Fox Ridge

AUBURN — June 30: Pins, No. 3, Rocky Copp 6-11; No. 5, Rex Smith 9-1; No. 13, Craig Chapman 3-11.5; No. 16, Steve Brooker 9-7.5. Skins, Gross, Larry Godin (No. 4), Andrew Slattery (8, 14, 17), Craig Chapman (10), Chris Cloutier (18); Net, Larry Godin (2, 9, 10), Bill Williams (12, 17), Bruce Cox (13), Rex Smith (15); Ultimate, Bruce Cox (1, 13), Larry Godin (2, 7, 9, 10, 14), Matt Carroll (8), Bill Williams (17).

Naples

NAPLES — SMWGA, June 25: B-1, Gross, Linda Kemna 91, Peg Neilson 97, Linda Robichaud 98; Net, Joanne Diller 68, Nancy Phillips 72, Lois Litz 73. B-2, Gross, Barbara Ropke 93, Joan Reynolds 103; Net, Sally McLain 72, Lucy Ellis 76. B-3, Gross, MJ Taylor 105; Net, Martha Pennel 75.

Pine Acres

AUBURN — Monday July 1, Senior Scramble: Flight one Wayne Seiger/Gary Drinkwater/Frank Reynolds/Bob Labrie -4. Flight two Bob Morin/ Herb Wyman/Dick Palman /Diane Doyon, -2. Flight three Moe Bussiere/Gary Rowe/Jeanine Newcomb/Bonney Nolin/Jean Cote, -2. Pin, Roger Bertrand 6-0, Moe Bussiere 13-1.5. 50/50, Sandy Tukey, Noella Rocheleau.

Ladies League: Week 4 standings, Blanchette-Davis 132; Parker-Bolduc 111, Cote-Cote 108. Game of the day, even holes, P. Gagne 15, J. Parker 16, J. Albert 16, G. Lamarre 16.

Poland Spring

POLAND — Net Better Ball of Two, June 29: Allen Gendreau – Bob Wood 59, Ray Roux – Dennis Verrill 60, Sharon Fasulo – Phil Fasulo 61. Skins, Lynne Durkin – Bill Durkin 2 on #4, Larry Ross – Jill Bernier 2 on #9, Brian Briggs – Jack Conway 3 on #16, Sharon Fasulo – Phil Fasulo 2 on #18. Closest to Pin, #13 Sharon Fasulo 23’7”.

Point Quota Team of Two, June 30: Ed Piirainen – Joe Bruno +14, Ralph Maines – Stan Tetenman +10, Duane Ross – Larry Ross +9, Jerry Legere – Ed Piirainen +8, Rick Meagher – Steve Berry +4. Closest to Pin #13, Jerry Legere 7’5”.

Apple Valley

LEWISTON —Ladies League, June 26: Game of the Day, Throw Out 2 Worst Holes, A: Jessica Poisson 37; B: Ethel Landry 35. Low Gross A: Jeanne Read – 52. Low Net A:Doris Martin – 42. Low Gross B: Pauline Paradis- 62. Low Net B:Kathy Cloutier- 37. 50/50 (fewest putts): Tie – Jeanne Read & Pat Chretien- 15. Birdies: Jessica Poisson on hole #4.

Springbrook

LEEDS — Firecracker Tournament: Gross, Dave Morin/james Morin/Leo Bellemare/Dave Labonte 153; Net, Sid Cohen/Tom Tiner/Fred Warner/Brad Pattershall 118, Jeff Marcotte/Ray Roy/Matt Beckim/Roland Beaulieu 124. Pins, No. 2, George Hopkins 11-3; No. 8, Jim Murphy 5-2; No. 13, Ray Roy 7-8; No. 15, Bob Sinclair 8-1. Skins, Gross, Ron Leeman, Steve Bodge, Dave Labonte, Dick Therrien; Netm Steve Bodge, Brandon Marcotte, George Hopkins, Joe Burns, Dick Therrien, Bob Sinclair.

Martindale

AUBURN — June 29 individual sweeps: Men, 0-9 handicap, Gross, Will Kannegieser 70, Mark Stasium 77; Net, Billy Brewster 70, Wayne Fillion 71. 10-up, Gross, Steve Fleck 80, Mark Rock 80, Jon Wallingford 80; Net, Ray Martel 70, Don Fagan 72. Ladies, Gross, Karen Nicole 83; Net, Donna Brewster 71. Four-ball, Gross, Marc Kannegieser/Will Kannegieser/Dan Briggs/Dan Deprato 64, Bob Blanchette/Ron Blanchette/Mike Tiner/Dave Kordalski 66; Net, Jon Wallingford/Brent Fanjoy/Marc Gosselin/Don Fagan 57, Brian Gallagher/Jim Helmkamp/Barclay Layman/Mitch Deblois 59. Skins, Gross, Dan Briggs (3), John Masters (9), Mark Stasium (10), Neil Mayo (11), Billy Brewster (13, 16), Dan Deprato (17); Net, Mike Wolfe (7), Ray Martel (12), Terry Ricker (15), Brian Genest (18).

June 30, individual points: Men, Ryan Smith 12, Jon Wallingford 12, Eric Fillion 8, Rick Miles 7, Dave Kordalski 7, Chip Morrison 6; Women, Nina Bartlett 10, Karen Nicole 4. Skins, Gross, Tim Millett Jr., Tom Bolduc; Net, Ryan Smith, Mitch Sweetser, Brent Fanjoy, Jim Sperl.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.