden Christopher Bardier, a boy to Andrew Bardier and Brittany Lizotte of Lewiston, Sept. 22. Grandparents, Daniel and Suzanne Bardier, Lewiston, Norman and Tina Lizotte, Mechanic Falls, Sally Beal, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Aurther and Lorraine Lizotte, Lewiston, Gertrude Sullivan, Auburn.
Thomas Ryan Tardiff, a boy to Matthew Tardiff and Jennifer Damon of Lewiston, Sept. 25. Sibling, Banjamin; grandparents, Raymond and Linda Tardiff, Lewiston, David Damon, Lewiston, William and Candace Gooch, Limerick; great-grandparents, Nellie Tonoli, Lewiston, John and Beth Snowe, Cundys Harbor, Robert and Rosalie Damon, Auburn, Margaret Meserve, South Paris.
Emma Karen Grenier, a girl to Darrell and Ashley Grenier of Lewiston, Sept. 25. Sibling, Gavin; grandparents, Randy and Karen Crafts, Lisbon Falls, Dan Bolduc and Dorothy Grenier, Deltona, Fla.; great-grandparents, Patricia MacDonald, Lisbon Falls, John and Madelyn Crafts, Lisbon Falls.
Isabelle Marie-Ann Bouchard, a girl to Craig and Jessica Bouchard of Lewiston, Sept. 25. Grandparents, Norm and Jackie Hamel, Lewiston, Roland Gravel, Poland, Michael and Joanne Perkins, Lisbon, Paul and Beth Bouchard, Goldsboro, N.C.; great-grandparents, Robert Hamel, Auburn, Hilda Despres, Sabattus.
Mackenna Jayde Castania, a girl to Bethani Roberts Castania of Auburn, Sept. 26. Grandparents, Diane R. Skinner, Jefferson, Thomas Roberts, Auburn, Joe and Connie Castania, Berlin, Pa.; great-grandparents, Eleanor S. Ridley, Auburn, Homer and Virginia Roberts, Mechanic Falls, Virginia DeRocco, Mexico.
Brandon Christopher Long, a boy to Christopher and Joanna Long of Lisbon, Sept. 28. Grandparents, Claude Perron, Lewiston, Lew and Anita Long, Lewiston.
Laila Mae Adams, a girl to Travis Adams and Samantha Nickerson of Auburn, Sept. 28. Sibling, Trevor; grandparents, Brenda Nickerson, Auburn, Lisa Pepin, Lewiston, Suzanne Tempsta, Auburn, Alan and Tammy Nickerson, Auburn; great-grandparents, Marcel and Rita Hebert, Auburn, Jeanne Adams, Lewiston.
Mia Katherine Beaulieu, a girl to James and Tammy Beaulieu of Hebron, Sept. 29. Sibling, Ethan; grandparents, Roger and Rachel Barbioni, Oxford, James Beaulieu, Johnnie and Gayle Herring, Orrum, N.C.
Ivy Noella Ouellette, a girl to Ron and Danielle Ouellette of New Gloucester, Sept. 29. Siblings, Autumn, Cole.
Calyssa Ann Berry, a girl to Scott Berry and Danielle Ryan of Hebron, Sept. 30. Sibling, Lindsey; grandparents, Robert and Rosalie Gransden, Doswell, Ga., Ronnie and Connier Berry, Minot; great-grandparent, Raymond Tremblay of Lewiston.
Eugene Brian Poland Jr., a boy to Eugene Poland Sr. and Shannon McGraw of Lewiston, Sept. 30. Siblings, Shayla, Lexi; grandparents, Patti Poland, Gray, Walter and Jackie McGraw, Gray.
Alana Carissah Phillips, a girl to Anna Phillips of Brunswick, Oct. 1. Grandparents, Tom Kohls, Brunswick, Carol Kohls, Brunswick, Mark Phillips, St. Petersburg, Fla.; great-grandparents, Jake and Bernice Wilson, Clearwater, Fla.
Kadence Lee Leavitt, a girl to Robie Leavitt and Angelia Cote of Sabattus, Oct. 1. Grandparents, Laura Gagne, Sabattus, Richard and Kelly Leavitt, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Theresa Cote, Lewiston, Jean Leavitt, Oxford.
Eli Cole Sanford, a boy to Jason and Michelle Sanford of Lewiston, Oct. 2. Sibling, Dylan; grandparents, Janet and the late Philip Dumont, West Gardiner, Greg and Mary Weldon, Viera, Fla.; great-grandparents, Janet Webber, West Gardiner, Ralph and Rebecca Silvers, Fort Pierce, Fla., Alan Sanford, Eighty-Four, Pa.
Jaliyah LaFay Gillespie, a girl to Edward Gillespie and Trisha Binette of South Pairs, Oct. 2. Siblings, NaDayshia, Keimya; grandparents, Shirley Drayton, New York, N.Y., Barbara York, Bethel, Steven Binette, Bethel; great-grandparents, Dorothy York, Bethel, Lois Binette, Peru.

Northern Sun
Asher Cameron Light, a boy to Joelle Laclair and David Light of Bowdionham, Sept. 9. Sibling, Cody Light.

Somerset Community

Margaret May Bond, a girl to Edward and Serenity Bond of Que Creek, Pa., July 13. Sibling, Eric Edward; grandparents, Margret Lee Goldcamp of Ironton, Ohio, the late William Goode Bond of Brandywine, Md., Terry and Julie May Robards of Upper Jay, N.Y., George and Louise Robinson of Eighty Four, Pa.; great-grandparents, the late Cmdr. USN Harold and Mrs. Evelyn Robinson of Bay Village, Ohio, Dick and Becky Pellitier of Fayette.
Rylee Kay Robinson, a girl to Timothy Robinson and Casey Morgan of Ebensburgh, Pa., Aug. 28. Grandparents, Terry and Julie Robards of Upper Jay, N.Y., George and Louise Robinson of Eighty Four, Pa., Michael and Tonya Placke of Grand Isle, Vt., Zeke Morgan of Columbus, Ohio; great-grandparents, Orville and Zoe Morgan of Heath, Ohio, Reno and Judy Cameruce of Columbus, Ohio, Jack and Barbara Doll of Cambridge, Ohio, the late Cmdr. USN Harold and Mrs. Evelyn Robinson of Bay Village, Ohio, Dick and Becky Pelletier of Fayette.

Rumford Hospital
Kierregan Louise Magno, a girl to Tammy Finnan and Benjamin Mango of Dixfield, Sept. 17. Sibling, Campbell; grandparents, Robert Webber of Hilliard, Fla., Doreen Richard of Rumford, Tony Magno of Alabama; great-grandparent, Eleanor Andrews of Sumner.

Stephens Memorial
Tessa Rebecca Jane Colby, a girl to Cory Colby and Nicole Cleveland of Waterford, Sept. 14. Grandparents, Jerome and Rebecca Cleveland of Norway, Rhonda Colby of Oxford, John and Julie Miles of Oxford.
Kolbey Clifford Nils Gaudet, a boy to Joseph and Andrea Gaudet of Mexico, Sept. 20. Sibling, Anna Marie; grandparents, Georgette and the late Clifford N. Holmquist Sr. of Mexico, David and Betsey Williams of Rumford.
Jordan Louise Plummer, a girl to Daniel and Sarah Plummer of Casco, Sept. 21. Siblings, Takayla Nay, Madison Paige, Kenneth J.; grandparents, Jill and George Blake of Casco, LeRoy and Jackie Leeman of Casco, Thomas and Terry Plumner of Casco.
Aiden Timothy Bean, a boy to T.J. and Amy Bean of Minot, Sept. 21. Sibling, Mitchell; grandparents, Brian Mitchell of Minot, Cindy Mitchell of Lewiston, Tim and Linda Bean of South Paris; great-grandparents, Phil and Louise Mitchell of Poland, Ken and the late Laurel Footer of Lewiston, Paul and Pat Bean of South Paris, Bill and Beverly Howell of Pennsylvania.
Carolyn Ann, a girl to Mae Lynn Patten and Mark Harry Harding of Bethal, Sept. 22. Grandparents, Ann and Leroy Patten Jr. of Bethel, Sandra and Leon Harding of Sandhurst, England.
Sydney Grace Corriveau, a girl to Neil W. Corriveau and Jessica C. Corriveau of Mechanic Falls, Sept. 23. Sibling, Vivianne; grandparents, Sue and Mike Greeley of Farmington, Rick and Debbie Moulton of South Paris, Luc and Wanda Croteau of New Gloucester, Denise Drapert of Minot, John Rutter of Minot, Neil W. Corriveau of Oxford.
Iris Louise Jordan, a girl to Ashley Buckley and Sean Jordan JR. of Oxford, Sept. 24. Grandparents, Mary and Christopher Buckley of Norway, Bev Jordan and Sean Jordan of Oxford.

Franklin Memorial
Mallory Kate Merrill, a girl to Justin and Katie (Miles) Merrill of Jay, Aug. 30. Grandparents, Donald and Diane Miles of Waldo, George and Marjorie Merrill of Jay.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.