AUBURN – Auburn/Lewiston YMCA youth basketball results:

Rookie

Graphic Explosion 22,. Androscoggin Title 20 – Graphic: Declan Giroux 2, Kayleigh Leclerc 6, John Shea 8, Alex Thistlewaite 4, Madisyn Turcotte 2 (game winning hoop); Title: Harry Lowe 4, Janessa Tosi 4, Sid Lachance 10.

Androscoggin Title 14, Graphic Explosion 8 – Title: Degan Jordan 2, Ella Perry 2, Matthew Scholer 4, DeVonte Scott 6; Graphic: Jason Booker 2, Aaron Galway 2, Chase Martin 2, Ezekiel Spiro 2.

Junior

Agren Appliance 28, Hammond Lumber 25 – Agren: Kylie Bureau 6, Nicholas Harriman 8, Dillon Hummes 2, Breann Sautter 2, Karli Stubbs 4, Adrianna White 6; Hammond: Hailey Bouyea 2, Mason Brushwein 13, Alesha Gregoire 4, Emily Jacques 4, Ryan Williams 2.

Pat’s Pizza 39, Gee & Bee Sporting Goods 29 – Pat’s: Nate Albert 7, Anna Beaudet 2, Dallas-Scott Frost 10, Tyler Morin 11, Jarod Norcross-Plourde 8, Owen Voisine 1; Gee & Bee: Sarah Hammond 2, Josh Huston 10, CJ Jipson 13, Michaela Nalley 2, Drew Tiner 2.

Morrison & Sylvester 45, Emerson Toyota 40 – Morrison: Austin Cox 13, Sasha Leclair 2, Avery McKenzie 4, Bo Norcross 14, Trevor Saunders 10, Aleisha Thurston 2; Emerson: Chloe Dwinell 3, Kameron Morin 2, Abby Roy 10, Brandon Varney 25.

Hahnel Brothers 39, Leary & DeTroy 21 – Hahnel: Samatar Iman 14, Camden Jalbert 2, Noah Moreshead 4, Jordyn Reynolds 2, Noah Yarnevich 10, Patrick Jacques 7; Leary & DeTroy: Olivia Jensen 4, Drew Lashua 15, Noah Sterling 2.

Pee Wee

Hoop Camp 23, LA Auto Company 19 – Hoop: Matthew Cote 2, Lauren Jutras 2, Jonah Sautter 17, Elijah Spiro 2; Auto: Taylor Depot 2, Logan McKenzie 13, Bobby Tremaine 4.

Austin Associates 34, CB Bachmann 30 – Austin: Hannah Chaput 2, Brady Downing 8, Hank Duvall 3, Chantel Ouellette 2, Keegan Pelletier 7, Caleb Yarnevich 12; Bachmann: Austin Brown 14, Ethan Brown 10, Camden Poisson 2, Michael Potvin 4.

Heidi’s Brooklyn Deli 21, Sun Journal 20 – Heidi’s: Kiara Fournier 5, Emmy Lashua 16; Sun Journal: Serena Mower 2, Joel Stubbs 4, Madison Thistlewaite 8, Joshua White 6.

American Concrete 25, Rooper’s 12 – Concrete: Grant Hartley 13, Dan Milks 2, Julia Milks 2, Daniel Nalley 8; Rooper’s: Grace Fontaine 2, Jamaine Luizzo 6, Jade Perry 4.

Sam’s Italian Sandwich Shoppe 15, Platz Associates 13 – Sam’s: Jacob Kyajohnian 2, Giles Paradie 6, Richard Thurston 5, Sarah Legere 2; Platz: Grace Beaudet 2, Teagan Galway 2, Piper Norcross 4, David Oken 1, Lauren Berube 4.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.