AUBURN — President Scott Knapp of Central Maine Community College has announced the dean’s list for the spring 2013 semester.

President’s honors

Andover: Keith F. Farrington

Auburn: Kiaya J. Berube, Kailee L. Brown, Jennifer L. Carroll, Michael K. Cloutier, Tina M. Day, April L. Dooley, Robert H. Eccles, Eric G. Foley, Katherine E. Frazer, Amanda L. Gallop, Kayla N. Grant, Marin A. Grover, Nikki L. Hodgkins, Steven J. Labonte, Perisha N. Laflamme, Bernadette Landre, Gary G. Lapointe, Melissa A. Lawless,Ting T. Lin, Gabrielle S. Martin, Savannah D. Martin, Booth N. McGivaren, Kristina L. Schmieks, Anna M. Theriault

Bethel: Sene L. Brooks

Bowdoin: Stacey M. Colson

Bridgton: Kerry A. Noble

Bryant Pond: Lisa M. Campbell

Buckfield: Samantha L. Gagnon, Beth L. Garza,

Dixfield: Michelle L. Blouin, Megan L. Harnden

Dryden: Victoria J. Quirrion

Durham: Karen C. Labonte, Jamey Myron, Richard L. Thornton

East Poland: Rebecca L. Duchette

Fayette: Eben Campbell

Gray: Allan Bartlett, Joseph M. Correia, Heather L. Creacey, Michelle L. Lefebvre, Julie J. Scott,

Greene: Amber L. Beaudoin, Shannon R. Clarke, Renee C. Dumais, Joseph P. Ginnett, Sherri L. Hathorne, Elena J. Leveille, David L. Perreault, Lynda L. Thomas

Harrison: Melissa M. Liimatta-Andrews

Hartford: Kathleen S. Bittner

Jay: Jacob S. Boivin, Beth N. Hutchinson

Leeds: Heidi E. Bean

Lewiston: Tina L. Ahlberg, Bethanie S. Bernard, Sandra J. Bickford, Dennis W. Bisson, Alyssa A. Breau, Malia M. Brimigion, Mitch G. Chabot, Ethan M. Chaffin, Donnaleesha A. Davis, Heather M. Denton, Devin D. Deschenes, Nicole M. Doustou, Robert R. Ducharme, Jessica M. Dunlap, Sara B. Fabrizio, Travys M. Fecteau, Victoria L. Forbis, Jennifer L. Garant, Sara E. Grant, Amy A. Greenleaf, Matthew R. Greenleaf, Nikki L. Hamlin, Tamika A. Harris, Jacynthe Jacques, Brianna M. Janke, Jeannine R. Kramer, Pamela M. LaBelle, Kris S. Lachapelle, John M. Lajoie, Stephanie M. Levering, John W. Lewis, Roemi B. Magcalas, Aliya A. Mohamed, Sarah F. Oakes, Hadassah R. Rea, Karie L. Roberts, Angela J. Saindon, Judy L. Schneider, Bashir M. Shaleh, Julie V. Snell, Jacob W. Soucy, Jaime E. Swart, Todd A. Taylor, David A. Thibodeau, Monica S. Truchon, Danielle D. Wadsworth, Wade C. Warman, Carey T. Zembas

Lisbon: Scott L. Martin

Lisbon Falls: Anna L. Bianconi, Haley R. Eck, Randy Ferrence, Cathy M. Hunter, Nichole M. Moulton

Litchfield: Kevin A. Marquis, Melissa S. Moody, Katherine L. Slattery, Jamie L. Turcotte

Livermore: Sandra M. Grondin, Justin M. Karkos, Matthew J. Langlin, Dwayne Morris

Livermore Falls: Kenneth R. Blaisdell, Kristine L. Partridge

Mechanic Falls: Lou Ann Bates, Alan T. Cornwall, Dustin D. Dionne, Linda M. Frost, Heather R. Sturks, Shaun T. Sylvester

Mexico: Shane M. Creps

Minot: Kathleen A. Rybeck

Monmouth: Zachary T. West, Rozanne E. Winn,

Mount Vernon: Eric A. Berg

Naples: Kathryn K. Brown, Kim-Lea Crawford, Karen L. Plummer

New Gloucester: Thomas M. Dorion, Scott C. Howe, Danielle A. Ouellette, Tiffany L. Ranalla, Eben K. Strout, April M. Van Houten

North Monmouth: Crystal A. DeVoe

North Turner: Yamil A. Peralta

Norway: William Grover, Molly P. Soucy, Ashley G. Sprague, Alicia D. Stevens, Jenefer T. Timm

Otisfield: Walter K. DuBeau, Alicia E. Hatch, Miriam M. Jordan

Oxford: Tanya M. Hall, Mindy R. Hibbard, Emile A. Lacasse

Peru: Margaret E. Glynn

Phillips: Jessica L. Bachelder

Poland: Sarah M. Beaulieu, Dawn M. Gray, Curtis J. Haslip, Jessica T. Majors, Michael J. Obie, Melinda P. Whitworth,

Raymond: Evelia M. Maher, Caroline L. West

Sabattus: Ann M. Bosse, Zachary P. Bouley, Jennifer S. Fournier, Ashley M. Guimond, Michael S. Laliberte, Monica L. Whitman

South Casco: Nathan F. Allen

South Paris: India J. Foster

Turner: Monica C. Almeida, Jean E. Blais, Priscilla I. Pierre

Wales: Bethany A. Burgess, Justin M. Poulin

West Paris: Bryce H. Mason

Wilton: Crystal A. McDonald

Windham: Lubov V. Barankevich, Kaitlyn E. Chandler

Winthrop: Carol M. Savoy

High honors

Albany Twp: Koral L. Saunders, Kristilee L. White

Andover: Huiwen Gao

Auburn: Katie M. Boda, Kathleen M. Buiniskas, Gregory P. Caron, Laurie A. Courtemanche, Trisha M. Dostie, Brittany E. Drake, Carmen R. Edwards, Marc A. Gardner, Marshall L. Hiscock, John P. Hoyt, Tamara S. Kimball, Angela V. Konicki, Kelly M. Krysiak, Dawn K. Laprell, Dawna H. Larkin, Katherine M. Phillips, Philip P. Rand,Ozzie J. Reichardt, Jonathan M. Shaw, Eric E. Verrill, Jerry L. Winslow, Joshua-John T. Zelinski

Bethel: Tyler S. Brown, Tina L. Coolidge, Danielle M. Forkus

Bowdoin: Tammy L. Dasch, Naomi L. Heuer, Cory T. Leavitt, Sondra M. Smith

Bowdoinham: Gregory F. Mullen

Bridgton: Lyman J. Peterson

Brunswick: Michayla R. Cook, Charles B. Wright

Buckfield: Jordan T. Hall, Jody R. Kimball

Chesterville: Michael J. Mikrut

Durham: Karen M. Baker, Michael E. Preble

East Dixfield: Savannah T. Swett

East Poland: Jill D. Steinman

East Wilton: Shelby L. Neuschwanger

Farmington: Dustyn A. Blodgett

Fryeburg: Hattie E. Gushee-Kimball, Ariel K. McConkey,

Gray: Rachell L. Eastman-Small, Casey Fillmore, Christopher J. Morrissey

Greene: Matthew T. Gray, Kelly Perreault, Navana P. Routhier, Dwayne L. Smith

Harrison: Shawna M. Austin, Katrina A. Dailey

Hartford: Rachel J. Caron, Lindsey N. Cormier, Nicole M. Pratt

Jay: April M. Blodgett, Shelly L. Davis, Lauren M. Farrington, Karisa L. Macomber, Nannette M. Marble

Leeds: Nicholas A. Dionne, Anatalie F. MacLagan

Lewiston: Abdi J. Abdalla, Houssein M. Abdi, Germaine A. Agounke, Aden H. Ahmed, Ahmed A. Ali, Annette M. Audet, Aden M. Awil, Tonya D. Bailey-Curry, Tracy L. Baillargeon, Tiffani M. Beale, Alyssa R. Beaupre, Julia N. Blanchette, Lisa K. Boulley, Jessica R. Brooks, Brian L. Caine, Denise L. Caron, Kelly J. Carver, Matthew D. Cole, Kristy L. Dame, Jessica M. Desrosiers, Jennifer L. Doyon, Abdurashid M. Farah, Hannah G. Farrington, Richard D. Flores, Alicia A. Footer, Daniel R. Garant, Earl R. Gilbert, Michael D. Greenleaf, Shamsudin B. Haji, Dawn M. Harris, Sean N. Hewko, Mohamed K. Ibrahim, Diane C. Jensen, Casandra L. Johnson, Bernard K. Katende,Kelly A. LaGrange, Jacob J. Lajoie, Timothy Leeman, Mustafa A. Mahamud, Mary E. Mitchell, Riley A. Morgan-Huff, Cheryl A. Morin, Nimo A. Osman, Andrew J. Palange, Peter A. Poor, Tina M. Rousseau, Bruce W. Soper, Samantha Spomer, Taylor N. Tarr, Kristina M. Thibodeau, Stephanie B. Whitten, Stacy A. Williams

Lisbon: Sophia Berzinis, Shelby L. Brannon, Matthew B. Chasse, Michelle Chasse, Drew W. Church, Jaime S. Hoar, Kala M. Michaud, Nancy A. Ridley

Lisbon Falls: Hannah E. Hall, Jonathan P. Hunt, Jared K. Martin, Suzanne M. Miller, Samuel H. Rusk, Courtney T. Stich, Stephanie L. Thurlow

Litchfield: Albert F. Baker, Heather D. Wood

Livermore: Amy E. Bamford, Taylor J. Bubier, Michael J. Langlin, Michele L. Sheets, Kaitlyn A. Townsend

Livermore Falls: Heather A. Hemminger, Jeremy Riordan

Mechanic Falls: Pamela S. Greenwald, Kayla M. McNeice, Amy M. Saucier

Mexico: Mandy L. Mclean

Minot: Brittney L. Arsenault, Kaitlyn E. Champagne

Monmouth: Kyle G. Brown, Tracey L. Perkins, Miranda L. Rose

Naples: Amanda C. Gray,

New Gloucester: Cody C. Davis, Courtney A. Hall, Nicole Painton

North Monmouth: Theresa A. Rush, Bruce M. Teague

Norway: Victoria X. Ashfpheld, Neil C. Banta, Beth A. Desrochers, Alexis J. Owens, Autumn M. Potter, Diane J. Saucier

Otisfield: Michelle L. Cooper

Oxford: Linda L. Berry, Julie A. Coolidge, Brittany L. Gagne, Linda S. Pearl, Nicholas A. Record, Jasmine M. Simoglou, Jenny L. Tirrell, James Worley

Phillips: Corrie-Ann Osgood

Poland: Taylor J. Bartlett, Spencer P. Belanger, Stephanie M. Dube, Adam G. Frost, Crystal S. Fullilove, Traci L. Goss, Tina M. Kelly, Jennifer A. Szantyr, Joshua M. Waterman, Shelly A. Webster, Randolph: Steven J. Novak,

Raymond: Dustin W. Libby, David G. Rathbone

Rumford: Jacob A. Pinkham

Sabattus: Tammy D. Brule, Joshua D. Caron, Matthew R. Dixon, Roy D. Jordan, Thomas J. Lyons, Justine B. Maxim, Richard W. Newton, Tammy L. Thomas

South Paris: Megan S. Keene, Steven P. Keene, Kim M. Lowe, Brigid J. Whitney-Gallagher

Starks: Nicole J. Hooker

Stoneham: Rodney J. Callen, Megan C. Hamlin

Strong: Pamela J. Hayden

Turner: Linda J. Arsenault, Nicole L. Hamilton, Derek M. Higgins, Harold W. Knight, Richard J. Lake, Michelle L. Martin, Kayla B. Neujahr, Tracy G. Plessis, Sheri D. Smith, Heidi E. Varney, Jennifer L. Woodard

Wales: Joshua S. Allen, Jamie L. LaPerriere

Waterford: Jessica E. Nelson

West Farmington: Charity A. Christopher

West Paris: Melissa Green, Julliann F. McGray, Sonya M. Theriault

Wilton: Brenda L. Crandall, Ethan G. Kyes

Windham: Scott C. Sjoberg

Winthrop: Amber G. Bridges, Devon R. French,

Honors

Albany Twp: Alyssa C. Thompson, Karen E. White,

Auburn: Jody E. Alexander, Alec J. Bonang, Kyle E. Coolidge, Karissa Cote, Matthew G. Diaz, Amanda M. Gagnon, Cassandra L. Giguere, Jared M. Girardin, Heather K. Godfrey, Austin W. Hamann, Brian W. Harris, Katlynn M. Heimerl, Andrew T. Jacobs, Sarah E. Johnson, Charles Kapungwe, Nathan P. LeClair, Christen N. Marshall,Nicholas C. Masse, Brittany A. Michaud, Christopher R. Mynahan, Casey Myrick, Sarah N. Nichols, Kaitlyn R. Paradis, Molly Samson, Isaac M. Sawyer, Mark E. Simpson, Teresa A. Tomlinson, Neda J. Washer, Mikael L. Williams

Avon: Renee K. Espeaignnette

Bethel: Shannon Long

Bowdoin: Samuel B. Cornett, Donald C. Hyde

Bridgton: Gregory A. Jones

Buckfield: Cody J. White

Canton: Alyssa R. Charity

Danville: Julianne James

Dixfield: Jeremy I. Pratt

Durham: Danielle E. Smith

East Livermore: Tabatha M. Edes

Farmington: Cheryl L. Foy, Melinda M. Given

Fryeburg: Maggie M. McConkey

Gorham: Kyle R. Nielsen

Gray: Abigail R. Cain, Nicholas S. LaMarche

Greene: Lisa M. Gagne, Nichole E. Hannan, Edwin S. Harrington, Andrew J. Noniewicz, Brandie L. Rand

Harrison: Andrew D. Doucette,

Hebron: Ashley M. Woodford

Jay: Emily J. Boivin, Lindsay L. Couture, Sara S. Couture, Forrest R. Morse, Travis A. Williams, Kingfield: Gabrielle L. Gile, Julie F. Hansen

Leeds: Brittany R. Cameron, David E. Deblois, Jason P. Rines, Cary K. Wright

Lewiston: Kimberly A. Bailey, Katherine E. Beaulieu, Victoria L. Boehlert, Amy C. Bonilla, Lori M. Burton, Seth M. Chabot, Brandon R. Chaloux, Jessica A. Child, Justin L. Cocroft, Michaela R. Craig, Renee M. Desmarais, Nicole D. Dionne, Leo G. Dumont, Korrin Fifield, Martin J. Ford, Alexander J. Gagne, Kalvin A. Gearhart, Jennifer L. Gibbens, Elmoge A. Hassan, Carl W. Hoffmann, JohnWayne D. Holm, Angelia Iler, Kregg J. Kane, Dina R. Kemp, Pauline E. Labonte, Amber M. Langlois, Ryan P. Lemelin, Erica L. Lever, Lisa M. Manchester, Khulud Y. Osman, Michele M. Peaco, Leah Philippon, Ivan E. Pickett, Kolby E. Pitman, Erin S. Reynolds, Stephanie L. Ridlon,Abdiweli A. Said, Eric D. Scribellito, Deka M. Shidad, Shindano Singi, Heather L. Spaulding, Metodi S. Staev, Beth A. Stewart, Michael B. Theriault, Nancy M. Theriault, Sarah M. Wing, Scott M. Wise

Lisbon: Maranda L. Eveson, Michelle M. Hatherley, Lindsay M. Lukeski, Dystany Moody-Dabney, Michelle C. Roy

Lisbon Falls: Frank R. Angelico, Ethan D. Audie, Michelle M. George, Megan R. Keene, David M. Lawrence, Devyn J. St Jean

Livermore: Ashley L. McDaniel, Katie L. Tracy

Livermore Falls: Kyle A. Kennedy, Richard W. LeBlanc, Jayde L. Purington, Branden L. Ross, Marley A. Stevens, Walt S. Whitman

Mechanic Falls: Michael J. Ballard, Michelle M. Carlton, Rhonda H. Tammaro, Pamela J. Winslow, Mexico: Ericka M. Duval, Courtney Johnson

Minot: Jamie L. Demers, Katelyn A. Reid

Monmouth: Theodore R. Adams, Heather L. Chapman, Brian P. Girardin, Duane G. Harrington, Coleman P. Nation, Shannon M. Perron, Benjamin L. Robichau, Jerome Stanisz

Naples: John P. McDonough, Amanda S. Nichols, Ryan . Theriault

New Gloucester: Hannah E. Bowie, Phillip E. Burgess, Hannah L. Clark

New Sharon: Nicholas E. Watson

North Monmouth: Megan L. Harris, Tierra M. Sanford,

Norway: Drisana J. Davis, Rayanne L. Hill, Bruce J. Kochaniec, Heather R. Olmstead, Allyson J. Phinney

Otisfield: Daniel B. Taylor

Oxford: Megan K. Benson, Jeanne-Marie L. Brett, Heather C. Fugere

Peru: Benjamin S. Glover, Daniel C. Sweatt, Denise L. Webber

Poland: Anthony A. Arcuicci, Rachel J. Benson, Ashli M. Frost, William T. Greene, Angela Greenwald, Michael A. McCorry, Kaitlyn P. Paiton, Jason A. Routhier, Elias J. Whittaker

Raymond: Kathleen LaBelle, David L. Maddox, Justin Woodbury

Roxbury: Corinna A. Roy

Rumford: Kristina Eversen, Jeremy P. Remeika

Sabattus: Candy T. Daniels, Carrie J. Hayden, Megan A. Hlister, Christine M. Magee, Mark J. Swearingen

South Paris: Tammy J. Harthorne, Jill M. Hodgdon, Jessica L. Riseman

Turner: Jacob J. DeNormandie, Christopher T. Doxsee, Brianne N. Emery, Briana K. Filip, Heidi L. Guild, Norma R. Mollica, Lara V. Van Tassel, Heath W. Viger

Wales: Andrew T. Foss, Michele M. Green, John M. Mansur

Waterford: Michelle S. Corriveau, Janelle M. Derenburger, Alishia S. Thurston

West Paris: Heather A. Hayes, Corey J. Young

West Poland: McKayla Cote

Wilton: Benjamin D. Deming, Gregory E. Storer

Windham: Lyudmila V. Barankevich

Winthrop: Nicole L. Burgess, Kathryn A. Cormier, William A. Young


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.