Births

CMMC

Jaedynn Rose Virgin, a girl to Amber Marston and Jason Virgin of Dixfield, July 19. Sibling, Raeleigh; grandparents, Garry and Valerie Marston, Rumford, Steve and Debbie Virgin, Dixfield; great-grandparents, Georgette and the late Clifford Hamquist, Mexico, George and Jennie Virgin, Dixfield, Jeanne and Larry Tre, Rumford, the late Walter and Maurine Marstons, the late Ernest Arsenault Sr.

Carra Willow Bassett, a girl to Heather and Steve Bassett of Durham, July 20. Grandparents, Dawna-Jeanne and Bill Banester, Harpswell, Patricia and John Bassett, Turner.

Alannah Marie Worth, a girl to Heather-Lyn Worth of Leeds, July 22. Grandparents, Tammi Becker, Leeds, John Worth, Chesterville, John Becker, Leeds; great-grandparents, Laura Hammond, East Dixfield, Errol Hammond, East Dixfield.

Parker Thomas Richardson, a boy to Meagan and Jason Richardson of Hebron, July 22. Sibling, Payge; grandparents, Gerard and Judy Desrochers, Hampton, N.H., Donna Richardson, Bridgton, Barry Richardson, Harrison; great-grandparents, Felix and Gertrude Lessard, Mancheser, Gerard T. Derochers, Manchester.

Cassie Lynn Blodgett, a girl to Melissa Dube of Lewiston, July 22. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Christine Blodgett, Jay, Robert Dube, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Donna Blodgett, Weld.

Savannah Marjorie Daniella Bressette, a girl to Samantha Ray and Bruce Bressette Jr. of Monmouth, July 23. Sibling, Natalie; grandparents, Dan and Fay Pouzol, Greene, John and Chris Ray, Sabattus, Bruce and Cheryl Bressette, Leeds; great-grandparents, Mike and Marjorie Perry, Litchfield, Rita Ray, Sabattus, Evelina Pouzol, Lewiston.

Samantha Lou Keller, a girl to Rebekah and Jordan Keller of Lewiston, July 23. Sibling, Jacob; grandparents, Merv and Karen Keller, Wales, Brian and Linda Swierk, Turner.

Riley Janice Millett, a girl to Kaylee McEachern and Derek Millett of Lewiston, July 24. Grandparents, Kirt Millett, North Turner, Vince McEachern, Lewiston, Sandra Graul-McEachern, Lisbon Falls, Elaine Robitaille, North Turner; great-grandparents, Gordon Millett, Turner, Richard and Linda Graul, Sabattus, Frank and Lucille McEachern, Leesburg, Fla., Richard and Barbara Robitaille, North Turner.

Hunter Alan Cook, a boy to Kerri Hibbard and Alan Cook of Poland, July 24. Grandparents, Darcy and Scott Cook, Jay, Karen and Alpheus Hibbard, Poland.

Joren Rose Sigrid Beckelman, a girl to Lauren and David Beckelman of Cumberland, July 25. Siblings, Gunnar, Dustin, Derek, Dylan; grandparents, Wayne and Sheryll Houston, Narragansett, R.I.; great-grandparents, Lorena Loftes, Narraganssett, R.I.

Riley Richard Moyse, a boy to Lacey and David Moyse of Sabattus, July 26. Grandparents, Gene and Janis Michaud, Lisbon Falls, Paula and Walter Moyse, Lewiston, Lisa and Nelson Gagnon, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Irene Michaud, Lewiston, Fern Letourneau, Lewiston, Beverly Morton, Woodburn, Ore.

Justin Dean Bachelder, a boy to Dawn and John Bachelder of Buckfield, July 27. Grandparents, Loretta Millett and the late Dean Millett, Buckfield, Tony and Rebbeca Bachelder, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Don and Laura Keene, Buckfield, Vilda Bachelder, Leeds.

Reagan Kenneth Cooper, a boy to Allie Keen and Jason Cooper of Buckfield, July 27. Siblings, Wyatt, Julianne; grandparents, Kenny and Sheila Newton, Hartford, Mark Keen, Turner, Marilee Cooper, Paris, Kendall Cooper, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Barbara and Richard Nadeau, Minot, Lester “Butch” Quimby, North Turner, Corinne Ackley, Sumner.

Griffin Kenneth Robert Lothrop, a boy to Amanda and Matthew Lothrop of New Gloucester, July 29. Grandparents, Diane Locklin and Ben Lothrop, Portland, John Davenport, New Gloucester, Sandy Davenport, Gray; great-grandparents, Bill and Helan Collins, North Yarmouth, Peter Webe, Scarborough.

Karla Madison Kyle, a girl to Katlin Powell and Joshua Kyle of Lewiston, July 29.

Kaden Joshua Child, a boy to Dawn Hamm and Todd Child of Greene, July 30. Sibling, Destiney; grandparents, Donna and John Levasseur, Lewiston, Willliam and Brenda Hamm, Bowdoinham, Robert Child, Greene; great-grandparents, David and Mary-ann Child, Brunswick, MéMé Fern Letourneau, Lewiston, Dot Levasseur, Lewiston.

Quintus Richard Dell, a boy to Suzy and Will Dell of Litchfield, July 30.

Sibling, Franki; grandparents, Ronald Helie, Topsham, Mary Helie, Freeport, Richard and Karen Dell, Satsop, Wash., Billie and David Westling, Aberdeen, Wash.

Amelia Constance Scalia, a girl to Malinda and Aaron Scalia of Lewiston, July 30. Sibling, Carmine; grandparents, Lucien and Jo-Ann Brunelle, Lisbon Falls, Greg and Sandra Hinds, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Norman and Julietta Morin, Lewiston, Donna Scalia, Auburn.

Chloe Mae Soucy-Fowler, a girl to Genevieve Soucy and Steve Fowler of Lewiston, Aug. 1. Siblings, Deanna, Anthony; grandparents, Pam and Gil Soucy, Winthrop.

Hunter Lucien Dulac, a boy to Melissa Dumond and Rich Dulac of Auburn, Aug. 1. Siblings, Kaitlin, Taylor; grandparents, Linda and Orrin Welch, Poland, Evelyn Dulac, Lewiston.

Ayden James Chase, a boy to Shannon and Todd Chase of Monmouth, Aug. 2. Grandparents, Paul and Darlene Chase, Monmouth, Mike Stevens, Topsham, Pam and Kenten Viles, Madison; great-grandparents, Joan Bouden, Windham, Gloria Dunham, Mexico, Elizabeth Chase, Rumford.

Isaac Thomas Fortin, a boy to Melissa and Gregory Fortin of New Gloucester, Aug. 3. Siblings, Justin, Miranda; grandparents, Richard and Fe Lavoie, Lewiston, Robert and Vivian Fortin, Lisbon Falls.

Hailey Elaine Pollard, a girl to Kim and Randy Pollard of Bowdoinham, Aug. 5. Grandparents, Robert and Faye Pollard, Brunswick, Ronald and Judith Holman, Bowdoinham.

St. Mary’s Regional

Gabrielle Eugenia Lamet Lazure, a girl to Luke and Rebecca Lazure of Lewiston, July 2. Grandparents, Ivan and Lucille Lazure of Lewiston, Sterling and Maryelise Lamet of Shutesbury, Mass.

Elizabeth Ann Kowlski, a girl to Yuri and Mary Paige Kowlski of Leeds, July 3. Grandparents, Peter Kowlski and Gail Carville of Turner, Pat and Kathy Black of Cameron, S.C.

Gabryel Myles Girardin, a boy to Scott and Shanni Girardin of Lewiston, July 11. Siblings, Shayne MacFarlane, Sophey, Brianna; grandparents, Roland and Claudia Girardin of Lewiston, Richard and Beverly Rioux of Lewiston.

Adrian Ricardo McCallum Jr., a boy to Jamie and Adrian McCallum of Lewiston, July 12. Sibling, Damien Haskell; grandparent, Joan Brooks of Lewiston.

Lily Angel Rosebush, a girl to David Rosebush III and Ciara Curran of Lewiston, July 14. Sibling, Sophie; grandparents, Tony and Allyson Collins of Lewiston, Jeff and Donna Moore of Houlton, Michael and Kathy Curran of Meredith, N.H.

Madison Ann-Marie Ploof, a girl to Charles Ploof and Amanda Vadeboncoeur of Lewiston, July 21. Sibling, Kaleb Izak Luna; grandparents, Ralph and Linda Gagne of Poland, Jim and Lori Vadeboncoeur of Mechanic Falls.

Jasper Suas Negm, a boy to Briana Negm of Lewiston, July 21. Sibling, Cyhon; grandparent, Hein Negm of Lewiston.

Henry Richard Norgren V, a boy to Henry R. Norgren IV and Heather A. Guimond of Mechanic Falls, July 22. Grandparents, Henry Richard Norgren III of Lisbon, Debrah Cusson of Auburn, Richard R. and Ruby Guimond of Sabattus.

Cianah Skye Fleury, a girl to Rocco Fleury and Kristen Wilding of Turner, July 23. Siblings, Ryder Fleury, Aubrey Castonguay; grandparents, Timothy Wilding of Wales, Crystal Fleury of Turner.

Jared Clinton Dunnington II, a boy to Jared and Jennifer Dunnington of Greene, July 27. Grandparents, James and Marie Dunnington of Lewiston, Don Timpany of Sabattus, Joanne Desgrosseilliers of Freeport.

Cheyanne Marie Norton, a girl to Francesca Norton of Lewiston, July 27. Siblings, Derrick Camp, Ciara Norton; grandparents, Dana Farley and Anne Fisher of Monmouth.

Keenan O’Donnell Keith, a boy to Mark Keith Jr. and Alexandra Wilcox of Auburn, July 28. Siblings, Calvin N. Keith, Angel C. Drouin; grandparents, Roger Wilcox of Windham, Kara O’Donnell of Auburn, Mark and Jackie Keith of Greene.

Hudson Deville Dufour, a boy to Jason and Erika Dufour of Monmouth, July 29. Sibling, Charlie Vega; grandparents, Marc and Terry Grenier of Monmouth, Mike and Mona Chenard of Lewiston, Don and Michele Dufour of Greene.

Jadalyn Marie Fraser, a girl to Nathan Fraser and Sasha Blouin of Auburn, July 29. Grandparents, Paul Blouin of Lisbon, Susan Gilks of Pittsfield, James Fraser Jr. of Corrina, Rosie Buck of Palmyra.

Scarlett Louise Quimi, a girl to Alex and Emily Quimi of Mechanic Falls, July 29. Grandparents, Walter and Sharon Goss of Mechanic Falls, Ricardo and Juana Quimi of Guayaquil, Ecuador.

Stefan Jacob Michael Barone, a boy to Stefan Colm Barone and Emma Gilman of Lisbon, July 30. Grandparents, Stefan and Ivette Barone of Lisbon Falls, Paul Gilman of Auburn, Samantha Leet of Lisbon.

Jillian Rose Wyman, a girl to Josh and Holli Wyman of Oxford, July 31. Sibling, Carter; grandparents, Jerry and Rosie Nadeau of Fort Kent, Deborah Wyman of Greenwood, David and Sandy Wyman of South Paris.

Mason Theodore Waters, a boy to Christopher Waters and Jessica Tinglof of Auburn, July 31. Grandparents, Teri Hebert of Lewiston, Bob and Corrina Waters of Lewiston, Darlene Brunick of Lisbon Falls.

Bridgton Hospital

Mollie Rose Felts, a girl to Brandy R. (Senecal) and William C. Felts III of Bridgton, July 16. Sibling, Kaydence Felts; grandparents, Judith and Ronald Flanagin, Casco, Louis Senecal Jr., Norway, June Liberty, New Gloucester, Louis Senecal Sr., Norway.

Liana Marie Federico, a girl to Jessica M. Rivard and Corbit J. Federico of Hiram, July 20. Grandparents, Paula and Peter Rivard, Hiram, Sam and Kevin Federico, Porter; great-grandparents, Charlotte Avanzato, Hiram, Claudette Rivard, Cornish.

Mercedes Hopler, a girl to Deena (Bartlett) and Caleb Hopler of Fryeburg, July 20. Sibling, Hunter Blake; grandparents, Gail Bartlett, Sweden, Gardiner Bartlett, Harrison, Gilbert Hopler, Howland, Eileen Hill, North Lovell.

Aiden Richard Coombs, a boy to Julianne K. (Williams) and Peter R. Coombs of Bridgton, July 24. Siblings, Caleb, Ellie; grandparents, Glenn and Yong Suk Williams, Granville, Ohio, Richard and Susan Coombs, Stoneham; great-grandparents, Robert and Anne Williams, Kunkletown, Pa., Barbara Farrar, South Paris, William Keep, Sapulpa, Okla., Earl and the late Nancy Coombs, Hartland, Vt.

Kayla Lily, a girl to Leigh D. Bucknell and Paul F. Kiesman Jr. of Denmark, July 29. Sibling, Alexander Kiesman; grandparents, George and Janet Bucknell, Fryeburg, Paul and Joannie Kiesman Sr., Denmark.

Mid Coast Hospital

Boyd Robert Thomas, a boy to Laura J. (Morris) and Peter R. Thomas of Dresden, July 30. Sibling, Micah; grandparents, Deborah Thistle of Augusta, Robert and Maria Morris of West Bath, Sally Thomas of Geneseo, N.Y.

Grayson Gerald Richardson-Coonce, a boy to Leandra Louise Richardson and Zachary Tyler Coonce of Harpswell, July 31. Grandparents, Stacy and Nye Richardson of Harpswell, Joyce Coonce of Bath, Jack Coonce of Coatesville, Pa.

Caleb Allard Chase, a boy to Carey Lynn Truebe and Jeff Allard Chase of Bowdoin, Aug. 1. Grandparents, Carol and Jon Truebe of Mirror Lake, N.H., Sandra and Robert Chase of Brunswick.

Colby Roger Mailly, a boy to Jessica Lynn Brawn and Shawn M. Mailly of Topsham, Aug. 1. Grandparents, D. Lynn Sylvester of Bowdoinham, Roger Brawn of Woolwich, Patricia Bellevue of Port Charlotte, Fla., David Mailly of Topsham.

Colin Timothy Robert Kulow, a boy to Molly Ann Cotton and Kevin Robert Kulow of Wiscasset, Aug. 3. Grandparents, Becky Fleming of Brunswick, Dennis Cotton of Starks, Michelle and Timothy White of Georgetown.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.