Prospect Hill

Senior Golf League

1st Place Teams – Ray Samson, Fern Cloutier, Dick Asselin, Joe McGovern, Ray Morin – 9; 2nd Place Teams – Gene Reny, Ed Mushlit, Paul Landry, Roger Bertrand, Gene White – 4; Closest to the pin # 2; 1st place Joe Landry 14’ 7 ”; 2nd place Paul Jacques 19’ 4 1/2”

Pedro O’Hara League

1 – Saucier/Saucier – 11.5; 2 – Haines/Knowlton – 11; 3 – Lessard/Lessard – 10.5; 3 – Cote/Blanchette – 10.5; 5 – Rosen/Annear – 10; 5 – Boulet/Maheux – 10; 5 – Landry/Desbiens – 10; 8 – Kennely/Warner – 9.5; 8 – Rousseau/Lajoie – 9.5; 8 – Leeman/Langelier – 9.5; 11 – Scott/Mathews – 8.5; 11 – Morency/Nadeau – 8.5; 11 – Thongsavanh/Melaragno – 8.5; 14 – Carey/Chouinard – 8; 14 – Forgues/Vaughan – 8; 16 – Good/Miller – 7.5; 16 – Theriault/Swett – 7.5; 18 – Pugh/Daigle – 7; 19 – Scott/Livernois – 6.5; 20 – Pray/Feely – 0; Closest to the pin winners. First place Andrew Saucier @ 14’2″ and Second place Rudy Langelier @ 15’8″.

WMSGA at Belgrade Lake GC

2 BB of 4

Gross: Kathi O’Grady, Micki Meggison, Cecily Whiting, Tracy Palm 141, Traci Beier, Dale Hannon, Linda MacNeil 146, Heidi Haylock, Prudence Hornberger, Bambi Stevens, Karen Richardson 148, Net: Kathy Sproul, Judy Edgecomb, Bobbi Berry, Norma Michaud 117, Jeanne LaPlante, Maddie Kilmister, Brenda Rouillard, Laurie Pelletier 119, Ewa Prokopiuk, Evie Graham, Pid Rafter, Patricia Sweet 124, Skins: Gross-No. 2 Cecily Whiting 2, No. 8 Kathi O’Grady 2, Pam Kropp-Anderson 3, No. 11 Traci Beier 3, No. 13 Micki Meggison 2, No. 18 Laurie Huyndman 3, Net-No. 1 Jacquie Drapeau 2, No. 2 Susanne Soule 1, No. 3 Nancy Hart 3, No. 4 Nancy McConnel 2, No. 5 Susanne Soule 0, Pins: No. 2 Cecil Whiting, Laurie Hyndman, No. 5 Cecily Whiting, Sue Soule, No. 8 Donni Witham, Traci Beier, No. 13 Sue Wootton, Brenda Rouillard, No. 17 Nancy McConnel, Vi Kemp, 50-50: Laurie Pelletier.

WMSGA at Belgrade Lakes

Year End 2 BB of 4

Gross- Melissa Johnson, Barbara Rondeau, Cindy Choate, Janet Nelson 151, Marie Cates, Jean Sweetser, Helen Plourd, Shirley Kile 152, Susan Gilpatric-Smart, Peggy Wilson, Michele Davis, Joy Eon 156, Net-Liz Coffin, Yukiko Bigney, Kathy Constantine, Marilyn Rice 122, Beverly Dubay, Ilse Pfander, Trudi Snediker, Marilyn Hughes 123, Peg Buchanan, Terry Hamm-Morris, Lisa Dyer, Chris Jackson 123, Skins: Gross- No. 1 Melissa Johnson 3, No. 2 Joy Eon 2, No. 3 Susan Gilpatric-Smart 4, No. 7 Patton Griggs 3, No. 9 Rachel Newman 4, No. 13 Susan B. Gordon 2, No. 14 Carrie Langevin 3, Net-No. 5 Sandy Royce 1, No. 11 Susan B. Gordon 2, No. 16 Judy Ducharme 3, Pins: No. 2 Deb Murphy, Peggy Wilson, No. 5 Charlotte Cole, Marcia Chute, No. 8 Helen Plourd, Trudi Snediker, No. 13 Lisa Dyer, Liz Coffin, No. 17 Cindy Choate, Marilyn Rice, 50-50: Maureen Szutarski.

Springbrook

Senior & Woman’s League

6-6-6 & Long Drives & Pins

1st Net: 59 Rich Howard, Rita Howard; 2nd Net: 61 Jean Pratt, Carmen Cohen; 1st Gross: 70 Tim Mynahan, Dick Therrien; Pins: #2 Tom Crocker 12’5″, #8 Tom Crocker 29’8″, #13 Dick Therrien 3’6″, #15 Tom Crocker 7’6″; Long Drives: Women: Nancy Sage; Men Dave Kus.

Team Mixer & Pins & Skins

Net: 1. 65-56 Debbie Murphy, Trent Murphy, Tom Crocker, Jay Hopkins; 2. 70-57 Barbara Pray, Todd Gifford, Judy Corkum, Tom Tiner; Gross: 1. 63 Bill Crane, Ray Convery, Moe Morin, Fred Warner; Pins: #2 Mark Susi 4’9″; #2 Dick Therrien 4’9″; #8 Tom Tiner 17’5″; #13 Moe Morin 5’8″; #15 Debbie Murphy 5′; Skins, gross: #5 D. Murpy, T. Murphy, Crocker, Hopkins; #10 Crane, Convery, Morin, Warner; #15 Murphy, T. Murphy, Crocker, Hopkins; Net: #4 Rahmlow, Newman, Ayotte, Bolduc; #9 Carleton, Fennessey, Laroche, Murphy, #10 Crane, Convery, Morin, Warner; #14 Corkum, Gifford, Pray, Tiner; #15 D. Murphy, T. Murphy, Crocker, Hopkins.

2-Person Blind Draw & Pins & Skins

1 net: 57 Ron Leeman, Gerry Laroche; 2. 58 Jay Hopkins, Ray Provencher; Tie 58 Bill Craine, Eric Medina; 58 Tom Tiner, Trent Murphy; 1 gross 69 Fred Warner, Jay Levasseur; Pins: #2 Ray Provencher 3’1″; #8 Ron Leeman 1’2″; #13 Ron Leeman 35′; #15 Joe Mertzel 13’4″

Skins

Gross: #1 Eric Median, #2 Gerry Laroche, #3 Fred Warner, #5 Mark Kent; #6 Patti Ayotte, #9 Brandon Marcotte, #10 Brandon Marcotte, #14 Fred Warner, #15 Patti Ayotte; Net: #1 Eric Medina; #2 Gerry Laroche, #3 Fred Warner, #5 Mark Kent, #6 Patti Ayotte, #8 Scott Bubier, #10 Brandon Marcotte, #17 Tom Tiner

Fox Ridge

Pins & Skins

Gross Skins: Matt Ouellette #1—3 #3—2; Rex Smith #17–4; Net Skins: Larry Godin #4—3, #5—1; Loren Cayer #9—4; Mike Van Zandt #16—2; Rex Smith #17—3; Nearest to Pin #3 Matt Ouellette 19’2” #5 Larry Godin 7’9” 13 Mike VanZandt 22’3 ;#16 Matt Ouellette 29’.

Hole in One

Tom Merrill used a gap wedge and the 128-yard, 13th hole on September 28. His shot was witnessed by Mike Goodwin, Cash Wiseman and Bill Robinson.

Martindale

Labadie’s Bakery Monday Night Golf League

Round 3 of Playoffs – Finals Thanks for a great season everyone!

2) Matt Drewal/Barry Morrill  Def. 1) Scottie Scott/Tyler Scott  Def.   18.5 – 8.5

Fairlawn

Seniors’ Wednesday Play

1. 92 Dennis Fox, Jack Manning, Les Sturtevant, Sterling Giberson; 2. 91 P.G. Cote, John Moreau, Pastor Vail, Dick Cooper; Closest to the pin 11th green: Dick Cooper 7’4″; Les Sturtevant 10′; Closest to the pin #13 green: John Matheiu 5’10”; Chanel Leblanc 7’1″

 MSGA Senior Tour at Brunswick

INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 55-66: Mike Doucette 69/65, Fred J Fasulo 72/68, Tom Ellsworth 72/69, Dale Bragg 73/68, Gary Manoogian 73/70;INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 55-66: Don Rahmlow 73/62, Rudy Plummer 78/62, Vic Gaudreau 77/62, Richard Campbell 77/65; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 67 & UP: Alan Bouchard 73/72, Paul Pelletier 75/71, Ron Lehr 75/71, David Day 77/69; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 67 & UP: Carroll Mcmillan 83/64, Joe Foley 78/65, Carlton Demmons 84/66, Peter Morgan 81/66; TEAM GROSS: Jim Stevens; George Boone; Roland Cote; Paul Nichols, 63 / 56; Tom Ellsworth; David Day; Gary Manoogian; Dale Bragg, 64 / 60; TEAM NET: Joe Foley; Steve Wiley; Jerome Gravel; Bill Holmes, 68 / 57; Craig Pride; Dave Rendall; Mike Perreault; Thomas B Sico Jr, 76 / 57; Fred Warner; Trent Murphy; Don Rahmlow; Bill Crane, 64 / 57; SKINS: Gross # 3 – Don Rahmlow 3, Net # 5 – Ted Meserve 1, Gross # 9 – Paul Nichols 3, Gross # 11 – Steve Mitchell 1, Net # 12 – Steve Mitchell 2, Gross # 14 – Paul Nichols 3, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 4 – Eric Smith 7-7, # 5 – Ira McLain 5-10, # 3 – Steve Mitchell ACE, # 15 – Fred Warner 6-8.

Maine Chapter NEPGA Pro Assistants Championship

Martindale

1st- 66 Don Roberts/Matthew Loubier (Waterville); 2nd- 67 Sean Barrett/Shawn Warren (Falmouth); 3rd- 68 Jim Fairbanks/Curtis Goldsberry (Dunegrass); 68 Jack Kelly/David Grygiel (Tee n Tee); 5th- 72 Gregg Baker/Bradley Youngs (Toddy Brook) 72 Chad Penman/Lucas Cromeenes (Boothbay Harbor); 7th- 73 Nick Glicos/Paul Piveronas (Martindale-Woodlands); 8th –76 Jake McVety/Ben Bell ( Sanford); 9th- 82 Chris Twombly/James Ouellette (Prouts Neck)


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: